WTA 10k Mallorca, Wk. 26 Draw (Women's) - 2006

Click Here To Join The 10k Mallorca, Wk. 26 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Mallorca, Wk. 26 Event Details:

2006-02-06Clay
OutdoorMallorca, Spain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Mallorca, Wk. 26 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FTina Schiechtl (1) (AUT)Anna Floris (1) (ITA)6-3 2-6 6-4[H2H]
SFTina Schiechtl (1) (AUT)Nadege Vergos (1) (FRA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
SFAnna Floris (4) (ITA)Nuria Roig-Tost (4) (ESP)6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
QFTina Schiechtl (1) (AUT)Stella Menna (1) (ITA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFNadege Vergos (FRA)Agnese Zucchini (ITA)6-1 2-0 Retired[H2H]
QFNuria Roig-Tost (7) (ESP)Antonia-Xenia Tout (7) (ROU)1-6 6-4 6-0[H2H]
QFAnna Floris (Q) (ITA)Hana Birnerova (Q) (CZE)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Tina Schiechtl (1) (AUT)Sara Del Barrio-Aragon (1) (ESP)4-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Stella Menna (ITA)Tina Obrez (SLO)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Nadege Vergos (FRA)Marta Fraga-Perez (ESP)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Agnese Zucchini (ITA)Laura Thorpe (FRA)1-6 6-3 7-6(6)[H2H]
R16Antonia-Xenia Tout (7) (ROU)Ia Jikia (7) (GEO)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Nuria Roig-Tost (Q) (ESP)Claudia Kuleszka (Q) (GER)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Hana Birnerova (Q) (CZE)Beatriz Garcia Vidagany (Q) (ESP)6-3 2-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Anna Floris (Q) (ITA)Maite Gabarrus-Alonso (Q) (ESP)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Tina Schiechtl (1) (AUT)Ana Ruiz-Fernandez (1) (ESP)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Sara Del Barrio-Aragon (ESP)Patricia Mayr-Achleitner (AUT)2-6 6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Stella Menna (ITA)Laurene Fayol (FRA)7-5 6-7(2) 6-1[H2H]
R32Tina Obrez (SLO)Rebeca Bou-Nogueiro (ESP)4-6 6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Nadege Vergos (3) (FRA)Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez (3) (ESP)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Marta Fraga-Perez (ESP)Josanne Van Bennekom (NLD)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Agnese Zucchini (Q) (ITA)Lucie Makrlikova (Q) (CZE)4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Laura Thorpe (WC) (FRA)Estrella Cabeza Candela (WC) (ESP)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Antonia-Xenia Tout (7) (ROU)Sabrina Mendez-Dominguez (7) (ESP)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Ia Jikia (Q) (GEO)Neda Kozic (Q) (SRB)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Claudia Kuleszka (GER)Cristina Celani (ITA)4-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Nuria Roig-Tost (Q) (ESP)Sylvia Montero (Q) (FRA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Hana Birnerova (5) (CZE)Irina Buryachok (5) (UKR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Beatriz Garcia Vidagany (ESP)Berta Morata-Flaquer (ESP)6-2 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Maite Gabarrus-Alonso (Q) (ESP)Anastasia Kontratevidi (Q) (GRC)7-5 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Anna Floris (Q) (ITA)Eleonora Iannozzi (Q) (ITA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FEstrella Cabeza Candela (1) (ESP)
Nuria Roig-Tost (ESP)
Eleonora Iannozzi (1) (ITA)
Stella Menna (ITA)
3-6 6-3 6-1
SFEstrella Cabeza Candela (1) (ESP)
Nuria Roig-Tost (ESP)
Marta Fraga-Perez (1) (ESP)
Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez (ESP)
3-6 6-3 7-5
SFEleonora Iannozzi (ITA)
Stella Menna (ITA)
Sylvia Montero (FRA)
Cristina Sanchez-Quintanar (ESP)
7-5 7-6(6)
QFEstrella Cabeza Candela (1) (ESP)
Nuria Roig-Tost (ESP)
Berta Morata-Flaquer (1) (ESP)
Antonia-Xenia Tout (ROU)
6-4 6-3
QFMarta Fraga-Perez (4) (ESP)
Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez (ESP)
Claudia Kuleszka (4) (GER)
Federica Suess ()
6-4 6-3
QFSylvia Montero (FRA)
Cristina Sanchez-Quintanar (ESP)
Emilia Desiderio (ITA)
Anna Floris (ITA)
7-6(2) 1-6 6-0
QFEleonora Iannozzi (ITA)
Stella Menna (ITA)
Cristina Celani (ITA)
Stefania Pesce (ITA)
6-4 6-1
R16Estrella Cabeza Candela (1) (ESP)
Nuria Roig-Tost (ESP)
Sara Del Barrio-Aragon (1) (ESP)
Sabrina Mendez-Dominguez (ESP)
6-3 6-1
R16Berta Morata-Flaquer (ESP)
Antonia-Xenia Tout (ROU)
Caroline Nothnagel ()
Annabella Weigert ()
6-2 6-2
R16Claudia Kuleszka (4) (GER)
Federica Suess ()
Barbara Kvelstein (4) (EST)
Nadege Vergos (FRA)
6-1 6-3
R16Marta Fraga-Perez (ESP)
Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez (ESP)
Lucie Makrlikova (CZE)
Tina Schiechtl (AUT)
6-2 6-1
R16Emilia Desiderio (WC) (ITA)
Anna Floris (ITA)
Sophie Kobuch (WC) (FRA)
Marine Nizri Spiegel (USA)
7-5 4-6 6-4
R16Sylvia Montero (FRA)
Cristina Sanchez-Quintanar (ESP)
Rebeca Bou-Nogueiro (ESP)
Fabiana Mak (BRA)
4-6 6-1 6-4
R16Cristina Celani (ITA)
Stefania Pesce (ITA)
Marlena Metzinger (AUT)
Maja Petrovic (AUT)
7-5 6-2
R16Eleonora Iannozzi (ITA)
Stella Menna (ITA)
Neda Kozic (SRB)
Tina Obrez (SLO)
6-0 7-5
