WTA 10k Mallorca, Wk. 45 Draw (Women's) - 2007

Click Here To Join The 10k Mallorca, Wk. 45 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Mallorca, Wk. 45 Event Details:

2007-11-05Clay
OutdoorMallorca, Spain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Mallorca, Wk. 45 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FJulia Glushko (3) (ISR)Diana Enache (3) (ROU)6-0 6-0[H2H]
SFDiana Enache (ROU)Petra Sunic (CRO)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
SFJulia Glushko (ISR)Sandra Soler-Sola (ESP)6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFPetra Sunic (1) (CRO)Anna Floris (1) (ITA)7-6(2) 2-6 6-4[H2H]
QFDiana Enache (3) (ROU)Sylwia Zagorska (3) (POL)6-1 6-0[H2H]
QFSandra Soler-Sola (ESP)Laura Thorpe (FRA)6-4 6-7(5) 7-5[H2H]
QFJulia Glushko (Q) (ISR)Taja Mohorcic (Q) (SLO)6-1 5-7 6-3[H2H]
R16Anna Floris (1) (ITA)Ines Ferrer-Suarez (1) (ESP)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R16Petra Sunic (CRO)Federica Quercia (ITA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Diana Enache (3) (ROU)Alexis Prousis (3) (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Sylwia Zagorska (POL)Anastasia Kontratevidi (GRC)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Laura Thorpe (FRA)Francisca Sintes-Martin (ESP)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Sandra Soler-Sola (ESP)Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Taja Mohorcic (8) (SLO)Lisa Tognetti (8) (ITA)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R16Julia Glushko (Q) (ISR)Eva Fernandez-Brugues (Q) (ESP)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Anna Floris (1) (ITA)Beatris Simion (1) (ROU)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Ines Ferrer-Suarez (ESP)Antonia-Xenia Tout (ROU)7-6(2) 6-2[H2H]
R32Petra Sunic (WC) (CRO)Rocio Lopez-Alberca (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Federica Quercia (ITA)Diana Arutyunova ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Diana Enache (3) (ROU)Charlene Vanneste (3) (FRA)6-7(3) 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Alexis Prousis (Q) (USA)Keren Shlomo (Q) (ISR)7-6(2) 6-4[H2H]
R32Sylwia Zagorska (Q) (POL)Marina Melnikova (Q) ()6-4 6-7(5) 6-3[H2H]
R32Anastasia Kontratevidi (GRC)Elizaveta Tochilovskaya ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Laura Thorpe (7) (FRA)Catarina Ferreira (7) (PRT)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Francisca Sintes-Martin (Q) (ESP)Carmen Lopez-Blanco (Q) (ESP)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Sandra Soler-Sola (WC) (ESP)Isabel Rapisarda-Calvo (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR)Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA)6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Lisa Tognetti (8) (ITA)Sabina Mediano-Alvarez (8) (ESP)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Taja Mohorcic (Q) (SLO)Marta Espigado-Delgado (Q) (ESP)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Julia Glushko (ISR)Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Eva Fernandez-Brugues (WC) (ESP)Carolina Prats-Millan (WC) (ESP)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FMarina Melnikova ()
Sylwia Zagorska (POL)
Julia Glushko (ISR)
Charlene Vanneste (FRA)
6-4 6-4
SFJulia Glushko (ISR)
Charlene Vanneste (FRA)
Sabina Mediano-Alvarez (ESP)
Francisca Sintes-Martin (ESP)
6-1 6-4
SFMarina Melnikova (4) ()
Sylwia Zagorska (POL)
Diana Arutyunova (4) ()
Laura Thorpe (FRA)
6-2 6-1
QFJulia Glushko (ISR)
Charlene Vanneste (FRA)
Macarena Rodriguez-Capilla (ESP)
Cristina Sanchez-Quintanar (ESP)
6-4 6-2
QFSabina Mediano-Alvarez (3) (ESP)
Francisca Sintes-Martin (ESP)
Catarina Ferreira (3) (PRT)
Elizaveta Tochilovskaya ()
7-5 6-1
QFMarina Melnikova ()
Sylwia Zagorska (POL)
Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA)
Lisa Tognetti (ITA)
6-4 6-2
QFDiana Arutyunova ()
Laura Thorpe (FRA)
Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR)
Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO)
6-4 6-3
R16Julia Glushko (1) (ISR)
Charlene Vanneste (FRA)
Diana Enache (1) (ROU)
Antonia-Xenia Tout (ROU)
6-0 6-3
R16Macarena Rodriguez-Capilla (ESP)
Cristina Sanchez-Quintanar (ESP)
Daria Kirpicheva (RUS)
Olga Kirpicheva (RUS)
6-1 6-3
R16Sabina Mediano-Alvarez (3) (ESP)
Francisca Sintes-Martin (ESP)
Plamena Kurteva (3) ()
Kristina Shishkina (RUS)
6-1 6-0
R16Catarina Ferreira (WC) (PRT)
Elizaveta Tochilovskaya ()
Yasmine Guimaraes (WC) (BRA)
Michelle Schroeder ()
6-1 6-3
R16Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA)
Lisa Tognetti (ITA)
Mariya Kovaleva (KAZ)
Beatris Simion (ROU)
6-3 6-1
R16Marina Melnikova (WC) ()
Sylwia Zagorska (POL)
Ilinca-Thea Anghel (WC) (ROU)
Alicia De La Capilla (ESP)
6-0 6-1
R16Diana Arutyunova ()
Laura Thorpe (FRA)
Taja Mohorcic (SLO)
Li Xi (CHN)
6-1 6-3
R16Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR)
Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO)
Daisy Ames (USA)
Alexis Prousis (USA)
6-4 4-6 [11-9]
