WTA 10k Maribor, Wk. 35 Draw (Women's) - 2003

Click Here To Join The 10k Maribor, Wk. 35 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Maribor, Wk. 35 Event Details:

2003-08-25Clay
OutdoorMaribor, Slovenia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Maribor, Wk. 35 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FNika Ozegovic (3) (CRO)Lucie Kriegsmannova (3) (CZE)6-0 6-1[H2H]
SFNika Ozegovic (1) (CRO)Daniela Kix (1) (AUT)6-1 6-2[H2H]
SFLucie Kriegsmannova (CZE)Zuzana Zemenova (SVK)6-7(5) 6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFDaniela Kix (1) (AUT)Lucie Hradecka (1) (CZE)3-6 6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]
QFNika Ozegovic (3) (CRO)Tamara Bunic (3) (CRO)6-1 6-0[H2H]
QFLucie Kriegsmannova (CZE)Gabriela Volekova (SVK)6-0 6-4[H2H]
QFZuzana Zemenova (5) (SVK)Zsuzsanna Babos (5) (HUN)6-3 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Daniela Kix (1) (AUT)Milica Koprivica (1) ()6-0 1-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Lucie Hradecka (CZE)Francesca Frappi (ITA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R16Nika Ozegovic (3) (CRO)Ajda Brumen (3) (SLO)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Tamara Bunic (CRO)Zsuzsanna Fodor (HUN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Lucie Kriegsmannova (CZE)Tereza Veverkova (CZE)6-7(3) 4-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Gabriela Volekova (SVK)Milena Nekvapilova (CZE)1-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Zsuzsanna Babos (5) (HUN)Tajna Lukas (5) ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Zuzana Zemenova (SVK)Matea Mezak (CRO)4-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Daniela Kix (1) (AUT)Andrea Pera (1) ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Milica Koprivica ()Aleksandra Lukic (SLO)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Francesca Frappi (Q) (ITA)Zita Horanyi (Q) (HUN)2-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Lucie Hradecka (CZE)Darina Sedenkova (CZE)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Nika Ozegovic (3) (CRO)Dijana Stojic (3) (CRO)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Ajda Brumen (Q) (SLO)Polona Rebersak (Q) (SLO)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Zsuzsanna Fodor (HUN)Lisa Tognetti (ITA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Tamara Bunic (Q) (CRO)Iveta Gerlova (Q) (CZE)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Tereza Veverkova (6) (CZE)Michaela Michalkova (6) (SVK)6-0 5-7 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Lucie Kriegsmannova (CZE)Simona Kralikova (SVK)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Milena Nekvapilova (CZE)Zuzana Zalabska (CZE)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Gabriela Volekova (SVK)Maria Penkova (BUL)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Zsuzsanna Babos (5) (HUN)Dia Evtimova (5) (BUL)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Tajna Lukas (Q) ()Meta Sevsek (Q) (SLO)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Zuzana Zemenova (SVK)Nicole Melch (AUT)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Matea Mezak (CRO)Gianna Doz (CRO)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FIveta Gerlova (1) (CZE)
Zuzana Zemenova (SVK)
Lucie Kriegsmannova (1) (CZE)
Milena Nekvapilova (CZE)
6-0 6-1
SFIveta Gerlova (1) (CZE)
Zuzana Zemenova (SVK)
Daniela Kix (1) (AUT)
Nicole Melch (AUT)
4-6 6-3 6-4
SFLucie Kriegsmannova (3) (CZE)
Milena Nekvapilova (CZE)
Zsuzsanna Babos (3) (HUN)
Milica Koprivica ()
6-3 6-1
QFIveta Gerlova (1) (CZE)
Zuzana Zemenova (SVK)
Gianna Doz (1) (CRO)
Bettina Pirker (AUT)
4-6 6-3 6-0
QFDaniela Kix (4) (AUT)
Nicole Melch (AUT)
Francesca Frappi (4) (ITA)
Lisa Tognetti (ITA)
7-6(2) 4-6 6-0
QFZsuzsanna Babos (HUN)
Milica Koprivica ()
Breda Kovac ()
Tina Obrez (SLO)
WO
QFLucie Kriegsmannova (CZE)
Milena Nekvapilova (CZE)
Jessie De Vries (BEL)
Davinia Lobbinger (BEL)
6-2 6-2
R16Iveta Gerlova (1) (CZE)
Zuzana Zemenova (SVK)
Bye
R16Gianna Doz (CRO)
Bettina Pirker (AUT)
Vanessa Esteves ()
Masa Pozar ()
6-2 6-1
R16Francesca Frappi (4) (ITA)
Lisa Tognetti (ITA)
Zita Horanyi (4) (HUN)
Maria Penkova (BUL)
6-4 6-0
R16Daniela Kix (AUT)
Nicole Melch (AUT)
Veronika Raimrova (CZE)
Zuzana Zalabska (CZE)
6-1 6-1
R16Breda Kovac ()
Tina Obrez (SLO)
Nika Ozegovic (CRO)
Meta Sevsek (SLO)
7-6(2) 6-1
R16Zsuzsanna Babos (HUN)
Milica Koprivica ()
Nina Knavs ()
Aleksandra Lukic (SLO)
6-3 6-2
R16Jessie De Vries (BEL)
Davinia Lobbinger (BEL)
Darina Sedenkova (CZE)
Tereza Veverkova (CZE)
6-2 6-1
R16Lucie Kriegsmannova (CZE)
Milena Nekvapilova (CZE)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Dijana Stojic (1) (CRO)Jessie De Vries (1) (BEL)7-6(5) 6-1[H2H]
