WTA 10k London-Cumberland, Wk. 34 Draw (Women's) - 2006

Click Here To Join The 10k London-Cumberland, Wk. 34 Discussion!


Share This...


10k London-Cumberland, Wk. 34 Event Details:

2006-08-21Hard
OutdoorLondon-Cumberland, Great Britain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k London-Cumberland, Wk. 34 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FNadja Roma (WC) (SWE)Anna Fitzpatrick (WC) (GBR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
SFAnna Fitzpatrick (1) (GBR)Trudi Musgrave (1) (AUS)7-5 6-2[H2H]
SFNadja Roma (8) (SWE)Emily Webley-Smith (8) (GBR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
QFTrudi Musgrave (1) (AUS)Rebecca Fong (1) (GBR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
QFAnna Fitzpatrick (3) (GBR)Karen Paterson (3) (GBR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFEmily Webley-Smith (8) (GBR)Michaela Johansson (8) (SWE)6-4 6-1[H2H]
QFNadja Roma (6) (SWE)Jane O'Donoghue (6) (GBR)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R16Trudi Musgrave (1) (AUS)Laura Peterzan (1) (GBR)7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
R16Rebecca Fong (Q) (GBR)Natalie Fehse (Q) (GER)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Karen Paterson (3) (GBR)Olivia Scarfi (3) (GBR)7-6(8) 6-4[H2H]
R16Anna Fitzpatrick (GBR)Melissa Berry (GBR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Emily Webley-Smith (8) (GBR)Samantha Murray (8) (GBR)7-6(10) 6-0[H2H]
R16Michaela Johansson (Q) (SWE)Lucy Warburton (Q) (GBR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Nadja Roma (6) (SWE)Melissa Gibb (6) (GBR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Jane O'Donoghue (GBR)Svenja Weidemann (GER)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Trudi Musgrave (1) (AUS)Natasha Hillyer (1) (GBR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Laura Peterzan (GBR)Natasha Khan (AUS)4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Natalie Fehse (Q) (GER)Joanna Craven (Q) (GBR)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Rebecca Fong (Q) (GBR)Holly Richards (Q) (GBR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Karen Paterson (3) (GBR)Nikki Prosser (3) (GBR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Olivia Scarfi (WC) (GBR)Natasha Marks (WC) (GBR)6-3 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Melissa Berry (GBR)Claire Ricketts (GBR)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Anna Fitzpatrick (WC) (GBR)Claire Peterzan (WC) (GBR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Emily Webley-Smith (8) (GBR)Lisa Sutton (8) (GBR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Samantha Murray (GBR)Lindsay Cox (GBR)4-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Lucy Warburton (Q) (GBR)Federica Suess (Q) ()7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Michaela Johansson (SWE)Elizabeth Thomas (GBR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Nadja Roma (6) (SWE)Zaruhi Harutyunyan (6) (ARM)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Melissa Gibb (GBR)Rachael Dillon (IRL)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Svenja Weidemann (GER)Melissa Percy (GBR)7-5 5-7 6-4[H2H]
R32Jane O'Donoghue (GBR)Deborah Armstrong (GBR)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FJane O'Donoghue (1) (GBR)
Karen Paterson (GBR)
Laura Peterzan (1) (GBR)
Emily Webley-Smith (GBR)
6-3 6-3
SFJane O'Donoghue (1) (GBR)
Karen Paterson (GBR)
Michaela Johansson (1) (SWE)
Nadja Roma (SWE)
6-3 3-6 6-3
SFLaura Peterzan (GBR)
Emily Webley-Smith (GBR)
Natasha Khan (AUS)
Elizabeth Thomas (GBR)
6-4 3-6 7-5
QFJane O'Donoghue (1) (GBR)
Karen Paterson (GBR)
Georgina Hingley (1) (GBR)
Nicola Mooney (GBR)
6-1 6-1
QFMichaela Johansson (3) (SWE)
Nadja Roma (SWE)
Margot Carter (3) (GBR)
Sarah Stallard (GBR)
6-0 6-2
QFLaura Peterzan (GBR)
Emily Webley-Smith (GBR)
Lindsay Cox (GBR)
Anna Hawkins (GBR)
WO
QFNatasha Khan (AUS)
Elizabeth Thomas (GBR)
Natalie Fehse (GER)
Anna Fitzpatrick (GBR)
7-5 6-1
R16Jane O'Donoghue (1) (GBR)
Karen Paterson (GBR)
Bye
R16Georgina Hingley (WC) (GBR)
Nicola Mooney (GBR)
Natasha Marks (WC) (GBR)
Nikki Prosser (GBR)
WO
R16Michaela Johansson (3) (SWE)
Nadja Roma (SWE)
Bye
R16Margot Carter (GBR)
Sarah Stallard (GBR)
Holly Richards (GBR)
Lucy Warburton (GBR)
7-6(2) 1-6 6-2
R16Laura Peterzan (GBR)
Emily Webley-Smith (GBR)
Krushmi Chheda (IND)
Zaruhi Harutyunyan (ARM)
6-4 7-5
R16Lindsay Cox (GBR)
Anna Hawkins (GBR)
Bye
R16Natalie Fehse (GER)
Anna Fitzpatrick (GBR)
Rebecca Fong (GBR)
Claire Ricketts (GBR)
6-0 6-2
R16Natasha Khan (AUS)
Elizabeth Thomas (GBR)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Natasha Hillyer (1) (GBR)Carly Homewood (1) (GBR)7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
Q1Lucy Warburton (2) (GBR)Krushmi Chheda (2) (IND)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q1Olivia Scarfi (3) (GBR)Laura Alarcon-Blythin (3) (MEX)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Natalie Fehse (4) (GER)Charlotte Machin (4) (GBR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Nikki Prosser (GBR)Johanna Konta (GBR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Holly Richards (6) (GBR)Sarah Stallard (6) (GBR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Zaruhi Harutyunyan (ARM)Rosanna Hatch (GBR)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q1Federica Suess ()Linsey Jacks (GBR)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q2Natasha Hillyer (1) (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Carly Homewood (GBR)Maddie Brooks (GBR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Krushmi Chheda (2) (IND)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Lucy Warburton (GBR)Georgina Hingley (GBR)6-2 1-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Olivia Scarfi (3) (GBR)Charlotte Martin (3) (GBR)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q2Laura Alarcon-Blythin (MEX)Francesca Foster (GBR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Natalie Fehse (4) (GER)Margot Carter (4) (GBR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Charlotte Machin (GBR)Lucy Forward (GBR)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q2Nikki Prosser (5) (GBR)Anna Hawkins (5) (GBR)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Johanna Konta (GBR)Zoe Bambridge (GBR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Holly Richards (6) (GBR)Natasha Starling (6) (GBR)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Sarah Stallard (GBR)Victoria Sharpley (GBR)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Rosanna Hatch (7) (GBR)Nicola Mooney (7) (GBR)6-0 7-5[H2H]
Q2Zaruhi Harutyunyan (ARM)Jenna Webster (GBR)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Federica Suess (8) ()Phillipa Reakes (8) (GBR)6-2 2-6 7-5[H2H]
Q2Linsey Jacks (GBR)Jennifer Allan (GBR)3-6 6-0 6-2[H2H]