WTA 10k Mallorca, Wk. 146 Draw (Women's) - 2006

Click Here To Join The 10k Mallorca, Wk. 146 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Mallorca, Wk. 146 Event Details:

2006-11-13Clay
OutdoorMallorca, Spain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Mallorca, Wk. 146 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FMichelle Gerards (Q) (NLD)Eva Fernandez-Brugues (Q) (ESP)6-1 6-3[H2H]
SFMichelle Gerards (6) (NLD)Neuza Silva (6) (PRT)7-6(0) 6-0[H2H]
SFEva Fernandez-Brugues (4) (ESP)Stefania Chieppa (4) (ITA)1-6 6-0 6-4[H2H]
QFNeuza Silva (1) (PRT)Laura Siegemund (1) (GER)6-3 3-6 6-4[H2H]
QFMichelle Gerards (Q) (NLD)Tina Obrez (Q) (SLO)7-5 7-5[H2H]
QFEva Fernandez-Brugues (5) (ESP)Nuria Sanchez-Garcia (5) (ESP)6-4 3-6 6-4[H2H]
QFStefania Chieppa (Q) (ITA)Simona Dobra (Q) (CZE)7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
R16Laura Siegemund (1) (GER)Catarina Ferreira (1) (PRT)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R16Neuza Silva (SE) (PRT)Gracia Radovanovic (SE) (FRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Michelle Gerards (3) (NLD)Maria-Belen Corbalan (3) (ARG)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R16Tina Obrez (SLO)Chayenne Ewijk (NLD)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Nuria Sanchez-Garcia (5) (ESP)Rebeca Bou-Nogueiro (5) (ESP)6-2 2-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Eva Fernandez-Brugues (WC) (ESP)Carla Venticinque-Torres (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Simona Dobra (Q) (CZE)Berta Morata-Flaquer (Q) (ESP)6-0 7-5[H2H]
R16Stefania Chieppa (ITA)Julia Parasyuk ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Laura Siegemund (1) (GER)Leticia Costas (1) (ESP)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Catarina Ferreira (PRT)Mireia Gonzalez-Bosch (ESP)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Gracia Radovanovic (LL) (FRA)Maria-Luiza Craciun (LL) (ROU)4-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Neuza Silva (PRT)Beatriz Garcia Vidagany (ESP)7-6(4) 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Maria-Belen Corbalan (3) (ARG)Ines Ferrer-Suarez (3) (ESP)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Michelle Gerards (Q) (NLD)Sabrina Mendez-Dominguez (Q) (ESP)7-5 6-0[H2H]
R32Tina Obrez (SLO)Lenka Hojckova (SVK)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Chayenne Ewijk (NLD)Sandhya Nagaraj (IND)6-3 1-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Nuria Sanchez-Garcia (5) (ESP)Michelle Schroeder (5) ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Rebeca Bou-Nogueiro (ESP)Nuria Roig-Tost (ESP)0-6 6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Carla Venticinque-Torres (WC) (ESP)Tatiana Illova (WC) (SVK)4-6 6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Eva Fernandez-Brugues (ESP)Sara Del Barrio-Aragon (ESP)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Simona Dobra (8) (CZE)Antonia-Xenia Tout (8) (ROU)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Berta Morata-Flaquer (WC) (ESP)Anja Prislan (WC) (SLO)7-6(1) 6-1[H2H]
R32Julia Parasyuk (Q) ()Maxi Ehmer (Q) (GER)1-6 7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Stefania Chieppa (Q) (ITA)Daiana Negreanu (Q) (ROU)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FNuria Sanchez-Garcia (1) (ESP)
Neuza Silva (PRT)
Anja Prislan (1) (SLO)
Laura Siegemund (GER)
6-3 6-1
SFAnja Prislan (1) (SLO)
Laura Siegemund (GER)
Maria-Luiza Craciun (1) (ROU)
Antonia-Xenia Tout (ROU)
6-3 7-6(6)
SFNuria Sanchez-Garcia (4) (ESP)
Neuza Silva (PRT)
Chayenne Ewijk (4) (NLD)
Catarina Ferreira (PRT)
6-2 6-1
QFAnja Prislan (1) (SLO)
Laura Siegemund (GER)
Tina Obrez (1) (SLO)
Gracia Radovanovic (FRA)
6-3 6-3
QFMaria-Luiza Craciun (3) (ROU)
Antonia-Xenia Tout (ROU)
Lenka Hojckova (3) (SVK)
Tatiana Illova (SVK)
6-0 6-1
QFChayenne Ewijk (NLD)
Catarina Ferreira (PRT)
Sandhya Nagaraj (IND)
Sheila Solsona-Carcasona (ESP)
6-3 6-2
QFNuria Sanchez-Garcia (ESP)
Neuza Silva (PRT)
Stefania Chieppa (ITA)
Denise Mascherini (ITA)
6-4 6-3
R16Anja Prislan (1) (SLO)
Laura Siegemund (GER)
Bye
R16Tina Obrez (SLO)
Gracia Radovanovic (FRA)
Beatriz Garcia Vidagany (ESP)
Nuria Roig-Tost (ESP)
WO
R16Maria-Luiza Craciun (3) (ROU)
Antonia-Xenia Tout (ROU)
Bye
R16Lenka Hojckova (SVK)
Tatiana Illova (SVK)
Ines Ferrer-Suarez (ESP)
Mireia Gonzalez-Bosch (ESP)
4-6 6-4 6-1
R16Sandhya Nagaraj (IND)
Sheila Solsona-Carcasona (ESP)
Madalina Lupu (ROU)
Beatris Simion (ROU)
7-6(5) 6-3
R16Chayenne Ewijk (NLD)
Catarina Ferreira (PRT)
Bye
R16Stefania Chieppa (ITA)
Denise Mascherini (ITA)
Rebeca Bou-Nogueiro (ESP)
Carla Venticinque-Torres (ESP)
6-4 6-0
R16Nuria Sanchez-Garcia (ESP)
Neuza Silva (PRT)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Tatiana Illova (1) (SVK)Maria-Luiza Craciun (1) (ROU)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Mireia Gonzalez-Bosch (2) (ESP)Sara Celma-Boix (2) (ESP)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q1Lenka Hojckova (3) (SVK)Monia Pederzoli (3) (ITA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Ines Ferrer-Suarez (ESP)Beatris Simion (ROU)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Maxi Ehmer (GER)Marina Skvortsova (RUS)3-6 7-6(1) 6-3[H2H]
