WTA 10k Marathon - Athens, Wk. 39 Draw (Women's) - 2013

Click Here To Join The 10k Marathon - Athens, Wk. 39 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Marathon - Athens, Wk. 39 Event Details:

2013-09-23Hard
OutdoorMarathon - Athens, Greece
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Marathon - Athens, Wk. 39 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FAminat Kushkhova (6) ()Maria Sakkari (6) (GRC)6-0 7-5[H2H]
SFAminat Kushkhova (6) ()Vlada Ekshibarova (6) (UZB)5-7 6-4 6-2[H2H]
SFMaria Sakkari (GRC)Janina Toljan (AUT)6-4 6-7(7) 6-4[H2H]
QFAminat Kushkhova (1) ()Pei-Chi Lee (1) ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFVlada Ekshibarova (4) (UZB)Camilla Rosatello (4) (ITA)7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
QFMaria Sakkari (GRC)Francesca Palmigiano (ITA)6-4 1-6 6-1[H2H]
QFJanina Toljan (8) (AUT)Agni Stefanou (8) (GRC)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Pei-Chi Lee (1) ()Natalia Siedliska (1) (POL)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Aminat Kushkhova (Q) ()Emilia Granstrom (Q) (SWE)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Vlada Ekshibarova (4) (UZB)Maria Mokh (4) ()6-1 2-6 6-1[H2H]
R16Camilla Rosatello (WC) (ITA)Eleni Christofi (WC) ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Maria Sakkari (7) (GRC)Valeria Podda (7) (NLD)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Francesca Palmigiano (ITA)Paulina Czarnik (POL)6-1 3-1 Retired[H2H]
R16Janina Toljan (8) (AUT)Paulina Wulcan (8) (SWE)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R16Agni Stefanou (GRC)Angeliki Kairi (GRC)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Pei-Chi Lee (1) ()Jainy Scheepens (1) (NLD)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Natalia Siedliska (POL)Maja Ornberg (SWE)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Emilia Granstrom (Q) (SWE)Emilie Elsvad (Q) ()6-0 7-5[H2H]
R32Aminat Kushkhova ()Lisa Sabino (SUI)4-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Vlada Ekshibarova (4) (UZB)Karina-Ildor Jacobsgaard (4) ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Maria Mokh ()Maria Siopacha (CYP)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
R32Eleni Christofi (WC) ()Charlotte Van Der Meij (WC) ()6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Camilla Rosatello (WC) (ITA)Ioanna Markesini (WC) ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Valeria Podda (7) (NLD)Ester Masuri (7) (ISR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Maria Sakkari (WC) (GRC)Martha Matoula (WC) ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Paulina Czarnik (POL)Saray Sterenbach (ISR)1-6 6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Francesca Palmigiano (ITA)Julia Stamatova (BUL)6-2 2-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Janina Toljan (8) (AUT)Anastasia Rentouli (8) ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Paulina Wulcan (Q) (SWE)Sandy Marti (Q) ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Agni Stefanou (Q) (GRC)Nora Niedmers (Q) (GER)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Angeliki Kairi (GRC)Keren Shlomo (ISR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FKeren Shlomo (ISR)
Saray Sterenbach (ISR)
Pei-Chi Lee ()
Maria Sakkari (GRC)
3-6 6-1 [10-8]
SFPei-Chi Lee ()
Maria Sakkari (GRC)
Malou Ejdesgaard (DNK)
Karina-Ildor Jacobsgaard ()
6-3 6-3
SFKeren Shlomo (4) (ISR)
Saray Sterenbach (ISR)
Aminat Kushkhova (4) ()
Paulina Wulcan (SWE)
6-4 7-5
QFPei-Chi Lee (1) ()
Maria Sakkari (GRC)
Francesca Palmigiano (1) (ITA)
Camilla Rosatello (ITA)
7-6(6) 6-0
QFMalou Ejdesgaard (3) (DNK)
Karina-Ildor Jacobsgaard ()
Vlada Ekshibarova (3) (UZB)
Lisa Sabino (SUI)
3-6 6-3 [10-8]
QFAminat Kushkhova ()
Paulina Wulcan (SWE)
Donika Bashota (SWE)
Emilia Granstrom (SWE)
6-2 6-1
QFKeren Shlomo (ISR)
Saray Sterenbach (ISR)
Angeliki Kairi (GRC)
Ioanna Markesini ()
6-0 6-0
R16Francesca Palmigiano (1) (ITA)
Camilla Rosatello (ITA)
Paulina Czarnik (1) (POL)
Natalia Siedliska (POL)
3-6 7-6(5) [10-8]
R16Pei-Chi Lee ()
Maria Sakkari (GRC)
Nelli Ponomareva (RUS)
Yana Tashaev (ISR)
6-0 6-0
R16Vlada Ekshibarova (3) (UZB)
Lisa Sabino (SUI)
Julia Klackenberg (3) (SWE)
Amaia Ormazabal-Oregui (ESP)
6-2 6-2
R16Malou Ejdesgaard (DNK)
Karina-Ildor Jacobsgaard ()
Alize Boccard ()
Ambre Boccard ()
6-1 6-1
R16Donika Bashota (SWE)
Emilia Granstrom (SWE)
Dafni Demenega ()
Ester Masuri (ISR)
7-5 6-0
R16Aminat Kushkhova ()
Paulina Wulcan (SWE)
Eleni Christofi ()
Agni Stefanou (GRC)
6-0 7-6(4)
R16Angeliki Kairi (GRC)
Ioanna Markesini ()
Klara Alenas (SWE)
Emilie Elsvad ()
6-2 7-5
R16Keren Shlomo (ISR)
Saray Sterenbach (ISR)
Valeria Podda (NLD)
Jainy Scheepens (NLD)
6-3 7-6(6)
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Sandy Marti (1) ()Malou Ejdesgaard (1) (DNK)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Maja Ornberg (2) (SWE)Yana Tashaev (2) (ISR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Charlotte Van Der Meij ()Alize Boccard ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Emilie Elsvad ()Ambre Boccard ()2-6 7-6(4) 6-0[H2H]
Q1Nora Niedmers (GER)Klara Alenas (SWE)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Maria Siopacha (CYP)Irini Papageorgiou ()6-2 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q1Paulina Wulcan (SWE)Katharina Hering ()7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q1Emilia Granstrom (SWE)Julie Noe ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Sandy Marti (1) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Malou Ejdesgaard (DNK)Nelli Ponomareva (RUS)3-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Yana Tashaev (2) (ISR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Maja Ornberg (SWE)Julia Klackenberg (SWE)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Charlotte Van Der Meij ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Alize Boccard ()Aggeliki Prezani ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Ambre Boccard ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Emilie Elsvad ()Dafni Demenega ()7-6(3) 6-0[H2H]
Q2Klara Alenas (SWE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Nora Niedmers (GER)Ulrikke Hoeyer ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Irini Papageorgiou ()Tatiana Papakanellou ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Maria Siopacha (CYP)Konstantina Lalaouni ()6-1 5-7 6-1[H2H]
Q2Katharina Hering ()Amaia Ormazabal-Oregui (ESP)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Paulina Wulcan (SWE)Ines Janbakhsh (GBR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Julie Noe ()Katerina Baka ()6-0 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Emilia Granstrom (SWE)Tara Vasovic (CAN)6-0 6-2[H2H]