WTA 10k Marathon - Athens, Wk. 41 Draw (Women's) - 2013

Click Here To Join The 10k Marathon - Athens, Wk. 41 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Marathon - Athens, Wk. 41 Event Details:

2013-10-07Hard
OutdoorMarathon - Athens, Greece
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Marathon - Athens, Wk. 41 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FNuria Parrizas-Diaz (1) (ESP)Jainy Scheepens (1) (NLD)7-6(4) 2-6 6-2[H2H]
SFNuria Parrizas-Diaz (1) (ESP)Lucy Brown (1) (GBR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
SFJainy Scheepens (NLD)Lisanne Van Riet (NLD)6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFNuria Parrizas-Diaz (1) (ESP)Martha Matoula (1) ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
QFLucy Brown (4) (GBR)Pei-Chi Lee (4) ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
QFJainy Scheepens (Q) (NLD)Theresa Kleinsteuber (Q) (GER)6-4 6-7(4) 6-2[H2H]
QFLisanne Van Riet (6) (NLD)Laura Schaeder (6) (GER)6-4 1-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (1) (ESP)Caroline Romeo (1) (FRA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Martha Matoula (Q) ()Alina Wessel (Q) (GER)1-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Pei-Chi Lee (4) ()Sandy Marti (4) ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
R16Lucy Brown (GBR)Mandy Wagemaker (NLD)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Theresa Kleinsteuber (Q) (GER)Tanaporn Thongsing (Q) (THA)7-6(3) 6-0[H2H]
R16Jainy Scheepens (NLD)Vlada Ekshibarova (UZB)7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
R16Laura Schaeder (6) (GER)Maria Sakkari (6) (GRC)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Lisanne Van Riet (LL) (NLD)Oleksandra Piskun (LL) (UKR)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (1) (ESP)Charlotte Van Der Meij (1) ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Caroline Romeo (FRA)Nozomi Fujioka (JPN)6-0 2-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Martha Matoula ()Agni Stefanou (GRC)6-4 4-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Alina Wessel (GER)Julia Stamatova (BUL)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Pei-Chi Lee (4) ()Angeliki Kairi (4) (GRC)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Sandy Marti (WC) ()Ioanna Markesini (WC) ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Mandy Wagemaker (NLD)Luisa Marie Huber (GER)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Lucy Brown (GBR)Franziska Koenig (GER)7-6(3) 6-1[H2H]
R32Tanaporn Thongsing (THA)Valeria Podda (NLD)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Theresa Kleinsteuber (Q) (GER)Aggeliki Kokkota (Q) ()6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Jainy Scheepens (NLD)Eleni Christofi ()2-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Vlada Ekshibarova (UZB)Polina Leykina ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Laura Schaeder (6) (GER)Grace Maleka Mpassy-Nzoumba (6) ()6-0 1-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Maria Sakkari (GRC)Stefanie Stemmer (GER)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Oleksandra Piskun (WC) (UKR)Emilia Granstrom (WC) (SWE)6-3 2-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Lisanne Van Riet (Q) (NLD)Vasilisa Aponasenko (Q) (RUS)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FLucy Brown (1) (GBR)
Alina Wessel (GER)
Polina Leykina (1) ()
Darya Shulzhanok (BLR)
6-0 6-3
SFLucy Brown (1) (GBR)
Alina Wessel (GER)
Nozomi Fujioka (1) (JPN)
Tanaporn Thongsing (THA)
6-4 6-4
SFPolina Leykina (4) ()
Darya Shulzhanok (BLR)
Angeliki Kairi (4) (GRC)
Mandy Wagemaker (NLD)
6-1 6-3
QFLucy Brown (1) (GBR)
Alina Wessel (GER)
Vlada Ekshibarova (1) (UZB)
Julia Stamatova (BUL)
3-6 6-1 [10-8]
QFNozomi Fujioka (JPN)
Tanaporn Thongsing (THA)
Anastasia Rentouli ()
Frederikke Svarre ()
6-2 6-2
QFPolina Leykina ()
Darya Shulzhanok (BLR)
Aggeliki Kokkota ()
Martha Matoula ()
6-2 6-7(4) [10-4]
QFAngeliki Kairi (GRC)
Mandy Wagemaker (NLD)
Laura Schaeder (GER)
Stefanie Stemmer (GER)
6-1 6-4
R16Lucy Brown (1) (GBR)
Alina Wessel (GER)
Bye
R16Vlada Ekshibarova (UZB)
Julia Stamatova (BUL)
Pei-Chi Lee ()
Maria Sakkari (GRC)
7-6(5) 6-2
R16Anastasia Rentouli (3) ()
Frederikke Svarre ()
Valeria Podda (3) (NLD)
Lisanne Van Riet (NLD)
WO
R16Nozomi Fujioka (JPN)
Tanaporn Thongsing (THA)
Franziska Koenig (GER)
Charlotte Van Der Meij ()
6-3 6-7(6) [10-4]
R16Aggeliki Kokkota ()
Martha Matoula ()
Dafni Demenega ()
Marina Gennimata ()
6-1 6-2
R16Polina Leykina ()
Darya Shulzhanok (BLR)
Eleni Christofi ()
Agni Stefanou (GRC)
WO
R16Angeliki Kairi (GRC)
Mandy Wagemaker (NLD)
Katharina Hering ()
Nora Niedmers (GER)
WO
R16Laura Schaeder (GER)
