WTA 10k Madrid, Wk. 36 Draw (Women's) - 2011

Click Here To Join The 10k Madrid, Wk. 36 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Madrid, Wk. 36 Event Details:

2011-09-05Hard
OutdoorMadrid, Spain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Madrid, Wk. 36 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FJohanna Konta (1) (GBR)Lucy Brown (1) (GBR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
SFJohanna Konta (1) (GBR)Lisa Whybourn (1) (GBR)6-0 6-4[H2H]
SFLucy Brown (3) (GBR)Rocio De La Torre-Sanchez (3) (ESP)6-1 6-1[H2H]
QFJohanna Konta (1) (GBR)Lucia Cervera-Vazquez (1) (ESP)6-1 6-2[H2H]
QFLisa Whybourn (4) (GBR)Carolina Prats-Millan (4) (ESP)2-6 6-4 6-0[H2H]
QFRocio De La Torre-Sanchez (6) (ESP)Jade Windley (6) (GBR)6-7(1) 6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFLucy Brown (7) (GBR)Stefania Fadabini (7) (ITA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Johanna Konta (1) (GBR)Magdalena Kiszczynska (1) (POL)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R16Lucia Cervera-Vazquez (ESP)Alejandra Starkova (ESP)1-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Lisa Whybourn (4) (GBR)Nan-Nan Zhang (4) (CHN)2-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Carolina Prats-Millan (ESP)Diana Stomlega (ROU)6-2 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Jade Windley (6) (GBR)Nikola Frankova (6) (CZE)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
R16Rocio De La Torre-Sanchez (ESP)Christine Kandler (AUT)6-4 2-1 Retired[H2H]
R16Lucy Brown (7) (GBR)Amandine Cazeaux (7) (FRA)5-7 7-5 6-1[H2H]
R16Stefania Fadabini (Q) (ITA)Georgina Garcia-Perez (Q) (ESP)6-7(5) 7-5 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Johanna Konta (1) (GBR)Sandra Gonzalez-Salas (1) (ESP)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Magdalena Kiszczynska (Q) (POL)Cristina Bejarano Jimenez (Q) (ESP)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Alejandra Starkova (WC) (ESP)Ainhoa Atucha Gomez (WC) (ESP)6-7(7) 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Lucia Cervera-Vazquez (ESP)Veronica Saucedo (ARG)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Lisa Whybourn (4) (GBR)Olga Parres Azcoitia (4) (ESP)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Nan-Nan Zhang (CHN)Paula Rincon Otero (ESP)1-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Carolina Prats-Millan (Q) (ESP)Leia Kaukonen (Q) (FIN)7-6(6) 6-1[H2H]
R32Diana Stomlega (WC) (ROU)Elena Cerezo Codina (WC) (ESP)7-6(1) 6-1[H2H]
R32Jade Windley (6) (GBR)Silvia Garcia Jimenez (6) (ESP)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Nikola Frankova (CZE)Alexandra Walker (GBR)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Christine Kandler (AUT)Julia Stamatova (BUL)3-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Rocio De La Torre-Sanchez (Q) (ESP)Darina Dobrovolski (Q) (ESP)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Lucy Brown (7) (GBR)Andrea Murillo (7) (ESP)6-4 3-6 6-0[H2H]
R32Amandine Cazeaux (FRA)Alexandra Riley (USA)6-1 7-6(1)[H2H]
R32Stefania Fadabini (Q) (ITA)Claudia Sanchez Gonzalez (Q) (ESP)6-3 0-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Georgina Garcia-Perez (Q) (ESP)Anna Fitzpatrick (Q) (GBR)3-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FAnna Fitzpatrick (1) (GBR)
Jade Windley (GBR)
Rocio De La Torre-Sanchez (1) (ESP)
Georgina Garcia-Perez (ESP)
1-6 6-0 [10-8]
SFAnna Fitzpatrick (1) (GBR)
Jade Windley (GBR)
Lucy Brown (1) (GBR)
Alexandra Walker (GBR)
6-4 6-4
SFRocio De La Torre-Sanchez (3) (ESP)
Georgina Garcia-Perez (ESP)
Johanna Konta (3) (GBR)
Lisa Whybourn (GBR)
6-4 7-5
QFAnna Fitzpatrick (1) (GBR)
Jade Windley (GBR)
Leia Kaukonen (1) (FIN)
Alexandra Riley (USA)
6-1 6-3
QFLucy Brown (4) (GBR)
Alexandra Walker (GBR)
Alba Escalona Perny (4) (ESP)
Leticia Sanchez (ESP)
6-1 6-2
QFRocio De La Torre-Sanchez (ESP)
Georgina Garcia-Perez (ESP)
Nikola Frankova (CZE)
Carolina Prats-Millan (ESP)
6-7(9) 6-3 [10-7]
QFJohanna Konta (GBR)
Lisa Whybourn (GBR)
Amandine Cazeaux (FRA)
Magdalena Kiszczynska (POL)
6-2 6-3
R16Anna Fitzpatrick (1) (GBR)
Jade Windley (GBR)
Bye
R16Leia Kaukonen (WC) (FIN)
Alexandra Riley (USA)
Rebeca Aguilar Dominguez (WC) (ESP)
Cristina Bejarano Jimenez (ESP)
6-1 6-2
R16Lucy Brown (4) (GBR)
Alexandra Walker (GBR)
Chantelle Rigozzi (4) (AUS)
Ekaterina Tugarinova (RUS)
6-3 7-5
R16Alba Escalona Perny (ESP)
Leticia Sanchez (ESP)
Eva Castiglioni (ESP)
Thais Castiglioni (ESP)
2-6 6-2 [10-5]
R16Nikola Frankova (CZE)
Carolina Prats-Millan (ESP)
Olga Parres Azcoitia (ESP)
Veronica Saucedo (ARG)
6-0 6-3
R16Rocio De La Torre-Sanchez (WC) (ESP)
Georgina Garcia-Perez (ESP)
Tamara Alvarez-Riobo (WC) (ESP)
Andrea Murillo (ESP)
6-0 6-2
R16Amandine Cazeaux (WC) (FRA)
Magdalena Kiszczynska (POL)
Marina Marti Hernanz (WC) (ESP)
Sandra Segura Mandarino (ESP)
6-1 6-2
R16Johanna Konta (GBR)
