WTA 10k Locri, Wk. 33 Draw (Women's) - 2012

Click Here To Join The 10k Locri, Wk. 33 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Locri, Wk. 33 Event Details:

2012-08-13Clay
OutdoorLocri, Italy
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Locri, Wk. 33 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FSara Sorribes Tormo (1) (ESP)Anastasia Grymalska (1) (ITA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
SFAnastasia Grymalska (1) (ITA)Kana Daniel (1) (JPN)6-0 6-1[H2H]
SFSara Sorribes Tormo (6) (ESP)Beatrice Lombardo (6) (ITA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFAnastasia Grymalska (1) (ITA)Giulia Sussarello (1) (ITA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFKana Daniel (Q) (JPN)Alessia Piran (Q) (ITA)6-0 4-6 6-2[H2H]
QFSara Sorribes Tormo (6) (ESP)Silvia Albano (6) (ITA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
QFBeatrice Lombardo (5) (ITA)Erika Zanchetta (5) (ITA)7-5 7-6(7)[H2H]
R16Anastasia Grymalska (1) (ITA)Chiara Icardi (1) (ITA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Giulia Sussarello (ITA)Martina Spigarelli (ITA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Alessia Piran (Q) (ITA)Alessia Bertoia (Q) (ITA)4-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Kana Daniel (JPN)Francesca Mazzali (ITA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Sara Sorribes Tormo (6) (ESP)Valeria Prosperi (6) (ITA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R16Silvia Albano (WC) (ITA)Despina Papamichail (WC) (GRC)6-3 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Erika Zanchetta (5) (ITA)Anastasia Rudakova (5) ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Beatrice Lombardo (WC) (ITA)Silvia Fuentes Perez (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Anastasia Grymalska (1) (ITA)Giulia Bruzzone (1) (ITA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Chiara Icardi (Q) (ITA)Giulia Gasparri (Q) (ITA)6-2 1-6 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Martina Spigarelli (WC) (ITA)Elena Pavolucci (WC) (ITA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Giulia Sussarello (Q) (ITA)Deborah Cruciani (Q) (ITA)6-7(10) 6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Alessia Piran (3) (ITA)Alice Balducci (3) (ITA)3-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Alessia Bertoia (ITA)Sara Sussarello (ITA)6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Francesca Mazzali (Q) (ITA)Caterina Brunamonti (Q) (ITA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Kana Daniel (JPN)Alix Collombon (FRA)7-6(6) 6-7(5) 6-2[H2H]
R32Sara Sorribes Tormo (6) (ESP)Cristiana Ferrando (6) (ITA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Valeria Prosperi (WC) (ITA)Federica Arcidiacono (WC) (ITA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Silvia Albano (ITA)Giulia Pasini (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Despina Papamichail (GRC)Sara Savarise (ITA)6-7(4) 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Erika Zanchetta (5) (ITA)Costanza Mecchi (5) (ITA)7-5 6-0[H2H]
R32Anastasia Rudakova ()Sveva Mazzari (ITA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Beatrice Lombardo (ITA)Stefania Fadabini (ITA)7-5 6-0[H2H]
R32Silvia Fuentes Perez (ESP)Mia Nicole Eklund (FIN)2-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FDespina Papamichail (GRC)
Sara Sorribes Tormo (ESP)
Kana Daniel (JPN)
Nastassia Rubel (BLR)
6-1 6-0
SFKana Daniel (JPN)
Nastassia Rubel (BLR)
Elena Burrone (ITA)
Sara Savarise (ITA)
6-4 6-3
SFDespina Papamichail (GRC)
Sara Sorribes Tormo (ESP)
Beatrice Lombardo (ITA)
Erika Zanchetta (ITA)
6-1 6-1
QFElena Burrone (1) (ITA)
Sara Savarise (ITA)
Alice Balducci (1) (ITA)
Anastasia Grymalska (ITA)
1-0 Retired
QFKana Daniel (JPN)
Nastassia Rubel (BLR)
Elena Pavolucci (ITA)
Valentina Piccolo (ITA)
6-4 6-3
QFBeatrice Lombardo (ITA)
Erika Zanchetta (ITA)
Martina Colmegna (ITA)
Cristiana Ferrando (ITA)
7-6(5) 7-6(5)
QFDespina Papamichail (GRC)
Sara Sorribes Tormo (ESP)
Jasmine Paolini (ITA)
Giulia Pasini (ITA)
4-6 6-4 [10-8]
R16Alice Balducci (1) (ITA)
Anastasia Grymalska (ITA)
Bye
R16Elena Burrone (ITA)
Sara Savarise (ITA)
Federica Arcidiacono (ITA)
Martina Spigarelli (ITA)
7-6(4) 6-2
R16Kana Daniel (JPN)
Nastassia Rubel (BLR)
Stefania Fadabini (ITA)
Giulia Gasparri (ITA)
6-1 6-2
R16Elena Pavolucci (ITA)
Valentina Piccolo (ITA)
Silvia Fuentes Perez (ESP)
Ana M Sanchez (COL)
6-3 6-3
R16Beatrice Lombardo (ITA)
Erika Zanchetta (ITA)
Silvia Albano (ITA)
Valeria Prosperi (ITA)
6-1 6-2
R16Martina Colmegna (ITA)
Cristiana Ferrando (ITA)
Giulia Sussarello (ITA)
Sara Sussarello (ITA)
7-6(4) 6-2
R16Jasmine Paolini (ITA)
Giulia Pasini (ITA)
Vincenza Ciraolo (ITA)
Micaela Moroni (ITA)
6-1 6-1
R16Despina Papamichail (GRC)
Sara Sorribes Tormo (ESP)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Chiara Icardi (ITA)Mia Nicole Eklund (FIN)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Cristiana Ferrando (ITA)Martina Colmegna (ITA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Deborah Cruciani (ITA)Elena Burrone (ITA)7-6(1) 6-2[H2H]
Q1Caterina Brunamonti (ITA)Chiara Pascale (ITA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Sveva Mazzari (ITA)Francesca Brancato (ITA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q1Alessia Piran (ITA)Valeria Kozhukhova (RUS)6-2 4-6 6-1[H2H]
Q1Alessia Bertoia (ITA)Valentina Piccolo (ITA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Giulia Gasparri (ITA)Giovanna Fioretti (ITA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Mia Nicole Eklund (FIN)Nicole Carabetta (ITA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Chiara Icardi (ITA)Miriana Tona (ITA)7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Cristiana Ferrando (ITA)Vincenza Ciraolo (ITA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Martina Colmegna (ITA)Ana M Sanchez (COL)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Deborah Cruciani (ITA)Aldea Rinciari (ITA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Elena Burrone (ITA)Jasmine Paolini (ITA)3-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Caterina Brunamonti (ITA)Micaela Moroni (ITA)7-5 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q2Chiara Pascale (WC) (ITA)Alessandra Sainato (WC) (ITA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Sveva Mazzari (ITA)Daniela Oppedisano (ITA)5-7 6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Francesca Brancato (WC) (ITA)Angela Grazia Scarfo (WC) (ITA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Alessia Piran (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Valeria Kozhukhova (RUS)Francesca Bernardi (ITA)7-6(4) 0-6 7-5[H2H]
Q2Valentina Piccolo (ITA)Grazia Ripepi (ITA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Alessia Bertoia (ITA)Alisa Rudenko (RUS)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Giovanna Fioretti (ITA)Nastassia Rubel (BLR)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Giulia Gasparri (ITA)Isabella Fernandez Diaz (VEN)6-7(1) 7-6(6) 6-1[H2H]