WTA 10k Mallorca, Wk. 4 Draw (Women's) - 2012

Click Here To Join The 10k Mallorca, Wk. 4 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Mallorca, Wk. 4 Event Details:

2012-01-23Clay
OutdoorMallorca, Spain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Mallorca, Wk. 4 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FAnastasia Grymalska (1) (ITA)Barbara Sobaszkiewicz (1) (POL)6-1 6-4[H2H]
SFAnastasia Grymalska (1) (ITA)Pilar Dominguez-Lopez (1) (ESP)6-2 6-2[H2H]
SFBarbara Sobaszkiewicz (POL)Jasmin Steinherr (GER)7-5 6-3[H2H]
QFAnastasia Grymalska (1) (ITA)Anastasia Vdovenco (1) ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFPilar Dominguez-Lopez (ESP)Yvonne Cavalle-Reimers (ESP)6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFJasmin Steinherr (GER)Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO)7-5 6-2[H2H]
QFBarbara Sobaszkiewicz (POL)Anne Schaefer (GER)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Anastasia Grymalska (1) (ITA)Carolina Prats-Millan (1) (ESP)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Anastasia Vdovenco (Q) ()Alice Balducci (Q) (ITA)4-6 6-0 6-3[H2H]
R16Pilar Dominguez-Lopez (ESP)Amanda Carreras (GBR)6-1 7-6(7)[H2H]
R16Yvonne Cavalle-Reimers (ESP)Tjasa Srimpf (SLO)7-6(6) 6-4[H2H]
R16Jasmin Steinherr (7) (GER)Simona Dobra (7) (CZE)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Sofia Kvatsabaia (Q) (GEO)Kana Daniel (Q) (JPN)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Barbara Sobaszkiewicz (POL)Claudia Herrero Garcia Honorato (ESP)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Anne Schaefer (GER)Jana Jandova (CZE)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Anastasia Grymalska (1) (ITA)Jasmin Ladurner (1) (ITA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Carolina Prats-Millan (Q) (ESP)Giulia Bruzzone (Q) (ITA)7-6(3) 6-0[H2H]
R32Anastasia Vdovenco (Q) ()Linda Mair (Q) (ITA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Alice Balducci (Q) (ITA)Laura Roig Tortajada (Q) (ESP)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Pilar Dominguez-Lopez (3) (ESP)Karolina Nowak (3) (GER)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Amanda Carreras (GBR)Aida Martinez Sanjuan (ESP)WO[H2H]
R32Tjasa Srimpf (Q) (SLO)Raphaela Zotter (Q) (AUT)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Yvonne Cavalle-Reimers (ESP)Lucie Kriegsmannova (CZE)7-5 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Simona Dobra (7) (CZE)Georgina Segarra Ferrer (7) (ESP)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Jasmin Steinherr (GER)Francesca Sella (ITA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Kana Daniel (Q) (JPN)Diana Tokar (Q) (UKR)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Sofia Kvatsabaia (WC) (GEO)Maria-Jesus Ibanez-Galindo (WC) (ESP)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Barbara Sobaszkiewicz (5) (POL)Sofiya Kovalets (5) (UKR)6-4 Retired[H2H]
R32Claudia Herrero Garcia Honorato (WC) (ESP)Silvia Fuentes Perez (WC) (ESP)6-1 1-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Jana Jandova (CZE)Cindy Burger (NLD)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Anne Schaefer (GER)Olga Saez Larra (ESP)6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FAnastasia Grymalska (1) (ITA)
Barbara Sobaszkiewicz (POL)
Simona Dobra (1) (CZE)
Lucie Kriegsmannova (CZE)
7-6(6) 2-6 [10-7]
SFAnastasia Grymalska (1) (ITA)
Barbara Sobaszkiewicz (POL)
Pilar Dominguez-Lopez (1) (ESP)
Carolina Prats-Millan (ESP)
6-3 5-7 [10-8]
SFSimona Dobra (CZE)
Lucie Kriegsmannova (CZE)
Darya Shulzhanok (BLR)
Raphaela Zotter (AUT)
7-5 2-6 [10-7]
QFAnastasia Grymalska (1) (ITA)
Barbara Sobaszkiewicz (POL)
Claudia Herrero Garcia Honorato (1) (ESP)
Georgina Segarra Ferrer (ESP)
6-0 6-1
QFPilar Dominguez-Lopez (ESP)
Carolina Prats-Millan (ESP)
Giulia Bruzzone (ITA)
Cindy Burger (NLD)
7-6(9) 2-6 [10-6]
QFDarya Shulzhanok (BLR)
Raphaela Zotter (AUT)
Alice Balducci (ITA)
Anne Schaefer (GER)
6-4 6-2
QFSimona Dobra (CZE)
Lucie Kriegsmannova (CZE)
Amanda Carreras (GBR)
Beatriz Morales Hernandez (ESP)
6-1 6-1
R16Anastasia Grymalska (1) (ITA)
Barbara Sobaszkiewicz (POL)
Bye
R16Claudia Herrero Garcia Honorato (ESP)
Georgina Segarra Ferrer (ESP)
Valeria Prosperi (ITA)
Lorenza Stefanelli (ITA)
WO
R16Giulia Bruzzone (3) (ITA)
Cindy Burger (NLD)
Andrea Gamiz (3) ()
Sofiya Kovalets (UKR)
3-6 6-1 Retired
R16Pilar Dominguez-Lopez (ESP)
Carolina Prats-Millan (ESP)
Georgina Fedosenkova (UKR)
Jasmin Ladurner (ITA)
6-0 6-2
R16Darya Shulzhanok (BLR)
Raphaela Zotter (AUT)
Ilinca-Thea Anghel (ROU)
Diana Tokar (UKR)
6-2 6-2
R16Alice Balducci (ITA)
Anne Schaefer (GER)
Siria Elena Brebenel (ROU)
Maite Cano (ESP)
6-4 6-1
R16Amanda Carreras (GBR)
Beatriz Morales Hernandez (ESP)
Linda Mair (ITA)
Francesca Sella (ITA)
6-4 6-3
R16Simona Dobra (CZE)
Lucie Kriegsmannova (CZE)
Jana Jandova (CZE)
Tjasa Srimpf (SLO)
6-1 5-7 [10-3]