Q1Daiana Negreanu (ROU)Rocio Lopez-Alberca (ESP)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Simona Dobra (7) (CZE)Madalina Lupu (7) (ROU)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Michelle Gerards (8) (NLD)Sheila Solsona-Carcasona (8) (ESP)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Maria-Luiza Craciun (1) (ROU)Yasmine Guimaraes (1) (BRA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Tatiana Illova (SVK)Paloma Diaz-Sada (ESP)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Mireia Gonzalez-Bosch (2) (ESP)Amanda Carreras (2) (GBR)7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Sara Celma-Boix (ESP)Farah Abougeib-Selo (ESP)1-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Monia Pederzoli (3) (ITA)Ana Ruiz-Fernandez (3) (ESP)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Lenka Hojckova (SVK)Isabel Mas-Breto (ESP)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Ines Ferrer-Suarez (4) (ESP)Tara Wigan (4) (GBR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Beatris Simion (ROU)Ksenia Sidorova (RUS)6-2 5-7 6-4[H2H]
Q2Marina Skvortsova (5) (RUS)Nicole Riner (5) (SUI)6-2 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q2Maxi Ehmer (GER)Taij Mishma Kumar (AUS)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Rocio Lopez-Alberca (6) (ESP)Victoria Valls-Comamala (6) (ESP)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q2Daiana Negreanu (ROU)Neus Rodriguez-Menendez (ESP)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Simona Dobra (7) (CZE)Beatriz Vall-Cava De Llan (7) (ESP)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Madalina Lupu (ROU)Viet-Ha Ngo ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Sheila Solsona-Carcasona (8) (ESP)Ana Beltran-Trigueros (8) (ESP)7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q2Michelle Gerards (NLD)Macarena Rodriguez-Capilla (ESP)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Maria-Luiza Craciun (1) (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Yasmine Guimaraes (BRA)Laura Noguera-Aparicio (ESP)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Paloma Diaz-Sada (ESP)Sophie Quist (AUS)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Tatiana Illova (SVK)Alice Tisset (FRA)0-6 7-6(3) 7-5[H2H]
Q3Mireia Gonzalez-Bosch (2) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Amanda Carreras (GBR)Maria-Jesus Ibanez-Galindo (ESP)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Farah Abougeib-Selo (ESP)Karin Hechenberger (SUI)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Sara Celma-Boix (ESP)Laura Moll-Bagur (ESP)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Monia Pederzoli (3) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ana Ruiz-Fernandez (ESP)Marta Espigado-Delgado (ESP)6-2 6-7(5) 6-0[H2H]
Q3Isabel Mas-Breto (ESP)Carmen Lopez-Blanco (ESP)7-6(2) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Lenka Hojckova (SVK)Alexandra Martin-Sanchez (ESP)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Tara Wigan (4) (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ines Ferrer-Suarez (ESP)Bistra Otashliyska (BUL)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Ksenia Sidorova (RUS)Victoria Schweizer ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Beatris Simion (ROU)Irene Santos-Bravo (ESP)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Nicole Riner (5) (SUI)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Marina Skvortsova (RUS)Maria Martinez-Romero (ESP)3-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Taij Mishma Kumar (AUS)Plamena Kurteva ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Maxi Ehmer (GER)Elisa Sarmiento-Aranda (CUB)3-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Victoria Valls-Comamala (6) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Rocio Lopez-Alberca (ESP)Denise Mascherini (ITA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Neus Rodriguez-Menendez (ESP)Marta Oliva-Lopez (ESP)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q3Daiana Negreanu (ROU)Gemma Triay-Pons (ESP)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Simona Dobra (7) (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Beatriz Vall-Cava De Llan (ESP)Alexandra Vukota ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Viet-Ha Ngo ()Carolina Prats-Millan (ESP)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Madalina Lupu (ROU)Andreea-Patricia Braica (ROU)3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Sheila Solsona-Carcasona (8) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ana Beltran-Trigueros (ESP)Patricia Lopez-Illan (ESP)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Michelle Gerards (NLD)Cristina Primo-Carrau (ESP)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Macarena Rodriguez-Capilla (ESP)Anna Boada-Plade Llorens (ESP)7-5 2-6 6-4[H2H]