WTA 10k Los Mochis, Wk. 15 Draw (Women's) - 2008

Click Here To Join The 10k Los Mochis, Wk. 15 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Los Mochis, Wk. 15 Event Details:

2008-04-07Clay
OutdoorLos Mochis, Mexico
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Los Mochis, Wk. 15 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FAlexis Prousis (USA)Nataly Yoo (USA)7-6(5) 7-5[H2H]
SFNataly Yoo (USA)Indire Akiki (CRO)6-3 6-3[H2H]
SFAlexis Prousis (Q) (USA)Katerina Kramperova (Q) (CZE)4-6 7-5 7-6(5)[H2H]
QFIndire Akiki (1) (CRO)Daniela Munoz-Gallegos (1) (MEX)6-2 5-7 6-1[H2H]
QFNataly Yoo (USA)Valeria Pulido-Velasco (MEX)6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
QFAlexis Prousis (5) (USA)Leanne Baker (5) (NZL)6-7(3) 6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
QFKaterina Kramperova (8) (CZE)Andrea Koch-Benvenuto (8) (CHL)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Daniela Munoz-Gallegos (1) (MEX)Alejandra Granillo (1) (MEX)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Indire Akiki (CRO)Viky Nunez-Fuentes (COL)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R16Nataly Yoo (USA)Allie Will (USA)6-3 1-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Valeria Pulido-Velasco (MEX)Fernanda Hermenegildo (BRA)7-6(2) 6-1[H2H]
R16Leanne Baker (5) (NZL)Lucia Jara-Lozano (5) (ARG)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Alexis Prousis (Q) (USA)Anne Yelsey (Q) (USA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R16Andrea Koch-Benvenuto (8) (CHL)Miki Miyamura (8) (JPN)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R16Katerina Kramperova (Q) (CZE)Maria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (Q) (BOL)7-6(5) 4-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Daniela Munoz-Gallegos (1) (MEX)Veronica Ruo Qi Li (1) (USA)4-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Alejandra Granillo (WC) (MEX)Josymar Escalona (WC) ()7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Indire Akiki (CRO)Ingrid Esperanza Vargas Calvo (PER)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Viky Nunez-Fuentes (Q) (COL)Paula Zabala (Q) (COL)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Allie Will (3) (USA)Ana-Clara Duarte (3) (BRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Nataly Yoo (USA)Chieh-Yu Hsu (USA)7-6(5) 7-6(1)[H2H]
R32Fernanda Hermenegildo (WC) (BRA)Thais Romero (WC) (MEX)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Valeria Pulido-Velasco (Q) (MEX)Aranza Salut (Q) (ARG)6-4 2-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Leanne Baker (5) (NZL)Karen Castiblanco (5) (COL)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Lucia Jara-Lozano (ARG)Paula-Catalina Robles-Garcia (COL)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Alexis Prousis (Q) (USA)Giadagiovanna D'ortona (Q) (ITA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Anne Yelsey (USA)Angelica Chavez (MEX)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Andrea Koch-Benvenuto (8) (CHL)Yasmin Enrich (8) (ARG)6-3 7-6(1)[H2H]
R32Miki Miyamura (JPN)Erika Clarke-Magana (MEX)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Katerina Kramperova (Q) (CZE)Vanesa Furlanetto (Q) (ARG)1-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Maria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (BOL)Tatiana Bua (ARG)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FVanesa Furlanetto (Q) (ARG)
Andrea Koch-Benvenuto (CHL)
Indire Akiki (Q) (CRO)
Allie Will (USA)
6-0 7-5
SFIndire Akiki (CRO)
Allie Will (USA)
Miki Miyamura (JPN)
Anne Yelsey (USA)
6-1 6-0
SFVanesa Furlanetto (4) (ARG)
Andrea Koch-Benvenuto (CHL)
Leanne Baker (4) (NZL)
Alexis Prousis (USA)
6-1 6-2
QFMiki Miyamura (1) (JPN)
Anne Yelsey (USA)
