WTA 10k Madrid, Wk. 23 Draw (Women's) - 2011

Click Here To Join The 10k Madrid, Wk. 23 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Madrid, Wk. 23 Event Details:

2011-06-06Clay
OutdoorMadrid, Spain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Madrid, Wk. 23 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FLisa Sabino (6) (SUI)Isabella Shinikova (6) (BUL)7-5 6-3[H2H]
SFLisa Sabino (7) (SUI)Lucia Cervera-Vazquez (7) (ESP)5-7 7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
SFIsabella Shinikova (4) (BUL)Rocio De La Torre-Sanchez (4) (ESP)7-5 6-0[H2H]
QFLucia Cervera-Vazquez (1) (ESP)Arabela Fernandez-Rabener (1) (ESP)6-2 7-5[H2H]
QFLisa Sabino (3) (SUI)Sandra Soler-Sola (3) (ESP)6-0 4-6 7-6(1)[H2H]
QFIsabella Shinikova (5) (BUL)Carmen Lopez-Rueda (5) (ESP)6-1 6-2[H2H]
QFRocio De La Torre-Sanchez (8) (ESP)Andreea-Roxana Vaideanu (8) (ITA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Arabela Fernandez-Rabener (1) (ESP)Diana Stomlega (1) (ROU)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Lucia Cervera-Vazquez (ESP)Mariana Demichelli Vergara (PER)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Sandra Soler-Sola (3) (ESP)Andrea Murillo (3) (ESP)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Lisa Sabino (WC) (SUI)Rocio Martin Fernandez (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Carmen Lopez-Rueda (5) (ESP)Olga Saez Larra (5) (ESP)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Isabella Shinikova (Q) (BUL)Ainhoa Atucha Gomez (Q) (ESP)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Andreea-Roxana Vaideanu (8) (ITA)Benedetta Davato (8) (ITA)4-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Rocio De La Torre-Sanchez (ESP)Xenia Knoll (SUI)7-5 4-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Arabela Fernandez-Rabener (1) (ESP)Giulia Pasini (1) (ITA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Diana Stomlega (ROU)Beatriz Leon Hernandez (ESP)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Mariana Demichelli Vergara (Q) (PER)Imane Maelle Kocher (Q) ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Lucia Cervera-Vazquez (LL) (ESP)Angelina Klimova (LL) ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Sandra Soler-Sola (3) (ESP)Silvia Garcia Jimenez (3) (ESP)2-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Andrea Murillo (WC) (ESP)Eva Rodriguez De Las Heras (WC) (ESP)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Rocio Martin Fernandez (Q) (ESP)Sandra Gonzalez-Salas (Q) (ESP)7-6(2) 7-5[H2H]
R32Lisa Sabino (Q) (SUI)Andrea Crespo De La Concepcion (Q) (ESP)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Carmen Lopez-Rueda (5) (ESP)Diana Arutyunova (5) ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Olga Saez Larra (ESP)Julia Stamatova (BUL)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Ainhoa Atucha Gomez (ESP)Marina Cernea (BRA)7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
R32Isabella Shinikova (WC) (BUL)Elena Cerezo Codina (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Andreea-Roxana Vaideanu (8) (ITA)Anna-Lena Friedsam (8) (GER)6-0 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Benedetta Davato (Q) (ITA)Aida Martinez Sanjuan (Q) (ESP)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Xenia Knoll (LL) (SUI)Alexandra Nancarrow (LL) (AUS)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Rocio De La Torre-Sanchez (WC) (ESP)Clara Perez-Marcos (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FLisa Sabino (1) (SUI)
Andreea-Roxana Vaideanu (ITA)
Benedetta Davato (1) (ITA)
Xenia Knoll (SUI)
6-4 6-1
SFLisa Sabino (1) (SUI)
Andreea-Roxana Vaideanu (ITA)
Rocio De La Torre-Sanchez (1) (ESP)
Olga Saez Larra (ESP)
7-6(3) 6-3
SFBenedetta Davato (3) (ITA)
Xenia Knoll (SUI)
Isabella Shinikova (3) (BUL)
Julia Stamatova (BUL)
7-5 6-3
QFLisa Sabino (1) (SUI)
Andreea-Roxana Vaideanu (ITA)
Alba Escalona Perny (1) (ESP)
Leticia Sanchez (ESP)
6-1 6-0
QFRocio De La Torre-Sanchez (4) (ESP)
Olga Saez Larra (ESP)
Marina Cernea (4) (BRA)
Mariana Demichelli Vergara (PER)
6-1 6-1
QFIsabella Shinikova (WC) (BUL)
Julia Stamatova (BUL)
Sandra Gonzalez-Salas (WC) (ESP)
Aida Martinez Sanjuan (ESP)
6-2 6-3
QFBenedetta Davato (WC) (ITA)
Xenia Knoll (SUI)
Rocio Martin Fernandez (WC) (ESP)
Clara Perez-Marcos (ESP)
6-1 6-1
R16Lisa Sabino (1) (SUI)
Andreea-Roxana Vaideanu (ITA)
Bye
R16Alba Escalona Perny (ESP)
Leticia Sanchez (ESP)
Bye
R16Rocio De La Torre-Sanchez (4) (ESP)
Olga Saez Larra (ESP)
Bye
R16Marina Cernea (BRA)
Mariana Demichelli Vergara (PER)
Bye
R16Sandra Gonzalez-Salas (WC) (ESP)
Aida Martinez Sanjuan (ESP)
Bye
R16Isabella Shinikova (BUL)
Julia Stamatova (BUL)
Bye
R16Rocio Martin Fernandez (WC) (ESP)
Clara Perez-Marcos (ESP)
Bye
R16Benedetta Davato (ITA)
Xenia Knoll (SUI)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Sandra Gonzalez-Salas (1) (ESP)Anna Montserrat Sanchez (1) (ESP)0-6 7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
