WTA 10k Madrid, Wk. 11 Draw (Women's) - 2012

Click Here To Join The 10k Madrid, Wk. 11 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Madrid, Wk. 11 Event Details:

2012-03-12Clay
OutdoorMadrid, Spain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Madrid, Wk. 11 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FEstelle Guisard (Q) (FRA)Sara Sorribes Tormo (Q) (ESP)6-0 7-6(5)[H2H]
SFSara Sorribes Tormo (1) (ESP)Raluca Olaru (1) (ROU)7-5 6-7(4) 6-4[H2H]
SFEstelle Guisard (4) (FRA)Iva Mekovec (4) (CRO)6-7(5) 6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFRaluca Olaru (1) (ROU)Elena Cerezo Codina (1) (ESP)6-3 6-1[H2H]
QFSara Sorribes Tormo (3) (ESP)Indire Akiki (3) (CRO)6-3 4-2 Retired[H2H]
QFEstelle Guisard (6) (FRA)Nanuli Pipiya (6) ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFIva Mekovec (CRO)Rocio De La Torre-Sanchez (ESP)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R16Raluca Olaru (1) (ROU)Ons Jabeur (1) (TUN)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Elena Cerezo Codina (WC) (ESP)Anna Montserrat Sanchez (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Indire Akiki (3) (CRO)Alice Tisset (3) (FRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Sara Sorribes Tormo (Q) (ESP)Isabel Rapisarda-Calvo (Q) (ESP)6-4 7-6(2)[H2H]
R16Nanuli Pipiya (6) ()Gaia Sanesi (6) (ITA)7-6(6) 6-4[H2H]
R16Estelle Guisard (Q) (FRA)Lucia Paz-Monteagudo (Q) (ESP)6-7(4) 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Iva Mekovec (CRO)Jana Jandova (CZE)7-6(3) 6-1[H2H]
R16Rocio De La Torre-Sanchez (ESP)Carolina Prats-Millan (ESP)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Raluca Olaru (1) (ROU)Andrea Lazaro Garcia (1) (ESP)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Ons Jabeur (WC) (TUN)Miriam Civera Lima (WC) (ESP)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Elena Cerezo Codina (ESP)Pilar Dominguez-Lopez (ESP)6-3 2-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Anna Montserrat Sanchez (LL) (ESP)Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (LL) (ESP)2-6 7-6(2) 7-6(10)[H2H]
R32Indire Akiki (3) (CRO)Carmen Lopez-Rueda (3) (ESP)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Alice Tisset (FRA)Sandra Martinovic (BIH)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Sara Sorribes Tormo (Q) (ESP)Giulia Sussarello (Q) (ITA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Isabel Rapisarda-Calvo (ESP)Ionela-Andreea Iova (ROU)6-3 3-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Nanuli Pipiya (6) ()Margarida Moura (6) (PRT)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Gaia Sanesi (Q) (ITA)Silvia Garcia Jimenez (Q) (ESP)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Lucia Paz-Monteagudo (Q) (ESP)Diana Stomlega (Q) (ROU)6-1 7-6(0)[H2H]
R32Estelle Guisard (Q) (FRA)Laura Gibanel Velasco (Q) (ESP)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Iva Mekovec (5) (CRO)Arabela Fernandez-Rabener (5) (ESP)6-2 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Jana Jandova (WC) (CZE)Marta Morga Alonso (WC) (ESP)6-1 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Carolina Prats-Millan (ESP)Elena Bertoia (ITA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Rocio De La Torre-Sanchez (ESP)Magdalena Kiszczynska (POL)6-3 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FPilar Dominguez-Lopez (4) (ESP)
Isabel Rapisarda-Calvo (ESP)
Jana Jandova (4) (CZE)
Sandra Martinovic (BIH)
7-6(0) 2-6 [10-8]
SFPilar Dominguez-Lopez (ESP)
Isabel Rapisarda-Calvo (ESP)
Carolina Prats-Millan (ESP)
Diana Stomlega (ROU)
6-1 [10-3]
SFJana Jandova (3) (CZE)
Sandra Martinovic (BIH)
Agata Baranska (3) (POL)
Magdalena Kiszczynska (POL)
