WTA 10k Madrid, Wk. 38 Draw (Women's) - 2014

Click Here To Join The 10k Madrid, Wk. 38 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Madrid, Wk. 38 Event Details:

2014-09-15Hard
OutdoorMadrid, Spain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Madrid, Wk. 38 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FLucia Cervera-Vazquez (4) (ESP)Olga Saez Larra (4) (ESP)6-3 6-3[H2H]
SFLucia Cervera-Vazquez (1) (ESP)Maria Sakkari (1) (GRC)7-5 6-2[H2H]
SFOlga Saez Larra (ESP)Jessika Ponchet (FRA)6-4 2-6 6-2[H2H]
QFMaria Sakkari (1) (GRC)Georgina Garcia-Perez (1) (ESP)6-1 7-5[H2H]
QFLucia Cervera-Vazquez (4) (ESP)Deborah Chiesa (4) (ITA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
QFJessika Ponchet (5) (FRA)Arabela Fernandez-Rabener (5) (ESP)7-5 4-6 6-2[H2H]
QFOlga Saez Larra (6) (ESP)Ines Ferrer-Suarez (6) (ESP)6-3 2-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Maria Sakkari (1) (GRC)Karola Patricia Bejenaru (1) (ROU)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Georgina Garcia-Perez (Q) (ESP)Caroline Romeo (Q) (FRA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Lucia Cervera-Vazquez (4) (ESP)Ainhoa Atucha Gomez (4) (ESP)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Deborah Chiesa (ITA)Maria Palhoto ()6-0 6-4[H2H]
R16Arabela Fernandez-Rabener (5) (ESP)Marta Huqi Gonzalez Encinas (5) (ESP)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R16Jessika Ponchet (FRA)Charlotte Roemer (ECU)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Ines Ferrer-Suarez (6) (ESP)Maria Gutierrez Carrasco (6) (ESP)7-6(6) 6-4[H2H]
R16Olga Saez Larra (ESP)Alice Bacquie (FRA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Maria Sakkari (1) (GRC)Maria Del Rosario Canero Perez (1) (ESP)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Karola Patricia Bejenaru (Q) (ROU)Yvonne Cavalle-Reimers (Q) (ESP)6-3 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Georgina Garcia-Perez (Q) (ESP)Marina Olalla Abajo (Q) (ESP)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Caroline Romeo (Q) (FRA)Iana Tishchenko (Q) (MDA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Lucia Cervera-Vazquez (4) (ESP)Mia Nicole Eklund (4) (FIN)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Ainhoa Atucha Gomez (ESP)Aina Schaffner Riera (ESP)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Maria Palhoto ()Maria Jose Luque Moreno (ESP)3-6 7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Deborah Chiesa (ITA)Justine Ozga (GER)3-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Arabela Fernandez-Rabener (5) (ESP)Mireia Polo (5) (ESP)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Marta Huqi Gonzalez Encinas (ESP)Agni Stefanou (GRC)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Jessika Ponchet (Q) (FRA)Ana Roman Dominguez (Q) (ESP)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Charlotte Roemer (ECU)Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (ESP)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Ines Ferrer-Suarez (6) (ESP)Estela Perez-Somarriba (6) (ESP)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Maria Gutierrez Carrasco (WC) (ESP)Rocio De La Torre-Sanchez (WC) (ESP)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Alice Bacquie (FRA)Snehadevi S Reddy (IND)7-6(1) 6-3[H2H]
R32Olga Saez Larra (ESP)Ariadna Marti Riembau (ESP)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FInes Ferrer-Suarez (1) (ESP)
Maria Sakkari (GRC)
Yvonne Cavalle-Reimers (1) (ESP)
Lucia Cervera-Vazquez (ESP)
6-2 3-6 [11-9]
SFInes Ferrer-Suarez (1) (ESP)
Maria Sakkari (GRC)
Rocio De La Torre-Sanchez (1) (ESP)
Maria Gutierrez Carrasco (ESP)
6-2 7-5
SFYvonne Cavalle-Reimers (4) (ESP)
Lucia Cervera-Vazquez (ESP)
Eden D'oliveira (4) ()
Snehadevi S Reddy (IND)
6-0 6-0
QFInes Ferrer-Suarez (1) (ESP)
Maria Sakkari (GRC)
Karola Patricia Bejenaru (1) (ROU)
Ksenija Sharifova (RUS)
6-2 6-2
QFRocio De La Torre-Sanchez (3) (ESP)
Maria Gutierrez Carrasco (ESP)
Charlotte Roemer (3) (ECU)
Olga Saez Larra (ESP)
6-3 7-5
QFYvonne Cavalle-Reimers (ESP)
Lucia Cervera-Vazquez (ESP)
Maria Del Rosario Canero Perez (ESP)
Paula Del Cueto Castillo (ESP)
6-1 6-0
QFEden D'oliveira ()
Snehadevi S Reddy (IND)
Arabela Fernandez-Rabener (ESP)
Justine Ozga (GER)
3-6 6-4 [13-11]
R16Ines Ferrer-Suarez (1) (ESP)
Maria Sakkari (GRC)
Marta Huqi Gonzalez Encinas (1) (ESP)
Estela Perez-Somarriba (ESP)
6-2 6-2
R16Karola Patricia Bejenaru (ROU)
Ksenija Sharifova (RUS)
Laura Cabrera Lafuente (ESP)
Laura Marti (ESP)
6-1 6-3
R16Charlotte Roemer (3) (ECU)
Olga Saez Larra (ESP)
Ainhoa Atucha Gomez (3) (ESP)
Georgina Garcia-Perez (ESP)
6-3 3-6 [10-6]
R16Rocio De La Torre-Sanchez (WC) (ESP)
Maria Gutierrez Carrasco (ESP)
Noelia Lopez Lazaro (WC) (ESP)
Jia Qi Yang (CHN)
6-3 6-1
R16Maria Del Rosario Canero Perez (ESP)
Paula Del Cueto Castillo (ESP)
Lee Ben-Or (ISR)
Barbara Choon ()
6-1 6-3
R16Yvonne Cavalle-Reimers (ESP)
Lucia Cervera-Vazquez (ESP)
Maria Palhoto ()
Jessika Ponchet (FRA)
6-2 6-4
R16Eden D'oliveira ()
Snehadevi S Reddy (IND)
Ariadna Marti Riembau (ESP)
Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (ESP)
1-2 Retired
R16Arabela Fernandez-Rabener (ESP)
Justine Ozga (GER)
Alice Bacquie (FRA)
Deborah Chiesa (ITA)
7-6(3) 6-1
