WTA 10k Madrid, Wk. 38 Draw (Women's) - 2015

Click Here To Join The 10k Madrid, Wk. 38 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Madrid, Wk. 38 Event Details:

2015-09-14Hard
OutdoorSpain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Madrid, Wk. 38 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FCristina Sanchez-Quintanar (1) (ESP)Ekaterina Yashina (2) ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
SFCristina Sanchez-Quintanar (1) (ESP)Estrella Cabeza Candela (3) (ESP)6-1 7-6(4)[H2H]
SFEkaterina Yashina (2) ()Rocio De La Torre-Sanchez (5) (ESP)6-0 7-5[H2H]
QFCristina Sanchez-Quintanar (1) (ESP)Elena Belenova (WC) (RUS)7-5 6-2[H2H]
QFEstrella Cabeza Candela (3) (ESP)Estelle Cascino (8) (FRA)6-1 5-7 6-4[H2H]
QFRocio De La Torre-Sanchez (5) (ESP)Isabelle Wallace (4) (GBR)6-7(4) 6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFEkaterina Yashina (2) ()Irene Burillo Escorihuela (ESP)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R16Cristina Sanchez-Quintanar (1) (ESP)Ainhoa Atucha Gomez (ESP)6-3 7-6(2)[H2H]
R16Elena Belenova (WC) (RUS)Marta Huqi Gonzalez Encinas (7) (ESP)2-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Estrella Cabeza Candela (3) (ESP)Maria Jose Luque Moreno (ESP)6-3 7-6(0)[H2H]
R16Estelle Cascino (8) (FRA)Ayano Shimizu (JPN)1-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Rocio De La Torre-Sanchez (5) (ESP)Momoko Kobori (JPN)6-2 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Isabelle Wallace (4) (GBR)Ariadna Marti Riembau (ESP)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Irene Burillo Escorihuela (ESP)Maria Martinez Martinez (ESP)7-6(5) 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Ekaterina Yashina (2) ()Emmanuelle Salas (FRA)6-3 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Cristina Sanchez-Quintanar (1) (ESP)Manisha Foster (GBR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Ainhoa Atucha Gomez (ESP)Laura Sainsbury (GBR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Elena Belenova (WC) (RUS)Irene Nunez Xifre (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Marta Huqi Gonzalez Encinas (7) (ESP)Estela Perez-Somarriba (ESP)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Estrella Cabeza Candela (3) (ESP)Lidia Moreno Arias (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Maria Jose Luque Moreno (ESP)Jazzamay Drew (GBR)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Ayano Shimizu (JPN)Noelia Zeballos (BOL)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Estelle Cascino (8) (FRA)Sara Orellana ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Rocio De La Torre-Sanchez (5) (ESP)Alba Carrillo Marin (ESP)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Momoko Kobori (JPN)Deborah Chiesa (ITA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Ariadna Marti Riembau (ESP)Irina CANTOS Siemers (GER)7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
R32Isabelle Wallace (4) (GBR)Ruxandra Schech (_GE)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Irene Burillo Escorihuela (ESP)Arabela Fernandez Rabener (6) (ESP)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Maria Martinez Martinez (ESP)Jessika Ponchet (FRA)7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
R32Emmanuelle Salas (FRA)Maria Gutierrez Carrasco (WC) (ESP)6-1 4-6 6-0[H2H]
R32Ekaterina Yashina (2) ()Dominique Wahl ()6-2 7-5[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FEstrella Cabeza Candela (2) (ESP)
Cristina Sanchez-Quintanar (ESP)
Deborah Chiesa (4) (ITA)
Isabelle Wallace (GBR)
7-6(4) 7-5
SFDeborah Chiesa (4) (ITA)
Isabelle Wallace (GBR)
Arabela Fernandez Rabener (1) (ESP)
Ekaterina Yashina ()
6-2 6-2
SFEstrella Cabeza Candela (2) (ESP)
Cristina Sanchez-Quintanar (ESP)
Jazzamay Drew (3) (GBR)
Ariadna Marti Riembau (ESP)
6-0 6-2
QFArabela Fernandez Rabener (1) (ESP)
Ekaterina Yashina ()
Sofia Munera Sanchez (COL)
Juliana Valero (COL)
7-6(3) 6-4
QFDeborah Chiesa (4) (ITA)
Isabelle Wallace (GBR)
Maria Gutierrez Carrasco (ESP)
Maria Martinez Martinez (ESP)
6-2 6-7(6) 11-9
QFJazzamay Drew (3) (GBR)
Ariadna Marti Riembau (ESP)
Mia Nicole Eklund (FIN)
Dominique Wahl ()
6-3 7-5
QFEstrella Cabeza Candela (2) (ESP)
Cristina Sanchez-Quintanar (ESP)
Marta Huqi Gonzalez Encinas (ESP)
Estela Perez-Somarriba (ESP)
6-1 6-1
R16Arabela Fernandez Rabener (1) (ESP)
Ekaterina Yashina ()
Bye
R16Sofia Munera Sanchez (COL)
Juliana Valero (COL)
Stephanie Luk (USA)
Laura Marti (ESP)
6-1 6-2
R16Deborah Chiesa (4) (ITA)
Isabelle Wallace (GBR)
Manisha Foster (GBR)
Laura Sainsbury (GBR)
6-4 7-6(7)
R16Maria Gutierrez Carrasco (ESP)
Maria Martinez Martinez (ESP)
Dominique Covington (GBR)
Yasmina El Sayed (GBR)
6-2 6-2
R16Mia Nicole Eklund (FIN)
Dominique Wahl ()
Ainhoa Atucha Gomez (ESP)
Lidia Moreno Arias (ESP)
6-1 3-6 10-7
R16Jazzamay Drew (3) (GBR)
Ariadna Marti Riembau (ESP)
Irina CANTOS Siemers (GER)
Juliana Jose Parra Gomez (COL)
6-1 6-2
R16Marta Huqi Gonzalez Encinas (ESP)
Estela Perez-Somarriba (ESP)
Alba Carrillo Marin (ESP)
Noelia Zeballos (BOL)
6-4 6-7(5) 10-8
R16Undecided
