WTA 10k Manila, Wk. 46 Draw (Women's) - 2003

Click Here To Join The 10k Manila, Wk. 46 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Manila, Wk. 46 Event Details:

2003-11-10Clay
OutdoorManila, Philippines
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Manila, Wk. 46 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FSepti Mende (IDN)Mi Yoo ()6-4 6-0[H2H]
SFSepti Mende (IDN)So-Jung Kim ()7-5 6-4[H2H]
SFMi Yoo (5) ()Liza Andriyani (5) (IDN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFSo-Jung Kim ()Satomi Kinjo (JPN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFSepti Mende (IDN)Maria Abramovic (CRO)6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFLiza Andriyani (5) (IDN)Monika Krauze (5) (POL)6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFMi Yoo (Q) ()Da-Jung Hong (Q) (KOR)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R16Satomi Kinjo (1) (JPN)Maika Ozaki (1) (JPN)4-6 6-4 5-2 Retired[H2H]
R16So-Jung Kim ()Sandy Gumulya (IDN)6-2 4-6 7-5[H2H]
R16Septi Mende (4) (IDN)Diana Julianto (4) (IDN)1-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Maria Abramovic (CRO)Yi Chen ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Liza Andriyani (5) (IDN)Eun-Hee Sung (5) (KOR)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R16Monika Krauze (Q) (POL)Julianna Gates (Q) (USA)6-1 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Mi Yoo (Q) ()Shao-Yuan Kao (Q) ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Da-Jung Hong (KOR)Maya Rosa (IDN)3-6 6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Maika Ozaki (1) (JPN)Hee-Sun Lyoo-Suh (1) (KOR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Satomi Kinjo (JPN)Misae Sakai (JPN)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32So-Jung Kim ()Orawan Lamangthong (THA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Sandy Gumulya (WC) (IDN)Czarina-Mae Arevalo (WC) ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Diana Julianto (4) (IDN)Anna-Patricia Santos (4) ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Septi Mende (IDN)Ji-Young Kim ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Maria Abramovic (WC) (CRO)Alyssa-Ann Labay (WC) ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Yi Chen (Q) ()Mari Inoue (Q) (JPN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Liza Andriyani (5) (IDN)Nudnida Luangnam (5) (THA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Eun-Hee Sung (Q) (KOR)Pichittra Thongdach (Q) (THA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Julianna Gates (Q) (USA)Elizabeth Alina (Q) (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Monika Krauze (POL)I-Ting Wang ()6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Mi Yoo (7) ()Po-Kuen Lam (7) (HKG)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Shao-Yuan Kao ()Anna-Maria Miller (AUT)7-6(3) 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Maya Rosa (IDN)Andrea Hofinger (AUT)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Da-Jung Hong (Q) (KOR)Soon-Mi Seo (Q) ()5-7 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FWynne Prakusya (1) (IDN)
Maya Rosa (IDN)
Eun-Ha Kim (1) ()
Ji-Young Kim ()
2-6 6-0 6-4
SFWynne Prakusya (1) (IDN)
Maya Rosa (IDN)
So-Jung Kim (1) ()
Satomi Kinjo (JPN)
6-4 6-2
SFEun-Ha Kim ()
Ji-Young Kim ()
Liza Andriyani (IDN)
Diana Julianto (IDN)
7-5 6-1
QFWynne Prakusya (1) (IDN)
Maya Rosa (IDN)
Misae Sakai (1) (JPN)
Eun-Hee Sung (KOR)
6-0 6-1
QFSo-Jung Kim ()
Satomi Kinjo (JPN)
Czarina-Mae Arevalo ()
Anna-Patricia Santos ()
4-6 6-4 6-3
QFEun-Ha Kim ()
