WTA 10k Maribor, Wk. 25 Draw (Women's) - 2016

Click Here To Join The 10k Maribor, Wk. 25 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Maribor, Wk. 25 Event Details:

2016-06-20Clay
OutdoorSlovenia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Maribor, Wk. 25 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FMilana Spremo (3) (SRB)Manca Pislak ()7-6(4) 0-6 6-2[H2H]
SFManca Pislak ()Katerina Kramperova (CZE)6-4 1-0 Retired[H2H]
SFMilana Spremo (3) (SRB)Silvia Njiric (2) (CRO)6-3 4-6 6-2[H2H]
QFKaterina Kramperova (CZE)Polona Rebersak (SLO)3-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFManca Pislak ()Csilla Argyelan (HUN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
QFMilana Spremo (3) (SRB)Sasa Klanecek (WC) ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFSilvia Njiric (2) (CRO)Gabriela Talaba (ROU)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Katerina Kramperova (CZE)Naiktha Bains (1) (AUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Polona Rebersak (SLO)Nicole Rottmann (AUT)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Csilla Argyelan (HUN)Kristina Schmiedlova (4) (SVK)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Manca Pislak ()Iana Tishchenko (MDA)6-0 1-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Sasa Klanecek (WC) ()Francesca Stephenson (8) (GBR)3-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Milana Spremo (3) (SRB)Szabina Szlavikovics (HUN)6-1 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Gabriela Talaba (ROU)Barbora Miklova (CZE)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R16Silvia Njiric (2) (CRO)Luca Nagymihaly (HUN)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Naiktha Bains (1) (AUS)Eva Zagorac ()6-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Katerina Kramperova (CZE)Pia Brglez (WC) ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Polona Rebersak (SLO)Karolina Novotna (CZE)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Nicole Rottmann (AUT)Nina Potocnik (6) ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Kristina Schmiedlova (4) (SVK)Zala Dovnik (SLO)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Csilla Argyelan (HUN)Kristina Novak (WC) (SLO)6-2 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Iana Tishchenko (MDA)Mila Masic (SRB)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Manca Pislak ()Lisa-Maria Moser (5) (AUT)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Francesca Stephenson (8) (GBR)Domenika Turkovic (_CR)6-4 2-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Sasa Klanecek (WC) ()Reka Szalai (HUN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Szabina Szlavikovics (HUN)Martina Pradova (CZE)7-6(2) 6-4[H2H]
R32Milana Spremo (3) (SRB)Timea Jaruskova (SVK)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Gabriela Talaba (ROU)Rebeka Stolmar (7) (HUN)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Barbora Miklova (CZE)Tinkara Kovac (WC) (SLO)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Luca Nagymihaly (HUN)Ana Biskic (_CR)2-6 7-5 6-0[H2H]
R32Silvia Njiric (2) (CRO)Marianna Zakarlyuk (UKR)6-4 3-6 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FSara Palcic ()
Nina Potocnik ()
Manca Pislak ()
Polona Rebersak (SLO)
6-3 6-2
SFSara Palcic ()
Nina Potocnik ()
Ena Babic ()
Tea Jezidzic ()
6-3 6-2
SFManca Pislak ()
Polona Rebersak (SLO)
Silvia Njiric (2) (CRO)
Rebeka Stolmar (HUN)
WO
QFEna Babic ()
Tea Jezidzic ()
Nastja Kolar (1) (SLO)
Francesca Stephenson (GBR)
7-6(9) Retired
QFSara Palcic ()
Nina Potocnik ()
Naiktha Bains (AUS)
Anda Karanusic (CRC)
2-6 6-4 10-6
QFManca Pislak ()
Polona Rebersak (SLO)
Szabina Szlavikovics (4) (HUN)
Gabriela Talaba (ROU)
7-6(3) 6-5 Retired
QFSilvia Njiric (2) (CRO)
Rebeka Stolmar (HUN)
Barbara Belis (SLO)
Nina Knez ()
6-1 6-0
R16Nastja Kolar (1) (SLO)
Francesca Stephenson (GBR)
Bye
R16Ena Babic ()
Tea Jezidzic ()
Pia Brglez ()
Sasa Klanecek ()
3-6 6-3 10-6
R16Sara Palcic ()
Nina Potocnik ()
Katerina Kramperova (3) (CZE)
Martina Pradova (CZE)
6-2 7-5
R16Naiktha Bains (AUS)
Anda Karanusic (CRC)
Mila Masic (SRB)
Moni Potrc ()
6-0 7-5
R16Manca Pislak ()
Polona Rebersak (SLO)
Kristina Tina Godec ()
Tinkara Kovac (SLO)
6-3 6-0
R16Szabina Szlavikovics (4) (HUN)
Gabriela Talaba (ROU)
Dragana Radisic (BIH)
Domenika Turkovic (_CR)
6-0 6-2
R16Barbara Belis (SLO)
Nina Knez ()
Ajda Bukovec (SLO)
Klavdija Bukovec (SLO)
7-5 4-2 Retired
R16Undecided
Silvia Njiric (2) (CRO)