Estrella Cabeza Candela (2) (ESP)
Cristina Sanchez-Quintanar (ESP)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Dominique Wahl ()Eva Martinez Regalado (1) (ESP)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Irina CANTOS Siemers (GER)Mia Nicole Eklund (2) (FIN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Emmanuelle Salas (3) (FRA)Mariluz ROJO Domingo (ESP)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q1Laura Sainsbury (GBR)Paola EXPOSITO Diaz-delgad (ESP)4-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Momoko Kobori (JPN)Ariadna Riley (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Ayano Shimizu (JPN)Andrea Garcia Fernandez (ESP)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Ruxandra Schech (_GE)Alba Cerezo Holgado (WC) (ESP)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Sara Orellana ()Yasmina El Sayed (GBR)7-6(6) 7-5[H2H]
Q2Eva Martinez Regalado (1) (ESP)Stephanie Luk (USA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Dominique Wahl ()Juliana Jose Parra Gomez (COL)6-2 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Mia Nicole Eklund (2) (FIN)Veronica Saucedo (ARG)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Irina CANTOS Siemers (GER)Dominique Covington (GBR)7-6(7) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Emmanuelle Salas (3) (FRA)Marina Olalla Abajo (ESP)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Mariluz ROJO Domingo (ESP)Isabel Iglesias Prieto (ESP)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Paola EXPOSITO Diaz-delgad (ESP)Leire Martin Tena (ESP)7-6(3) 6-0[H2H]
Q2Laura Sainsbury (GBR)Anna Ramos Vinolas (ESP)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q2Ariadna Riley (USA)Juliana Valero (COL)7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
Q2Momoko Kobori (JPN)Miriam ABID Fraga (ESP)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Ayano Shimizu (JPN)Maria Casas Blas (ESP)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Andrea Garcia Fernandez (ESP)Andrea BENEROSO LACABA (ESP)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Ruxandra Schech (_GE)Takhmina Burkhanova (TJK)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Alba Cerezo Holgado (WC) (ESP)Lucia DIAZ Saez (ESP)7-6(1) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Sara Orellana ()Marina Benito (ESP)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Yasmina El Sayed (GBR)Andrea Arratia Fernandez (ESP)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Eva Martinez Regalado (1) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Stephanie Luk (USA)Laura Marti (ESP)6-7(12) 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Juliana Jose Parra Gomez (COL)Marharyta Smolyak (UKR)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3UndecidedDominique Wahl ()Bye[H2H]
Q3Mia Nicole Eklund (2) (FIN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Veronica Saucedo (ARG)Marta GONZALEZ Ballbe (ESP)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Irina CANTOS Siemers (GER)Vasavi Ganesan (IND)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3UndecidedDominique Covington (GBR)Bye[H2H]
Q3Emmanuelle Salas (3) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Marina Olalla Abajo (ESP)Ana Fernandez Villa (ESP)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Mariluz ROJO Domingo (ESP)Paula Veza (ESP)7-5 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3UndecidedIsabel Iglesias Prieto (ESP)Bye[H2H]
Q3Paola EXPOSITO Diaz-delgad (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Leire Martin Tena (ESP)Lorena VANO Martin (ESP)6-7(5) 7-6(1) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Laura Sainsbury (GBR)Carla Castillo Velarde (ESP)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3UndecidedAnna Ramos Vinolas (ESP)Bye[H2H]
Q3Juliana Valero (COL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ariadna Riley (USA)Ester Valles Pinol (ESP)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Miriam ABID Fraga (ESP)Rocio ROJO Domingo (ESP)4-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3UndecidedMomoko Kobori (JPN)Bye[H2H]
Q3Maria Casas Blas (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ayano Shimizu (JPN)Sofia Munera Sanchez (COL)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Andrea Garcia Fernandez (ESP)Sara Mechaala Gordillo (ESP)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3UndecidedAndrea BENEROSO LACABA (ESP)Bye[H2H]
Q3Takhmina Burkhanova (TJK)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ruxandra Schech (_GE)Qian Nan Feng (CHN)6-3 2-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Lucia DIAZ Saez (ESP)Claudia GONZALEZ Garcia (ESP)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3UndecidedAlba Cerezo Holgado (WC) (ESP)Bye[H2H]
Q3Marina Benito (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sara Orellana ()Marta Garcia Gausi (ESP)2-6 6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3Yasmina El Sayed (GBR)Yulia ALMIRON Solano (ESP)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3UndecidedAndrea Arratia Fernandez (ESP)Bye[H2H]