WTA 10k Manila, Wk. 47 Draw (Women's) - 2007

Click Here To Join The 10k Manila, Wk. 47 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Manila, Wk. 47 Event Details:

2007-11-19Clay
OutdoorManila, Philippines
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Manila, Wk. 47 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FNicole Riner (SUI)Vlada Ekshibarova (UZB)4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
SFNicole Riner (8) (SUI)Kai-Chen Chang (8) ()6-4 3-6 6-3[H2H]
SFVlada Ekshibarova (7) (UZB)Ling Zhang (7) (HKG)6-1 6-4[H2H]
QFKai-Chen Chang ()Varanya Vijuksanaboon (THA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFNicole Riner (SUI)Yi Chen ()7-5 6-0[H2H]
QFLing Zhang (7) (HKG)Margarita Edinarova (7) ()7-6(5) 6-1[H2H]
QFVlada Ekshibarova (WC) (UZB)Czarina-Mae Arevalo (WC) ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Varanya Vijuksanaboon (1) (THA)Anastasia Poltoratskaya (1) ()5-7 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Kai-Chen Chang ()Vivien Silfany-Tony ()6-4 4-6 7-6(3)[H2H]
R16Nicole Riner (SUI)Yoon-Young Jeong ()6-4 6-0[H2H]
R16Yi Chen (Q) ()Hye-Mi Byun (Q) ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Ling Zhang (7) (HKG)Da-Jung Hong (7) (KOR)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R16Margarita Edinarova (Q) ()Eun-Hye Cho (Q) ()7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Czarina-Mae Arevalo (5) ()Ayumi Oka (5) (JPN)7-6(0) 7-5[H2H]
R16Vlada Ekshibarova (UZB)Jessy Rompies (IDN)6-4 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Anastasia Poltoratskaya (1) ()Elina Gasanova (1) ()7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Varanya Vijuksanaboon (THA)Si-Si Qiu (CHN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Vivien Silfany-Tony (WC) ()Michelle Pang (WC) ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Kai-Chen Chang ()Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (THA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Nicole Riner (4) (SUI)Ayu-Fani Damayanti (4) ()6-1 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Yoon-Young Jeong (Q) ()Maureen Diaz (Q) (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Hye-Mi Byun (Q) ()Shi-Tong Shao (Q) (CHN)7-6(2) 6-2[H2H]
R32Yi Chen (Q) ()Zi-Jun Yang (Q) (HKG)6-2 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Ling Zhang (7) (HKG)Yoo-Mi Jung (7) ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Da-Jung Hong (KOR)Min-Hwa Yu ()7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Margarita Edinarova ()Sophie Cornerotte (BEL)7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
R32Eun-Hye Cho (Q) ()Viet-Ha Ngo (Q) ()6-2 4-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Ayumi Oka (5) (JPN)Xi Lu (5) (CHN)4-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Czarina-Mae Arevalo (WC) ()Denise Dy (WC) ()4-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Jessy Rompies (IDN)Nikki-Camille Zoleta ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Vlada Ekshibarova (UZB)Anne-Valerie Evain (FRA)7-5 7-5[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FYi Chen (1) ()
Shao-Yuan Kao ()
Ayumi Oka (1) (JPN)
Kei Sekine (JPN)
7-6(5) 6-1
SFYi Chen (1) ()
Shao-Yuan Kao ()
Ayu-Fani Damayanti (1) ()
Septi Mende (IDN)
6-3 4-6 [10-8]
SFAyumi Oka (JPN)
Kei Sekine (JPN)
Sophie Cornerotte (BEL)
Anne-Valerie Evain (FRA)
6-2 6-1
QFYi Chen (1) ()
Shao-Yuan Kao ()
Si-Si Qiu (1) (CHN)