Rebeka Stolmar (HUN)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Nicole Rottmann (1) (AUT)Anda Karanusic (WC) (CRC)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Zala Dovnik (SLO)Barbora Palcatova (SVK)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Barbora Miklova (3) (CZE)Marianna Petrei (ITA)6-0 7-5[H2H]
Q1Reka Szalai (HUN)Karolina Novotna (4) (CZE)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q1Mila Masic (SRB)Enola Chiesa (ITA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Domenika Turkovic (_CR)Hana Uhrova (CZE)6-2 7-6(8)[H2H]
Q1Ana Biskic (WC) (_CR)Tea Jezidzic (WC) ()1-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Timea Jaruskova (SVK)Taisiya Zakarlyuk (UKR)3-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Nicole Rottmann (1) (AUT)Zhuoma NI Ma (CHI)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Anda Karanusic (WC) (CRC)Martina Bokulic (_CR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Zala Dovnik (SLO)Mila Popivoda (2) (SRB)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q2Barbora Palcatova (SVK)Zoel Kastelic ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Barbora Miklova (3) (CZE)Ena Babic ()7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Marianna Petrei (ITA)Nicole Fossa Huergo (ITA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Karolina Novotna (4) (CZE)Moni Potrc ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Reka Szalai (HUN)Ajda Bukovec (SLO)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Mila Masic (SRB)Dragana Radisic (BIH)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Enola Chiesa (ITA)Renata Ivandic (BIH)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Domenika Turkovic (_CR)Nomi Smilovic ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Hana Uhrova (CZE)Anastassia Pantelic (SRI)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Tea Jezidzic (WC) ()Anamarija Stevanovic (SRB)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Ana Biskic (WC) (_CR)Shou Na Mu (CHI)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Taisiya Zakarlyuk (UKR)Veronika Koberlingova (SVK)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Timea Jaruskova (SVK)Elena Griessner (AUT)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Nicole Rottmann (1) (AUT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedZhuoma NI Ma (CHI)Bye[H2H]
Q3Martina Bokulic (_CR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Anda Karanusic (WC) (CRC)Alexandra Filip (ROU)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q3Mila Popivoda (2) (SRB)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Zala Dovnik (SLO)Adrienn Nagy (HUN)6-1 2-6 7-5[H2H]
Q3Zoel Kastelic ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Barbora Palcatova (SVK)Ana Stefanovic (FRA)6-4 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Barbora Miklova (3) (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ena Babic ()Nina Knez ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Nicole Fossa Huergo (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Marianna Petrei (ITA)Natalia Orlova ()6-3 Retired[H2H]
Q3Karolina Novotna (4) (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Moni Potrc ()Sara Palcic ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Reka Szalai (HUN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ajda Bukovec (SLO)Klavdija Bukovec (SLO)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Dragana Radisic (BIH)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Mila Masic (SRB)Sara Djurdjevic ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Renata Ivandic (BIH)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Enola Chiesa (ITA)Ana Oparenovic ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Domenika Turkovic (_CR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Nomi Smilovic ()Denisa Chereches (ROU)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Anastassia Pantelic (SRI)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Hana Uhrova (CZE)Claudia Chavarria Perez (ESP)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Anamarija Stevanovic (SRB)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Tea Jezidzic (WC) ()Tasha Cacciato (ITA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Shou Na Mu (CHI)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ana Biskic (WC) (_CR)Kristina Tina Godec (WC) ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Veronika Koberlingova (SVK)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Taisiya Zakarlyuk (UKR)Aneta Kulhankova (CZE)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Timea Jaruskova (SVK)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Elena Griessner (AUT)Lana Brezanin (_CR)6-2 6-1[H2H]