Daniela Munoz-Gallegos (1) (MEX)
Valeria Pulido-Velasco (MEX)
6-4 6-4
QFIndire Akiki (3) (CRO)
Allie Will (USA)
Ana-Clara Duarte (3) (BRA)
Fernanda Hermenegildo (BRA)
6-3 6-3
QFVanesa Furlanetto (ARG)
Andrea Koch-Benvenuto (CHL)
Viky Nunez-Fuentes (COL)
Paula-Catalina Robles-Garcia (COL)
6-3 6-4
QFLeanne Baker (NZL)
Alexis Prousis (USA)
Angelica Chavez (MEX)
Yasmin Enrich (ARG)
6-1 6-3
R16Daniela Munoz-Gallegos (1) (MEX)
Valeria Pulido-Velasco (MEX)
Alejandra Granillo (1) (MEX)
Ivette Lopez (MEX)
7-6(5) 6-3
R16Miki Miyamura (WC) (JPN)
Anne Yelsey (USA)
Carla Beltrami (WC) (ARG)
Thais Romero (MEX)
6-2 6-3
R16Ana-Clara Duarte (3) (BRA)
Fernanda Hermenegildo (BRA)
Fabiana Chiaparini (3) (BRA)
Lucia Jara-Lozano (ARG)
6-4 6-1
R16Indire Akiki (Q) (CRO)
Allie Will (USA)
Erika Clarke-Magana (Q) (MEX)
Franziska Klotz (AUT)
6-2 6-3
R16Viky Nunez-Fuentes (COL)
Paula-Catalina Robles-Garcia (COL)
Veronica Ruo Qi Li (USA)
Nazari Urbina (MEX)
6-1 6-3
R16Vanesa Furlanetto (ARG)
Andrea Koch-Benvenuto (CHL)
Maria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (BOL)
Nataly Yoo (USA)
4-6 6-3 [10-8]
R16Angelica Chavez (Q) (MEX)
Yasmin Enrich (ARG)
Josymar Escalona (Q) ()
Monica Pezzotti (COL)
6-3 6-0
R16Leanne Baker (NZL)
Alexis Prousis (USA)
Tatiana Bua (ARG)
Karen Castiblanco (COL)
4-6 6-4 [10-8]
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Yasmin Enrich (ARG)Monica Pezzotti (COL)6-2 6-7(4) 6-2[H2H]
Q1Aranza Salut (ARG)Anna Lubinsky (USA)6-4 6-7(2) 6-4[H2H]
Q1Paula Zabala (3) (COL)Jacqueline Wu (3) (USA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q1Alexis Prousis (4) (USA)Franziska Klotz (4) (AUT)3-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Josymar Escalona (5) ()Nazari Urbina (5) (MEX)7-5 2-6 6-2[H2H]
Q1Katerina Kramperova (CZE)Fabiana Chiaparini (BRA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q1Chieh-Yu Hsu (7) (USA)Nicole Monteiro (7) (NLD)6-2 6-7(3) 6-2[H2H]
Q1Miki Miyamura (8) (JPN)Yuliana Lizarazo (8) (COL)6-2 3-6 6-1[H2H]
Q2Yasmin Enrich (1) (ARG)Yurina Koshino (1) (JPN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Monica Pezzotti (COL)Kim Stierli (SUI)7-6(6) 6-1[H2H]
Q2Aranza Salut (2) (ARG)Carla Beltrami (2) (ARG)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Anna Lubinsky (WC) (USA)Amanda Craddock (WC) (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Paula Zabala (3) (COL)Stephanie Theiler (3) (SUI)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Jacqueline Wu (WC) (USA)Guadalupe Moreno (WC) (ARG)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Franziska Klotz (4) (AUT)Kaysara Mandry (4) (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Alexis Prousis (WC) (USA)Sabrina Capannolo (WC) (USA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Nazari Urbina (5) (MEX)Thuy-Dung Nguyen (5) ()6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q2Josymar Escalona (WC) ()Andrea Tabachnik (WC) (MEX)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Katerina Kramperova (6) (CZE)Guillermina Zukerman (6) (ARG)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Fabiana Chiaparini (BRA)Ornella Caron (ARG)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Nicole Monteiro (7) (NLD)Nadine Ruegg (7) (MEX)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Chieh-Yu Hsu (WC) (USA)Rebeca Molina (WC) (MEX)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Yuliana Lizarazo (8) (COL)Ivette Lopez (8) (MEX)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Miki Miyamura (JPN)Fernanda Perrotta (ARG)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Indire Akiki (1) (CRO)
Allie Will (USA)
Anna Lubinsky (1) (USA)
Nicola Slater (GBR)
6-3 3-6 [11-9]
Q1Josymar Escalona (2) ()
Monica Pezzotti (COL)
Ornella Caron (2) (ARG)
Nadine Ruegg (MEX)
7-5 2-6 [10-3]