WTA 10k Mallorca, Wk. 5 Draw (Women's) - 2010

Click Here To Join The 10k Mallorca, Wk. 5 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Mallorca, Wk. 5 Event Details:

2010-02-01Clay
OutdoorMallorca, Spain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Mallorca, Wk. 5 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FViktoria Kamenskaya (RUS)Garbine Muguruza (ESP)7-6(4) 3-6 6-2[H2H]
SFGarbine Muguruza (ESP)Ines Ferrer-Suarez (ESP)6-4 6-4[H2H]
SFViktoria Kamenskaya (Q) (RUS)Anne Schaefer (Q) (GER)6-4 2-6 6-2[H2H]
QFInes Ferrer-Suarez (ESP)Martina Gledacheva (BUL)6-3 6-1[H2H]
QFGarbine Muguruza (ESP)Paola Cigui (ITA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFViktoria Kamenskaya (Q) (RUS)Benedetta Davato (Q) (ITA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
QFAnne Schaefer (GER)Scarlett Werner (GER)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R16Ines Ferrer-Suarez (ESP)Klaudia Gawlik (POL)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Martina Gledacheva (BUL)Cindy Chala (FRA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Garbine Muguruza (3) (ESP)Amanda Carreras (3) (GBR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Paola Cigui (ITA)Katarzyna Kawa (POL)6-1 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Viktoria Kamenskaya (7) (RUS)Avgusta Tsybysheva (7) ()6-7(1) 6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Benedetta Davato (ITA)Lara Arruabarrena (ESP)4-6 7-5 7-6(3)[H2H]
R16Scarlett Werner (GER)Carolina Prats-Millan (ESP)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Anne Schaefer (GER)Nadia Lalami (MAR)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Ines Ferrer-Suarez (1) (ESP)Sandra Soler-Sola (1) (ESP)6-3 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Klaudia Gawlik (WC) (POL)Gemma Triay-Pons (WC) (ESP)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Martina Gledacheva (BUL)Yevgeniya Kryvoruchko (UKR)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Cindy Chala (FRA)Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO)6-1 6-7(2) 6-3[H2H]
R32Amanda Carreras (3) (GBR)Vanda Lukacs (3) (HUN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Garbine Muguruza (ESP)Li Xi (CHN)6-1 2-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Katarzyna Kawa (POL)Yana Sizikova ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Paola Cigui (ITA)Daria Kuchmina ()6-4 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Avgusta Tsybysheva (7) ()Farah Abougeib-Selo (7) (ESP)2-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Viktoria Kamenskaya (WC) (RUS)Tatjana Priachin (WC) (GER)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Benedetta Davato (Q) (ITA)Mara Nowak (Q) (GER)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Lara Arruabarrena (Q) (ESP)Katarina Marackova (Q) (SVK)7-6(3) 6-1[H2H]
R32Scarlett Werner (6) (GER)Anastasia Grymalska (6) (ITA)7-6(7) 6-1[H2H]
R32Carolina Prats-Millan (WC) (ESP)Andrea Retolaza Andrade (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Nadia Lalami (MAR)Clelia Melena (SUI)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Anne Schaefer (GER)Linda Fritschken (GER)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FViktoria Kamenskaya (RUS)
Daria Kuchmina ()
Fatima El Allami (MAR)
Nadia Lalami (MAR)
7-5 6-4
SFFatima El Allami (MAR)
Nadia Lalami (MAR)
Anastasia Grymalska (ITA)
Yevgeniya Kryvoruchko (UKR)
6-2 7-5
SFViktoria Kamenskaya (RUS)
Daria Kuchmina ()
Yvonne Cavalle-Reimers (ESP)
Margarita Lazareva ()
6-3 6-2
QFFatima El Allami (1) (MAR)
Nadia Lalami (MAR)
Lara Arruabarrena (1) (ESP)
Carla Roset-Franco (ESP)
6-4 6-4
QFAnastasia Grymalska (ITA)
Yevgeniya Kryvoruchko (UKR)
Anne Schaefer (GER)
Scarlett Werner (GER)
6-3 6-1
QFYvonne Cavalle-Reimers (ESP)
Margarita Lazareva ()
Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO)
Avgusta Tsybysheva ()
6-4 3-6 [10-4]
QFViktoria Kamenskaya (RUS)
Daria Kuchmina ()
Majoly De Wilde (BEL)
Li Xi (CHN)
6-4 6-3
R16Lara Arruabarrena (1) (ESP)
Carla Roset-Franco (ESP)
Neus Bestard Pomar (1) (ESP)
Gemma Triay-Pons (ESP)
6-0 6-2
R16Fatima El Allami (WC) (MAR)
Nadia Lalami (MAR)
Carolina Prats-Millan (WC) (ESP)
Yana Sizikova ()
6-2 6-1
R16Anne Schaefer (4) (GER)
Scarlett Werner (GER)
Benedetta Davato (4) (ITA)
Carmen Lopez-Rueda (ESP)
6-0 6-3
R16Anastasia Grymalska (ITA)
Yevgeniya Kryvoruchko (UKR)
Natalia Perepadenko (ESP)
Carla Venticinque-Torres (ESP)
6-1 6-4
R16Yvonne Cavalle-Reimers (ESP)
Margarita Lazareva ()
Jessica Cohen (FRA)
Alexandra Riley (USA)
6-4 6-4
R16Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO)
Avgusta Tsybysheva ()
Ludmila Cervanova (SVK)
Katarina Marackova (SVK)
6-2 6-3
R16Viktoria Kamenskaya (RUS)
Daria Kuchmina ()
Paola Cigui (ITA)
Martina Gledacheva (BUL)
6-1 6-4
R16Majoly De Wilde (BEL)
Li Xi (CHN)
Amanda Carreras (GBR)
Ines Ferrer-Suarez (ESP)
7-5 2-6 [10-7]
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Viktoria Kamenskaya (RUS)Laura Revert-Oroz (ESP)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q1Clelia Melena (2) (SUI)Polina Rodionova (2) ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Mara Nowak (3) (GER)Carmen Lopez-Rueda (3) (ESP)6-3 5-7 6-3[H2H]