Shi-Tong Shao (CHN)
6-2 6-4
QFAyu-Fani Damayanti (3) ()
Septi Mende (IDN)
Eun-Hye Cho (3) ()
Min-Hwa Yu ()
6-2 7-6(5)
QFSophie Cornerotte (BEL)
Anne-Valerie Evain (FRA)
Jessy Rompies (IDN)
Vivien Silfany-Tony ()
6-4 2-6 [11-9]
QFAyumi Oka (JPN)
Kei Sekine (JPN)
Lutfiana-Aris Budiharto ()
Sophia Mulsap (THA)
6-2 6-1
R16Yi Chen (1) ()
Shao-Yuan Kao ()
Kai-Chen Chang (1) ()
Nicole Riner (SUI)
3-6 6-2 [10-6]
R16Si-Si Qiu (CHN)
Shi-Tong Shao (CHN)
Vlada Ekshibarova (UZB)
Elina Gasanova ()
7-6(9) 6-1
R16Eun-Hye Cho (3) ()
Min-Hwa Yu ()
Czarina-Mae Arevalo (3) ()
Denise Dy ()
6-1 6-4
R16Ayu-Fani Damayanti ()
Septi Mende (IDN)
Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (THA)
Ling Zhang (HKG)
5-7 7-5 [10-6]
R16Sophie Cornerotte (BEL)
Anne-Valerie Evain (FRA)
Michelle Pang ()
Nikki-Camille Zoleta ()
6-1 7-5
R16Jessy Rompies (Q) (IDN)
Vivien Silfany-Tony ()
Da-Jung Hong (Q) (KOR)
Joohyoung Kim ()
6-4 6-4
R16Lutfiana-Aris Budiharto (WC) ()
Sophia Mulsap (THA)
Trudy-Gine Amoranto (WC) ()
Chun-Yan He (CHN)
6-2 6-2
R16Ayumi Oka (Q) (JPN)
Kei Sekine (JPN)
Hae-Sung Kim (Q) ()
Jung-Eun Kim ()
6-3 7-5
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Hye-Mi Byun ()Milica Tomic (SUI)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q1Zi-Jun Yang (HKG)Chi-Fan Liu ()6-2 6-7(1) 6-2[H2H]
Q1Yoon-Young Jeong (3) ()Rui Bao (3) (CHN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Viet-Ha Ngo (4) ()Jung-Eun Kim (4) ()3-6 7-6(1) 6-4[H2H]
Q1Shi-Tong Shao (5) (CHN)Hae-Sung Kim (5) ()7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q1Margarita Edinarova ()Yen-Hua Lu ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q1Xi Lu (CHN)Ya Zhou (CHN)4-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Yoo-Mi Jung (8) ()Dilyara Saidkhodjaeva (8) (UZB)2-6 6-1 5-1 Retired[H2H]
Q2Hye-Mi Byun (1) ()Joohyoung Kim (1) ()4-6 6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q2Milica Tomic (SUI)Chiao-Fang Lo ()7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
Q2Chi-Fan Liu (2) ()Shao-Yuan Kao (2) ()6-4 6-7(8) 6-1[H2H]
Q2Zi-Jun Yang (HKG)Mu-Ying Chen ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Yoon-Young Jeong (3) ()Kei Sekine (3) (JPN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Rui Bao (CHN)Trudy-Gine Amoranto ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Jung-Eun Kim (4) ()Lutfiana-Aris Budiharto (4) ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Viet-Ha Ngo ()Septi Mende (IDN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Hae-Sung Kim (5) ()Sophia Mulsap (5) (THA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Shi-Tong Shao (CHN)Chun-Yan He (CHN)6-4 2-6 6-0[H2H]
Q2Yen-Hua Lu (6) ()Abby Hedges (6) (NZL)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Margarita Edinarova ()Kun-Hee Kim ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Xi Lu (7) (CHN)Julia Moriarty (7) (AUS)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Ya Zhou (CHN)Sasirin Borwornchokchai (THA)3-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Dilyara Saidkhodjaeva (8) (UZB)Seo-Kyung Kang (8) ()4-6 7-6(8) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Yoo-Mi Jung ()Wei-Ping Lee ()2-6 6-3 6-0[H2H]
Women's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Hae-Sung Kim (1) ()
Jung-Eun Kim ()
Rui Bao (1) (CHN)
Xi Lu (CHN)
4-1 5-4(5)
Q1Da-Jung Hong (2) (KOR)
Joohyoung Kim ()
Abby Hedges (2) (NZL)
Milica Tomic (SUI)
4-2 4-1