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Hana Birnerova (CZE)Carla Venticinque-Torres (ESP)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Neda Kozic (2) (SRB)Cristina Sanchez-Quintanar (2) (ESP)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q1Sylvia Montero (3) (FRA)Emilia Desiderio (3) (ITA)7-5 3-6 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q1Eleonora Iannozzi (4) (ITA)Marlena Metzinger (4) (AUT)6-3 3-6 6-2[H2H]
Q1Maite Gabarrus-Alonso (5) (ESP)Sophie Kobuch (5) (FRA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Claudia Kuleszka (GER)Macarena Rodriguez-Capilla (ESP)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Anastasia Kontratevidi (7) (GRC)Morena De Bernardi (7) (ITA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Lucie Makrlikova (CZE)Nikola Vajdova (SVK)3-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Hana Birnerova (CZE)Annabella Weigert ()6-2 2-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Carla Venticinque-Torres (ESP)Fatima Olaso-De La Rica (ESP)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Neda Kozic (2) (SRB)Caroline Nothnagel (2) ()6-1 0-6 7-5[H2H]
Q2Cristina Sanchez-Quintanar (ESP)Maja Petrovic (AUT)2-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Emilia Desiderio (3) (ITA)Nicole Rottmann (3) (AUT)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Sylvia Montero (FRA)Alexandra Poorta ()2-6 3-3 Retired[H2H]
Q2Eleonora Iannozzi (4) (ITA)Pavlina Smatova (4) (CZE)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Marlena Metzinger (AUT)Alexandra Popa (ROU)7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q2Maite Gabarrus-Alonso (5) (ESP)Maria Martinez-Romero (5) (ESP)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Sophie Kobuch (FRA)Alexandra Podkolzina (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Macarena Rodriguez-Capilla (6) (ESP)Diana Arutyunova (6) ()6-1 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q2Claudia Kuleszka (GER)Ksenia Sidorova (RUS)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Anastasia Kontratevidi (7) (GRC)Sandra Fornes-Marques (7) (ESP)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Morena De Bernardi (ITA)Elizaveta Tochilovskaya ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Lucie Makrlikova (8) (CZE)Paola Sprovieri (8) (GER)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Nikola Vajdova (SVK)Federica Suess ()6-3 3-6 6-1[H2H]
Q3Annabella Weigert (1) ()Andrea Hofinger (1) (AUT)6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Hana Birnerova (CZE)Denise Mascherini (ITA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Carla Venticinque-Torres (ESP)Cristina Greco-Naccarato (ITA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Fatima Olaso-De La Rica (ESP)Beatriz Vall-Cava De Llan (ESP)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Neda Kozic (2) (SRB)Ana Beltran-Trigueros (2) (ESP)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Caroline Nothnagel ()Maxi Ehmer (GER)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Cristina Sanchez-Quintanar (ESP)Maddie Brooks (GBR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Maja Petrovic (WC) (AUT)Julia Moriarty (WC) (AUS)6-1 0-6 6-0[H2H]
Q3Emilia Desiderio (3) (ITA)Madlen Kadur (3) (GER)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Nicole Rottmann (AUT)Tania Denezhkina (RUS)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Alexandra Poorta ()Marta Oliva-Lopez (ESP)7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Sylvia Montero (FRA)Marine Nizri Spiegel (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Eleonora Iannozzi (4) (ITA)Karin Hechenberger (4) (SUI)1-6 6-2 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q3Pavlina Smatova (CZE)Erika Venere (ITA)6-1 6-7(4) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Marlena Metzinger (WC) (AUT)Maria Garcia-Planas (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Alexandra Popa (ROU)Stefania Pesce (ITA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Maite Gabarrus-Alonso (5) (ESP)Giuliana Salemme (5) (ITA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Maria Martinez-Romero (ESP)Ginebra Mostajo-Estrada (ESP)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Sophie Kobuch (FRA)Elizaveta Zaytseva ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Alexandra Podkolzina (USA)Julia Easton-Gombau (ESP)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q3Diana Arutyunova (6) ()Abbie Probert (6) (GBR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Macarena Rodriguez-Capilla (ESP)Johanna Konta (GBR)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Ksenia Sidorova (RUS)Laura Moll-Bagur (ESP)2-6 6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3Claudia Kuleszka (GER)Beatriz Salazar-Ruiz (ESP)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Anastasia Kontratevidi (7) (GRC)Alba Ramos-Segarra (7) (ESP)6-2 6-7(7) 6-1[H2H]
Q3Sandra Fornes-Marques (ESP)Laura Noguera-Aparicio (ESP)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Morena De Bernardi (WC) (ITA)Julia-Maria Navarro-Navarro (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Elizaveta Tochilovskaya ()Sandra Soler-Sola (ESP)4-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Paola Sprovieri (8) (GER)Bistra Otashliyska (8) (BUL)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Lucie Makrlikova (CZE)Nicole Riner (SUI)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Nikola Vajdova (SVK)Roser Pacheco-Agut (ESP)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Federica Suess ()Fabiana Mak (BRA)6-1 6-1[H2H]