WTA 10k Luque, Wk. 43 Draw (Women's) - 2012

Click Here To Join The 10k Luque, Wk. 43 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Luque, Wk. 43 Event Details:

2012-10-22Clay
OutdoorLuque, Paraguay
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Luque, Wk. 43 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FCamila Giangreco Campiz (PRY)Anamika Bhargava (USA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
SFAnamika Bhargava (USA)Carolina Costamagna (ARG)3-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
SFCamila Giangreco Campiz (PRY)Andrea Benitez (ARG)4-6 7-5 6-2[H2H]
QFAnamika Bhargava (USA)Maria Fernanda Herazo Gonzalez (COL)6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFCarolina Costamagna (ARG)Libby Muma (USA)1-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFCamila Giangreco Campiz (8) (PRY)Sylvia Kosakowski (8) (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFAndrea Benitez (5Q) (ARG)Daiana Negreanu (5Q) (ROU)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Anamika Bhargava (1) (USA)Karolina Nowak (1) (GER)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Maria Fernanda Herazo Gonzalez (Q) (COL)Nadia Podoroska (Q) (ARG)7-6(6) 2-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Carolina Costamagna (ARG)Carla Bruzzesi Avella (ARG)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R16Libby Muma (USA)Domenica Gonzalez (ECU)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Sylvia Kosakowski (8) (USA)Sofia Blanco (8) (ARG)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Camila Giangreco Campiz (Q) (PRY)Florencia Di Biasi (Q) (ARG)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Daiana Negreanu (5Q) (ROU)Noelia Zeballos (5Q) (BOL)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Andrea Benitez (ARG)Yasmine Guimaraes (BRA)3-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Karolina Nowak (1) (GER)Martina Frantova (1) (SVK)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Anamika Bhargava (USA)Csilla Argyelan (HUN)5-7 7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Maria Fernanda Herazo Gonzalez (Q) (COL)Gabriela Ferreira Sanabria (Q) (PRY)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Nadia Podoroska (ARG)Raquel Piltcher (BRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Carolina Costamagna (3) (ARG)Victoria Bosio (3) (ARG)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Carla Bruzzesi Avella (WC) (ARG)Sara Gimenez (WC) (PRY)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Libby Muma (USA)Cindy Oest ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Domenica Gonzalez (ECU)Agustina Serio (ARG)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Sylvia Kosakowski (8) (USA)Angeles De Los Rios (8) ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Sofia Blanco (Q) (ARG)Guadalupe Perez Rojas (Q) (ARG)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Florencia Di Biasi (WC) (ARG)Camila Recalde (WC) ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Camila Giangreco Campiz (PRY)Isabella Robbiani (PRY)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Daiana Negreanu (5Q) (ROU)Sarah Tami-Masi (5Q) (PRY)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Noelia Zeballos (BOL)Jazmin Britos (PRY)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Yasmine Guimaraes (BRA)Ana Paula Neffa De Los Rios (PRY)3-6 7-6(2) 6-2[H2H]
R32Andrea Benitez (ARG)Nathalia Rossi (BRA)6-3 5-7 6-3[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FAnamika Bhargava (1) (USA)
Sylvia Kosakowski (USA)
Andrea Benitez (1) (ARG)
Raquel Piltcher (BRA)
6-4 6-2
SFAnamika Bhargava (1) (USA)
Sylvia Kosakowski (USA)
Victoria Bosio (1) (ARG)
Guadalupe Perez Rojas (ARG)
6-2 4-6 [10-7]
SFAndrea Benitez (4) (ARG)
Raquel Piltcher (BRA)
Yasmine Guimaraes (4) (BRA)
Daiana Negreanu (ROU)
3-6 6-3 [10-4]
QFAnamika Bhargava (1) (USA)
Sylvia Kosakowski (USA)
Gabriela Ferreira Sanabria (1) (PRY)
Sara Gimenez (PRY)
6-1 7-5
QFVictoria Bosio (3) (ARG)
Guadalupe Perez Rojas (ARG)
Florencia Di Biasi (3) (ARG)
Julieta Lara Estable (ARG)
5-7 6-2 [10-6]
QFAndrea Benitez (ARG)
Raquel Piltcher (BRA)
Sofia Blanco (ARG)
Carla Bruzzesi Avella (ARG)
3-6 6-2 [10-7]
QFYasmine Guimaraes (BRA)
Daiana Negreanu (ROU)
Karolina Nowak (GER)
Nathalia Rossi (BRA)
7-6(3) 6-4
R16Anamika Bhargava (1) (USA)
Sylvia Kosakowski (USA)
Angeles De Los Rios (1) ()
Astrid Maria Gehre Boettner ()
6-2 6-2
R16Gabriela Ferreira Sanabria (WC) (PRY)
Sara Gimenez (PRY)
Maria Fernanda Herazo Gonzalez (WC) (COL)
Ana Paula Neffa De Los Rios (PRY)
6-4 5-7 [10-7]
R16Victoria Bosio (3) (ARG)
Guadalupe Perez Rojas (ARG)
Marcela Alves Pereira Valle (3) (BRA)
Jazmin Britos (PRY)
6-2 6-1
R16Florencia Di Biasi (ARG)
Julieta Lara Estable (ARG)
Csilla Argyelan (HUN)
Laura Cardone (BRA)
6-3 6-2
R16Sofia Blanco (ARG)
Carla Bruzzesi Avella (ARG)
Cindy Oest ()
Camila Recalde ()
6-2 6-3
R16Andrea Benitez (ARG)
Raquel Piltcher (BRA)
Isabella Robbiani (PRY)
Agustina Serio (ARG)
6-4 7-6(2)
R16Yasmine Guimaraes (BRA)
Daiana Negreanu (ROU)
Martina Frantova (SVK)
Libby Muma (USA)
6-4 3-6 [10-6]
R16Karolina Nowak (GER)
Nathalia Rossi (BRA)
Camila Giangreco Campiz (PRY)
Sarah Tami-Masi (PRY)
6-4 6-2
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Daiana Negreanu (1) (ROU)Julieta Lara Estable (1) (ARG)6-7(5) 7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q1Sofia Blanco (2) (ARG)Sarah Chenu Abente (2) ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q1Angeles De Los Rios ()Luciana Ullmann (BRA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q1Carla Bruzzesi Avella (ARG)Marcela Alves Pereira Valle (BRA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q1Maria Fernanda Herazo Gonzalez (COL)Joselyn Margarita Treyes AlbarracÍn (ECU)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q1Sarah Tami-Masi (PRY)Laura Cardone (BRA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q1Ana Paula Neffa De Los Rios (PRY)Maria Camila Tassara (ARG)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Florencia Di Biasi (ARG)Astrid Maria Gehre Boettner ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Daiana Negreanu (1) (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Julieta Lara Estable (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Sofia Blanco (2) (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Sarah Chenu Abente ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Luciana Ullmann (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Angeles De Los Rios ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Carla Bruzzesi Avella (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Marcela Alves Pereira Valle (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Maria Fernanda Herazo Gonzalez (COL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Joselyn Margarita Treyes AlbarracÍn (ECU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Laura Cardone (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Sarah Tami-Masi (PRY)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Ana Paula Neffa De Los Rios (PRY)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Maria Camila Tassara (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Astrid Maria Gehre Boettner ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Florencia Di Biasi (ARG)Anita Safronenka (BLR)6-3 6-3[H2H]