WTA 10k Madrid, Wk. 23 Draw (Women's) - 2015

Click Here To Join The 10k Madrid, Wk. 23 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Madrid, Wk. 23 Event Details:

2015-06-01Clay
OutdoorSpain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Madrid, Wk. 23 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FOlga Saez Larra (1) (ESP)Estrella Cabeza Candela (4) (ESP)6-4 6-0[H2H]
SFOlga Saez Larra (1) (ESP)Cristina Sanchez-Quintanar (5) (ESP)6-2 6-1[H2H]
SFEstrella Cabeza Candela (4) (ESP)Alexandra Nancarrow (2) (AUS)6-1 6-2[H2H]
QFOlga Saez Larra (1) (ESP)Rocio De La Torre-Sanchez (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-4[H2H]
QFCristina Sanchez-Quintanar (5) (ESP)Natalia Serrano Garcia (ESP)6-4 6-1[H2H]
QFEstrella Cabeza Candela (4) (ESP)Tess Sugnaux (6) (SUI)4-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFAlexandra Nancarrow (2) (AUS)Carolina Meligeni Rodrigues Alves (7) (BRA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Olga Saez Larra (1) (ESP)Marta Sexmilo Pascual (ESP)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Rocio De La Torre-Sanchez (WC) (ESP)Steffi Distelmans (BEL)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Natalia Serrano Garcia (ESP)Julia Stamatova (3) (BUL)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Cristina Sanchez-Quintanar (5) (ESP)Estela Perez-Somarriba (WC) (ESP)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Tess Sugnaux (6) (SUI)Isabelle Wallace (GBR)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R16Estrella Cabeza Candela (4) (ESP)Marta Huqi Gonzalez Encinas (WC) (ESP)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Carolina Meligeni Rodrigues Alves (7) (BRA)Ksenija Sharifova (RUS)4-6 6-2 6-2 Retired[H2H]
R16Alexandra Nancarrow (2) (AUS)Cristina Bucsa (MDA)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Olga Saez Larra (1) (ESP)Alice Bacquie (FRA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Marta Sexmilo Pascual (ESP)Isel Martinez Marcos (ESP)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Rocio De La Torre-Sanchez (WC) (ESP)Laetitia Sarrazin (FRA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Steffi Distelmans (BEL)Csilla Argyelan (8) (HUN)5-7 6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Julia Stamatova (3) (BUL)Ainhoa Atucha Gomez (ESP)4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Natalia Serrano Garcia (ESP)Alba Carrillo Marin (ESP)3-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Estela Perez-Somarriba (WC) (ESP)Ana Roman Dominguez (ESP)3-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Cristina Sanchez-Quintanar (5) (ESP)Maria Joao Koehler (PRT)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Tess Sugnaux (6) (SUI)Maria Del Rosario Canero Perez (ESP)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Isabelle Wallace (GBR)Lidia Moreno Arias (ESP)6-2 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Marta Huqi Gonzalez Encinas (WC) (ESP)Marta Garcia Gausi (ESP)6-3 3-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Estrella Cabeza Candela (4) (ESP)Maria Gutierrez Carrasco (WC) (ESP)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Carolina Meligeni Rodrigues Alves (7) (BRA)Ariadna Marti Riembau (ESP)6-1 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Ksenija Sharifova (RUS)Andrea Garcia Fernandez (ESP)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Cristina Bucsa (MDA)Natalia Vajdova (SVK)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Alexandra Nancarrow (2) (AUS)Maria Martinez Martinez (ESP)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FEstrella Cabeza Candela (ESP)
Cristina Sanchez-Quintanar (ESP)
Silvia Garcia Jimenez (2) (ESP)