Q1Farah Abougeib-Selo (4) (ESP)Ana Martinez-Urrea Fortu (4) (ESP)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Li Xi (5) (CHN)Majoly De Wilde (5) (BEL)6-3 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q1Vanda Lukacs (6) (HUN)Lucia Batta (6) (HUN)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Yana Sizikova (7) ()Carla Roset-Franco (7) (ESP)6-2 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q1Katarina Marackova (8) (SVK)Ludmila Cervanova (8) (SVK)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Viktoria Kamenskaya (1) (RUS)Fatima El Allami (1) (MAR)6-0 7-5[H2H]
Q2Laura Revert-Oroz (ESP)Carla Venticinque-Torres (ESP)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Polina Rodionova (2) ()Carla Tur Mari (2) (ESP)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Clelia Melena (SUI)Amandine Hesse (FRA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Carmen Lopez-Rueda (3) (ESP)Costanza Mecchi (3) (ITA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Mara Nowak (GER)Csilla Argyelan (HUN)6-3 6-7(3) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Farah Abougeib-Selo (4) (ESP)Stefania Rubini (4) (ITA)6-2 7-6(8)[H2H]
Q2Ana Martinez-Urrea Fortu (ESP)Margarita Lazareva ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Li Xi (5) (CHN)Maria Bru-Ballara (5) (ESP)7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q2Majoly De Wilde (BEL)Michaela Bezdickova (CZE)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Lucia Batta (6) (HUN)Klara Ellingerova (6) (CZE)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Vanda Lukacs (HUN)Yvonne Cavalle-Reimers (ESP)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Carla Roset-Franco (7) (ESP)Bianca Schlumberger (7) ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Yana Sizikova ()Nathaly Kurata (BRA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Ludmila Cervanova (8) (SVK)Laetitia Sarrazin (8) (FRA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Katarina Marackova (SVK)Solene Ficheux (FRA)7-6(8) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Fatima El Allami (1) (MAR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Viktoria Kamenskaya (RUS)Jessica Cohen (FRA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Laura Revert-Oroz (ESP)Ines Janbakhsh (GBR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Carla Venticinque-Torres (ESP)Alexandra Riley (USA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Polina Rodionova (2) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Carla Tur Mari (ESP)Alejandra Sala-Juste (ESP)2-6 7-6(0) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Clelia Melena (SUI)Giulia Mastellone (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Amandine Hesse (FRA)Natalia Perepadenko (ESP)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Carmen Lopez-Rueda (3) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Costanza Mecchi (ITA)Ainhoa Zamora Rubio (ESP)4-6 6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Mara Nowak (GER)Magda Riutort-Bou (ESP)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Csilla Argyelan (HUN)Miriam Rosell Canudas (ESP)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Farah Abougeib-Selo (4) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Stefania Rubini (ITA)Ilinca-Thea Anghel (ROU)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Ana Martinez-Urrea Fortu (ESP)Viktoria Stojanova ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Margarita Lazareva ()Neus Bestard Pomar (ESP)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Li Xi (5) (CHN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Maria Bru-Ballara (ESP)Daria Sapogova (BLR)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Michaela Bezdickova (CZE)Laura Antonana-Iriarte (ESP)6-4 Retired[H2H]
Q3Majoly De Wilde (BEL)Andrea Medina Tomas (ESP)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Lucia Batta (6) (HUN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Klara Ellingerova (CZE)Helena Martinez-Soler (ESP)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Vanda Lukacs (HUN)Alexandra Kazanova (RUS)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Yvonne Cavalle-Reimers (ESP)Jasmin Steinherr (GER)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Carla Roset-Franco (7) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Bianca Schlumberger ()Reka Rohonyi (HUN)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Yana Sizikova ()Nino-G Sujashvili (GEO)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Nathaly Kurata (BRA)Sarah Ellen Hofmann ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Ludmila Cervanova (8) (SVK)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Laetitia Sarrazin (FRA)Aina Morey Juan (ESP)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Solene Ficheux (FRA)Ekaterina Strogonova (RUS)3-6 5-5 Default[H2H]
Q3Katarina Marackova (SVK)Mariami Kurasbediani (GEO)6-0 6-0[H2H]