WTA 10k Madrid, Wk. 8 Draw (Women's) - 2010

Click Here To Join The 10k Madrid, Wk. 8 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Madrid, Wk. 8 Event Details:

2010-02-22Clay
OutdoorMadrid, Spain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Madrid, Wk. 8 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FMaria-Teresa Torro-Flor (ESP)Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA)7-5 3-6 6-4[H2H]
SFMaria-Teresa Torro-Flor (ESP)Nanuli Pipiya ()6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
SFGiulia Gatto-Monticone (Q) (ITA)Gioia Barbieri (Q) (ITA)7-5 7-5[H2H]
QFMaria-Teresa Torro-Flor (1) (ESP)Tina Schiechtl (1) (AUT)7-6(8) 3-6 6-4[H2H]
QFNanuli Pipiya (3) ()Nadia Lalami (3) (MAR)6-2 6-7(5) 6-4[H2H]
QFGioia Barbieri (Q) (ITA)Avgusta Tsybysheva (Q) ()6-2 3-6 7-5[H2H]
QFGiulia Gatto-Monticone (6) (ITA)Lara Arruabarrena (6) (ESP)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Tina Schiechtl (1) (AUT)Benedetta Davato (1) (ITA)3-6 6-2 6-0[H2H]
R16Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (ESP)Amanda Carreras (GBR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Nanuli Pipiya (3) ()Clothilde Falconetti (3) (FRA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Nadia Lalami (MAR)Sofie Oyen (BEL)7-6(6) 7-6(8)[H2H]
R16Gioia Barbieri (ITA)Marina Shamayko ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Avgusta Tsybysheva ()Valentina Sulpizio (ITA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Lara Arruabarrena (6) (ESP)Li Xi (6) (CHN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA)Anne Schaefer (GER)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Tina Schiechtl (1) (AUT)Anne-Valerie Evain (1) (FRA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Benedetta Davato (ITA)Ines Ferrer-Suarez (ESP)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (ESP)Sheila Solsona-Carcasona (ESP)6-0 5-7 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Amanda Carreras (Q) (GBR)Martina Kubicikova (Q) (CZE)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Nanuli Pipiya (3) ()Esther Santiago (3) (ESP)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Clothilde Falconetti (WC) (FRA)Monica Aguado (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Nadia Lalami (Q) (MAR)Elisa Salis (Q) (ITA)6-1 6-7(2) 6-0[H2H]
R32Sofie Oyen (Q) (BEL)Federica Quercia (Q) (ITA)2-6 6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Marina Shamayko (7) ()Irene Santos-Bravo (7) (ESP)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Gioia Barbieri (Q) (ITA)Carolina Pillot (Q) (ITA)2-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Avgusta Tsybysheva ()Alexandra Cadantu (ROU)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Valentina Sulpizio (ITA)Ana Belzunce-Crompin (ESP)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Lara Arruabarrena (6) (ESP)Maria Lawton (6) (GBR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Li Xi (CHN)Tammi Patterson (AUS)6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Anne Schaefer (GER)Martina Caciotti (ITA)1-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA)Elisa Balsamo (ITA)7-6(2) 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FGiulia Gatto-Monticone (1) (ITA)
Federica Quercia (ITA)
Benedetta Davato (1) (ITA)
Ines Ferrer-Suarez (ESP)
5-7 6-4 [10-6]
SFGiulia Gatto-Monticone (1) (ITA)
Federica Quercia (ITA)
Elisa Balsamo (1) (ITA)
Valentina Sulpizio (ITA)
6-1 7-5
SFBenedetta Davato (3) (ITA)
Ines Ferrer-Suarez (ESP)
Alexandra Cadantu (3) (ROU)
Martina Kubicikova (CZE)
7-6(5) 6-4
QFGiulia Gatto-Monticone (1) (ITA)
Federica Quercia (ITA)
Carmen Lopez-Rueda (1) (ESP)
Stefania Rubini (ITA)
6-2 6-1
QFElisa Balsamo (4) (ITA)
Valentina Sulpizio (ITA)
Gioia Barbieri (4) (ITA)
Elisa Salis (ITA)
7-6(2) 3-6 [10-8]
QFBenedetta Davato (Q) (ITA)
Ines Ferrer-Suarez (ESP)
Rocio De La Torre-Sanchez (Q) (ESP)
Li Xi (CHN)
6-3 6-3
QFAlexandra Cadantu (ROU)
Martina Kubicikova (CZE)
Neda Kozic (SRB)
Anne Schaefer (GER)
6-3 0-6 [10-8]
R16Giulia Gatto-Monticone (1) (ITA)
Federica Quercia (ITA)
Majoly De Wilde (1) (BEL)
Arabela Fernandez-Rabener (ESP)
6-1 6-1
R16Carmen Lopez-Rueda (ESP)
Stefania Rubini (ITA)
Erika Faba Lopez (ESP)
Natalia Zamora Jimenez (ESP)
6-2 6-2
R16Elisa Balsamo (4) (ITA)
Valentina Sulpizio (ITA)
Anne-Valerie Evain (4) (FRA)
Nadia Lalami (MAR)
6-0 6-4
R16Gioia Barbieri (Q) (ITA)
Elisa Salis (ITA)
Tamara Alvarez-Riobo (Q) (ESP)
Grace Leake (USA)
6-1 6-3
R16Rocio De La Torre-Sanchez (WC) (ESP)
Li Xi (CHN)
Maria Lawton (WC) (GBR)
Esther Santiago (ESP)
6-1 6-2
R16Benedetta Davato (ITA)
Ines Ferrer-Suarez (ESP)
Nanuli Pipiya ()
Avgusta Tsybysheva ()
6-1 6-2
R16Neda Kozic (SRB)
Anne Schaefer (GER)
Irene Santos-Bravo (ESP)
Sheila Solsona-Carcasona (ESP)
6-2 6-1
R16Alexandra Cadantu (ROU)
Martina Kubicikova (CZE)
Amanda Carreras (GBR)
Carla Roset-Franco (ESP)
6-1 3-6 [10-4]
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Martina Caciotti (1) (ITA)Stefania Rubini (1) (ITA)7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
Q1Sheila Solsona-Carcasona (2) (ESP)Rocio Martin Fernandez (2) (ESP)7-6(11) 6-4[H2H]
