WTA 10k Makarska, Wk. 38 Draw (Women's) - 2000

Click Here To Join The 10k Makarska, Wk. 38 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Makarska, Wk. 38 Event Details:

2000-09-18Clay
OutdoorMakarska, Croatia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Makarska, Wk. 38 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FMervana Jugic-Salkic (5) (BIH)Gabriela Chmelinova (5) (CZE)6-4 6-2[H2H]
SFGabriela Chmelinova (5) (CZE)Edina Gallovits (5) (ROU)6-2 0-6 7-5[H2H]
SFMervana Jugic-Salkic (8Q) (BIH)Ana-Catarina Nogueira (8Q) ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
QFGabriela Chmelinova (CZE)Sandra Martinovic (BIH)6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFEdina Gallovits (ROU)Radoslava Topalova (BUL)7-6(6) 6-4[H2H]
QFMervana Jugic-Salkic (8Q) (BIH)Maria Kunova (8Q) (SVK)6-2 6-1[H2H]
QFAna-Catarina Nogueira (6) ()Oana-Elena Golimbioschi (6) (ROU)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Sandra Martinovic (1) (BIH)Eszter Molnar (1) (HUN)6-4 5-7 6-4[H2H]
R16Gabriela Chmelinova (LL) (CZE)Anouk Sterk (LL) (NLD)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Edina Gallovits (3) (ROU)Stefanie Haidner (3) (AUT)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Radoslava Topalova (BUL)Nicola Woodhouse (GBR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Mervana Jugic-Salkic (8Q) (BIH)Jasmine Angeli (8Q) (ITA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Maria Kunova (Q) (SVK)Eva Fislova (Q) (SVK)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Ana-Catarina Nogueira (6) ()Silvia Hegedis (6) ()6-2 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Oana-Elena Golimbioschi (Q) (ROU)Marielle Hoogland (Q) (NLD)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Eszter Molnar (1) (HUN)Marijana Kovacevic (1) (CRO)6-3 2-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Sandra Martinovic (BIH)Ana Friganovic (CRO)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Anouk Sterk (LL) (NLD)Lejla Husic (LL) (AUS)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Gabriela Chmelinova (CZE)Filipa Gabrovska (BUL)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Stefanie Haidner (3) (AUT)Petra Plackova (3) (CZE)3-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Edina Gallovits (Q) (ROU)Lenka Novotna (Q) (CZE)6-2 4-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Radoslava Topalova (BUL)Monica Scartoni (ITA)7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
R32Nicola Woodhouse (GBR)Jana Macurova (CZE)6-3 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Mervana Jugic-Salkic (8Q) (BIH)Aleksandra Vucenovic (8Q) ()2-6 7-6(6) 6-1[H2H]
R32Jasmine Angeli (ITA)Marina Petrovic ()7-6(4) 7-5[H2H]
R32Maria Kunova (WC) (SVK)Karolina Sprem (WC) (CRO)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Eva Fislova (WC) (SVK)Sanda Mamic (WC) (CRO)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Ana-Catarina Nogueira (6) ()Ljiljana Nanusevic (6) ()5-7 6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Silvia Hegedis ()Caroline Maes (BEL)6-4 1-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Marielle Hoogland (NLD)Bianca Kamper (AUT)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Oana-Elena Golimbioschi (LL) (ROU)Ivana Visic (LL) (CRO)4-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FAnouk Sinnige (Q) (NLD)
Anouk Sterk (NLD)
Oana-Elena Golimbioschi (Q) (ROU)
Eszter Molnar (HUN)
6-4 7-6(2)
SFAnouk Sinnige (1) (NLD)
Anouk Sterk (NLD)
Jana Macurova (1) (CZE)
Gabriela Chmelinova (CZE)
4-6 6-4 6-4
SFOana-Elena Golimbioschi (3) (ROU)
Eszter Molnar (HUN)
Stefanie Haidner (3) (AUT)
Bianca Kamper (AUT)
6-2 6-7(1) 7-6(4)
QFJana Macurova (1) (CZE)
Gabriela Chmelinova (CZE)
Mervana Jugic-Salkic (1) (BIH)
Ljiljana Nanusevic ()
7-5 7-5
QFAnouk Sinnige (NLD)
Anouk Sterk (NLD)
Leslie Butkiewicz (BEL)
Caroline Maes (BEL)
7-6(6) 6-3
QFOana-Elena Golimbioschi (ROU)
Eszter Molnar (HUN)
Filipa Gabrovska (BUL)
Radoslava Topalova (BUL)
6-1 4-6 6-0
QFStefanie Haidner (AUT)
Bianca Kamper (AUT)
Marielle Hoogland (NLD)
Blanka Kumbarova (CZE)
6-3 6-4
R16Jana Macurova (1) (CZE)
Gabriela Chmelinova (CZE)
Marina Petrovic (1) ()
Aleksandra Vucenovic ()
6-4 6-3
R16Mervana Jugic-Salkic (BIH)
Ljiljana Nanusevic ()
Anisoara Popescu (ROU)
Chanelle Scheepers (RSA)
6-1 6-4
R16Leslie Butkiewicz (4) (BEL)
Caroline Maes (BEL)
Eva Fislova (4) (SVK)
Silvia Hegedis ()
7-6(4) 6-4
R16Anouk Sinnige (NLD)
Anouk Sterk (NLD)
Andrea Plackova (CZE)
Petra Plackova (CZE)
6-1 6-2
R16Filipa Gabrovska (BUL)
Radoslava Topalova (BUL)
Ivana Kekez (CRO)
Tadeja Sibila ()
6-2 1-6 6-4
R16Oana-Elena Golimbioschi (ROU)
Eszter Molnar (HUN)
Ana-Catarina Nogueira ()
Nicola Woodhouse (GBR)
4-6 6-2 6-3
R16Marielle Hoogland (NLD)
Blanka Kumbarova (CZE)
Ramona But ()
Edina Gallovits (ROU)
6-3 6-2
R16Stefanie Haidner (AUT)
Bianca Kamper (AUT)
Marijana Kovacevic (CRO)
Sandra Martinovic (BIH)
6-3 6-4