Stefanie Stemmer (GER)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Tanaporn Thongsing (1) (THA)Ambre Boccard (1) ()6-2 3-6 7-5[H2H]
Q1Angeliki Kairi (2) (GRC)Nora Niedmers (2) (GER)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Eleni Christofi (3) ()Oleksandra Piskun (3) (UKR)1-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Charlotte Van Der Meij (4) ()Darya Shulzhanok (4) (BLR)7-5 Retired[H2H]
Q1Vasilisa Aponasenko (RUS)Julia Klackenberg (SWE)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Martha Matoula ()Katharina Hering ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Grace Maleka Mpassy-Nzoumba ()Irini Papageorgiou ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Theresa Kleinsteuber (GER)Emma Ek (SWE)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Tanaporn Thongsing (1) (THA)Maria Potsi (1) ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Ambre Boccard ()Aliki Kapella ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Angeliki Kairi (2) (GRC)Clemence Fayol (2) (FRA)6-3 6-7(3) 6-1[H2H]
Q2Nora Niedmers (GER)Kyria Dunford (GBR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Oleksandra Piskun (3) (UKR)Giada Clerici (3) (ITA)4-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Eleni Christofi ()Konstantina Lalaouni ()7-6(7) 6-2[H2H]
Q2Darya Shulzhanok (4) (BLR)Paulina Wulcan (4) (SWE)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Charlotte Van Der Meij ()Malou Ejdesgaard (DNK)WO[H2H]
Q2Julia Klackenberg (5) (SWE)Donika Bashota (5) (SWE)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q2Vasilisa Aponasenko (RUS)Eleanna Koukouvitaki ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Martha Matoula (6) ()Nina-Isabella Scholten (6) ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Katharina Hering ()Alize Boccard ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Irini Papageorgiou ()Foteini Kriezi ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Grace Maleka Mpassy-Nzoumba ()Amaia Ormazabal-Oregui (ESP)4-6 6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q2Emma Ek (SWE)Tara Vasovic (CAN)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Theresa Kleinsteuber (GER)Maria-Eleni Charalampopoulou ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Tanaporn Thongsing (1) (THA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Maria Potsi ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ambre Boccard ()Marina Gennimata ()6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Aliki Kapella ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Angeliki Kairi (2) (GRC)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Clemence Fayol (FRA)Klara Alenas (SWE)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Nora Niedmers (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Kyria Dunford (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Oleksandra Piskun (3) (UKR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Giada Clerici (ITA)Maja Ornberg (SWE)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Konstantina Lalaouni ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Eleni Christofi ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Darya Shulzhanok (4) (BLR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Paulina Wulcan (SWE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Charlotte Van Der Meij ()Konstantina Tsekoura ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Malou Ejdesgaard (DNK)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Donika Bashota (5) (SWE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Julia Klackenberg (SWE)Dafni Demenega ()6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Eleanna Koukouvitaki ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Vasilisa Aponasenko (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Nina-Isabella Scholten (6) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Martha Matoula ()Marjana Medarevic (SRB)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Katharina Hering ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alize Boccard ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Foteini Kriezi ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Irini Papageorgiou ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Grace Maleka Mpassy-Nzoumba ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Amaia Ormazabal-Oregui (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Tara Vasovic (CAN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Emma Ek (SWE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Maria-Eleni Charalampopoulou ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Theresa Kleinsteuber (GER)ByeBye[H2H]