Q1Martina Kubicikova (3) (CZE)Despina Papamichail (3) (GRC)1-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Sofie Oyen (4) (BEL)Majoly De Wilde (4) (BEL)4-6 6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q1Gioia Barbieri (5) (ITA)Morgane Pons (5) (FRA)6-2 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q1Elisa Salis (6) (ITA)Rocio De La Torre-Sanchez (6) (ESP)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Li Xi (7) (CHN)Carmen Lopez-Rueda (7) (ESP)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Carolina Pillot (8) (ITA)Carla Roset-Franco (8) (ESP)7-6(10) 6-2[H2H]
Q2Martina Caciotti (1) (ITA)Beatriz Leon Hernandez (1) (ESP)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q2Stefania Rubini (ITA)Cristina Bejarano Jimenez (ESP)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Sheila Solsona-Carcasona (2) (ESP)Maria Bru-Ballara (2) (ESP)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Rocio Martin Fernandez (ESP)Maria Camara Ruiz (ESP)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Martina Kubicikova (3) (CZE)Irina Tregub (3) (RUS)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Despina Papamichail (GRC)Yana Sizikova ()3-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Sofie Oyen (4) (BEL)Grace Leake (4) (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Majoly De Wilde (BEL)Silvia Garcia Jimenez (ESP)3-6 7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Morgane Pons (5) (FRA)Paula Rincon Otero (5) (ESP)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q2Gioia Barbieri (ITA)Clara Perez-Marcos (ESP)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Rocio De La Torre-Sanchez (6) (ESP)Diana Santillan-Fernandez (6) (ESP)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Elisa Salis (ITA)Ainhoa Atucha Gomez (ESP)7-6(2) 6-2[H2H]
Q2Li Xi (7) (CHN)Veronica Saucedo (7) (ARG)6-2 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q2Carmen Lopez-Rueda (ESP)Carolina Prats-Millan (ESP)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Carolina Pillot (8) (ITA)Olga Saez Larra (8) (ESP)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Carla Roset-Franco (ESP)Andrea Retolaza Andrade (ESP)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Martina Caciotti (1) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Beatriz Leon Hernandez (WC) (ESP)Beatriz Prieto Cabrera (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Stefania Rubini (ITA)Laura Revert-Oroz (ESP)2-6 7-6(5) 6-1[H2H]
Q3Cristina Bejarano Jimenez (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sheila Solsona-Carcasona (2) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Maria Bru-Ballara (ESP)Maria Jose Marino Calvino (ESP)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Maria Camara Ruiz (ESP)Deborah Danz ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Rocio Martin Fernandez (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Martina Kubicikova (3) (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Irina Tregub (RUS)Natalia Zamora Jimenez (ESP)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Yana Sizikova ()Andrea Medina Tomas (ESP)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Despina Papamichail (GRC)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sofie Oyen (4) (BEL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Grace Leake (USA)Tamara Alvarez-Riobo (ESP)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Silvia Garcia Jimenez (ESP)Carla Tur Mari (ESP)5-7 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Majoly De Wilde (BEL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Morgane Pons (5) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Paula Rincon Otero (ESP)Beatriz Morales Hernandez (ESP)6-4 3-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Clara Perez-Marcos (WC) (ESP)Nuria Sanjurjo (WC) (ESP)6-4 6-7(2) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Gioia Barbieri (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Rocio De La Torre-Sanchez (6) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Diana Santillan-Fernandez (ESP)Maria Alvarez Aguaron (ESP)6-2 4-6 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ainhoa Atucha Gomez (ESP)Eva Rodriguez De Las Heras (ESP)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Elisa Salis (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Li Xi (7) (CHN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Veronica Saucedo (ARG)Erika Faba Lopez (ESP)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Carolina Prats-Millan (ESP)Ekaterina Tugarinova (RUS)7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q3Carmen Lopez-Rueda (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Carolina Pillot (8) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Olga Saez Larra (ESP)Ainhoa Zamora Rubio (ESP)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Andrea Retolaza Andrade (ESP)Alejandra Starkova (ESP)6-1 3-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Carla Roset-Franco (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Women's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Rocio De La Torre-Sanchez (ESP)
Li Xi (CHN)
Silvia Garcia Jimenez (ESP)
Paula Rincon Otero (ESP)
6-4 6-2
Q1Gioia Barbieri (WC) (ITA)
Elisa Salis (ITA)
Rocio Martin Fernandez (WC) (ESP)
Alejandra Starkova (ESP)
6-3 6-1