WTA 10k Madrid, Wk. 25 Draw (Women's) - 2012

Click Here To Join The 10k Madrid, Wk. 25 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Madrid, Wk. 25 Event Details:

2012-06-18Clay
OutdoorMadrid, Spain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Madrid, Wk. 25 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FLaura Schaeder (1) (GER)Rocio De La Torre-Sanchez (1) (ESP)0-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
SFRocio De La Torre-Sanchez (1) (ESP)Lucia Cervera-Vazquez (1) (ESP)7-5 7-5[H2H]
SFLaura Schaeder (GER)Lena-Marie Hofmann (GER)6-4 6-7(4) 6-4[H2H]
QFRocio De La Torre-Sanchez (1) (ESP)Aleksandra Zenovka (1) ()6-4 6-0[H2H]
QFLucia Cervera-Vazquez (3) (ESP)Tatiana Bua (3) (ARG)4-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFLaura Schaeder (6) (GER)Olga Saez Larra (6) (ESP)6-4 4-6 6-3[H2H]
QFLena-Marie Hofmann (GER)Kana Daniel (JPN)0-6 6-2 7-5[H2H]
R16Rocio De La Torre-Sanchez (1) (ESP)Marta Morga Alonso (1) (ESP)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Aleksandra Zenovka (Q) ()Josephine Boualem (Q) (FRA)6-2 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Lucia Cervera-Vazquez (3) (ESP)Samira Giger (3) (SUI)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Tatiana Bua (ARG)Carmen Blanco ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Olga Saez Larra (6) (ESP)Alice Savoretti (6) (ITA)6-3 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Laura Schaeder (GER)Alix Collombon (FRA)6-3 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Lena-Marie Hofmann (GER)Csilla Argyelan (HUN)1-6 6-2 7-6(2)[H2H]
R16Kana Daniel (JPN)Carolina Prats-Millan (ESP)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Rocio De La Torre-Sanchez (1) (ESP)Eva Rodriguez De Las Heras (1) (ESP)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Marta Morga Alonso (ESP)Ainhoa Atucha Gomez (ESP)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Josephine Boualem (FRA)Paula Mocete-Talamantes (ESP)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Aleksandra Zenovka (Q) ()Diana Stomlega (Q) (ROU)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Lucia Cervera-Vazquez (3) (ESP)Paula Rincon Otero (3) (ESP)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Samira Giger (SUI)Melina Ferrero (ARG)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Carmen Blanco ()Alba Escalona Perny (ESP)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Tatiana Bua (Q) (ARG)Sandra Gonzalez-Salas (Q) (ESP)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Olga Saez Larra (6) (ESP)Elaine Genovese (6) (MLT)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
R32Alice Savoretti (ITA)Margarida Moura (PRT)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Alix Collombon (Q) (FRA)Linda Dubska (Q) (CZE)6-0 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Laura Schaeder (GER)Arabela Fernandez-Rabener (ESP)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Csilla Argyelan (7) (HUN)Julia Valetova (7) ()6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Lena-Marie Hofmann (GER)Carmen Lopez-Rueda (ESP)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Carolina Prats-Millan (ESP)Carolina Betancourt (MEX)6-4 4-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Kana Daniel (Q) (JPN)Barbara Luz (Q) (PRT)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FTatiana Bua (4) (ARG)
Melina Ferrero (ARG)
Margarida Moura (4) (PRT)
Olga Parres Azcoitia (ESP)
6-4 6-1
SFMargarida Moura (1) (PRT)
Olga Parres Azcoitia (ESP)
Lucia Cervera-Vazquez (1) (ESP)
Arabela Fernandez-Rabener (ESP)
6-4 0-6 [10-8]
SFTatiana Bua (ARG)
Melina Ferrero (ARG)
Alix Collombon (FRA)
Camille Giacalone (FRA)
6-3 7-5
QFLucia Cervera-Vazquez (1) (ESP)
Arabela Fernandez-Rabener (ESP)
Carmen Blanco (1) ()
Veronica Saucedo (ARG)
6-2 6-4
QFMargarida Moura (4) (PRT)
Olga Parres Azcoitia (ESP)
Carmen Lopez-Rueda (4) (ESP)
Alice Savoretti (ITA)
6-1 6-4
QFTatiana Bua (ARG)
Melina Ferrero (ARG)
Barbara Luz (PRT)
Carolina Prats-Millan (ESP)
6-3 6-1
QFAlix Collombon (FRA)
Camille Giacalone (FRA)
Carolina Betancourt (MEX)
Ivette Lopez (MEX)
6-2 6-3
R16Lucia Cervera-Vazquez (1) (ESP)
Arabela Fernandez-Rabener (ESP)
Bye
R16Carmen Blanco ()
Veronica Saucedo (ARG)
Giovana Da Costa Rodrigues Alves (BRA)
Louise Reis De Campos (BRA)
6-1 6-3
R16Margarida Moura (4) (PRT)
Olga Parres Azcoitia (ESP)
Chaoyi Chen (4) (CHN)
Charlotte Roemer (ECU)
WO
R16Carmen Lopez-Rueda (ESP)
Alice Savoretti (ITA)
Ainhoa Atucha Gomez (ESP)
Paula Rincon Otero (ESP)
6-1 6-2
R16Tatiana Bua (ARG)
Melina Ferrero (ARG)
Alba Escalona Perny (ESP)
Leticia Sanchez (ESP)
6-1 6-4
R16Barbara Luz (PRT)
Carolina Prats-Millan (ESP)
Bye
R16Alix Collombon (FRA)
Camille Giacalone (FRA)
Barbara Rico Godino (ESP)
Almudena Sanz-Llaneza Fernandez (ESP)
6-3 6-0
R16Carolina Betancourt (MEX)
Ivette Lopez (MEX)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Elaine Genovese (MLT)Jessica Simpson (GBR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Kana Daniel (2) (JPN)Beatriz Morales Hernandez (2) (ESP)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
