WTA 10k Mallorca, Wk. 8 Draw (Women's) - 2013

Click Here To Join The 10k Mallorca, Wk. 8 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Mallorca, Wk. 8 Event Details:

2013-02-18Clay
OutdoorMallorca, Spain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Mallorca, Wk. 8 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FAnastasia Grymalska (1) (ITA)Yvonne Cavalle-Reimers (1) (ESP)6-2 7-6(2)[H2H]
SFAnastasia Grymalska (1) (ITA)Yana Buchina (1) ()6-2 4-6 6-2[H2H]
SFYvonne Cavalle-Reimers (4) (ESP)Eva Fernandez-Brugues (4) (ESP)6-3 3-3[H2H]
QFAnastasia Grymalska (1) (ITA)Sara Sorribes Tormo (1) (ESP)7-5 6-2[H2H]
QFYana Buchina (3) ()Reka-Luca Jani (3) (HUN)6-0 0-6 6-2[H2H]
QFEva Fernandez-Brugues (7) (ESP)Yana Sizikova (7) ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFYvonne Cavalle-Reimers (8) (ESP)Giulia Sussarello (8) (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Anastasia Grymalska (1) (ITA)Sofiya Kovalets (1) (UKR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Sara Sorribes Tormo (ESP)Cindy Burger (NLD)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Reka-Luca Jani (3) (HUN)Marine Partaud (3) (FRA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R16Yana Buchina (Q) ()Margarida Moura (Q) (PRT)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R16Yana Sizikova (7) ()Vivian Heisen (7) (GER)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Eva Fernandez-Brugues (ESP)Lucy Brown (GBR)2-6 6-4 7-6(1)[H2H]
R16Yvonne Cavalle-Reimers (8) (ESP)Barbara Luz (8) (PRT)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R16Giulia Sussarello (ITA)Leticia Costas (ESP)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Anastasia Grymalska (1) (ITA)Andrea Lazaro Garcia (1) (ESP)7-5 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Sofiya Kovalets (UKR)Lucia Cervera-Vazquez (ESP)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Cindy Burger (NLD)Anastasia Mukhametova ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Sara Sorribes Tormo (WC) (ESP)Paula Mocete-Talamantes (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Reka-Luca Jani (3) (HUN)Paula Badosa (3) (ESP)5-7 6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Marine Partaud (FRA)Carolina Prats-Millan (ESP)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Margarida Moura (WC) (PRT)Celina Bester (WC) ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Yana Buchina (Q) ()Federica Arcidiacono (Q) (ITA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Yana Sizikova (7) ()Elizabeth Thomas (7) (GBR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Vivian Heisen (LL) (GER)Jessika Ponchet (LL) (FRA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Lucy Brown (GBR)Ariadna Marti Riembau (ESP)4-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Eva Fernandez-Brugues (ESP)Gaia Sanesi (ITA)2-6 6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Yvonne Cavalle-Reimers (8) (ESP)Kana Daniel (8) (JPN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Barbara Luz (Q) (PRT)Solene Guyomard (Q) (FRA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Giulia Sussarello (ITA)Diana Stomlega (ROU)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Leticia Costas (Q) (ESP)Josephine Boualem (Q) (FRA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FLeticia Costas (1) (ESP)
Reka-Luca Jani (HUN)
Anastasia Grymalska (1) (ITA)
Yana Sizikova ()
6-3 6-2
SFLeticia Costas (1) (ESP)
Reka-Luca Jani (HUN)
Arabela Fernandez-Rabener (1) (ESP)
Olga Parres Azcoitia (ESP)
7-6(2) 6-3
SFAnastasia Grymalska (4) (ITA)
Yana Sizikova ()
Lucy Brown (4) (GBR)
Carolina Prats-Millan (ESP)
6-1 6-0
QFLeticia Costas (1) (ESP)
Reka-Luca Jani (HUN)
Eleonora Mindiyarova (1) (RUS)
Ksenija Sharifova (RUS)
6-1 6-4
QFArabela Fernandez-Rabener (ESP)
Olga Parres Azcoitia (ESP)
Kana Daniel (JPN)
Barbara Luz (PRT)
6-2 6-7(4) [11-9]
QFLucy Brown (GBR)
Carolina Prats-Millan (ESP)
Sofiya Kovalets (UKR)
Tjasa Srimpf (SLO)
WO
QFAnastasia Grymalska (ITA)
Yana Sizikova ()
Charlotte Van Der Meij ()
Kelly Versteeg (NLD)
6-4 7-5
R16Leticia Costas (1) (ESP)
Reka-Luca Jani (HUN)
Celina Bester (1) ()
Anastasia Mukhametova ()
6-2 6-4
R16Eleonora Mindiyarova (WC) (RUS)
Ksenija Sharifova (RUS)
Gaia Sanesi (WC) (ITA)
Giulia Sussarello (ITA)
4-6 6-3 [10-8]
R16Kana Daniel (A) (JPN)
Barbara Luz (PRT)
Sophie Blom (A) ()
Silvia Fuentes Perez (ESP)
6-4 6-3
R16Arabela Fernandez-Rabener (ESP)
Olga Parres Azcoitia (ESP)
Paulina Czarnik (POL)
Jessika Ponchet (FRA)
7-6(4) 4-6 [17-15]
R16Sofiya Kovalets (WC) (UKR)
Tjasa Srimpf (SLO)
Andrea Lazaro Garcia (WC) (ESP)
Ariadna Marti Riembau (ESP)
6-4 6-2
R16Lucy Brown (GBR)
Carolina Prats-Millan (ESP)
Josephine Boualem (FRA)
Margarida Moura (PRT)
6-2 7-6(4)
R16Charlotte Van Der Meij ()
Kelly Versteeg (NLD)
Paula Mocete-Talamantes (ESP)
Diana Stomlega (ROU)
3-6 6-3 [10-8]
R16Anastasia Grymalska (WC) (ITA)
Yana Sizikova ()
Alize Boccard (WC) ()
Ambre Boccard ()
6-1 6-0
