WTA 10k Marathon - Athens, Wk. 21 Draw (Women's) - 2013

Click Here To Join The 10k Marathon - Athens, Wk. 21 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Marathon - Athens, Wk. 21 Event Details:

2013-05-20Hard
OutdoorMarathon - Athens, Greece
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Marathon - Athens, Wk. 21 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FPei-Chi Lee (3) ()Despoina Vogasari (3) (GRC)6-2 6-3[H2H]
SFPei-Chi Lee (8) ()Pia Konig (8) (AUT)4-6 7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
SFDespoina Vogasari (4) (GRC)Sviatlana Pirazhenka (4) (BLR)6-2 5-7 7-6(6)[H2H]
QFPia Konig (Q) (AUT)Dunja Stamenkovic (Q) (SRB)0-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
QFPei-Chi Lee (3) ()Eleni Kordolaimi (3) (GRC)6-3 6-0[H2H]
QFSviatlana Pirazhenka (WC) (BLR)Martha Matoula (WC) ()7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
QFDespoina Vogasari (5) (GRC)Julia Stamatova (5) (BUL)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Dunja Stamenkovic (1) (SRB)Natalia Orlova (1) ()6-4 5-2 Retired[H2H]
R16Pia Konig (AUT)Natalia Siedliska (POL)2-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Pei-Chi Lee (3) ()Vivian Zlatanova (3) (BUL)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R16Eleni Kordolaimi (GRC)Jade Schoelink (NLD)6-7(7) 7-5 7-5[H2H]
R16Martha Matoula (WC) ()Gabriela Van De Graaf (WC) (NLD)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Sviatlana Pirazhenka (BLR)Silvia Njiric (CRO)3-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Despoina Vogasari (5) (GRC)Laura Deigman (5) (GBR)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Julia Stamatova (Q) (BUL)Irini Papageorgiou (Q) ()6-0 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Natalia Orlova (1) ()Joanna-Nena Savva (1) (CYP)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Dunja Stamenkovic (SRB)Agni Stefanou (GRC)7-6(3) 6-1[H2H]
R32Natalia Siedliska (POL)Tess Sugnaux (SUI)6-4 4-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Pia Konig (AUT)Erin Clark (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Pei-Chi Lee (3) ()Angeliki Kairi (3) (GRC)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Vivian Zlatanova (Q) (BUL)Aspasia Avgeri (Q) ()6-1 1-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Jade Schoelink (NLD)Francesca Stephenson (GBR)7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
R32Eleni Kordolaimi (Q) (GRC)Lucy Brown (Q) (GBR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Martha Matoula (6) ()Shweta Rana (6) (IND)2-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Gabriela Van De Graaf (Q) (NLD)Mariana Drazic (Q) (CRO)6-1 4-6 5-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Silvia Njiric (CRO)Casey Robinson (USA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Sviatlana Pirazhenka (WC) (BLR)Jaimy-Gayle Van De Wal (WC) ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Despoina Vogasari (5) (GRC)Eleanna Koukouvitaki (5) ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Laura Deigman (GBR)Stamatia Fafaliou (GRC)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Irini Papageorgiou (Q) ()Aggeliki Kokkota (Q) ()7-6(1) 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Julia Stamatova (BUL)Darya Shulzhanok (BLR)6-7(4) 6-4 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FSviatlana Pirazhenka (BLR)
Gabriela Van De Graaf (NLD)
Eleni Kordolaimi (GRC)
Despoina Vogasari (GRC)
1-6 7-5 [10-7]
SFSviatlana Pirazhenka (BLR)
Gabriela Van De Graaf (NLD)
Natalia Siedliska (POL)
Mandy Wagemaker (NLD)
6-2 7-6(3)
SFEleni Kordolaimi (GRC)
Despoina Vogasari (GRC)
Aggeliki Kokkota ()
Martha Matoula ()
6-2 6-1
QFNatalia Siedliska (POL)
Mandy Wagemaker (NLD)
Matea Mezak (CRO)
Silvia Njiric (CRO)
6-3 2-6 [10-8]
QFSviatlana Pirazhenka (4) (BLR)
Gabriela Van De Graaf (NLD)
Jaimy-Gayle Van De Wal (4) ()
Vivian Zlatanova (BUL)
7-5 5-7 [10-8]
QFAggeliki Kokkota ()
Martha Matoula ()
Angeliki Kairi (GRC)
Joanna-Nena Savva (CYP)
6-4 6-3
QFEleni Kordolaimi (GRC)
Despoina Vogasari (GRC)
Lucy Brown (GBR)
Darya Shulzhanok (BLR)
WO
R16Matea Mezak (1) (CRO)
Silvia Njiric (CRO)
Erin Clark (1) (USA)
Leah Daw (AUS)
4-6 6-3 [10-8]
R16Natalia Siedliska (POL)
Mandy Wagemaker (NLD)
Dafni Demenega ()
Marina Gennimata ()
6-0 6-3
R16Jaimy-Gayle Van De Wal (4) ()
Vivian Zlatanova (BUL)
Aliki Kapella (4) ()
Anastasia Rentouli ()
6-2 6-4
R16Sviatlana Pirazhenka (BLR)
Gabriela Van De Graaf (NLD)
Shweta Rana (IND)
Agni Stefanou (GRC)
1-6 6-4 [10-7]
R16Angeliki Kairi (GRC)
Joanna-Nena Savva (CYP)
Maria Styliani Botsa ()
Theodora Soldatou ()
7-5 6-4
R16Aggeliki Kokkota ()
Martha Matoula ()
Laura Deigman (GBR)
Casey Robinson (USA)
6-4 6-3
R16Eleni Kordolaimi (GRC)
Despoina Vogasari (GRC)
Chih-Hsien Chu ()
Pei-Chi Lee ()
7-5 1-6 [10-7]
R16Lucy Brown (GBR)
Darya Shulzhanok (BLR)
Pia Konig (AUT)
Jade Schoelink (NLD)
6-1 1-6 [10-8]
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Vivian Zlatanova (BUL)Leah Daw (AUS)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q1Joanna-Nena Savva (CYP)Maria Styliani Botsa ()6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q1Eleanna Koukouvitaki (WC) ()Vasileia Spyropoulou (WC) ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Mariana Drazic (CRO)Theodora Soldatou ()6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q1Gabriela Van De Graaf (NLD)Mandy Wagemaker (NLD)2-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Eleni Kordolaimi (WC) (GRC)Aliki Kapella (WC) ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Dunja Stamenkovic (SRB)Marina Gennimata ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q1Irini Papageorgiou ()Anastasia Nikolaidou ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Ashley Anderson (USA)Joanna-Nena Savva (CYP)[H2H]
Q2Maria Styliani Botsa ()Liliana Stoiu (ROU)[H2H]
Q2Aggeliki Prezani ()Vasileia Spyropoulou ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Helen-Anna Fulop ()Mariana Drazic (CRO)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Gabriela Van De Graaf (NLD)Anastasia Rentouli ()[H2H]
Q2Konstantina Lalaouni ()Mandy Wagemaker (NLD)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Dafni Demenega (WC) ()Eleni Kordolaimi (WC) (GRC)[H2H]
Q2Georgina Fedosenkova (WC) (UKR)Aliki Kapella (WC) ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Marina Gennimata ()Myrto Vouga ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Chih-Hsien Chu ()Dunja Stamenkovic (SRB)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Ilektra Petridou ()Irini Papageorgiou ()6-3 6-4[H2H]