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Mervana Jugic-Salkic (1) (BIH)Ana Friganovic (1) (CRO)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Lenka Novotna (11) (CZE)Ivana Visic (11) (CRO)6-4 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q1Marielle Hoogland (8) (NLD)Chanelle Scheepers (8) (RSA)6-2 1-6 6-3[H2H]
Q1Maria Kunova (SVK)Anouk Sterk (NLD)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Mervana Jugic-Salkic (1) (BIH)Marija Serdarusic (1) (CRO)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Ana Friganovic (9) (CRO)Maja Kovacek (9) ()6-7(3) 6-4 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q2Ivana Visic (4) (CRO)Ramona But (4) ()3-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Lenka Novotna (CZE)Daniela Caljkusic (CRO)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Marielle Hoogland (8) (NLD)Dinka Hadzic (8) (CRO)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Chanelle Scheepers (RSA)Petra Baksa ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Maria Kunova (SVK)Julia Gandia-Gomez (ESP)7-6(2) 6-2[H2H]
Q2Anouk Sterk (NLD)Mireia Gol-Alamo (ESP)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Mervana Jugic-Salkic (1) (BIH)Marion Sohm (1) (AUT)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Marija Serdarusic (CRO)Tadeja Sibila ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ana Friganovic (9) (CRO)Tajna Lukas (9) ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Maja Kovacek ()Anja Margetic (CRO)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ramona But (4) ()Barbara Hoflinger (4) (AUT)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Ivana Visic (CRO)Krisel Sverko ()6-3 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q3Daniela Caljkusic (CRO)Anna Eriksson (SWE)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Lenka Novotna (CZE)Mia Marovic (CRO)6-3 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Marielle Hoogland (8) (NLD)Nadja Pavic (8) (CRO)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Dinka Hadzic (CRO)Laura Heckler (GER)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q3Petra Baksa ()Maria-Paz Jimenez-Barquero (ESP)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Chanelle Scheepers (RSA)Leslie Butkiewicz (BEL)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Maria Kunova (5) (SVK)Blanka Kumbarova (5) (CZE)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Julia Gandia-Gomez (ESP)Petra Dizdar (CRO)7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Mireia Gol-Alamo (ESP)Angela Piedrahita (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Anouk Sterk (NLD)Petra Bajerovska (SVK)4-6 6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q4Mervana Jugic-Salkic (1) (BIH)Cassandra Barr (1) (AUS)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q4Marion Sohm (AUT)Anisoara Popescu (ROU)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q4Tadeja Sibila ()Georgiana Marin (ROU)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q4Marija Serdarusic (CRO)Vera Kostelnikova (CZE)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q4Ana Friganovic (9) (CRO)Barbora Strnadova (9) (CZE)6-1 3-6 6-2[H2H]
Q4Tajna Lukas ()Azra Basalic (BIH)3-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q4Maja Kovacek ()Mimoza Haxhiu ()7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q4Anja Margetic (CRO)Petra Kostelnikova (CZE)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q4Ramona But (4) ()Ioana Paun (4) (ROU)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q4Barbara Hoflinger (AUT)Olivia Morales (ESP)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q4Krisel Sverko ()Lucia Obysovska (SVK)0-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q4Ivana Visic (CRO)Cecilia Helland (SWE)6-7(5) 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q4Anna Eriksson (SWE)Eva Sestakova (SVK)4-2 Retired[H2H]
Q4Daniela Caljkusic (CRO)Carla Barciela-Rodriguez (ESP)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q4Mia Marovic (CRO)Mariana Cutuk ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q4Lenka Novotna (CZE)Anouk Sinnige (NLD)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q4Marielle Hoogland (8) (NLD)Ivana Kekez (8) (CRO)6-3 7-6(1)[H2H]
Q4Nadja Pavic (CRO)Nathalie Garcia-Jaminet (ESP)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q4Laura Heckler (GER)Jennifer Miccoli (ITA)7-6(6) 6-4[H2H]
Q4Dinka Hadzic (CRO)Timna Ticic (CRO)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q4Maria-Paz Jimenez-Barquero (12) (ESP)Anne Bannfy (12) (AUS)6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q4Petra Baksa ()Olga Ruislova (SVK)6-1 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q4Chanelle Scheepers (RSA)Ellen Svensson (SWE)7-6(2) 5-7 6-2[H2H]
Q4Leslie Butkiewicz (BEL)Dragica Lozina ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q4Blanka Kumbarova (5) (CZE)Julia Efremova (5) ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q4Maria Kunova (SVK)Debbie Carr (AUS)5-0 Retired[H2H]
