WTA 10k Manila, Wk. 46 Draw (Women's) - 2011

Click Here To Join The 10k Manila, Wk. 46 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Manila, Wk. 46 Event Details:

2011-11-14Hard
OutdoorManila, Philippines
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Manila, Wk. 46 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FLuksika Kumkhum (1) (THA)Yi-Jing Zhao (1) (CHN)4-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
SFLuksika Kumkhum (1) (THA)Yurina Koshino (1) (JPN)6-3 6-0[H2H]
SFYi-Jing Zhao (Q) (CHN)Lu Guo (Q) (CHN)6-0 6-0[H2H]
QFLuksika Kumkhum (1) (THA)Venise Chan (1) (HKG)6-1 6-1[H2H]
QFYurina Koshino (4) (JPN)Ting-Fei Juan (4) ()7-5 Retired[H2H]
QFLu Guo (Q) (CHN)Xin Wen (Q) (CHN)1-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFYi-Jing Zhao (CHN)Zi Yang (CHN)6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Luksika Kumkhum (1) (THA)Meng Ning Deng (1) (CHN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Venise Chan (HKG)Sharmada Balu (IND)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R16Ting-Fei Juan (4) ()Katharina Lehnert (4) (PHL)2-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Yurina Koshino (Q) (JPN)Ai Wen Zhu (Q) (CHN)6-4 6-7(4) 6-3[H2H]
R16Lu Guo (8) (CHN)Hua-Chen Lee (8) ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Xin Wen (CHN)Rishika Sunkara (IND)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R16Zi Yang (Q) (CHN)Nastassia Rubel (Q) (BLR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Yi-Jing Zhao (CHN)Ju-Eun Kim ()7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Luksika Kumkhum (1) (THA)Tamitha Nguyen (1) (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Meng Ning Deng (CHN)Seung-Yeon Hong ()6-4 2-6 6-0[H2H]
R32Sharmada Balu (Q) (IND)Napatsakorn Sankaew (Q) (THA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Venise Chan (Q) (HKG)Kamonwan Buayam (Q) (THA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Ting-Fei Juan (4) ()Sakiko Shimizu (4) (JPN)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Katharina Lehnert (PHL)Jia Xiang Lu (CHN)3-6 7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
R32Ai Wen Zhu (Q) (CHN)Hae-Sung Kim (Q) ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Yurina Koshino (WC) (JPN)Sylvia Kosakowski (WC) (USA)7-6(7) 6-1[H2H]
R32Hua-Chen Lee (8) ()Ya-Hsuan Lee (8) ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Lu Guo (Q) (CHN)Kyung-Yee Chae (Q) (KOR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Rishika Sunkara (IND)Pei-Chi Lee ()7-6(5) 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Xin Wen (CHN)Peangtarn Plipuech (THA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Nastassia Rubel (5) (BLR)Jia-Jing Lu (5) (CHN)2-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Zi Yang (Q) (CHN)Ji-Hee Choi (Q) ()6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Ju-Eun Kim ()Maika Jae Tanpoco ()6-1 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Yi-Jing Zhao (WC) (CHN)Marinel Rudas (WC) ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FNapatsakorn Sankaew (1) (THA)
Varunya Wongteanchai (THA)
Luksika Kumkhum (1) (THA)
Peangtarn Plipuech (THA)
6-1 3-6 [10-6]
SFLuksika Kumkhum (1) (THA)
Peangtarn Plipuech (THA)
Ji-Hee Choi (1) ()
Ki Ryang Kim (KOR)
7-6(3) 6-2
SFNapatsakorn Sankaew (3) (THA)
Varunya Wongteanchai (THA)
Kyung-Yee Chae (3) (KOR)
Hae-Sung Kim ()
6-4 2-6 [10-8]
QFLuksika Kumkhum (1) (THA)
Peangtarn Plipuech (THA)
Sharmada Balu (1) (IND)
Rishika Sunkara (IND)
7-5 6-2
QFJi-Hee Choi ()
Ki Ryang Kim (KOR)
Kamonwan Buayam (THA)
Ai Wen Zhu (CHN)
6-2 1-2 Retired
QFNapatsakorn Sankaew (WC) (THA)
Varunya Wongteanchai (THA)
Sanae Ohta (WC) (JPN)
Maika Jae Tanpoco ()
6-0 6-1
QFKyung-Yee Chae (KOR)
Hae-Sung Kim ()
Seung-Yeon Hong ()
Ju-Eun Kim ()
7-5 6-4
R16Luksika Kumkhum (1) (THA)
Peangtarn Plipuech (THA)
Meng Ning Deng (1) (CHN)
Jia Xiang Lu (CHN)
7-6(4) 4-6 [10-8]
R16Sharmada Balu (WC) (IND)
Rishika Sunkara (IND)
Marinel Rudas (WC) ()
Hyojung Yea (KOR)
6-0 6-1
R16Ji-Hee Choi (4) ()
Ki Ryang Kim (KOR)
Yi-Jing Zhao (4) (CHN)
Jun-Yi Zheng (CHN)
6-2 7-6(6)
R16Kamonwan Buayam (THA)
Ai Wen Zhu (CHN)
Pei-Chi Lee ()
Ya-Hsuan Lee ()
7-5 6-1
R16Sanae Ohta (WC) (JPN)
Maika Jae Tanpoco ()
Sylvia Kosakowski (WC) (USA)
Tamitha Nguyen (USA)
7-6(5) 6-4
R16Napatsakorn Sankaew (WC) (THA)
Varunya Wongteanchai (THA)
Katharina Lehnert (WC) (PHL)
Nastassia Rubel (BLR)
7-6(6) 6-4
R16Seung-Yeon Hong ()
Ju-Eun Kim ()
Zi Yang (CHN)
Ya Zhou (CHN)
7-5 6-3
R16Kyung-Yee Chae (KOR)
Hae-Sung Kim ()
Ting-Fei Juan ()
Hua-Chen Lee ()
2-6 7-5 [10-8]
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Napatsakorn Sankaew (1) (THA)Jun-Yi Zheng (1) (CHN)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q1Meng Ning Deng (2) (CHN)Rio Kitagawa (2) (JPN)6-3 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q1Nastassia Rubel (3) (BLR)Hyojung Yea (3) (KOR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Pei-Chi Lee (4) ()Ki Ryang Kim (4) (KOR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Kamonwan Buayam (5) (THA)Ya Zhou (5) (CHN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Ji-Hee Choi (6) ()Huai-Hsuan Huang (6) ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Lu Guo (7) (CHN)Varunya Wongteanchai (7) (THA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Ai Wen Zhu (CHN)Manya Nagpal (IND)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Napatsakorn Sankaew (1) (THA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Jun-Yi Zheng (CHN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Meng Ning Deng (2) (CHN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Rio Kitagawa (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Hyojung Yea (3) (KOR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Nastassia Rubel (BLR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Pei-Chi Lee (4) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Ki Ryang Kim (KOR)Ya-Ying Wang (CHN)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Kamonwan Buayam (5) (THA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Ya Zhou (CHN)Alannah Jessica Mendoza (USA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Ji-Hee Choi (6) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Huai-Hsuan Huang ()Andrea Martinovska (CZE)5-7 6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Lu Guo (7) (CHN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Varunya Wongteanchai (THA)Rongrong Leenabanchong (THA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Manya Nagpal (IND)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Ai Wen Zhu (CHN)Sanae Ohta (JPN)6-1 6-1[H2H]