Q1Polona Rebersak (SLO)Bettina Pirker (AUT)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Zita Horanyi (HUN)Veronika Raimrova (CZE)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Dia Evtimova (BUL)Denisa Pavlikova (CZE)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q1Zuzana Zalabska (CZE)Breda Kovac ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Tajna Lukas ()Martina Tkacova (CZE)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q1Simona Kralikova (SVK)Magdalena Maranda (POL)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Tamara Bunic (CRO)Franziska Goetz ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Dijana Stojic (1) (CRO)Maria Abramovic (1) (CRO)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Jessie De Vries (BEL)Vera Kostelnikova (CZE)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Polona Rebersak (2) (SLO)Dominika Dieskova (2) (SVK)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Bettina Pirker (AUT)Alesa Bagola ()5-7 6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Zita Horanyi (HUN)Maja Senica ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Veronika Raimrova (CZE)Barbara Polidoro (ITA)4-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Denisa Pavlikova (CZE)Szilvia Zakay (HUN)6-1 3-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Dia Evtimova (BUL)Eszter Pista (HUN)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Zuzana Zalabska (CZE)Katarina Anic ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Breda Kovac ()Karin Knapp (ITA)7-6(1) 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Tajna Lukas ()Alexandra Kiesl ()7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Martina Tkacova (CZE)Diana Nakic (SLO)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Simona Kralikova (SVK)Barbora Krtenova (CZE)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Magdalena Maranda (POL)Petra Baksa ()6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q2Tamara Bunic (CRO)Nusa Gradisnik ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Franziska Goetz ()Lucy Ikic (AUS)6-7(8) 7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Dijana Stojic (1) (CRO)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Maria Abramovic (CRO)Ivana Gala ()6-3 6-7(8) 6-1[H2H]
Q3Jessie De Vries (BEL)Ana Abramovic (CRO)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Vera Kostelnikova (CZE)Jana Simurkova (SVK)6-7 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Dominika Dieskova (2) (SVK)Romina Raonic (2) ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Polona Rebersak (SLO)Anja Poglajen (SLO)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Alesa Bagola ()Masa Pozar ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Bettina Pirker (AUT)Ginte Pociute (LAT)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Maja Senica (3) ()Svetla Bozicnik (3) (SLO)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Zita Horanyi (WC) (HUN)Tina Obrez (WC) (SLO)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Barbara Polidoro (ITA)Barbara Kvelstein (EST)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Veronika Raimrova (CZE)Adriana Jaskova (SVK)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Denisa Pavlikova (4) (CZE)Magdalena Costa (4) (ITA)7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Szilvia Zakay (HUN)Irena Noc ()6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q3Eszter Pista (HUN)Melanie Dreyer ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Dia Evtimova (BUL)Vanessa Esteves ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Zuzana Zalabska (5) (CZE)Lisa D'Amelio (5) (AUS)5-7 6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Katarina Anic ()Andrea Muller ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Breda Kovac ()Maria Seppi (ITA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Karin Knapp (ITA)Tamara Novoselac ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Tajna Lukas ()Nina Knavs ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Alexandra Kiesl ()Petra Pajalic (SLO)4-6 6-0 7-5[H2H]
Q3Diana Nakic (SLO)Bojana Osvaldic ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Martina Tkacova (CZE)Natasa Zorec ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Simona Kralikova (SVK)Petra Kostelnikova (CZE)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Barbora Krtenova (CZE)Danielle Spacek (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Petra Baksa ()Marta Torbarina ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Magdalena Maranda (POL)Caterina Marusic (ITA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Nusa Gradisnik ()Verena Kurz ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Tamara Bunic (WC) (CRO)Martina Bartosova (WC) (SVK)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Lucy Ikic (AUS)Davinia Lobbinger (BEL)7-5 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Franziska Goetz ()Alexandra Florian (ITA)6-3 6-2[H2H]