WTA 10k Locri, Wk. 32 Draw (Women's) - 2011

Click Here To Join The 10k Locri, Wk. 32 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Locri, Wk. 32 Event Details:

2011-08-08Clay
OutdoorLocri, Italy
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Locri, Wk. 32 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FAgnese Zucchini (6) (ITA)Ulrikke Eikeri (6) (NOR)2-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
SFAgnese Zucchini (6) (ITA)Anaeve Pain (6) (FRA)4-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
SFUlrikke Eikeri (5) (NOR)Federica Di Sarra (5) (ITA)7-5 0-6 7-6(2)[H2H]
QFAgnese Zucchini (1) (ITA)Erika Zanchetta (1) (ITA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
QFAnaeve Pain (FRA)Yuka Higuchi (JPN)7-5 6-1[H2H]
QFUlrikke Eikeri (5) (NOR)Carolina Pillot (5) (ITA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
QFFederica Di Sarra (7) (ITA)Amandine Hesse (7) (FRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Erika Zanchetta (1) (ITA)Chiara Mendo (1) (ITA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Agnese Zucchini (ITA)Carlotta Orlando (ITA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Anaeve Pain (4) (FRA)Hirono Watanabe (4) (JPN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Yuka Higuchi (WC) (JPN)Sara Savarise (WC) (ITA)6-1 7-6(3)[H2H]
R16Ulrikke Eikeri (5) (NOR)Jelena Simic (5) (BIH)6-1 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Carolina Pillot (ITA)Lisa Maria Reichmann (AUT)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Amandine Hesse (7) (FRA)Valeria Prosperi (7) (ITA)6-7(3) 6-0 6-0[H2H]
R16Federica Di Sarra (ITA)Francesca Mazzali (ITA)3-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Erika Zanchetta (1) (ITA)Adriana Lavoretti (1) (ITA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Chiara Mendo (ITA)Silvia Albano (ITA)1-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Carlotta Orlando (ITA)Lorenza Stefanelli (ITA)6-4 2-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Agnese Zucchini (ITA)Kaori Onishi (JPN)4-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Hirono Watanabe (4) (JPN)Costanza Mecchi (4) (ITA)7-6(3) 6-1[H2H]
R32Anaeve Pain (LL) (FRA)Elena Pavolucci (LL) (ITA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Sara Savarise (ITA)Giulia Pasini (ITA)2-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Yuka Higuchi (WC) (JPN)Benedetta Fasciani (WC) (ITA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Ulrikke Eikeri (5) (NOR)Alessia Bertoia (5) (ITA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Jelena Simic (Q) (BIH)Elaine Genovese (Q) (MLT)6-1 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Lisa Maria Reichmann (AUT)Giulia Gasparri (ITA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Carolina Pillot (Q) (ITA)Chiara Pappacena (Q) (ITA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Amandine Hesse (7) (FRA)Micaela Moroni (7) (ITA)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Valeria Prosperi (Q) (ITA)Ines Carabetta (Q) (ITA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Francesca Mazzali (Q) (ITA)Alessia Camplone (Q) (ITA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Federica Di Sarra (WC) (ITA)Federica Arcidiacono (WC) (ITA)6-1 0-6 6-1[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FYuka Higuchi (1) (JPN)
Hirono Watanabe (JPN)
Alessia Camplone (1) (ITA)
Ulrikke Eikeri (NOR)
3-6 6-3 [10-8]
SFAlessia Camplone (1) (ITA)
Ulrikke Eikeri (NOR)
Amandine Hesse (1) (FRA)
Anaeve Pain (FRA)
6-2 6-4
SFYuka Higuchi (JPN)
Hirono Watanabe (JPN)
Lilly Raffa (ITA)
Miriana Tona (ITA)
6-1 6-4
QFAlessia Camplone (1) (ITA)
Ulrikke Eikeri (NOR)
Silvia Albano (1) (ITA)
Lorenza Stefanelli (ITA)
WO
QFAmandine Hesse (FRA)
Anaeve Pain (FRA)
Benedetta Fasciani (ITA)
Adriana Lavoretti (ITA)
6-2 6-2
QFLilly Raffa (ITA)
Miriana Tona (ITA)
Federica Arcidiacono (ITA)
Francesca Aureli (ITA)
2-6 6-3 [10-8]
QFYuka Higuchi (JPN)
Hirono Watanabe (JPN)
Caterina Brunamonti (ITA)
Valeria Prosperi (ITA)
6-3 6-2
R16Alessia Camplone (1) (ITA)
Ulrikke Eikeri (NOR)
Bye
R16Silvia Albano (ITA)
Lorenza Stefanelli (ITA)
Bye
R16Benedetta Fasciani (ITA)
Adriana Lavoretti (ITA)
Bye
R16Amandine Hesse (FRA)
Anaeve Pain (FRA)
Bye
R16Federica Arcidiacono (ITA)
Francesca Aureli (ITA)
Bye
R16Lilly Raffa (ITA)
Miriana Tona (ITA)
Bye
R16Caterina Brunamonti (ITA)
Valeria Prosperi (ITA)
Vincenza Ciraolo (ITA)
Elaine Genovese (MLT)
4-6 7-6(6) [12-10]
R16Yuka Higuchi (JPN)
Hirono Watanabe (JPN)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Jelena Simic (1) (BIH)Beatrice Lombardo (1) (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Chiara Pappacena (2) (ITA)Serena Frazzitta (2) (ITA)6-2 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q1Micaela Moroni (3) (ITA)Elena Pavolucci (3) (ITA)6-0 2-6 6-3[H2H]
Q1Ines Carabetta (ITA)Francesca Bernardi (ITA)WO[H2H]
Q1Valeria Prosperi (ITA)Vincenza Ciraolo (ITA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Alessia Camplone (ITA)Caterina Brunamonti (ITA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Elaine Genovese (MLT)Nicole Carabetta (ITA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Adriana Lavoretti (ITA)Eleonora Tessier (ITA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Jelena Simic (1) (BIH)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Beatrice Lombardo (ITA)Giulia Bruzzone (ITA)7-6(1) 7-6(8)[H2H]
Q2Chiara Pappacena (2) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Serena Frazzitta (ITA)Marcella Cucca (ITA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q2Micaela Moroni (3) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Elena Pavolucci (ITA)Francesca Sella (ITA)2-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Francesca Bernardi (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Ines Carabetta (WC) (ITA)Grazia Ripepi (WC) (ITA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Vincenza Ciraolo (ITA)Carla Macri (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Valeria Prosperi (ITA)Anna Mangano (ITA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Alessia Camplone (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Caterina Brunamonti (ITA)Francesca Aureli (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Elaine Genovese (WC) (MLT)Alexandra Mitrovska (WC) ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Nicole Carabetta (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Adriana Lavoretti (ITA)Miriana Tona (ITA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Eleonora Tessier (ITA)Yana Morar (ITA)6-2 6-3[H2H]