WTA 10k Melilla, Wk. 26 Draw (Women's) - 2010

Click Here To Join The 10k Melilla, Wk. 26 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Melilla, Wk. 26 Event Details:

2010-06-28Hard
OutdoorMelilla, Spain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Melilla, Wk. 26 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FDiana Stomlega (Q) (ROU)Danielle Mills (Q) (USA)5-7 6-4 7-5[H2H]
SFDiana Stomlega (Q) (ROU)Carmen Lopez-Rueda (Q) (ESP)6-1 6-4[H2H]
SFDanielle Mills (3) (USA)Elina Gasanova (3) ()3-6 6-2 7-5[H2H]
QFDiana Stomlega (1) (ROU)Alejandra Granillo (1) (MEX)6-2 6-1[H2H]
QFCarmen Lopez-Rueda (4) (ESP)Gally De Wael (4) (BEL)6-2 7-6(7)[H2H]
QFElina Gasanova (Q) ()Carolina Prats-Millan (Q) (ESP)6-0 6-4[H2H]
QFDanielle Mills (7) (USA)Fatima El Allami (7) (MAR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Alejandra Granillo (1) (MEX)Jasmin Matter (1) ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Diana Stomlega (Q) (ROU)Alejandra Sala-Juste (Q) (ESP)6-7(4) 6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Gally De Wael (4) (BEL)Kim-Alice Grajdek (4) ()6-0 6-3[H2H]
R16Carmen Lopez-Rueda (ESP)Margarita-Greta Skripnik (ISR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Carolina Prats-Millan (ESP)Margarita Lazareva ()2-6 6-4 7-5[H2H]
R16Elina Gasanova (WC) ()Yvonne Cavalle-Reimers (WC) (ESP)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R16Danielle Mills (7) (USA)Cynthia Del Rey Guardiola (7) (ESP)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Fatima El Allami (Q) (MAR)Alejandra Del Rey-Guardiola (Q) (ESP)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Alejandra Granillo (1) (MEX)Ilinca-Thea Anghel (1) (ROU)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Jasmin Matter ()Lucia Paz-Monteagudo (ESP)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Diana Stomlega (Q) (ROU)Diana Isaeva (Q) ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Alejandra Sala-Juste (WC) (ESP)Stamatia Fafaliou (WC) (GRC)2-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Gally De Wael (4) (BEL)Gemma Triay-Pons (4) (ESP)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Kim-Alice Grajdek ()Lina Bennani (MAR)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Margarita-Greta Skripnik (ISR)Andjela Novcic (SRB)6-2 6-7(5) 7-6(8)[H2H]
R32Carmen Lopez-Rueda (WC) (ESP)Vanessa Foltinger Garcia (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Margarita Lazareva (5) ()Katarina Baranova (5) (SVK)6-3 4-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Carolina Prats-Millan (Q) (ESP)Elzyata Sovaeva (Q) (RUS)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Yvonne Cavalle-Reimers (ESP)Melina Gonzalez ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Elina Gasanova ()Chiara Pappacena (ITA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Danielle Mills (7) (USA)Kana Daniel (7) (JPN)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Cynthia Del Rey Guardiola (Q) (ESP)Beatriz Morales Hernandez (Q) (ESP)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Alejandra Del Rey-Guardiola (Q) (ESP)Montserrat Blasco-Fernandez (Q) (ESP)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Fatima El Allami (LL) (MAR)Mercedes Giner Gasco (LL) (ESP)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FGally De Wael (1) (BEL)
Elina Gasanova ()
Yvonne Cavalle-Reimers (1) (ESP)
Margarita Lazareva ()
6-0 6-0
SFGally De Wael (1) (BEL)
Elina Gasanova ()
Elena Cerezo Codina (1) (ESP)
Lucia Paz-Monteagudo (ESP)
6-3 6-4
SFYvonne Cavalle-Reimers (3) (ESP)
Margarita Lazareva ()
Katarina Baranova (3) (SVK)
Kim-Alice Grajdek ()
6-4 6-4
QFGally De Wael (1) (BEL)
Elina Gasanova ()
Lina Bennani (1) (MAR)
Fatima El Allami (MAR)
6-1 6-1
QFElena Cerezo Codina (ESP)
Lucia Paz-Monteagudo (ESP)
Ilinca-Thea Anghel (ROU)
Elzyata Sovaeva (RUS)
6-3 6-4
QFYvonne Cavalle-Reimers (ESP)
Margarita Lazareva ()
Montserrat Blasco-Fernandez (ESP)
Alejandra Granillo (MEX)
7-6(7) 6-7(4) [10-8]
QFKatarina Baranova (SVK)
Kim-Alice Grajdek ()
Cynthia Del Rey Guardiola (ESP)
Alejandra Del Rey-Guardiola (ESP)
2-6 6-1 [10-7]
R16Gally De Wael (1) (BEL)
Elina Gasanova ()
Bye
R16Lina Bennani (MAR)
Fatima El Allami (MAR)
Vanessa Foltinger Garcia (ESP)
Dominique Wahl ()
6-0 6-1
R16Elena Cerezo Codina (4) (ESP)
Lucia Paz-Monteagudo (ESP)
Diana Isaeva (4) ()
Margarita-Greta Skripnik (ISR)
1-6 6-3 [14-12]
R16Ilinca-Thea Anghel (ROU)
Elzyata Sovaeva (RUS)
Mercedes Giner Gasco (ESP)
Beatriz Morales Hernandez (ESP)
6-2 6-2
R16Montserrat Blasco-Fernandez (ESP)
Alejandra Granillo (MEX)
Carolina Prats-Millan (ESP)
Gemma Triay-Pons (ESP)
4-6 6-4 [10-8]
R16Yvonne Cavalle-Reimers (ESP)
Margarita Lazareva ()
Bye
R16Cynthia Del Rey Guardiola (ESP)
Alejandra Del Rey-Guardiola (ESP)
Jasmin Matter ()
Andjela Novcic (SRB)
3-6 6-3 [12-10]
R16Katarina Baranova (SVK)
Kim-Alice Grajdek ()
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Carolina Prats-Millan (ESP)Carla Tur Mari (ESP)6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q1Cynthia Del Rey Guardiola (ESP)Mercedes Giner Gasco (ESP)6-2 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q1Gemma Triay-Pons (ESP)Ilinca-Thea Anghel (ROU)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Diana Stomlega (ROU)Dominique Wahl ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Alejandra Del Rey-Guardiola (ESP)Laura Gibanel Velasco (ESP)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Elzyata Sovaeva (RUS)Isabel Mar Boix Baixauli (ESP)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Beatriz Morales Hernandez (WC) (ESP)Elena Cerezo Codina (WC) (ESP)6-2 3-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q1Diana Isaeva ()Aina Morey Juan (ESP)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Carolina Prats-Millan (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Carla Tur Mari (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Cynthia Del Rey Guardiola (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Mercedes Giner Gasco (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Gemma Triay-Pons (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Ilinca-Thea Anghel (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Dominique Wahl ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Diana Stomlega (WC) (ROU)Andrea Retolaza Andrade (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Laura Gibanel Velasco (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Alejandra Del Rey-Guardiola (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Elzyata Sovaeva (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Isabel Mar Boix Baixauli (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Beatriz Morales Hernandez (WC) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Elena Cerezo Codina (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Aina Morey Juan (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Diana Isaeva ()ByeBye[H2H]