WTA 10k Mallorca, Wk. 145 Draw (Women's) - 2006

Click Here To Join The 10k Mallorca, Wk. 145 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Mallorca, Wk. 145 Event Details:

2006-11-06Clay
OutdoorMallorca, Spain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Mallorca, Wk. 145 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FLaura Siegemund (1) (GER)Gracia Radovanovic (1) (FRA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
SFLaura Siegemund (1) (GER)Maria-Belen Corbalan (1) (ARG)6-3 6-3[H2H]
SFGracia Radovanovic (FRA)Andreea Mitu (ROU)1-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
QFLaura Siegemund (1) (GER)Rebeca Bou-Nogueiro (1) (ESP)6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFMaria-Belen Corbalan (3) (ARG)Sandra Soler-Sola (3) (ESP)7-5 2-0 Retired[H2H]
QFAndreea Mitu (ROU)Federica Quercia (ITA)6-3 4-6 7-5[H2H]
QFGracia Radovanovic (Q) (FRA)Stefania Chieppa (Q) (ITA)6-4 6-7(3) 6-4[H2H]
R16Laura Siegemund (1) (GER)Paola Sprovieri (1) (GER)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R16Rebeca Bou-Nogueiro (ESP)Tina Obrez (SLO)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Maria-Belen Corbalan (3) (ARG)Maria-Luiza Craciun (3) (ROU)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R16Sandra Soler-Sola (ESP)Julia Parasyuk ()7-6(4) 3-6 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Andreea Mitu (6) (ROU)Sandhya Nagaraj (6) (IND)3-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Federica Quercia (ITA)Simona Dobra (CZE)6-1 5-7 7-5[H2H]
R16Gracia Radovanovic (Q) (FRA)Ksenia Sidorova (Q) (RUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Stefania Chieppa (Q) (ITA)Daiana Negreanu (Q) (ROU)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Laura Siegemund (1) (GER)Rocio Lopez-Alberca (1) (ESP)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Paola Sprovieri (GER)Anja Prislan (SLO)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Rebeca Bou-Nogueiro (ESP)Michelle Gerards (NLD)6-7(3) 6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Tina Obrez (SLO)Antonia-Xenia Tout (ROU)7-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Maria-Belen Corbalan (3) (ARG)Neus Rodriguez-Menendez (3) (ESP)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Maria-Luiza Craciun (ROU)Monia Pederzoli (ITA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Sandra Soler-Sola (Q) (ESP)Beatris Simion (Q) (ROU)6-7(7) 6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Julia Parasyuk (LL) ()Ana Ruiz-Fernandez (LL) (ESP)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Sandhya Nagaraj (6) (IND)Taij Mishma Kumar (6) (AUS)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Andreea Mitu (WC) (ROU)Marina Skvortsova (WC) (RUS)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Simona Dobra (Q) (CZE)Alice Tisset (Q) (FRA)3-6 6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Federica Quercia (WC) (ITA)Beatriz Vall-Cava De Llan (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Gracia Radovanovic (8) (FRA)Catarina Ferreira (8) (PRT)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Ksenia Sidorova (Q) (RUS)Sara Celma-Boix (Q) (ESP)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Daiana Negreanu (LL) (ROU)Paloma Diaz-Sada (LL) (ESP)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Stefania Chieppa (ITA)Mireia Gonzalez-Bosch (ESP)7-5 5-7 7-5[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FStefania Chieppa (4) (ITA)
Maria-Belen Corbalan (ARG)
Tina Obrez (4) (SLO)
Anja Prislan (SLO)
6-4 6-7(3) 6-0
SFTina Obrez (1) (SLO)
Anja Prislan (SLO)
Catarina Ferreira (1) (PRT)
Laura Siegemund (GER)
4-6 7-5 6-4
SFStefania Chieppa (3) (ITA)
Maria-Belen Corbalan (ARG)
Maria-Luiza Craciun (3) (ROU)
Antonia-Xenia Tout (ROU)
6-3 4-6 7-6(5)
QFCatarina Ferreira (1) (PRT)
Laura Siegemund (GER)
Lenka Hojckova (1) (SVK)
Tatiana Illova (SVK)
4-6 6-4 6-4
QFTina Obrez (4) (SLO)
Anja Prislan (SLO)
Sandhya Nagaraj (4) (IND)
Sheila Solsona-Carcasona (ESP)
6-3 6-1
QFStefania Chieppa (ITA)
Maria-Belen Corbalan (ARG)
Gracia Radovanovic (FRA)
Alice Tisset (FRA)
6-4 6-4
QFMaria-Luiza Craciun (ROU)
Antonia-Xenia Tout (ROU)
Julia Parasyuk ()
Marina Skvortsova (RUS)
6-1 6-1
R16Catarina Ferreira (1) (PRT)
Laura Siegemund (GER)
Bye
R16Lenka Hojckova (SVK)
Tatiana Illova (SVK)
Paloma Diaz-Sada (ESP)
Rocio Lopez-Alberca (ESP)
7-5 4-6 6-3
R16Tina Obrez (4) (SLO)
Anja Prislan (SLO)
Rebeca Bou-Nogueiro (4) (ESP)
Sara Celma-Boix (ESP)
3-6 6-2 6-1
R16Sandhya Nagaraj (IND)
Sheila Solsona-Carcasona (ESP)
Carmen Lopez-Blanco (ESP)
Ana Ruiz-Fernandez (ESP)
6-0 6-4
R16Gracia Radovanovic (FRA)
Alice Tisset (FRA)
Andreea-Patricia Braica (ROU)
Beatris Simion (ROU)
6-3 7-6(8)
R16Stefania Chieppa (ITA)
Maria-Belen Corbalan (ARG)
Viet-Ha Ngo ()
Ksenia Sidorova (RUS)
7-5 3-6 6-4
R16Julia Parasyuk ()
Marina Skvortsova (RUS)
Simona Dobra (CZE)
Denise Mascherini (ITA)
6-3 6-7(5) 6-4
R16Maria-Luiza Craciun (ROU)
