WTA 10k Lucknow, Wk. 43 Draw (Women's) - 2015

Click Here To Join The 10k Lucknow, Wk. 43 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Lucknow, Wk. 43 Event Details:

2015-10-19Grass
OutdoorIndia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Lucknow, Wk. 43 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FRishika Sunkara (1) (IND)Prerna Bhambri (3) (IND)[H2H]
SFRishika Sunkara (1) (IND)Dhruthi Tatachar Venugopal (5) (IND)7-6(4) 5-7 6-2[H2H]
SFPrerna Bhambri (3) (IND)Prarthana G. Thombare (7) (IND)6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFRishika Sunkara (1) (IND)Sharrmadaa Baluu (6) (IND)2-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFDhruthi Tatachar Venugopal (5) (IND)Hsin-Yuan Shih (TPE)6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFPrerna Bhambri (3) (IND)Riya Bhatia (IND)7-6(7) 6-1[H2H]
QFPrarthana G. Thombare (7) (IND)Snehadevi S Reddy (2) (IND)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R16Rishika Sunkara (1) (IND)Damini Sharma (WC) (IND)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Sharrmadaa Baluu (6) (IND)Arthi MUNIYAN (IND)6-2 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Hsin-Yuan Shih (TPE)Shivika Burman (IND)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R16Dhruthi Tatachar Venugopal (5) (IND)Sai Samhitha Chamarthi (IND)7-6(5) 0-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Riya Bhatia (IND)Sri Vaishnavi Peddi Reddy (8) (IND)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Prerna Bhambri (3) (IND)Akshara Iska (IND)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R16Prarthana G. Thombare (7) (IND)Vasavi Ganesan (IND)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R16Snehadevi S Reddy (2) (IND)Amrita Mukherjee (IND)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Rishika Sunkara (1) (IND)Nidhi Chilumula (IND)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Damini Sharma (WC) (IND)Shehnaz Singh (IND)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Arthi MUNIYAN (IND)Preethi Ujjini (IND)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Sharrmadaa Baluu (6) (IND)Sahan Shetty (IND)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Hsin-Yuan Shih (TPE)Natasha Palha (4) (IND)7-6(4) 4-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Shivika Burman (IND)Arushi Bhasin (WC) (IND)6-3 1-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Sai Samhitha Chamarthi (IND)Nida Shahid Kamal (IND)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Dhruthi Tatachar Venugopal (5) (IND)Arantxa Andrady (IND)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Sri Vaishnavi Peddi Reddy (8) (IND)Komal Nagare (IND)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Riya Bhatia (IND)Sanya Madan (WC) (IND)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Akshara Iska (IND)Amreen Naaz (IND)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Prerna Bhambri (3) (IND)Shweta Rana (IND)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Prarthana G. Thombare (7) (IND)Vaniya Dangwal (IND)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Vasavi Ganesan (IND)Teertha Iska (WC) (IND)4-6 6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Amrita Mukherjee (IND)Sneha Padamata (IND)6-4 7-6(9)[H2H]
R32Snehadevi S Reddy (2) (IND)Moulika Ram (IND)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FPrerna Bhambri (2) (IND)
Prarthana G. Thombare (IND)
Sharrmadaa Baluu (1) (IND)
Nidhi Chilumula (IND)
6-3 4-6 [10-7]
SFSharrmadaa Baluu (1) (IND)
Nidhi Chilumula (IND)
Snehadevi S Reddy (4) (IND)
Dhruthi Tatachar Venugopal (IND)
6-3 6-1
SFPrerna Bhambri (2) (IND)
Prarthana G. Thombare (IND)
Rushmi Chakravarthi (IND)
Natasha Palha (IND)
7-6(3) 7-6(3)
QFSharrmadaa Baluu (1) (IND)
Nidhi Chilumula (IND)
Arantxa Andrady (IND)
Shivika Burman (IND)
6-4 6-4
QFSnehadevi S Reddy (4) (IND)
Dhruthi Tatachar Venugopal (IND)
Riya Bhatia (IND)
Sai Samhitha Chamarthi (IND)
6-4 6-0
QFRushmi Chakravarthi (IND)
Natasha Palha (IND)
Shweta Rana (3) (IND)
Rishika Sunkara (IND)
4-6 6-3 10-3
QFPrerna Bhambri (2) (IND)
Prarthana G. Thombare (IND)
Varunya Chandrashekar (IND)
Sri Vaishnavi Peddi Reddy (IND)
7-5 7-5
R16Sharrmadaa Baluu (1) (IND)
Nidhi Chilumula (IND)
Bye
R16Arantxa Andrady (IND)
Shivika Burman (IND)
Vasavi Ganesan (IND)
Arthi MUNIYAN (IND)
7-5 6-4
R16Snehadevi S Reddy (4) (IND)
Dhruthi Tatachar Venugopal (IND)
Teertha Iska (IND)
Sneha Padamata (IND)
6-2 6-1
R16Riya Bhatia (IND)
Sai Samhitha Chamarthi (IND)
Disha Satish Agarwal (IND)
Sahan Shetty (IND)
6-4 6-0
R16Rushmi Chakravarthi (IND)
Natasha Palha (IND)
Amreen Naaz (IND)
Hsin-Yuan Shih (TPE)
6-0 6-0
R16Shweta Rana (3) (IND)
Rishika Sunkara (IND)
Arushi Bhasin (IND)
Nida Shahid Kamal (IND)
6-0 6-1
R16Varunya Chandrashekar (IND)
Sri Vaishnavi Peddi Reddy (IND)
Moulika Ram (IND)
Preethi Ujjini (IND)
6-4 6-2
R16Prerna Bhambri (2) (IND)
Prarthana G. Thombare (IND)
Sanya Madan (IND)
Shehnaz Singh (IND)
6-0 6-1
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Amrita Mukherjee (1) (IND)UndecidedBYE[H2H]
Q1Hsin-Yuan Shih (TPE)Varunya Chandrashekar (IND)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Sneha Padamata (IND)Pareen Shivekar (IND)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Komal Nagare (IND)Mahrukh Kokni (IND)6-3 2-6 6-3[H2H]
Q1Shehnaz Singh (IND)Dhara Bharat Thakor (IND)7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q1Nida Shahid Kamal (IND)Disha Satish Agarwal (IND)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Sahan Shetty (IND)Shaheen Iqbal Ahmad Shania (IND)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q1Amreen Naaz (IND)Mariyam Khan (IND)6-0 6-2[H2H]