WTA 10k Luque, Wk. 43 Draw (Women's) - 2006

Click Here To Join The 10k Luque, Wk. 43 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Luque, Wk. 43 Event Details:

2006-10-23Clay
OutdoorLuque, Paraguay
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Luque, Wk. 43 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FRoxane Vaisemberg (7) (BRA)Melisa Miranda-Otarola (7) ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
SFMelisa Miranda-Otarola (1) ()Flavia Mignola (1) (ARG)6-3 3-6 6-4[H2H]
SFRoxane Vaisemberg (3) (BRA)Vivian Segnini (3) (BRA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
QFFlavia Mignola (1) (ARG)Teliana Pereira (1) (BRA)1-6 7-6(7) 6-4[H2H]
QFMelisa Miranda-Otarola (WC) ()Claudia Razzeto (WC) (PER)6-3 6-1[H2H]
QFRoxane Vaisemberg (BRA)Maria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (BOL)7-6(7) 5-7 7-5[H2H]
QFVivian Segnini (5) (BRA)Natalia Guitler (5) (BRA)4-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Flavia Mignola (1) (ARG)Marina Giral Lores (1) ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Teliana Pereira (BRA)Catalina Arancibia (CHL)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Claudia Razzeto (WC) (PER)Nicole Buitoni (WC) (BRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Melisa Miranda-Otarola ()Nataly Yoo (USA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Maria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (BOL)Patricia Holzman (ARG)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Roxane Vaisemberg (WC) (BRA)Veronica Cepede Royg (WC) (PRY)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Vivian Segnini (5) (BRA)Karen Castiblanco (5) (COL)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Natalia Guitler (Q) (BRA)Jessica Orselli (Q) (ARG)5-7 6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Flavia Mignola (1) (ARG)Emilia Yorio (1) (ARG)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Marina Giral Lores ()Maria-Eugenia Roca-Recarey ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Catalina Arancibia (WC) (CHL)Adriana Pereira (WC) ()7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
R32Teliana Pereira (Q) (BRA)Gabriela Roux (Q) (CHL)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Claudia Razzeto (4) (PER)Nathalia Rossi (4) (BRA)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
R32Nicole Buitoni (Q) (BRA)Efrat Mishor (Q) (ISR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Nataly Yoo (USA)Paola Iovino ()3-2 Retired[H2H]
R32Melisa Miranda-Otarola (WC) ()Sarah Tami-Masi (WC) (PRY)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Patricia Holzman (6) (ARG)Mariana Muci-Torres (6) (VEN)6-2 1-6 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Maria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (BOL)Salome Llaguno (ARG)6-3 5-7 6-3[H2H]
R32Veronica Cepede Royg (PRY)Paulina Jorquera (CHL)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Roxane Vaisemberg (SE) (BRA)Mailen Auroux (SE) (ARG)3-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Vivian Segnini (5) (BRA)Carolina-Magalhaes Malheiros (5) (BRA)2-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Karen Castiblanco (COL)Guillermina Zukerman (ARG)7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
R32Natalia Guitler (Q) (BRA)Denise Kirbijikian (Q) (ARG)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Jessica Orselli (Q) (ARG)Isaura Enrique Aguilar (Q) ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FKaren Castiblanco (1) (COL)
Flavia Mignola (ARG)
Melisa Miranda-Otarola (1) ()
Mariana Muci-Torres (VEN)
6-3 6-3
SFKaren Castiblanco (1) (COL)
Flavia Mignola (ARG)
Maria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (1) (BOL)
Mariana Lopez-Terribile (ARG)
6-1 6-3
SFMelisa Miranda-Otarola (Q) ()
Mariana Muci-Torres (VEN)
Yasmin Enrich (Q) (ARG)
Emilia Yorio (ARG)
7-6(4) 6-1
QFKaren Castiblanco (1) (COL)
Flavia Mignola (ARG)
Veronica Cepede Royg (1) (PRY)
