WTA 10k Manzanillo, Wk. 26 Draw (Women's) - 2015

Click Here To Join The 10k Manzanillo, Wk. 26 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Manzanillo, Wk. 26 Event Details:

2015-06-22Hard
OutdoorMexico
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Manzanillo, Wk. 26 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FGiuliana Olmos (WC) (MEX)Nazari Urbina (MEX)5-7 6-2 7-5[H2H]
SFNazari Urbina (MEX)Zoe Gwen Scandalis (USA)7-6(7) 6-2[H2H]
SFGiuliana Olmos (WC) (MEX)Constanza Gorches (MEX)6-1 6-2[H2H]
QFZoe Gwen Scandalis (USA)Daniela Seguel (5) (CHL)6-1 6-3[H2H]
QFNazari Urbina (MEX)Alina Silich ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFGiuliana Olmos (WC) (MEX)Carolina Betancourt (4) (MEX)6-0 6-0[H2H]
QFConstanza Gorches (MEX)Anastasia Evgenyevna Nefedova (RUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Zoe Gwen Scandalis (USA)Madeleine Kobelt (USA)7-6(2) 6-2[H2H]
R16Daniela Seguel (5) (CHL)Veronica Miroshnichenko (RUS)6-2 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Nazari Urbina (MEX)Camila Fuentes (3) (MEX)6-2 5-7 6-3[H2H]
R16Alina Silich ()Mariaryeni Gutierrez ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Giuliana Olmos (WC) (MEX)Maria Patrascu (CAN)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R16Carolina Betancourt (4) (MEX)Desirae Krawczyk (USA)WO[H2H]
R16Constanza Gorches (MEX)Maria Paulina Perez-Garcia (7) (COL)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Anastasia Evgenyevna Nefedova (RUS)Alexandra Walters (AUS)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Madeleine Kobelt (USA)Daniella Moreno-Kaste (USA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Zoe Gwen Scandalis (USA)Emiliana Arango (COL)4-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Veronica Miroshnichenko (RUS)Maria Jose PORTILLO Ramirez (WC) (MEX)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Daniela Seguel (5) (CHL)Almudena Sanz-Llaneza Fernandez (ESP)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Camila Fuentes (3) (MEX)Aymet Uzcategui ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Nazari Urbina (MEX)Karina Kristina Vyrlan (USA)7-5 6-0[H2H]
R32Mariaryeni Gutierrez ()Daniela MORALES Beckmann (WC) (MEX)4-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Alina Silich ()Barbara Gatica (8) ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Giuliana Olmos (WC) (MEX)Camila Giangreco Campiz (6) (PRY)7-5 6-7(4) 6-3[H2H]
R32Maria Patrascu (CAN)Sarai Delfina Monarrez Yesaki (MEX)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Desirae Krawczyk (USA)Ana Sofia Cordero ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Carolina Betancourt (4) (MEX)Stephanie Mariel Petit (ARG)6-1 5-7 6-2[H2H]
R32Maria Paulina Perez-Garcia (7) (COL)Erandi Xanat MARTINEZ Hernandez (MEX)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Constanza Gorches (MEX)Ana Lorena Belmar (WC) (MEX)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Anastasia Evgenyevna Nefedova (RUS)Steffi Carruthers (WSM)3-6 7-5 7-6(1)[H2H]
R32Alexandra Walters (AUS)Paula Andrea Perez-Garcia (COL)6-0 6-7(3) 6-3[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FCamila Fuentes (2) (MEX)
Zoe Gwen Scandalis (USA)
Carolina Betancourt (1) (MEX)
Daniela Seguel (CHL)
6-3 5-7 [12-10]
SFCarolina Betancourt (1) (MEX)
Daniela Seguel (CHL)
Daniella Moreno-Kaste (USA)
Maria Patrascu (CAN)
6-2 6-2
SFCamila Fuentes (2) (MEX)
Zoe Gwen Scandalis (USA)
Maria Paulina Perez-Garcia (4) (COL)
Paula Andrea Perez-Garcia (COL)
6-3 6-2
QFCarolina Betancourt (1) (MEX)
Daniela Seguel (CHL)
Constanza Gorches (MEX)
Giuliana Olmos (MEX)
7-6(2) 7-6(2)
QFDaniella Moreno-Kaste (USA)