Lisa Whybourn (GBR)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Georgina Garcia-Perez (1) (ESP)Chantelle Rigozzi (1) (AUS)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Olga Parres Azcoitia (2) (ESP)Rocio Martin Fernandez (2) (ESP)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Stefania Fadabini (3) (ITA)Eva Rodriguez De Las Heras (3) (ESP)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q1Leia Kaukonen (FIN)Ekaterina Tugarinova (RUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Darina Dobrovolski (ESP)Ana-Maria Gonzalez-Leon (ESP)1-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Sandra Gonzalez-Salas (ESP)Agathe Timsit (FRA)4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Magdalena Kiszczynska (POL)Marina De La Torre De La Pa (ESP)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Claudia Sanchez Gonzalez (ESP)Rosalia Alda (USA)3-6 7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Georgina Garcia-Perez (1) (ESP)Laura Pertusa Garcia (1) (ESP)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Chantelle Rigozzi (AUS)Eva Castiglioni (ESP)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Rocio Martin Fernandez (2) (ESP)Mariangeles Gomez Quintana (2) (ESP)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q2Olga Parres Azcoitia (ESP)Leticia Sanchez (ESP)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Stefania Fadabini (3) (ITA)Manon Arcangioli (3) (FRA)6-4 2-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Eva Rodriguez De Las Heras (ESP)Paula Alcantara Cabellos (ESP)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Leia Kaukonen (FIN)Kseniia Bekker (RUS)4-6 6-2 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q2Ekaterina Tugarinova (RUS)Maria Eduarda Medeiros (BRA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Ana-Maria Gonzalez-Leon (ESP)Thais Castiglioni (ESP)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q2Darina Dobrovolski (ESP)Georgina Fedosenkova (UKR)3-6 6-1 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q2Sandra Gonzalez-Salas (ESP)Alba Escalona Perny (ESP)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Agathe Timsit (FRA)Marina Marti Hernanz (ESP)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Magdalena Kiszczynska (POL)Cristina Perez De La Torre Ma (ESP)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Marina De La Torre De La Pa (ESP)Ines Miren De Pablo (ESP)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Claudia Sanchez Gonzalez (ESP)Michelle De Groot ()6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q2Rosalia Alda (USA)Sandra Segura Mandarino (ESP)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Georgina Garcia-Perez (1) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Laura Pertusa Garcia (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Eva Castiglioni (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Chantelle Rigozzi (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Rocio Martin Fernandez (2) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Mariangeles Gomez Quintana (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Olga Parres Azcoitia (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Leticia Sanchez (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Stefania Fadabini (3) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Manon Arcangioli (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Eva Rodriguez De Las Heras (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Paula Alcantara Cabellos (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Kseniia Bekker (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Leia Kaukonen (FIN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Maria Eduarda Medeiros (BRA)Amaia Ormazabal-Oregui (ESP)6-2 3-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Ekaterina Tugarinova (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Thais Castiglioni (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ana-Maria Gonzalez-Leon (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Darina Dobrovolski (ESP)Marta Briega Lopez (ESP)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Georgina Fedosenkova (UKR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alba Escalona Perny (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sandra Gonzalez-Salas (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Marina Marti Hernanz (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Agathe Timsit (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Magdalena Kiszczynska (POL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Cristina Perez De La Torre Ma (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ines Miren De Pablo (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Marina De La Torre De La Pa (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Michelle De Groot ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Claudia Sanchez Gonzalez (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Rosalia Alda (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sandra Segura Mandarino (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]