Adriana Pereira ()
6-1 6-3
QFMaria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (BOL)
Mariana Lopez-Terribile (ARG)
Carolina-Magalhaes Malheiros (BRA)
Nathalia Rossi (BRA)
3-6 7-6(5) 6-1
QFYasmin Enrich (Q) (ARG)
Emilia Yorio (ARG)
Patricia Holzman (Q) (ARG)
Maria-Eugenia Roca-Recarey ()
6-1 7-6(6)
QFMelisa Miranda-Otarola ()
Mariana Muci-Torres (VEN)
Lucia Jara-Lozano (ARG)
Guillermina Zukerman (ARG)
6-4 6-1
R16Karen Castiblanco (1) (COL)
Flavia Mignola (ARG)
Ana-Maria Chavez Franco (1) ()
Andrea Ferrari (VEN)
6-2 6-1
R16Veronica Cepede Royg (Q) (PRY)
Adriana Pereira ()
Cecilia Cardenas (Q) (ARG)
Salome Llaguno (ARG)
6-2 2-6 6-2
R16Maria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (LL) (BOL)
Mariana Lopez-Terribile (ARG)
Maria-Paula Aguirre (LL) (ARG)
Claudia Razzeto (PER)
6-1 6-2
R16Carolina-Magalhaes Malheiros (BRA)
Nathalia Rossi (BRA)
Paulina Jorquera (CHL)
Efrat Mishor (ISR)
6-2 6-1
R16Yasmin Enrich (Q) (ARG)
Emilia Yorio (ARG)
Jessica Lehnhoff (Q) (USA)
Sarah Tami-Masi (PRY)
7-5 6-1
R16Patricia Holzman (ARG)
Maria-Eugenia Roca-Recarey ()
Marcela-Guimaraes Bueno (BRA)
Larissa Ferreira-Melo (BRA)
7-5 6-0
R16Lucia Jara-Lozano (ARG)
Guillermina Zukerman (ARG)
Catalina Arancibia (CHL)
Gabriela Roux (CHL)
7-6(5) 2-6 7-5
R16Melisa Miranda-Otarola ()
Mariana Muci-Torres (VEN)
Isabella Robbiani (PRY)
Nataly Yoo (USA)
6-3 6-3
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Efrat Mishor (1) (ISR)Lara Rafful (1) (ITA)4-1 Retired[H2H]
Q1Carolina-Magalhaes Malheiros (2) (BRA)Ana-Maria Chavez Franco (2) ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Nicole Buitoni (3) (BRA)Lucia Huber (3) (ARG)1-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Gabriela Roux (CHL)Lucia Jara-Lozano (ARG)3-6 7-6(6) 6-3[H2H]
Q1Natalia Guitler (BRA)Yasmin Enrich (ARG)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Isaura Enrique Aguilar (WC) ()Maria-Rossana Vega-Saguier (WC) ()6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q1Guillermina Zukerman (ARG)Lais Souza (BRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Emilia Yorio (ARG)Mariana Lopez-Terribile (ARG)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Lara Rafful (1) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Efrat Mishor (ISR)Marcela-Guimaraes Bueno (BRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Carolina-Magalhaes Malheiros (2) (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Ana-Maria Chavez Franco (WC) ()Lucia Laws (WC) ()6-3 7-6(1)[H2H]
Q2Nicole Buitoni (3) (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Lucia Huber (ARG)Andrea Ferrari (VEN)7-6(2) 6-1[H2H]
Q2Lucia Jara-Lozano (ARG)Isabella Robbiani (PRY)3-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Gabriela Roux (CHL)Maria-Sol Rotondo (ARG)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Yasmin Enrich (ARG)Maria-Angela Ferreira ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Natalia Guitler (BRA)Paola Doldan-Gonzalez ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Isaura Enrique Aguilar (WC) ()Aranza Salut (WC) (ARG)6-2 6-7(7) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Maria-Rossana Vega-Saguier ()Larissa Ferreira-Melo (BRA)6-1 3-6 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q2Lais Souza (BRA)Maria-Paula Aguirre (ARG)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Guillermina Zukerman (ARG)Ludmila Arias-Moreno (ARG)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Emilia Yorio (ARG)Cecilia Cardenas (ARG)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Mariana Lopez-Terribile (ARG)Daniela Leyria-Moreno (ARG)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Women's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Yasmin Enrich (ARG)
Emilia Yorio (ARG)
Ludmila Arias-Moreno (ARG)
Natalia Guitler (BRA)
5-3 4-1
Q1Cecilia Cardenas (ARG)
Salome Llaguno (ARG)
Isaura Enrique Aguilar ()
Maria-Rossana Vega-Saguier ()
1-4 4-1 4-2