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Giulia Bruzzone (1) (ITA)Andrea Gamiz (1) ()4-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q1Kana Daniel (JPN)Maria Del Prados Cid (ESP)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q1Aida Martinez Sanjuan (3) (ESP)Josephine Boualem (3) (FRA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q1Laura Roig Tortajada (ESP)Paula Comella Aguilo (ESP)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Francesca Sella (5) (ITA)Lorenza Stefanelli (5) (ITA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Raphaela Zotter (6) (AUT)Laura Gulbe (6) (LVA)4-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Diana Tokar (UKR)Federica Arcidiacono (ITA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q1Anastasia Vdovenco ()Darya Shulzhanok (BLR)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Andrea Gamiz (1) ()Ilinca-Thea Anghel (1) (ROU)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Giulia Bruzzone (ITA)Carla Tur Mari (ESP)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Kana Daniel (2) (JPN)Paula Mocete-Talamantes (2) (ESP)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Maria Del Prados Cid (ESP)Caterina Pons (ESP)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Aida Martinez Sanjuan (3) (ESP)Maite Cano (3) (ESP)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q2Josephine Boualem (FRA)Laura Gibanel Velasco (ESP)6-4 4-6 6-0[H2H]
Q2Laura Roig Tortajada (4) (ESP)Valeria Prosperi (4) (ITA)4-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Paula Comella Aguilo (ESP)Emilie Niger (FRA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Francesca Sella (5) (ITA)Patricia Delicado Orihuela (5) (ESP)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Lorenza Stefanelli (ITA)Sophie Blom ()7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Raphaela Zotter (6) (AUT)Laura Ortega Jover (6) (ESP)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Laura Gulbe (LVA)Lorena Hernandez (ARG)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Federica Arcidiacono (ITA)Aina Schaffner Riera (ESP)3-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Diana Tokar (UKR)Francesca Tondi (ITA)4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Darya Shulzhanok (BLR)Isabella Fernandez Diaz (VEN)7-6(5) 7-5[H2H]
Q2Anastasia Vdovenco ()Siria Elena Brebenel (ROU)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Andrea Gamiz (1) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ilinca-Thea Anghel (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Carla Tur Mari (ESP)Beatriz Morales Hernandez (ESP)3-6 7-6(6) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Giulia Bruzzone (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Paula Mocete-Talamantes (2) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Kana Daniel (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Caterina Pons (ESP)Steffy Canals Baker (ESP)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Maria Del Prados Cid (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Aida Martinez Sanjuan (3) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Maite Cano (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Laura Gibanel Velasco (ESP)Sonia Madronal (ESP)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Josephine Boualem (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Valeria Prosperi (4) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Laura Roig Tortajada (ESP)Natalia Perepadenko (ESP)6-2 Retired[H2H]
Q3Paula Comella Aguilo (ESP)Xi-Yao Wang (CHN)6-2 3-6 7-6(0)[H2H]
Q3Emilie Niger (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Francesca Sella (5) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Patricia Delicado Orihuela (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sophie Blom ()Marina Vicens Miquel (ESP)6-2 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Lorenza Stefanelli (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Raphaela Zotter (6) (AUT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Laura Ortega Jover (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Laura Gulbe (LVA)Aina Morey Juan (ESP)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Lorena Hernandez (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Aina Schaffner Riera (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Federica Arcidiacono (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Francesca Tondi (ITA)Laura Moreno Hernandez (ESP)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Diana Tokar (UKR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Darya Shulzhanok (BLR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Isabella Fernandez Diaz (VEN)Anna Montserrat Sanchez (ESP)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Anastasia Vdovenco ()Georgina Fedosenkova (UKR)7-6(1) 6-1[H2H]
Q3Siria Elena Brebenel (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]