Maria Patrascu (CAN)
Fernanda Brito (3) (CHL)
Camila Giangreco Campiz (PRY)
WO
QFMaria Paulina Perez-Garcia (4) (COL)
Paula Andrea Perez-Garcia (COL)
Beatriz Magdalena Flores (MEX)
Almudena Sanz-Llaneza Fernandez (ESP)
6-1 6-4
QFCamila Fuentes (2) (MEX)
Zoe Gwen Scandalis (USA)
Sarai Delfina Monarrez Yesaki (WC) (MEX)
Maria Jose PORTILLO Ramirez (MEX)
1-6 7-5 13-11
R16Carolina Betancourt (1) (MEX)
Daniela Seguel (CHL)
Ana Fernanda Loaiza Esquivias (WC) (MEX)
Maria Elena ROJAS Loaiza (MEX)
6-1 6-2
R16Constanza Gorches (MEX)
Giuliana Olmos (MEX)
Mariaryeni Gutierrez ()
Alexandra Walters (AUS)
6-0 6-4
R16Fernanda Brito (3) (CHL)
Camila Giangreco Campiz (PRY)
Itza TRABULSE Garci (WC) (MEX)
Mixcoatl Trabulse Garcia (MEX)
6-2 6-2
R16Daniella Moreno-Kaste (USA)
Maria Patrascu (CAN)
Alina Silich ()
Naomi Totka (HUN)
WO
R16Beatriz Magdalena Flores (MEX)
Almudena Sanz-Llaneza Fernandez (ESP)
Ana Lorena Belmar (MEX)
Daniela MORALES Beckmann (MEX)
0-6 6-3 10-8
R16Maria Paulina Perez-Garcia (4) (COL)
Paula Andrea Perez-Garcia (COL)
Barbara Gatica ()
Stephanie Mariel Petit (ARG)
6-7(8) 6-2 10-8
R16Sarai Delfina Monarrez Yesaki (WC) (MEX)
Maria Jose PORTILLO Ramirez (MEX)
Steffi Carruthers (WSM)
Ashley Mackey (USA)
6-2 5-7 10-3
R16Camila Fuentes (2) (MEX)
Zoe Gwen Scandalis (USA)
Madeleine Kobelt (USA)
Aymet Uzcategui ()
7-5 7-6(4)
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Emiliana Arango (COL)Alexandra Walters (AUS)6-4 5-7 6-4[H2H]
Q1Veronica Miroshnichenko (RUS)Ana Fernanda Loaiza Esquivias (MEX)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q1Desirae Krawczyk (USA)Amanda Miguel PEREZ Franco (MEX)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Ana Sofia Cordero ()Itza TRABULSE Garci (MEX)6-4 4-6 6-0[H2H]
Q1Erandi Xanat MARTINEZ Hernandez (MEX)Anne-Sophie Morandais ()6-2 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q1Sarai Delfina Monarrez Yesaki (MEX)Daniella Moreno-Kaste (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Almudena Sanz-Llaneza Fernandez (ESP)Stephanie Luk (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Aymet Uzcategui ()Beatriz Magdalena Flores (MEX)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Emiliana Arango (COL)Claudia Paulina Lopez (MEX)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Alexandra Walters (AUS)Catalina Vives (CHL)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Veronica Miroshnichenko (RUS)Mixcoatl Trabulse Garcia (MEX)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Ana Fernanda Loaiza Esquivias (MEX)Ashley Mackey (USA)4-6 7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q2Amanda Miguel PEREZ Franco (MEX)Lucia Ramon (MEX)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Desirae Krawczyk (USA)Imperia MARTINEZ Mora (MEX)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Itza TRABULSE Garci (MEX)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2UndecidedAna Sofia Cordero ()Bye[H2H]
Q2Erandi Xanat MARTINEZ Hernandez (MEX)Mariana Gonzalez Romero (MEX)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Anne-Sophie Morandais ()Sofia Ramirez (MEX)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Sarai Delfina Monarrez Yesaki (MEX)Jimena Gonzalez Aramburu (MEX)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Daniella Moreno-Kaste (USA)Laura Margareta Luca (ROU)3-6 6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q2Almudena Sanz-Llaneza Fernandez (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2UndecidedStephanie Luk (USA)Bye[H2H]
Q2Beatriz Magdalena Flores (MEX)Maria Elena ROJAS Loaiza (MEX)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Aymet Uzcategui ()Alexis Thoma (USA)6-0 6-1[H2H]