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Marina Melnikova (1) ()Daria Kirpicheva (1) (RUS)6-1 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q1Charlene Vanneste (2) (FRA)Ecaterina Vasenina (2) (MDA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q1Julia Glushko (3) (ISR)Lenka Danielova (3) (CZE)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q1Beatris Simion (4) (ROU)Laura Apaolaza-Miradevilla (4) (ESP)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Carmen Lopez-Blanco (5) (ESP)Farah Abougeib-Selo (5) (ESP)6-4 5-7 6-4[H2H]
Q1Marta Espigado-Delgado (6) (ESP)Alla Aleksandrova (6) ()7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q1Alexis Prousis (7) (USA)Carla Venticinque-Torres (7) (ESP)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Taja Mohorcic (SLO)Olga Kirpicheva (RUS)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Marina Melnikova (1) ()Maribel Vicente-Joyera (1) (ESP)6-3 7-6(0)[H2H]
Q2Daria Kirpicheva (RUS)Cristina Primo-Carrau (ESP)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Charlene Vanneste (2) (FRA)Alexandra Mesina (2) (ESP)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Ecaterina Vasenina (MDA)Ximena Hermoso (MEX)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Julia Glushko (3) (ISR)Alicia De La Capilla (3) (ESP)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Lenka Danielova (CZE)Ilinca-Thea Anghel (ROU)6-0 2-6 6-1[H2H]
Q2Beatris Simion (4) (ROU)Rebecca Alessi (4) (ITA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Laura Apaolaza-Miradevilla (ESP)Yana Filyushina (RUS)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Farah Abougeib-Selo (5) (ESP)Erika Venere (5) (ITA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Carmen Lopez-Blanco (ESP)Yasmine Guimaraes (BRA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Marta Espigado-Delgado (6) (ESP)Li Xi (6) (CHN)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q2Alla Aleksandrova ()Diana Stomlega (ROU)7-6(3) 6-1[H2H]
Q2Carla Venticinque-Torres (7) (ESP)Yevgeniya Kryvoruchko (7) (UKR)6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q2Alexis Prousis (USA)Elisha Gabb (GBR)3-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Taja Mohorcic (8) (SLO)Cristina Sanchez-Quintanar (8) (ESP)4-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Olga Kirpicheva (RUS)Sina Ladage (GER)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Marina Melnikova (1) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Maribel Vicente-Joyera (ESP)Neus Bestard Pomar (ESP)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Cristina Primo-Carrau (ESP)Brina Spegel ()6-4 5-7 6-4[H2H]
Q3Daria Kirpicheva (RUS)Irene Santos-Bravo (ESP)6-7(4) 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Charlene Vanneste (2) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alexandra Mesina (ESP)Zhanna Panfilkina (RUS)6-2 2-6 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ximena Hermoso (MEX)Dana Hartman (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ecaterina Vasenina (MDA)Maria Martinez-Romero (ESP)6-1 5-7 6-2[H2H]
Q3Julia Glushko (3) (ISR)Linda Fritschken (3) (GER)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Alicia De La Capilla (ESP)Andrea Arques-Garcia (ESP)6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q3Ilinca-Thea Anghel (ROU)Emma Brook (GBR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Lenka Danielova (CZE)Candela Munoz Giron (ESP)7-6(5) 6-1[H2H]
Q3Beatris Simion (4) (ROU)Michelle Schroeder (4) ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Rebecca Alessi (ITA)Namrata Singh (USA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Laura Apaolaza-Miradevilla (ESP)Gabriella Witdarmono ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Yana Filyushina (RUS)Kristina Shishkina (RUS)0-6 7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Farah Abougeib-Selo (5) (ESP)Lina Bennani (5) (MAR)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Erika Venere (ITA)Laura Revert-Oroz (ESP)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Carmen Lopez-Blanco (ESP)Paula Mocete-Talamantes (ESP)4-6 6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Yasmine Guimaraes (BRA)Magda Riutort-Bou (ESP)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Marta Espigado-Delgado (6) (ESP)Frances Miller (6) (AUS)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Li Xi (CHN)Daniela Islamaj (ALB)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Diana Stomlega (ROU)Daisy Ames (USA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Alla Aleksandrova ()Chrissie Hoolahan (GBR)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Carla Venticinque-Torres (7) (ESP)Lidia Baixauli Peris (7) (ESP)7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
Q3Yevgeniya Kryvoruchko (UKR)Elena Jirnova (UKR)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q3Alexis Prousis (USA)Macarena Rodriguez-Capilla (ESP)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Elisha Gabb (GBR)Mariya Kovaleva (KAZ)6-3 5-7 6-4[H2H]
Q3Cristina Sanchez-Quintanar (8) (ESP)Michelle De Groot (8) ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Taja Mohorcic (SLO)Sofia Escudero (ESP)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Sina Ladage (GER)Anna Christine Patrimonio ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Olga Kirpicheva (RUS)Plamena Kurteva ()7-6(3) 6-1[H2H]