Q1Anna-Lena Friedsam (GER)Aldea Rinciari (ITA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Imane Maelle Kocher ()Alexandra Nancarrow (AUS)7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q1Aida Martinez Sanjuan (ESP)Angelina Klimova ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Andrea Crespo De La Concepcion (ESP)Darina Dobrovolski (ESP)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q1Beatriz Leon Hernandez (ESP)Dominique Wahl ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q1Ainhoa Atucha Gomez (ESP)Daria Kirpicheva (RUS)6-4 Retired[H2H]
Q1Eva Rodriguez De Las Heras (ESP)Alba Escalona Perny (ESP)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Sandra Gonzalez-Salas (1) (ESP)Carol Yubitza Arnez Mercado (1) (BOL)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Anna Montserrat Sanchez (ESP)Paula Alcantara Cabellos (ESP)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Aldea Rinciari (ITA)Ines Janbakhsh (GBR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Anna-Lena Friedsam (GER)Veronica Saucedo (ARG)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Imane Maelle Kocher ()Leticia Sanchez (ESP)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Alexandra Nancarrow (AUS)Cristina Bejarano Jimenez (ESP)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Angelina Klimova ()Jara Ghadri ()3-3 Retired[H2H]
Q2Aida Martinez Sanjuan (WC) (ESP)Sandra Segura Mandarino (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Andrea Crespo De La Concepcion (ESP)Sofia Compostizo De Andres (ESP)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Darina Dobrovolski (ESP)Noelia Espinosa Borras (ESP)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Beatriz Leon Hernandez (ESP)Grace Cadona (AUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Dominique Wahl ()Patricia Normand (ESP)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Ainhoa Atucha Gomez (ESP)Skaiste Dervine (LAT)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Daria Kirpicheva (RUS)Marina Marti Hernanz (ESP)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Eva Rodriguez De Las Heras (ESP)Rebeca Aguilar Dominguez (ESP)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Alba Escalona Perny (ESP)Thais Castiglioni (ESP)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Sandra Gonzalez-Salas (1) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Carol Yubitza Arnez Mercado (BOL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Anna Montserrat Sanchez (ESP)Kenia Vasallo Soto (ESP)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Paula Alcantara Cabellos (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ines Janbakhsh (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Aldea Rinciari (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Anna-Lena Friedsam (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Veronica Saucedo (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Leticia Sanchez (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Imane Maelle Kocher ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Cristina Bejarano Jimenez (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alexandra Nancarrow (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jara Ghadri ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Angelina Klimova ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sandra Segura Mandarino (ESP)Yulia Zhiltsova (RUS)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Aida Martinez Sanjuan (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sofia Compostizo De Andres (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Andrea Crespo De La Concepcion (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Noelia Espinosa Borras (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Darina Dobrovolski (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Grace Cadona (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Beatriz Leon Hernandez (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Dominique Wahl ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Patricia Normand (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Skaiste Dervine (LAT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ainhoa Atucha Gomez (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Marina Marti Hernanz (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Daria Kirpicheva (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Rebeca Aguilar Dominguez (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Eva Rodriguez De Las Heras (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alba Escalona Perny (ESP)Eva Castiglioni (ESP)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Thais Castiglioni (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]