WTA 10k Macon, Wk. 9 Draw (Women's) - 2016

Click Here To Join The 10k Macon, Wk. 9 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Macon, Wk. 9 Event Details:

2016-02-29Hard
IndoorFrance
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Macon, Wk. 9 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FClaire Feuerstein (FRA)Vesna Dolonc (SRB)6-2 4-6 6-4[H2H]
SFClaire Feuerstein (FRA)Irina Ramialison (1) (FRA)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
SFVesna Dolonc (SRB)Manon Arcangioli (3) (FRA)7-6(4) 7-6(3)[H2H]
QFIrina Ramialison (1) (FRA)Diana Marcinkevica (8) (LVA)7-6(7) 7-6(3)[H2H]
QFClaire Feuerstein (FRA)Klaartje Liebens (BEL)6-2 7-5[H2H]
QFManon Arcangioli (3) (FRA)Sofie Oyen (6) (BEL)6-2 6-1[H2H]
QFVesna Dolonc (SRB)Vera Lapko (BLR)4-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Irina Ramialison (1) (FRA)Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA)5-7 6-4 7-6(11)[H2H]
R16Diana Marcinkevica (8) (LVA)Marie Mattel (WC) (FRA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R16Claire Feuerstein (FRA)Gioia Barbieri (4) (ITA)7-6(6) 3-6 7-5[H2H]
R16Klaartje Liebens (BEL)Mathilde Armitano (FRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Sofie Oyen (6) (BEL)Emmanuelle Salas (FRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Manon Arcangioli (3) (FRA)Nina Stadler (SUI)3-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Vesna Dolonc (SRB)Clemence Fayol (FRA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Vera Lapko (BLR)Deborah Chiesa (ITA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Irina Ramialison (1) (FRA)Theo Gravouil (FRA)7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
R32Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA)Sihem Bellahouel (WC) (FRA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Marie Mattel (WC) (FRA)Jil Nora Engelmann ()5-7 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Diana Marcinkevica (8) (LVA)Alice Robbe (WC) (FRA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Gioia Barbieri (4) (ITA)Julie Gervais (WC) (FRA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Claire Feuerstein (FRA)Anna Turati (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Mathilde Armitano (FRA)Karin Kennel (SUI)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Klaartje Liebens (BEL)Kinnie Laisne (7) (FRA)6-4 3-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Sofie Oyen (6) (BEL)Manon Leonard (FRA)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Emmanuelle Salas (FRA)Laetitia Sarrazin (FRA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Nina Stadler (SUI)Emilie Francati (DEN)3-6 6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Manon Arcangioli (3) (FRA)Helene Scholsen (BEL)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Vesna Dolonc (SRB)Silvia Njiric (5) (CRO)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Clemence Fayol (FRA)Jessica Pieri (ITA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Deborah Chiesa (ITA)Katharina Hobgarski (GER)5-7 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Vera Lapko (BLR)Manisha Foster (GBR)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FManon Arcangioli (1) (FRA)
Silvia Njiric (CRO)
Emilie Francati (DEN)
Vera Lapko (BLR)
7-5 7-6(5)
SFManon Arcangioli (1) (FRA)
Silvia Njiric (CRO)
Gioia Barbieri (3) (ITA)
Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA)
6-3 2-6 10-5
SFEmilie Francati (DEN)
Vera Lapko (BLR)
Deborah Chiesa (ITA)
Manisha Foster (GBR)
6-4 6-1
QFManon Arcangioli (1) (FRA)
Silvia Njiric (CRO)
Undecided
QFGioia Barbieri (3) (ITA)
Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA)
Manon Leonard (FRA)
Philippine Picard (FRA)
6-1 6-2
QFDeborah Chiesa (ITA)
Manisha Foster (GBR)
Eden D'oliveira (4) ()
Laetitia Sarrazin (FRA)
7-5 6-1
QFEmilie Francati (DEN)
Vera Lapko (BLR)
Karin Kennel (2) (SUI)
Helene Scholsen (BEL)
6-1 6-2
R16Manon Arcangioli (1) (FRA)
Silvia Njiric (CRO)
Bye
R16Gioia Barbieri (3) (ITA)
Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA)
Bye
R16Undecided
Manon Leonard (FRA)
Philippine Picard (FRA)
Bye
R16Deborah Chiesa (ITA)
Manisha Foster (GBR)
Bye
R16Undecided
Eden D'oliveira (4) ()
Laetitia Sarrazin (FRA)
Bye
R16Emilie Francati (DEN)
Vera Lapko (BLR)
Bye
R16Undecided
Karin Kennel (2) (SUI)
Helene Scholsen (BEL)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Manon Leonard (WC) (FRA)UndecidedBYE[H2H]
Q1Theo Gravouil (2) (FRA)Sarah Finck (11) (FRA)2-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Jil Nora Engelmann (9) ()Emmanuelle Salas (3) (FRA)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
Q1Nina Stadler (4) (SUI)Chloe Cirotte (FRA)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q1Clemence Fayol (5) (FRA)Corina Mader (SUI)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Claire Feuerstein (6) (FRA)Mathilde Armitano (14) (FRA)6-1 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q1Anna Turati (7) (ITA)Camille Cheli (10) (FRA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Deborah Chiesa (13) (ITA)Manisha Foster (8) (GBR)7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
Q2Emilie Francati (1) (DEN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Manon Leonard (WC) (FRA)Dominique Meyer ()1-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Theo Gravouil (2) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Sarah Finck (11) (FRA)Philippine Picard (FRA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Emmanuelle Salas (3) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Jil Nora Engelmann (9) ()Imane Maelle Kocher ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Nina Stadler (4) (SUI)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Chloe Cirotte (FRA)Eden D'oliveira (12) ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Clemence Fayol (5) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Corina Mader (SUI)Morgane Michiels (15) (BEL)4-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Claire Feuerstein (6) (FRA)Cindy Castille (FRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Mathilde Armitano (14) (FRA)Marie Villet (FRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Anna Turati (7) (ITA)Sydney Weller (SUI)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q2Camille Cheli (10) (FRA)Tomoe Yazawa (JPN)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Manisha Foster (8) (GBR)Zoe Richard (WC) (FRA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Deborah Chiesa (13) (ITA)Tiffany Phaysouphanh (WC) (FRA)6-4 6-0[H2H]