WTA 10k Madrid, Wk. 38 Draw (Women's) - 2011

Click Here To Join The 10k Madrid, Wk. 38 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Madrid, Wk. 38 Event Details:

2011-09-19Hard
OutdoorMadrid, Spain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Madrid, Wk. 38 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FRocio De La Torre-Sanchez (1) (ESP)Julia Mayr (1) (ITA)4-6 6-2 7-5[H2H]
SFJulia Mayr (1) (ITA)Evelyn Mayr (1) (ITA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
SFRocio De La Torre-Sanchez (ESP)Georgina Garcia-Perez (ESP)6-1 6-2[H2H]
QFJulia Mayr (1) (ITA)Sandra Martinovic (1) (BIH)6-3 3-6 6-1[H2H]
QFEvelyn Mayr (3) (ITA)Chang Liu (3) (CHN)7-6(5) 6-1[H2H]
QFGeorgina Garcia-Perez (ESP)Rosalia Alda (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFRocio De La Torre-Sanchez (ESP)Olga Saez Larra (ESP)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Julia Mayr (1) (ITA)Marta Morga Alonso (1) (ESP)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R16Sandra Martinovic (BIH)Nan-Nan Zhang (CHN)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Evelyn Mayr (3) (ITA)Alejandra Starkova (3) (ESP)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Chang Liu (Q) (CHN)Carolina Prats-Millan (Q) (ESP)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Georgina Garcia-Perez (ESP)Viktorija Golubic (SUI)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Rosalia Alda (Q) (USA)Veronica Saucedo (Q) (ARG)6-7(4) 6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
R16Olga Saez Larra (ESP)Diana Arutyunova ()7-5 7-5[H2H]
R16Rocio De La Torre-Sanchez (ESP)Katharina Holert (GER)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Julia Mayr (1) (ITA)Paula Rincon Otero (1) (ESP)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Marta Morga Alonso (WC) (ESP)Jil Nora Engelmann (WC) ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Nan-Nan Zhang (CHN)Amandine Cazeaux (FRA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Sandra Martinovic (WC) (BIH)Ainhoa Atucha Gomez (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Evelyn Mayr (3) (ITA)Caroline Romeo (3) (FRA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Alejandra Starkova (WC) (ESP)Kana Daniel (WC) (JPN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Carolina Prats-Millan (Q) (ESP)Elena Cerezo Codina (Q) (ESP)3-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Chang Liu (CHN)Silvia Garcia Jimenez (ESP)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Viktorija Golubic (5) (SUI)Yvonne Cavalle-Reimers (5) (ESP)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Georgina Garcia-Perez (ESP)Pilar Dominguez-Lopez (ESP)WO[H2H]
R32Rosalia Alda (Q) (USA)Christine Kandler (Q) (AUT)6-1 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Veronica Saucedo (Q) (ARG)Arabela Fernandez-Rabener (Q) (ESP)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
R32Olga Saez Larra (7) (ESP)Diana Stomlega (7) (ROU)6-2 6-7(2) 6-4[H2H]
R32Diana Arutyunova ()Angela Lorenzo Garrido (ESP)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Katharina Holert (GER)Irina Ramialison (FRA)2-6 6-2 7-6(6)[H2H]
R32Rocio De La Torre-Sanchez (ESP)Isabel Rapisarda-Calvo (ESP)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FEvelyn Mayr (1) (ITA)
Julia Mayr (ITA)
Rocio De La Torre-Sanchez (1) (ESP)
Georgina Garcia-Perez (ESP)
6-1 6-4
SFEvelyn Mayr (1) (ITA)
Julia Mayr (ITA)
Carolina Prats-Millan (1) (ESP)
Diana Stomlega (ROU)
5-7 6-3 [10-5]
SFRocio De La Torre-Sanchez (ESP)
Georgina Garcia-Perez (ESP)
Silvia Garcia Jimenez (ESP)
Chang Liu (CHN)
7-6(5) 6-1
QFEvelyn Mayr (1) (ITA)
Julia Mayr (ITA)
Rocio Martin Fernandez (1) (ESP)
Alejandra Starkova (ESP)
6-1 7-5
QFCarolina Prats-Millan (4) (ESP)
Diana Stomlega (ROU)
Amandine Cazeaux (4) (FRA)
Irina Ramialison (FRA)
3-6 7-6(3) [10-2]
QFSilvia Garcia Jimenez (ESP)
Chang Liu (CHN)
Katharina Holert (GER)
Isabel Rapisarda-Calvo (ESP)
6-3 6-2
QFRocio De La Torre-Sanchez (ESP)
Georgina Garcia-Perez (ESP)
Jil Nora Engelmann ()
Caroline Romeo (FRA)
6-1 6-3
R16Evelyn Mayr (1) (ITA)
Julia Mayr (ITA)
Vanessa Foltinger Garcia (1) (ESP)
Veronica Saucedo (ARG)
6-1 6-1
R16Rocio Martin Fernandez (ESP)
Alejandra Starkova (ESP)
Alba Escalona Perny (ESP)
Leticia Sanchez (ESP)
6-2 6-1
R16Amandine Cazeaux (4) (FRA)
Irina Ramialison (FRA)
Tamara Alvarez-Riobo (4) (ESP)
Andrea Murillo (ESP)
3-6 6-0 [10-4]
R16Carolina Prats-Millan (ESP)
Diana Stomlega (ROU)
Rosalia Alda (USA)
Darina Dobrovolski (ESP)
4-6 7-5 [10-7]
R16Katharina Holert (GER)
Isabel Rapisarda-Calvo (ESP)
Eva Castiglioni (ESP)
Thais Castiglioni (ESP)
6-0 6-0
R16Silvia Garcia Jimenez (ESP)
Chang Liu (CHN)
Arabela Fernandez-Rabener (ESP)
Viktorija Golubic (SUI)
2-6 7-5 [10-8]
R16Jil Nora Engelmann ()
Caroline Romeo (FRA)
Cristina Bejarano Jimenez (ESP)
Marina Marti Hernanz (ESP)
6-0 6-1
R16Rocio De La Torre-Sanchez (ESP)
Georgina Garcia-Perez (ESP)
Elena Cerezo Codina (ESP)
Nan-Nan Zhang (CHN)
6-3 6-7(4) [12-10]
