WTA 10k Manchester, Wk. 46 Draw (Women's) - 2013

Click Here To Join The 10k Manchester, Wk. 46 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Manchester, Wk. 46 Event Details:

2013-11-11Hard
OutdoorManchester, Great Britain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Manchester, Wk. 46 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FKlaartje Liebens (4) (BEL)Natalia Vajdova (4) (SVK)7-5 6-1[H2H]
SFKlaartje Liebens (Q) (BEL)Carla Touly (Q) (FRA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
SFNatalia Vajdova (SVK)Julia Wachaczyk (GER)6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFCarla Touly (Q) (FRA)Michaela Frlicka (Q) (GER)6-1 6-2[H2H]
QFKlaartje Liebens (4) (BEL)Freya Christie (4) (GBR)6-2 5-7 6-2[H2H]
QFNatalia Vajdova (6) (SVK)Anna Smith (6) (GBR)7-5 6-0[H2H]
QFJulia Wachaczyk (GER)Nora Niedmers (GER)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R16Carla Touly (1) (FRA)Lena-Marie Hofmann (1) (GER)5-7 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Michaela Frlicka (Q) (GER)Mariam Bolkvadze (Q) (GEO)7-5 7-6(6)[H2H]
R16Klaartje Liebens (4) (BEL)Clemence Fayol (4) (FRA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Freya Christie (GBR)Helene Scholsen (BEL)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Anna Smith (6) (GBR)Katy Dunne (6) (GBR)3-6 6-4 7-6(2)[H2H]
R16Natalia Vajdova (SVK)Anna Fitzpatrick (GBR)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R16Julia Wachaczyk (GER)Georgia Craven (GBR)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Nora Niedmers (Q) (GER)Eva Wacanno (Q) (NLD)6-0 7-5[H2H]
R32Lena-Marie Hofmann (1) (GER)Katie Boulter (1) (GBR)6-4 6-7(2) 6-2[H2H]
R32Carla Touly (Q) (FRA)Grace Dixon (Q) (GBR)7-5 6-0[H2H]
R32Mariam Bolkvadze (GEO)Francesca Palmigiano (ITA)5-7 7-6(2) 6-3[H2H]
R32Michaela Frlicka (GER)Nicole Peterson (GBR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Klaartje Liebens (4) (BEL)Harriet Dart (4) (GBR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Clemence Fayol (FRA)Jade Schoelink (NLD)6-0 7-6(6)[H2H]
R32Helene Scholsen (Q) (BEL)Katharina Hering (Q) ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Freya Christie (WC) (GBR)Nikola Vajdova (WC) (SVK)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Anna Smith (6) (GBR)Yuriko Miyazaki (6) (JPN)7-6(9) 6-2[H2H]
R32Katy Dunne (GBR)Isabelle Wallace (GBR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Anna Fitzpatrick (GBR)Charlotte Pearce (GBR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Natalia Vajdova (SVK)Lucy Brown (GBR)7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
R32Julia Wachaczyk (5) (GER)Tess Sugnaux (5) (SUI)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Georgia Craven (Q) (GBR)Jazzamay Drew (Q) (GBR)6-2 6-7(3) 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Nora Niedmers (Q) (GER)Maia Lumsden (Q) (GBR)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Eva Wacanno (WC) (NLD)Jasmine Amber Asghar (WC) (GBR)7-6(2) 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FJocelyn Rae (1) (GBR)
Anna Smith (GBR)
Eva Wacanno (1) (NLD)
Julia Wachaczyk (GER)
6-1 6-4
SFJocelyn Rae (1) (GBR)
Anna Smith (GBR)
Natalia Vajdova (1) (SVK)
Nikola Vajdova (SVK)
6-4 6-0
SFEva Wacanno (3) (NLD)
Julia Wachaczyk (GER)
Anna Fitzpatrick (3) (GBR)
Michaela Frlicka (GER)
6-4 6-0
QFNatalia Vajdova (4) (SVK)
Nikola Vajdova (SVK)
Harriet Dart (4) (GBR)
Katy Dunne (GBR)
6-2 6-4
QFEva Wacanno (NLD)
Julia Wachaczyk (GER)
Clemence Fayol (FRA)
Carla Touly (FRA)
R16Jocelyn Rae (1) (GBR)
Anna Smith (GBR)
Bye
R16Undecided
Harriet Dart (4) (GBR)
Bye
R16Natalia Vajdova (SVK)
Nikola Vajdova (SVK)
Bye
R16Undecided
Clemence Fayol (FRA)
Bye
R16Eva Wacanno (NLD)
Julia Wachaczyk (GER)
Bye
R16Anna Fitzpatrick (GBR)
Michaela Frlicka (GER)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Mariam Bolkvadze (1) (GEO)Eva Siskova (1) (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Clemence Fayol (2) (FRA)Sabrina Federici (2) (GBR)6-4 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q1Carla Touly (3) (FRA)Nicola George (3) (GBR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Charlotte Pearce (GBR)Louise Ronaldson (GBR)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Katharina Hering ()Kyria Dunford (GBR)6-2 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q1Georgia Craven (GBR)Jennifer Zerbone (FRA)6-1 2-6 6-4[H2H]
Q1Nora Niedmers (GER)Georgia Lawson (GBR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Jazzamay Drew (GBR)Grace Dixon (GBR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Mariam Bolkvadze (1) (GEO)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Eva Siskova (USA)Hollie Bees (GBR)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Clemence Fayol (2) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Sabrina Federici (GBR)Rebecca Smaller (GBR)WO[H2H]
Q2Carla Touly (3) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Nicola George (GBR)Sarah Beth Askew (GBR)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Charlotte Pearce (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Louise Ronaldson (GBR)Emily Crowe (GBR)6-1 5-7 6-3[H2H]
Q2Kyria Dunford (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Katharina Hering ()Cecily Wuenscher (GBR)3-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Jennifer Zerbone (FRA)Farah Abdelaziz (GBR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Georgia Craven (GBR)India Sanders (GBR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Nora Niedmers (GER)Natasha Hillyer (GBR)6-3 1-6 6-1[H2H]
Q2Georgia Lawson (GBR)Sophia Thomas (GBR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Grace Dixon (GBR)Mollie Crouch (GBR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Jazzamay Drew (GBR)Alannah Griffin (GBR)6-1 6-3[H2H]