Ji-Young Kim ()
Jeong-A Cho (KOR)
Da-Jung Hong (KOR)
4-3 Retired
QFLiza Andriyani (Q) (IDN)
Diana Julianto (IDN)
Mi Yoo (Q) ()
Hee-Sun Lyoo-Suh (KOR)
6-3 6-2
R16Wynne Prakusya (1) (IDN)
Maya Rosa (IDN)
Orawan Lamangthong (1) (THA)
Nudnida Luangnam (THA)
6-2 6-1
R16Misae Sakai (JPN)
Eun-Hee Sung (KOR)
Po-Kuen Lam (HKG)
Aya Oasa (JPN)
7-5 7-5
R16So-Jung Kim (3) ()
Satomi Kinjo (JPN)
Sandy Gumulya (3) (IDN)
Septi Mende (IDN)
6-4 3-6 6-4
R16Czarina-Mae Arevalo ()
Anna-Patricia Santos ()
Andrea Hofinger (AUT)
Anna-Maria Miller (AUT)
6-1 7-5
R16Jeong-A Cho (KOR)
Da-Jung Hong (KOR)
Rina Caniza ()
Jennifer Saret (PHL)
6-2 6-0
R16Eun-Ha Kim ()
Ji-Young Kim ()
Ana Abramovic (CRO)
Maria Abramovic (CRO)
2-6 6-0 7-6(2)
R16Mi Yoo (Q) ()
Hee-Sun Lyoo-Suh (KOR)
Hae-Sung Kim (Q) ()
Soon-Mi Seo ()
6-7(4) 6-2 7-5
R16Liza Andriyani (IDN)
Diana Julianto (IDN)
Yi Chen ()
I-Ting Wang ()
6-2 6-2
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Soon-Mi Seo (1) ()Eun-Ha Kim (1) ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Shao-Yuan Kao (2) ()Ana Abramovic (2) (CRO)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Julianna Gates (3) (USA)Aya Oasa (3) (JPN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Misae Sakai (4) (JPN)Hae-Sung Kim (4) ()6-4 3-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q1Elizabeth Alina (5) (USA)Anja-Vanessa Peter (5) ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Pichittra Thongdach (THA)Jeong-A Cho (KOR)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q1Mi Yoo ()Ivy-Kristel De Castro ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Yi Chen ()Yuko Uchida (JPN)6-3 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q2Eun-Ha Kim (1) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Soon-Mi Seo ()Conchita-Corazon Zoleta ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Ana Abramovic (2) (CRO)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Shao-Yuan Kao ()Miyako Ataka (JPN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Julianna Gates (3) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Aya Oasa (JPN)Maria-Shirley Valler ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Misae Sakai (4) (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Hae-Sung Kim ()Marietta Erorita ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Elizabeth Alina (5) (USA)Kristel-Ann Samala (5) ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Anja-Vanessa Peter ()Melissa-Rose Orteza ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Pichittra Thongdach (6) (THA)Hae-Youm Bae (6) ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Jeong-A Cho (KOR)Ha-Yang Choi (KOR)7-5 2-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Ivy-Kristel De Castro ()Aileen Rogan ()5-7 6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q2Mi Yoo ()Birgit Ritschka (AUT)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q2Yi Chen ()I-Hsuan Hwang ()6-1 0-6 6-0[H2H]
Q2Yuko Uchida (JPN)Yee Wong (CHN)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Mi Yoo ()
Hee-Sun Lyoo-Suh (KOR)
I-Hsuan Hwang ()
Shao-Yuan Kao ()
5-4(3) 4-2
Q1Hae-Sung Kim ()
Soon-Mi Seo ()
Alyssa-Ann Labay ()
Aileen Rogan ()
4-2 4-1
Q2I-Hsuan Hwang ()
Shao-Yuan Kao ()
Elizabeth Alina (USA)
Anja-Vanessa Peter ()
4-2 4-2
Q2Mi Yoo ()
Hee-Sun Lyoo-Suh (KOR)
Julianna Gates (USA)
Monika Krauze (POL)
1-4 4-1 4-2
Q2Hae-Sung Kim ()
Soon-Mi Seo ()
Ivy-Kristel De Castro ()
Conchita-Corazon Zoleta ()
4-1 4-2
Q2Alyssa-Ann Labay ()
Aileen Rogan ()
Kristel-Ann Samala ()
Maria-Shirley Valler ()
5-3 4-1