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Marine Partaud (1WC) (FRA)Natalia Perepadenko (1WC) (ESP)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q1Paula Badosa (ESP)Jessika Ponchet (FRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Barbara Luz (3) (PRT)Sophie Blom (3) ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Solene Guyomard (FRA)Ksenija Sharifova (RUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Margarida Moura (5) (PRT)Martina Spigarelli (5) (ITA)6-4 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q1Josephine Boualem (6) (FRA)Laura Gibanel Velasco (6) (ESP)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q1Federica Arcidiacono (ITA)Anastasia Mukhametova ()6-4 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q1Diana Stomlega (8) (ROU)Natalia Semenenko (8) (RUS)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Marine Partaud (1WC) (FRA)Tamara Pichkhadze (1WC) (RUS)6-1 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Natalia Perepadenko (ESP)Nadja Manjon Mihalic (ESP)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Paula Badosa (2) (ESP)Paulina Czarnik (2) (POL)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Jessika Ponchet (FRA)Kelly Versteeg (NLD)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Barbara Luz (3) (PRT)Maria Uvarova (3) (RUS)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Sophie Blom ()Paula Comella Aguilo (ESP)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Solene Guyomard (4) (FRA)Ulyana Ayzatulina (4) ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Ksenija Sharifova (RUS)Aida Martinez Sanjuan (ESP)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q2Martina Spigarelli (5) (ITA)Carla Mocete Talamantes (5) (ESP)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Margarida Moura (PRT)Maria Jose Buil Tellaeche (ESP)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Josephine Boualem (6) (FRA)Angelina Klimova (6) ()6-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Laura Gibanel Velasco (ESP)Silvia Fuentes Perez (ESP)6-3 5-7 6-2[H2H]
Q2Federica Arcidiacono (7) (ITA)Arabela Fernandez-Rabener (7) (ESP)6-3 1-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Anastasia Mukhametova ()Xi-Wei Cai (CHN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Diana Stomlega (8) (ROU)Maria-Jose Sastre-Comas (8) (ESP)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Natalia Semenenko (WC) (RUS)Giulia Bruschi (WC) (ITA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Marine Partaud (1WC) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Tamara Pichkhadze (RUS)Anna Shepita (RUS)6-0 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q3Natalia Perepadenko (ESP)Karina Simeonova Lozova (ESP)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Nadja Manjon Mihalic (ESP)Ingrid Navarro Rodriguez (ESP)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Paulina Czarnik (2) (POL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Paula Badosa (ESP)Charlotte Van Der Meij ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Kelly Versteeg (NLD)Ambre Boccard ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Jessika Ponchet (FRA)Laura Moreno Hernandez (ESP)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Barbara Luz (3) (PRT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Maria Uvarova (RUS)Alize Boccard ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Sophie Blom ()Beatriz Morales Hernandez (ESP)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Paula Comella Aguilo (ESP)Aleksandra Zenovka ()6-4 6-7(5) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Ulyana Ayzatulina (4) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Solene Guyomard (FRA)Jasmin Ladurner (ITA)7-6(3) 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ksenija Sharifova (RUS)Trelsie Sadler (USA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Aida Martinez Sanjuan (ESP)Anna Davydova (RUS)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q3Martina Spigarelli (5) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Carla Mocete Talamantes (ESP)Caterina Pons (ESP)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Maria Jose Buil Tellaeche (ESP)Teresa De Enrique Schmidt (ESP)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Margarida Moura (PRT)Eleonora Mindiyarova (RUS)3-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Josephine Boualem (6) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Angelina Klimova ()Merce Sans Vallespir (ESP)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Laura Gibanel Velasco (ESP)Eleanor Deaves (GBR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Silvia Fuentes Perez (ESP)Olga Parres Azcoitia (ESP)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q3Arabela Fernandez-Rabener (7) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Federica Arcidiacono (ITA)Karolina Snita (POL)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Xi-Wei Cai (CHN)Patricia Delicado Orihuela (ESP)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Anastasia Mukhametova ()Monika Dabrowska (POL)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Diana Stomlega (8) (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Maria-Jose Sastre-Comas (ESP)Rachele Gazzola (ITA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Natalia Semenenko (WC) (RUS)Srijita Ghosh (WC) (IND)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Giulia Bruschi (ITA)Veronika Gardazari (RUS)6-1 6-4[H2H]