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Carolina Prats-Millan (1) (ESP)Maria Martinez Martinez (1) (ESP)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Christine Kandler (2) (AUT)Sophie Blom (2) ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Veronica Saucedo (3WC) (ARG)Angela Lorenzo Garrido (3WC) (ESP)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Caroline Romeo (FRA)Helena Phillips (GBR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q1Jil Nora Engelmann ()Marina Marti Hernanz (ESP)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Kana Daniel (6) (JPN)Nataliya Kotova (6) (RUS)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Elena Cerezo Codina (ESP)Paula Gutierrez Perez (ESP)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Rosalia Alda (USA)Mercedes Lopez Velez (ESP)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Carolina Prats-Millan (1) (ESP)Veronika Birioukova (1) (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Maria Martinez Martinez (ESP)Carmen Mantecon Duro (ESP)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Christine Kandler (2) (AUT)Claudia Sanchez Gonzalez (2) (ESP)6-3 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Sophie Blom ()Isabella Fernandez Diaz (VEN)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Veronica Saucedo (3WC) (ARG)Cynthia Del Rey Guardiola (3WC) (ESP)6-4 4-6 6-0[H2H]
Q2Angela Lorenzo Garrido (ESP)Laura Pertusa Garcia (ESP)6-2 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Caroline Romeo (4) (FRA)Aleksandra Trifunovic (4) (SWE)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Helena Phillips (GBR)Clara Hoffman Loza (ESP)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Jil Nora Engelmann (5) ()Rocio Martin Fernandez (5) (ESP)6-7(5) 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Marina Marti Hernanz (ESP)Adina-Alexandra Marinescu (ROU)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q2Kana Daniel (6) (JPN)Andrea Rodriguez Company (6) (ESP)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Nataliya Kotova (RUS)Vanessa Foltinger Garcia (ESP)6-4 1-6 6-0[H2H]
Q2Elena Cerezo Codina (ESP)Tamara Alvarez-Riobo (ESP)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Paula Gutierrez Perez (ESP)Cristina Bejarano Jimenez (ESP)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Rosalia Alda (USA)Darina Dobrovolski (ESP)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Mercedes Lopez Velez (ESP)Leticia Sanchez (ESP)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Carolina Prats-Millan (1) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Veronika Birioukova (USA)Sandra Segura Mandarino (ESP)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Carmen Mantecon Duro (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Maria Martinez Martinez (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Christine Kandler (2) (AUT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Claudia Sanchez Gonzalez (ESP)Alba Escalona Perny (ESP)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Sophie Blom ()Mariagiovanna Nanti (ITA)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q3Isabella Fernandez Diaz (VEN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Veronica Saucedo (3WC) (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Cynthia Del Rey Guardiola (ESP)Marina De La Torre De La Pa (ESP)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Laura Pertusa Garcia (ESP)Rebeca Aguilar Dominguez (ESP)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Angela Lorenzo Garrido (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Aleksandra Trifunovic (4) (SWE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Caroline Romeo (FRA)Cristina Perez De La Torre Ma (ESP)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Helena Phillips (GBR)Valentina Beccaria (ITA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Clara Hoffman Loza (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Rocio Martin Fernandez (5) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jil Nora Engelmann ()Ekaterina Tugarinova (RUS)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Adina-Alexandra Marinescu (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Marina Marti Hernanz (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Kana Daniel (6) (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Andrea Rodriguez Company (ESP)Ana-Maria Gonzalez-Leon (ESP)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Vanessa Foltinger Garcia (ESP)Dominique Wahl ()6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Nataliya Kotova (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Elena Cerezo Codina (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Tamara Alvarez-Riobo (ESP)Andrea Murillo (ESP)5-7 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Cristina Bejarano Jimenez (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Paula Gutierrez Perez (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Rosalia Alda (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Darina Dobrovolski (ESP)Maria Eduarda Medeiros (BRA)7-6(3) 7-5[H2H]
Q3Mercedes Lopez Velez (ESP)Maria Jose Buil Tellaeche (ESP)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Leticia Sanchez (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]