6-1 6-2
QFCarolina Prats-Millan (ESP)
Diana Stomlega (ROU)
Carlotta Orlando (ITA)
Giulia Sussarello (ITA)
6-0 4-6 [10-7]
QFPilar Dominguez-Lopez (4) (ESP)
Isabel Rapisarda-Calvo (ESP)
Olga Parres Azcoitia (4) (ESP)
Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (ESP)
6-3 6-2
QFJana Jandova (WC) (CZE)
Sandra Martinovic (BIH)
Elena Cerezo Codina (WC) (ESP)
Marta Morga Alonso (ESP)
6-3 6-3
QFAgata Baranska (POL)
Magdalena Kiszczynska (POL)
Margarida Moura (PRT)
Joana Vale Costa (PRT)
6-2 2-6 [11-9]
R16Carolina Prats-Millan (1) (ESP)
Diana Stomlega (ROU)
Arabela Fernandez-Rabener (1) (ESP)
Ionela-Andreea Iova (ROU)
7-5 6-3
R16Carlotta Orlando (WC) (ITA)
Giulia Sussarello (ITA)
Cristina Bejarano Jimenez (WC) (ESP)
Marina Marti Hernanz (ESP)
6-3 6-3
R16Pilar Dominguez-Lopez (4) (ESP)
Isabel Rapisarda-Calvo (ESP)
Rocio De La Torre-Sanchez (4) (ESP)
Silvia Garcia Jimenez (ESP)
6-4 6-0
R16Olga Parres Azcoitia (ESP)
Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (ESP)
Darina Dobrovolski (ESP)
Olga Saez Larra (ESP)
6-2 5-2 Retired
R16Elena Cerezo Codina (ESP)
Marta Morga Alonso (ESP)
Andrea Lazaro Garcia (ESP)
Alexandra Nancarrow (AUS)
7-5 6-4
R16Jana Jandova (CZE)
Sandra Martinovic (BIH)
Indire Akiki (CRO)
Lynn Schonhage ()
3-6 6-2 [12-10]
R16Margarida Moura (WC) (PRT)
Joana Vale Costa (PRT)
Eva Rodriguez De Las Heras (WC) (ESP)
Sandra Segura Mandarino (ESP)
6-3 6-1
R16Agata Baranska (POL)
Magdalena Kiszczynska (POL)
Jessika Ponchet (FRA)
Alice Tisset (FRA)
6-0 6-2
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Giulia Sussarello (1) (ITA)Rita Vilaca (1) ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Gaia Sanesi (2) (ITA)Carlotta Orlando (2) (ITA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Ons Jabeur (3) (TUN)Anna Montserrat Sanchez (3) (ESP)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Andrea Lazaro Garcia (ESP)Alejandra Starkova (ESP)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q1Laura Gibanel Velasco (ESP)Maria Del Rosario Canero Perez (ESP)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q1Sara Sorribes Tormo (6) (ESP)Alba Escalona Perny (6) (ESP)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Lucia Paz-Monteagudo (ESP)Claudia Herrero Garcia Honorato (ESP)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Elena Bertoia (8) (ITA)Aleksandra Trifunovic (8) (SWE)4-6 7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
Q2Giulia Sussarello (1) (ITA)Josephine Boualem (1) (FRA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Rita Vilaca ()Laura Pertusa Garcia (ESP)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Gaia Sanesi (2) (ITA)Maria Jose Luque Moreno (2) (ESP)7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q2Carlotta Orlando (ITA)Beatriz Leon Hernandez (ESP)4-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Ons Jabeur (3) (TUN)Miriam Rosell Canudas (3) (ESP)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Anna Montserrat Sanchez (ESP)Joana Vale Costa (PRT)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Andrea Lazaro Garcia (ESP)Rosalia Alda (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Alejandra Starkova (ESP)Alexandra Nancarrow (AUS)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Laura Gibanel Velasco (ESP)Cristina Bejarano Jimenez (ESP)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Maria Del Rosario Canero Perez (ESP)Marina De La Torre De La Pa (ESP)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Sara Sorribes Tormo (6) (ESP)Irini Papageorgiou (6) ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Alba Escalona Perny (ESP)Angela Lorenzo Garrido (ESP)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Lucia