Antonia-Xenia Tout (ROU)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Michelle Gerards (NLD)Alexandra Vukota ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Sara Celma-Boix (2) (ESP)Denise Mascherini (2) (ITA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Beatris Simion (3) (ROU)Rocio Lopez-Alberca (3) (ESP)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q1Gracia Radovanovic (4) (FRA)Karin Hechenberger (4) (SUI)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Taij Mishma Kumar (AUS)Bistra Otashliyska (BUL)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q1Ksenia Sidorova (RUS)Farah Abougeib-Selo (ESP)6-3 5-7 6-0[H2H]
Q1Alice Tisset (7) (FRA)Paloma Diaz-Sada (7) (ESP)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q1Daiana Negreanu (8) (ROU)Ana Ruiz-Fernandez (8) (ESP)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Michelle Gerards (1) (NLD)Sheila Solsona-Carcasona (1) (ESP)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Alexandra Vukota ()Carolina Prats-Millan (ESP)5-7 6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q2Sara Celma-Boix (2) (ESP)Maria-Jesus Ibanez-Galindo (2) (ESP)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Denise Mascherini (ITA)Yasmine Guimaraes (BRA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Beatris Simion (3) (ROU)Plamena Kurteva (3) ()6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q2Rocio Lopez-Alberca (ESP)Laura Moll-Bagur (ESP)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Gracia Radovanovic (4) (FRA)Monika Russo (4) (GBR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Karin Hechenberger (SUI)Lenka Hojckova (SVK)6-2 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Taij Mishma Kumar (5) (AUS)Andreea-Patricia Braica (5) (ROU)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Bistra Otashliyska (WC) (BUL)Viet-Ha Ngo (WC) ()2-6 6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q2Farah Abougeib-Selo (6) (ESP)Macarena Rodriguez-Capilla (6) (ESP)6-4 5-7 6-2[H2H]
Q2Ksenia Sidorova (RUS)Tatiana Illova (SVK)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Alice Tisset (7) (FRA)Irene Santos-Bravo (7) (ESP)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Paloma Diaz-Sada (ESP)Elisa Sarmiento-Aranda (CUB)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q2Daiana Negreanu (8) (ROU)Montserrat Blasco-Fernandez (8) (ESP)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Ana Ruiz-Fernandez (ESP)Carmen Lopez-Blanco (ESP)6-2 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q3Sheila Solsona-Carcasona (1) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Michelle Gerards (NLD)Victoria Schweizer ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Alexandra Vukota ()Alexandra Martin-Sanchez (ESP)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Carolina Prats-Millan (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sara Celma-Boix (2) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Maria-Jesus Ibanez-Galindo (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Yasmine Guimaraes (BRA)Gemma Triay-Pons (ESP)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Denise Mascherini (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Beatris Simion (3) (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Plamena Kurteva ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Laura Moll-Bagur (ESP)Sandy Djordjic (SWE)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Rocio Lopez-Alberca (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Gracia Radovanovic (4) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Monika Russo (GBR)Tania Denezhkina (RUS)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Karin Hechenberger (SUI)Carla Venticinque-Torres (ESP)7-5 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Lenka Hojckova (SVK)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Andreea-Patricia Braica (5) (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Taij Mishma Kumar (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Bistra Otashliyska (BUL)Michelle Schroeder ()6-1 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q3Viet-Ha Ngo ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Macarena Rodriguez-Capilla (6) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Farah Abougeib-Selo (ESP)Ana Belzunce-Crompin (ESP)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Tatiana Illova (SVK)Giorgia Sampietro (ITA)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ksenia Sidorova (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alice Tisset (7) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Irene Santos-Bravo (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Elisa Sarmiento-Aranda (CUB)Ana Alfayate-Lobo (ESP)6-4 5-7 6-2[H2H]
Q3Paloma Diaz-Sada (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Daiana Negreanu (8) (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Montserrat Blasco-Fernandez (ESP)Tatiana Sirotkina (RUS)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Carmen Lopez-Blanco (ESP)Laura Noguera-Aparicio (ESP)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Ana Ruiz-Fernandez (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]