WTA 10k Maaseik, Wk. 30 Draw (Women's) - 2012

Click Here To Join The 10k Maaseik, Wk. 30 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Maaseik, Wk. 30 Event Details:

2012-07-23Clay
OutdoorMaaseik, Belgium
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Maaseik, Wk. 30 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FYsaline Bonaventure (5) (BEL)Natalia Orlova (5) ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
SFYsaline Bonaventure (6) (BEL)Clothilde De Bernardi (6) (FRA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
SFNatalia Orlova ()Manon Arcangioli (FRA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
QFClothilde De Bernardi (FRA)Kelly Versteeg (NLD)5-7 6-4 6-1[H2H]
QFYsaline Bonaventure (BEL)Jessica Moore (AUS)6-0 7-5[H2H]
QFNatalia Orlova ()Sofie Oyen (BEL)6-1 6-0[H2H]
QFManon Arcangioli (WC) (FRA)Justine De Sutter (WC) (BEL)4-6 7-5 6-0[H2H]
R16Kelly Versteeg (Q) (NLD)Jainy Scheepens (Q) (NLD)6-3 1-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Clothilde De Bernardi (FRA)Laetitia Sarrazin (FRA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Jessica Moore (4) (AUS)Elyne Boeykens (4) (BEL)0-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Ysaline Bonaventure (Q) (BEL)An-Sophie Mestach (Q) (BEL)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Natalia Orlova (Q) ()Hanna Landener (Q) (GER)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Sofie Oyen (BEL)Steffi Distelmans (BEL)6-2 2-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Justine De Sutter (WC) (BEL)Elke Lemmens (WC) (BEL)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Manon Arcangioli (FRA)Daniela Seguel (CHL)6-4 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Jainy Scheepens (1) (NLD)Silvia Njiric (1) (CRO)7-5 6-7(6) 6-2[H2H]
R32Kelly Versteeg (Q) (NLD)Ghislaine Van Baal (Q) ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Laetitia Sarrazin (FRA)Margarida Moura (PRT)7-5 7-5[H2H]
R32Clothilde De Bernardi (LL) (FRA)Marisa Gianotti (LL) (AUS)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Elyne Boeykens (4) (BEL)India Maggen (4) (BEL)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Jessica Moore (AUS)Michaela Boev (BEL)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32An-Sophie Mestach (Q) (BEL)Anaeve Pain (Q) (FRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Ysaline Bonaventure (BEL)Desiree Bastianon (BEL)6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Hanna Landener (7) (GER)Morgane Pons (7) (FRA)6-3 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Natalia Orlova (Q) ()Monique Zuur (Q) (NLD)7-5 5-7 6-3[H2H]
R32Sofie Oyen (BEL)Chloe Paquet (FRA)6-7(4) 6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Steffi Distelmans (Q) (BEL)Nicolette Van Uitert (Q) (NLD)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Elke Lemmens (8) (BEL)Bernice Van De Velde (8) (NLD)6-7(5) 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Justine De Sutter (WC) (BEL)Helene Meuleman (WC) (BEL)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Manon Arcangioli (FRA)Marijana Vlahinic ()7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Daniela Seguel (CHL)Nicky Van Dyck (BEL)7-6(6) 6-1[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FKim Kilsdonk (1) (NLD)
Nicolette Van Uitert (NLD)
Brynn Boren (1) (USA)
Shelby Talcott (USA)
6-4 6-0
SFKim Kilsdonk (1) (NLD)
Nicolette Van Uitert (NLD)
Justine De Sutter (1) (BEL)
Elke Lemmens (BEL)
6-1 6-2
SFBrynn Boren (USA)
Shelby Talcott (USA)
Michaela Boev (BEL)
Steffi Distelmans (BEL)
6-3 6-1
QFKim Kilsdonk (1) (NLD)
Nicolette Van Uitert (NLD)
Kelly Versteeg (1) (NLD)
Mandy Wagemaker (NLD)
6-4 6-2
QFJustine De Sutter (BEL)
Elke Lemmens (BEL)
Clothilde De Bernardi (FRA)
Laetitia Sarrazin (FRA)
6-4 6-4
QFBrynn Boren (USA)
Shelby Talcott (USA)
Helene Meuleman (BEL)
Linda Prenkovic (GER)
6-3 6-4
QFMichaela Boev (BEL)
Steffi Distelmans (BEL)
Margarida Moura (PRT)
Maria Palhoto ()
6-2 6-1
R16Kim Kilsdonk (1) (NLD)
Nicolette Van Uitert (NLD)
Audrey Albie (1) (FRA)
Alice Bacquie (FRA)
6-0 6-3
R16Kelly Versteeg (NLD)
Mandy Wagemaker (NLD)
Manon Arcangioli (FRA)
Marine Partaud (FRA)
6-1 6-1
R16Clothilde De Bernardi (3) (FRA)
Laetitia Sarrazin (FRA)
Ysaline Bonaventure (3) (BEL)
Bernice Van De Velde (NLD)
4-6 6-2 [10-5]
R16Justine De Sutter (BEL)
Elke Lemmens (BEL)
Josephine Boualem (FRA)
Risako Sugihara (JPN)
6-2 6-4
R16Helene Meuleman (BEL)
Linda Prenkovic (GER)
Leah Daw (AUS)
Marisa Gianotti (AUS)
6-4 7-5
R16Brynn Boren (USA)
Shelby Talcott (USA)
Alexandra Cannizzaro (AUS)
Jessica Moore (AUS)
6-4 6-4
R16Margarida Moura (PRT)
Maria Palhoto ()
Anaeve Pain (FRA)
Chloe Paquet (FRA)
6-4 2-6 [10-7]
R16Michaela Boev (BEL)
Steffi Distelmans (BEL)
India Maggen (BEL)
Daniela Seguel (CHL)
3-6 6-4 [10-8]