Q4Julia Gandia-Gomez (ESP)Klara Jagosova (CZE)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q4Petra Dizdar (CRO)Eszter Pista (HUN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q4Angela Piedrahita (USA)Isabel Barciela-Rodriguez (ESP)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q4Mireia Gol-Alamo (ESP)Michaela Spitzl ()7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
Q4Petra Bajerovska (SVK)Natalia Cretu (CAN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q4Anouk Sterk (NLD)Sandra Jillyova (SVK)6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q5Mervana Jugic-Salkic (1) (BIH)ByeBye[H2H]
Q5Cassandra Barr (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q5Anisoara Popescu (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q5Marion Sohm (AUT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q5Tadeja Sibila ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q5Georgiana Marin (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q5Vera Kostelnikova (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q5Marija Serdarusic (CRO)ByeBye[H2H]
Q5Ana Friganovic (9) (CRO)ByeBye[H2H]
Q5Barbora Strnadova (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q5Azra Basalic (BIH)ByeBye[H2H]
Q5Tajna Lukas ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q5Mimoza Haxhiu ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q5Maja Kovacek ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q5Petra Kostelnikova (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q5Anja Margetic (CRO)ByeBye[H2H]
Q5Ramona But (4) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q5Ioana Paun (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q5Olivia Morales (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q5Barbara Hoflinger (AUT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q5Lucia Obysovska (SVK)Rijana Puljic ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q5Krisel Sverko ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q5Cecilia Helland (SWE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q5Ivana Visic (CRO)ByeBye[H2H]
Q5Anna Eriksson (SWE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q5Eva Sestakova (SVK)ByeBye[H2H]
Q5Carla Barciela-Rodriguez (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q5Daniela Caljkusic (CRO)ByeBye[H2H]
Q5Mia Marovic (CRO)ByeBye[H2H]
Q5Mariana Cutuk ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q5Anouk Sinnige (NLD)ByeBye[H2H]
Q5Lenka Novotna (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q5Marielle Hoogland (8) (NLD)ByeBye[H2H]
Q5Ivana Kekez (CRO)ByeBye[H2H]
Q5Nadja Pavic (CRO)ByeBye[H2H]
Q5Nathalie Garcia-Jaminet (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q5Jennifer Miccoli (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q5Laura Heckler (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q5Timna Ticic (CRO)ByeBye[H2H]
Q5Dinka Hadzic (CRO)ByeBye[H2H]
Q5Anne Bannfy (12) (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q5Maria-Paz Jimenez-Barquero (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q5Petra Baksa ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q5Olga Ruislova (SVK)ByeBye[H2H]
Q5Chanelle Scheepers (RSA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q5Ellen Svensson (SWE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q5Dragica Lozina ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q5Leslie Butkiewicz (BEL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q5Blanka Kumbarova (5) (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q5Julia Efremova ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q5Debbie Carr (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q5Maria Kunova (SVK)ByeBye[H2H]
Q5Julia Gandia-Gomez (ESP)Lejla Popobic (BIH)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q5Klara Jagosova (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q5Eszter Pista (HUN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q5Petra Dizdar (CRO)ByeBye[H2H]
Q5Angela Piedrahita (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q5Isabel Barciela-Rodriguez (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q5Michaela Spitzl ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q5Mireia Gol-Alamo (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q5Petra Bajerovska (SVK)ByeBye[H2H]
Q5Natalia Cretu (CAN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q5Sandra Jillyova (SVK)ByeBye[H2H]
Q5Anouk Sterk (NLD)ByeBye[H2H]
Women's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Ivana Kekez (1) (CRO)
Tadeja Sibila ()
Julia Gandia-Gomez (1) (ESP)
Mireia Gol-Alamo (ESP)
8-3
Q1Anouk Sinnige (NLD)
Anouk Sterk (NLD)
Maja Kovacek ()
Krisel Sverko ()
8-3
Q2Ivana Kekez (1) (CRO)
Tadeja Sibila ()
Petra Baksa (1) ()
Julia Efremova ()
8-5
Q2Julia Gandia-Gomez (ESP)
Mireia Gol-Alamo (ESP)
Dinka Hadzic (CRO)
Maria Kunova (SVK)
8-1
Q2Maja Kovacek ()
Krisel Sverko ()
Carla Barciela-Rodriguez (ESP)
Jaminet Garcia (ESP)
8-0
Q2Anouk Sinnige (NLD)
Anouk Sterk (NLD)
Isabel Barciela-Rodriguez (ESP)
Olivia Morales (ESP)
8-2