Olga Saez Larra (ESP)
4-6 6-4 [10-7]
SFEstrella Cabeza Candela (ESP)
Cristina Sanchez-Quintanar (ESP)
Alexandra Nancarrow (1) (AUS)
Laetitia Sarrazin (FRA)
6-3 6-4
SFSilvia Garcia Jimenez (2) (ESP)
Olga Saez Larra (ESP)
Maria Martinez Martinez (ESP)
Marta Sexmilo Pascual (ESP)
6-2 6-1
QFAlexandra Nancarrow (1) (AUS)
Laetitia Sarrazin (FRA)
Silvia Bordes Caselles (ESP)
Laura Marti (ESP)
6-0 6-2
QFEstrella Cabeza Candela (ESP)
Cristina Sanchez-Quintanar (ESP)
Alba Cortina Pou (ESP)
Claudia Herrero Garcia Honorato (ESP)
6-2 6-3
QFMaria Martinez Martinez (ESP)
Marta Sexmilo Pascual (ESP)
Carolina Meligeni Rodrigues Alves (3) (BRA)
Isabelle Wallace (GBR)
6-4 6-4
QFSilvia Garcia Jimenez (2) (ESP)
Olga Saez Larra (ESP)
Julia Stamatova (BUL)
Natalia Vajdova (SVK)
6-3 6-7(3) 10-3
R16Alexandra Nancarrow (1) (AUS)
Laetitia Sarrazin (FRA)
Bye
R16Silvia Bordes Caselles (ESP)
Laura Marti (ESP)
Ana Lopez Camarero (ESP)
Anna Ramos Vinolas (ESP)
6-1 4-6 10-6
R16Alba Cortina Pou (ESP)
Claudia Herrero Garcia Honorato (ESP)
Ainhoa Atucha Gomez (4) (ESP)
Eden D'oliveira ()
6-1 6-2
R16Estrella Cabeza Candela (ESP)
Cristina Sanchez-Quintanar (ESP)
Rocio De La Torre-Sanchez (ESP)
Sandra Segura Mandarino (ESP)
6-0 6-1
R16Maria Martinez Martinez (ESP)
Marta Sexmilo Pascual (ESP)
Andrea Garcia Fernandez (ESP)
Marta Garcia Gausi (ESP)
2-6 6-1 10-7
R16Carolina Meligeni Rodrigues Alves (3) (BRA)
Isabelle Wallace (GBR)
Marta Huqi Gonzalez Encinas (ESP)
Estela Perez-Somarriba (ESP)
7-6(4) 2-6 12-10
R16Julia Stamatova (BUL)
Natalia Vajdova (SVK)
Cristina Bucsa (MDA)
Ariadna Marti Riembau (ESP)
6-2 7-5
R16Silvia Garcia Jimenez (2) (ESP)
Olga Saez Larra (ESP)
Mireia Cano-Guirao (ESP)
Tanisha Rohira (IND)
6-0 6-2
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Marta Sexmilo Pascual (1) (ESP)Claudia Herrero Garcia Honorato (ESP)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Lidia Moreno Arias (ESP)Lucia DE LA PUERTA Uribe (ESP)3-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Maria Del Rosario Canero Perez (3) (ESP)Anna Sokiran (RUS)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Ana Roman Dominguez (4) (ESP)Meritxell Perera Ros (ESP)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Isel Martinez Marcos (ESP)Anna Ramos Vinolas (ESP)6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q1Natalia Serrano Garcia (ESP)Marina Olalla Abajo (ESP)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Marta Garcia Gausi (ESP)Lucia Marzal Martinez (ESP)7-5 2-6 6-3[H2H]
Q1Andrea Garcia Fernandez (ESP)Nadja Manjon Mihalic (ESP)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Marta Sexmilo Pascual (1) (ESP)Kim Fontana ()6-2 5-7 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q2Claudia Herrero Garcia Honorato (ESP)Paola EXPOSITO Diaz-delgad (ESP)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Lidia Moreno Arias (ESP)Eden D'oliveira (2) ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Lucia DE LA PUERTA Uribe (ESP)Diana Santillan-Fernandez (ESP)7-6(4) 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q2Maria Del Rosario Canero Perez (3) (ESP)Angela Fita Boluda (ESP)3-2 Retired[H2H]
Q2Anna Sokiran (RUS)Marina Marti Hernanz (ESP)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Ana Roman Dominguez (4) (ESP)Daria Theodora Avram (ROU)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Meritxell Perera Ros (ESP)Veronica Saucedo (ARG)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Anna Ramos Vinolas (ESP)Alessandra Amodeo (ITA)4-6 7-6(5) 6-1[H2H]
Q2Isel Martinez Marcos (ESP)Lucia DIAZ Saez (ESP)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Marina Olalla Abajo (ESP)Elena Belenova (RUS)6-4 0-6 6-1[H2H]