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Jainy Scheepens (1) (NLD)Marisa Gianotti (1) (AUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Monique Zuur (NLD)Alice Bacquie (FRA)6-7(4) 7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q1Marijana Vlahinic ()Linda Prenkovic (GER)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1An-Sophie Mestach (BEL)Brynn Boren (USA)6-1 6-7(1) 6-4[H2H]
Q1Steffi Distelmans (BEL)Mandy Wagemaker (NLD)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Hanna Landener (GER)Margaux Brabant (BEL)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1India Maggen (BEL)Manon Peral (FRA)WO[H2H]
Q1Ghislaine Van Baal ()Sarah Urbanek ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Marisa Gianotti (1) (AUS)Caroline Van De Wijgaart (1) (BEL)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Jainy Scheepens (NLD)Marina Margulis (RUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Monique Zuur (2) (NLD)Marine Partaud (2) (FRA)6-2 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Alice Bacquie (FRA)Klaartje Liebens (BEL)6-3 7-6(0)[H2H]
Q2Linda Prenkovic (3) (GER)Beatriz Morales Hernandez (3) (ESP)1-6 6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Marijana Vlahinic ()Maria Palhoto ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2An-Sophie Mestach (4) (BEL)Victoire Mfoumouangana (4) (FRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Brynn Boren (USA)Leah Daw (AUS)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Mandy Wagemaker (5) (NLD)Louise Boinay (5) ()6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q2Steffi Distelmans (BEL)Kristine Lindal (NOR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Margaux Brabant (6) (BEL)Jil Nora Engelmann (6) ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Hanna Landener (GER)Alexandra Cannizzaro (AUS)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2India Maggen (BEL)Jieke Stroobant (BEL)6-1 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Manon Peral (FRA)Josephine Boualem (FRA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q2Ghislaine Van Baal ()Gloire Mfoumouangana (FRA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q2Sarah Urbanek ()Marie Menacer (FRA)6-3 2-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Marisa Gianotti (1) (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Caroline Van De Wijgaart (BEL)Antonia Conze ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Marina Margulis (RUS)Nathalie Mohn (FRA)6-7(5) 7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Jainy Scheepens (NLD)Tatjana Stoll ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Marine Partaud (2) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Monique Zuur (NLD)Shelby Talcott (USA)2-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Alice Bacquie (FRA)Stephanie Doboara (BEL)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Klaartje Liebens (BEL)Sanne Louwers ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Beatriz Morales Hernandez (3) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Linda Prenkovic (GER)Talisa Merchiers (BEL)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Marijana Vlahinic ()Michelle Werbrouck (BEL)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Maria Palhoto ()Sederique Merola (BEL)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Victoire Mfoumouangana (4) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3An-Sophie Mestach (BEL)Alexis Dorr (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Brynn Boren (USA)Evelyne Dom (BEL)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Leah Daw (AUS)Natascha Kennis ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Louise Boinay (5) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Mandy Wagemaker (NLD)Julie Gerard (FRA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Kristine Lindal (NOR)Merle Bergmans ()1-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Steffi Distelmans (BEL)Ksenia Kolesnikova (RUS)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Jil Nora Engelmann (6) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Margaux Brabant (BEL)Audrey Albie (FRA)6-4 5-7 6-1[H2H]
Q3Hanna Landener (GER)Aleksandra Grela (POL)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Alexandra Cannizzaro (AUS)Alice Hall (FRA)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q3India Maggen (BEL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jieke Stroobant (WC) (BEL)Anke Poncelet (WC) (BEL)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Josephine Boualem (FRA)Emily Casteleyn (BEL)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Manon Peral (FRA)Solene Guyomard (FRA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Gloire Mfoumouangana (FRA)Risako Sugihara (JPN)2-6 6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Ghislaine Van Baal ()Alexandra Cercone (USA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Sarah Urbanek ()Solene Ficheux (FRA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Marie Menacer (FRA)Jessica O'meara (AUS)6-4 7-6(6)[H2H]