Q1Aleksandra Zenovka (3) ()Elena Cerezo Codina (3) (ESP)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Marta Morga Alonso (4WC) (ESP)Maria-Jesus Ibanez-Galindo (4WC) (ESP)6-0 7-5[H2H]
Q1Josephine Boualem (FRA)Olga Martinez Manso (ESP)7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
Q1Linda Dubska (CZE)Isabella Fernandez Diaz (VEN)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Samira Giger (SUI)Charlotte Roemer (ECU)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Sandra Gonzalez-Salas (ESP)Emilie Niger (FRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Jessica Simpson (1) (GBR)Aida Martinez Sanjuan (1) (ESP)6-3 1-6 6-1[H2H]
Q2Elaine Genovese (MLT)Alexandra Kazanova (RUS)5-7 6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Beatriz Morales Hernandez (2) (ESP)Amanda Carrillo Galera (2) (ESP)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Kana Daniel (JPN)Olga Parres Azcoitia (ESP)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Elena Cerezo Codina (3) (ESP)Olaya Inclan Solis (3) (ESP)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Aleksandra Zenovka ()Valentina Kulikova ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Marta Morga Alonso (4WC) (ESP)Claudia Herrero Garcia Honorato (4WC) (ESP)4-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Maria-Jesus Ibanez-Galindo (ESP)Leticia Sanchez (ESP)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Olga Martinez Manso (5) (ESP)Veronica Saucedo (5) (ARG)6-1 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q2Josephine Boualem (FRA)Emiliya Gadzhieva ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Linda Dubska (6) (CZE)Lucia Paz-Monteagudo (6) (ESP)WO[H2H]
Q2Isabella Fernandez Diaz (VEN)Eleonora Mindiyarova (RUS)2-6 7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q2Samira Giger (7) (SUI)Ivette Lopez (7) (MEX)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Charlotte Roemer (ECU)Chaoyi Chen (CHN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Emilie Niger (8) (FRA)Rita Vilaca (8) ()2-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Sandra Gonzalez-Salas (ESP)Almudena Sanz-Llaneza Fernandez (ESP)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Aida Martinez Sanjuan (1) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jessica Simpson (GBR)Yolanda Blanco Benavente (ESP)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Elaine Genovese (MLT)Concepcion Assiego Rodenas (ESP)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Alexandra Kazanova (RUS)Elena Jetcheva ()6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Beatriz Morales Hernandez (2) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Amanda Carrillo Galera (ESP)Giovana Da Costa Rodrigues Alves (BRA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Olga Parres Azcoitia (ESP)Valentina Beccaria (ITA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Kana Daniel (JPN)Olaya Garrido Rivas (ESP)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Elena Cerezo Codina (3) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Olaya Inclan Solis (ESP)Mercedes Lopez Velez (ESP)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Valentina Kulikova ()Louise Reis De Campos (BRA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Aleksandra Zenovka ()Diana Santillan-Fernandez (ESP)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Marta Morga Alonso (4WC) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Claudia Herrero Garcia Honorato (ESP)Barbara Rico Godino (ESP)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Leticia Sanchez (ESP)Thais Castiglioni (ESP)6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3Maria-Jesus Ibanez-Galindo (ESP)Amaia Ormazabal-Oregui (ESP)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Veronica Saucedo (5) (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Olga Martinez Manso (ESP)Camille Giacalone (FRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Josephine Boualem (FRA)Elvira Beatriz Lopez Vila (ESP)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Emiliya Gadzhieva ()Georgina Fedosenkova (UKR)5-2 Retired[H2H]
Q3Lucia Paz-Monteagudo (6) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Linda Dubska (CZE)Grace Cadona (AUS)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Eleonora Mindiyarova (RUS)Anastasia Kovalishina (RUS)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Isabella Fernandez Diaz (VEN)Rachel Cruickshank (CAN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ivette Lopez (7) (MEX)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Samira Giger (SUI)Ekaterina Tugarinova (RUS)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Chaoyi Chen (CHN)Marina Marti Hernanz (ESP)2-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Charlotte Roemer (ECU)Alejandra Starkova (ESP)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Rita Vilaca (8) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Emilie Niger (FRA)Patricia Normand (ESP)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Almudena Sanz-Llaneza Fernandez (ESP)Candelaria Sedano-Acosta (ITA)6-2 3-6 6-1[H2H]
Q3Sandra Gonzalez-Salas (ESP)Darina Dobrovolski (ESP)6-0 6-2[H2H]