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Aina Schaffner Riera (1) (ESP)Marta Peris Herrero (1) (ESP)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Maria Del Rosario Canero Perez (2) (ESP)Celia Cervino Ruiz (2) (ESP)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Karola Patricia Bejenaru (3) (ROU)Ksenija Sharifova (3) (RUS)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Mireia Polo (4) (ESP)Olaya Inclan Solis (4) (ESP)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Georgina Garcia-Perez (ESP)Lidia Moreno Arias (ESP)6-1 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q1Ana Roman Dominguez (ESP)Eden D'oliveira ()5-7 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Iana Tishchenko (MDA)Takhmina Burkhanova (TJK)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Marina Olalla Abajo (ESP)Lily Reynolds (GBR)5-7 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Aina Schaffner Riera (1) (ESP)Nadja Manjon Mihalic (1) (ESP)6-4 6-7(4) 6-2[H2H]
Q2Marta Peris Herrero (ESP)Lee Ben-Or (ISR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Maria Del Rosario Canero Perez (2) (ESP)Victoria Smirnova (2) (BEL)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Celia Cervino Ruiz (ESP)Magda Aubets Macia (ESP)6-3 6-7(4) 7-5[H2H]
Q2Ksenija Sharifova (3) (RUS)Paula Del Cueto Castillo (3) (ESP)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Karola Patricia Bejenaru (ROU)Siri Victorsson (SWE)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Olaya Inclan Solis (4) (ESP)Marta Ruedas Burgos (4) (ESP)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Mireia Polo (ESP)Noelia Lopez Lazaro (ESP)7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q2Lidia Moreno Arias (5) (ESP)Maria Martinez Martinez (5) (ESP)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Georgina Garcia-Perez (ESP)Estefania Marino (ESP)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Eden D'oliveira ()Sara Mechaala Gordillo (ESP)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Ana Roman Dominguez (ESP)Diana Santillan-Fernandez (ESP)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Takhmina Burkhanova (TJK)Merce Sans Vallespir (ESP)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Iana Tishchenko (MDA)Eleanor Deaves (GBR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Lily Reynolds (GBR)Paula Veza (ESP)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Marina Olalla Abajo (ESP)Andrea Arratia Fernandez (ESP)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Aina Schaffner Riera (1) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Nadja Manjon Mihalic (ESP)Isabel Iglesias Prieto (ESP)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Lee Ben-Or (ISR)Marta Gomar Perez-Manglano (ESP)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Marta Peris Herrero (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Maria Del Rosario Canero Perez (2) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Victoria Smirnova (BEL)Maria Toran Ribes (ESP)2-6 7-6(5) 7-5[H2H]
Q3Magda Aubets Macia (ESP)Jia Qi Yang (CHN)2-6 6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q3Celia Cervino Ruiz (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ksenija Sharifova (3) (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Paula Del Cueto Castillo (ESP)Laura Marti (ESP)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Karola Patricia Bejenaru (ROU)Carla Castillo Velarde (ESP)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Siri Victorsson (SWE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Olaya Inclan Solis (4) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Marta Ruedas Burgos (ESP)Maria Fernandez Galvez (ESP)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q3Noelia Lopez Lazaro (ESP)Marie Natroshvili (FRA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Mireia Polo (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Maria Martinez Martinez (5) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Lidia Moreno Arias (ESP)Ana Fernandez Villa (ESP)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Georgina Garcia-Perez (ESP)Anastasia Smirnova (BEL)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Estefania Marino (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Eden D'oliveira ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sara Mechaala Gordillo (ESP)Nadia Mechaala Gordillo (ESP)6-4 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Ana Roman Dominguez (ESP)Marta Sexmilo Pascual (ESP)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Diana Santillan-Fernandez (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Merce Sans Vallespir (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Takhmina Burkhanova (TJK)Natalia Serrano Garcia (ESP)6-7(4) 7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q3Iana Tishchenko (MDA)Barbara Choon ()6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Eleanor Deaves (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Paula Veza (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Lily Reynolds (GBR)Laura Cabrera Lafuente (ESP)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Marina Olalla Abajo (ESP)Emily Southall (GBR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Andrea Arratia Fernandez (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]