Q2Natalia Serrano Garcia (ESP)Sina Zuger ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Lucia Marzal Martinez (ESP)Mia Nicole Eklund (FIN)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Marta Garcia Gausi (ESP)Angeles MORENO Barranquero (ESP)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Nadja Manjon Mihalic (ESP)Maria Jose Luque Moreno (ESP)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q2Andrea Garcia Fernandez (ESP)Alexandra Starkova (ESP)6-1 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q3Marta Sexmilo Pascual (1) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Kim Fontana ()Ana Lopez Camarero (ESP)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Paola EXPOSITO Diaz-delgad (ESP)Lucia Lozano Seigford (ESP)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Claudia Herrero Garcia Honorato (ESP)Irene Burillo Escorihuela (ESP)7-6(4) 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Eden D'oliveira (2) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Lidia Moreno Arias (ESP)Ivon Mihaleva ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Diana Santillan-Fernandez (ESP)Carla Castillo Velarde (ESP)4-6 6-1 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q3Lucia DE LA PUERTA Uribe (ESP)Laura Marti (ESP)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Maria Del Rosario Canero Perez (3) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Angela Fita Boluda (ESP)Silvia Bordes Caselles (ESP)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Marina Marti Hernanz (ESP)Ana Fernandez Villa (ESP)6-7(2) 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Anna Sokiran (RUS)Marina Benito (ESP)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Ana Roman Dominguez (4) (ESP)Sandra Segura Mandarino (ESP)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Daria Theodora Avram (ROU)Isabel Iglesias Prieto (ESP)7-6(5) 7-6(1)[H2H]
Q3Meritxell Perera Ros (ESP)Rocio Sanchez Palacio (ESP)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Veronica Saucedo (ARG)Yasmina El Sayed (GBR)4-6 6-6 Retired[H2H]
Q3Alessandra Amodeo (ITA)Ingrid Navarro Rodriguez (ESP)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Anna Ramos Vinolas (ESP)Alejandra GONZALEZ Arranz (ESP)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Isel Martinez Marcos (ESP)Maria Casas Blas (ESP)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Lucia DIAZ Saez (ESP)Takhmina Burkhanova (TJK)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Elena Belenova (RUS)Ana GIRALDI Requena (ESP)2-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Marina Olalla Abajo (ESP)Carla Mocete Talamantes (ESP)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q3Natalia Serrano Garcia (ESP)Mariagiovanna Nanti (ITA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Sina Zuger ()Yulia ALMIRON Solano (ESP)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Mia Nicole Eklund (FIN)Joanne Zuger (SUI)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Lucia Marzal Martinez (ESP)Magda Aubets Macia (ESP)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Angeles MORENO Barranquero (ESP)Irene Nunez Xifre (ESP)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Marta Garcia Gausi (ESP)Marta GONZALEZ Ballbe (ESP)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Maria Jose Luque Moreno (ESP)Alba Cortina Pou (ESP)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q3Nadja Manjon Mihalic (ESP)Paula Mocete-Talamantes (ESP)6-3 2-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Alexandra Starkova (ESP)Dominique Wahl ()6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Andrea Garcia Fernandez (ESP)Alba Escalona Perny (ESP)7-6(6) 6-2[H2H]