WTA 10k Melilla, Wk. 25 Draw (Women's) - 2009

Click Here To Join The 10k Melilla, Wk. 25 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Melilla, Wk. 25 Event Details:

2009-06-15Hard
OutdoorMelilla, Spain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Melilla, Wk. 25 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FGiulia Gasparri (Q) (ITA)Aleksandrina Naydenova (Q) (BUL)7-5 6-4[H2H]
SFGiulia Gasparri (6Q) (ITA)Bistra Otashliyska (6Q) (BUL)1-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
SFAleksandrina Naydenova (3) (BUL)Tamara Curovic (3) (SRB)WO[H2H]
QFBistra Otashliyska (Q) (BUL)Yana Orlova (Q) (RUS)7-5 6-1[H2H]
QFGiulia Gasparri (4) (ITA)Irene Santos-Bravo (4) (ESP)6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFAleksandrina Naydenova (7) (BUL)Georgina Garcia-Perez (7) (ESP)6-3 6-7(3) 6-4[H2H]
QFTamara Curovic (5) (SRB)Dalila Jakupovic (5) (SLO)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Yana Orlova (1Q) (RUS)Davinia Lobbinger (1Q) (BEL)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Bistra Otashliyska (WC) (BUL)Daniela Islamaj (WC) (ALB)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Irene Santos-Bravo (4) (ESP)Beatriz Juan-Miranzo (4) (ESP)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Giulia Gasparri (ITA)Maria Bru-Ballara (ESP)WO[H2H]
R16Georgina Garcia-Perez (7) (ESP)Vanessa Foltinger Garcia (7) (ESP)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Aleksandrina Naydenova (BUL)Li Xi (CHN)7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
R16Dalila Jakupovic (5) (SLO)Jessica Brouwer (5) ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Tamara Curovic (Q) (SRB)Zuzana Zlochova (Q) (SVK)7-6(2) 6-1[H2H]
R32Davinia Lobbinger (1Q) (BEL)Alicia Doms Golobart (1Q) (ESP)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Yana Orlova (Q) (RUS)Marina Canals Bennassar (Q) (ESP)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Daniela Islamaj (ALB)Audrey Leitz (BEL)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Bistra Otashliyska (Q) (BUL)Kristina Korochinskaya (Q) (RUS)6-2 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Irene Santos-Bravo (4) (ESP)Valerie Verhamme (4) (BEL)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Beatriz Juan-Miranzo (WC) (ESP)Yasmine Guimaraes (WC) (BRA)5-7 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Maria Bru-Ballara (ESP)Mireia Recasens-Horta (ESP)4-6 6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Giulia Gasparri (Q) (ITA)Anouk Delefortrie (Q) (BEL)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Georgina Garcia-Perez (7) (ESP)Daniela Leyria-Moreno (7) (ARG)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Vanessa Foltinger Garcia (Q) (ESP)Rocio Benavent Rojas (Q) (ESP)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Li Xi (CHN)Dominique Wahl ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Aleksandrina Naydenova (BUL)Lucia Kovarcikova ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Dalila Jakupovic (5) (SLO)Jasmin Steinherr (5) (GER)6-4 1-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Jessica Brouwer ()Jodie Mckinnon (GBR)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Tamara Curovic (SRB)Jasmine Pernill Shankar (SWE)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Zuzana Zlochova (SVK)Alejandra Sala-Juste (ESP)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FDalila Jakupovic (1) (SLO)
Zuzana Zlochova (SVK)
Lucia Kovarcikova (1) ()
Davinia Lobbinger (BEL)
6-2 6-4
FDalila Jakupovic (1) (SLO)
Zuzana Zlochova (SVK)
Lucia Kovarcikova (1) ()
Davinia Lobbinger (BEL)
6-2 6-4
SFDalila Jakupovic (1) (SLO)
Zuzana Zlochova (SVK)
Maria Bru-Ballara (1) (ESP)
Mireia Recasens-Horta (ESP)
WO
SFLucia Kovarcikova ()
Davinia Lobbinger (BEL)
Aleksandrina Naydenova (BUL)
Irene Santos-Bravo (ESP)
6-1 6-2
SFDalila Jakupovic (1) (SLO)
Zuzana Zlochova (SVK)
Maria Bru-Ballara (1) (ESP)
Mireia Recasens-Horta (ESP)
WO
QFDalila Jakupovic (1) (SLO)
Zuzana Zlochova (SVK)
Bye
QFMaria Bru-Ballara (ESP)
Mireia Recasens-Horta (ESP)
Rocio Benavent Rojas (ESP)
Beatriz Juan-Miranzo (ESP)
6-3 1-6 [12-10]
QFLucia Kovarcikova ()
Davinia Lobbinger (BEL)
Tamara Curovic (SRB)
Jasmin Steinherr (GER)
5-7 6-3 [12-10]
QFAleksandrina Naydenova (BUL)
Irene Santos-Bravo (ESP)
Bye
QFDalila Jakupovic (1) (SLO)
Zuzana Zlochova (SVK)
Bye
R16Dalila Jakupovic (1) (SLO)
Zuzana Zlochova (SVK)
Bye
R16Undecided
Rocio Benavent Rojas (ESP)
Bye
R16Tamara Curovic (SRB)
Jasmin Steinherr (GER)
Bye
R16Lucia Kovarcikova ()
Davinia Lobbinger (BEL)
Bye
R16Aleksandrina Naydenova (BUL)
Irene Santos-Bravo (ESP)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q2Davinia Lobbinger (1) (BEL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2UndecidedTamara Curovic (SRB)Bye[H2H]
Q2UndecidedVanessa Foltinger Garcia (ESP)Bye[H2H]
Q2UndecidedYana Orlova (RUS)Bye[H2H]
Q3Davinia Lobbinger (1) (BEL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedTamara Curovic (SRB)Bye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedVanessa Foltinger Garcia (ESP)Bye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedYana Orlova (RUS)Bye[H2H]