Paz-Monteagudo (ESP)Vladica Babic (MNE)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Claudia Herrero Garcia Honorato (ESP)Eva Rodriguez De Las Heras (ESP)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Elena Bertoia (8) (ITA)Samira Giger (8) (SUI)1-6 6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Aleksandra Trifunovic (WC) (SWE)Sandra Segura Mandarino (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Giulia Sussarello (1) (ITA)Olga Parres Azcoitia (1) (ESP)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Josephine Boualem (FRA)Micaela Moroni (ITA)6-4 1-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Laura Pertusa Garcia (ESP)Leticia Sanchez (ESP)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Rita Vilaca ()Cynthia Del Rey Guardiola (ESP)4-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Gaia Sanesi (2) (ITA)Diana Tokar (2) (UKR)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Maria Jose Luque Moreno (WC) (ESP)Marina Marti Hernanz (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Beatriz Leon Hernandez (ESP)Sonia Madronal (ESP)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Carlotta Orlando (ITA)Maria-Jesus Ibanez-Galindo (ESP)4-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Ons Jabeur (3) (TUN)Jessika Ponchet (3) (FRA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Miriam Rosell Canudas (WC) (ESP)Eva Castiglioni (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q3Joana Vale Costa (PRT)Lea Godallier (FRA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Anna Montserrat Sanchez (ESP)Ana Roman Dominguez (ESP)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Rosalia Alda (4) (USA)Ainhoa Atucha Gomez (4) (ESP)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Andrea Lazaro Garcia (ESP)Darina Dobrovolski (ESP)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Alexandra Nancarrow (AUS)Tristen Z. Dewar (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Alejandra Starkova (WC) (ESP)Paula Alcantara Cabellos (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Laura Gibanel Velasco (5) (ESP)Lynn Schonhage (5) ()4-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Cristina Bejarano Jimenez (WC) (ESP)Thais Castiglioni (WC) (ESP)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q3Marina De La Torre De La Pa (ESP)Rocio Martin Fernandez (ESP)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Maria Del Rosario Canero Perez (ESP)Alejandra Sala-Juste (ESP)6-3 3-6 6-1[H2H]
Q3Sara Sorribes Tormo (6) (ESP)Laura Roig Tortajada (6) (ESP)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Irini Papageorgiou ()Diana Santillan-Fernandez (ESP)6-0 7-5[H2H]
Q3Alba Escalona Perny (ESP)Cristina Perez De La Torre Ma (ESP)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Angela Lorenzo Garrido (ESP)Veronica Saucedo (ARG)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Lucia Paz-Monteagudo (7) (ESP)Cindy Burger (7) (NLD)6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Vladica Babic (MNE)Kana Daniel (JPN)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Claudia Herrero Garcia Honorato (ESP)Arianna Paules Aldrey (ESP)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Eva Rodriguez De Las Heras (ESP)Paula Rincon Otero (ESP)6-4 2-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Elena Bertoia (8) (ITA)Alba Carrillo Marin (8) (ESP)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Samira Giger (SUI)Ioanna Markesini ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Sandra Segura Mandarino (WC) (ESP)Claudia Gaspar (WC) ()5-5 Retired[H2H]
Q3Aleksandra Trifunovic (SWE)Mercedes Lopez Velez (ESP)6-1 6-3[H2H]