WTA 10k Lleida, Wk. 38 Draw (Women's) - 2009

Click Here To Join The 10k Lleida, Wk. 38 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Lleida, Wk. 38 Event Details:

2009-09-14Clay
OutdoorLleida, Spain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Lleida, Wk. 38 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FLara Arruabarrena (ESP)Diana Enache (ROU)6-3 5-7 6-2[H2H]
SFDiana Enache (8) (ROU)Anna Brazhnikova (8) (SWE)3-6 7-5 4-2 Retired[H2H]
SFLara Arruabarrena (7) (ESP)Garbine Muguruza (7) (ESP)6-1 4-6 6-4[H2H]
QFAnna Brazhnikova (Q) (SWE)Carla Roset-Franco (Q) (ESP)6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFDiana Enache (ROU)Avgusta Tsybysheva ()2-6 6-4 6-0[H2H]
QFLara Arruabarrena (7) (ESP)Sofia Kvatsabaia (7) (GEO)6-2 6-0[H2H]
QFGarbine Muguruza (ESP)Carla Lucero (ARG)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R16Carla Roset-Franco (1) (ESP)Tatiana Bua (1) (ARG)2-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Anna Brazhnikova (LL) (SWE)Bianca Koch (LL) (GER)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Diana Enache (ROU)Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (ESP)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R16Avgusta Tsybysheva (Q) ()Pilar Dominguez-Lopez (Q) (ESP)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Lara Arruabarrena (7) (ESP)Li Xi (7) (CHN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO)Ines Ferrer-Suarez (ESP)0-6 6-4 6-0[H2H]
R16Carla Lucero (Q) (ARG)Lucia Cervera-Vazquez (Q) (ESP)6-0 4-6 6-1[H2H]
R16Garbine Muguruza (ESP)Ximena Hermoso (MEX)6-1 4-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Tatiana Bua (1) (ARG)Farah Abougeib-Selo (1) (ESP)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Carla Roset-Franco (ESP)Laura Pous-Tio (ESP)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Bianca Koch (LL) (GER)Carmen Lopez-Rueda (LL) (ESP)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Anna Brazhnikova (SWE)Georgina Garcia-Perez (ESP)7-5 6-7(3) 6-3[H2H]
R32Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (4) (ESP)Nanuli Pipiya (4) ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Diana Enache (ROU)Cynthia Prieto-Garcia (ESP)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Pilar Dominguez-Lopez (Q) (ESP)Majoly De Wilde (Q) (BEL)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Avgusta Tsybysheva (WC) ()Patricia Fargas Osorio (WC) (ESP)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Lara Arruabarrena (7) (ESP)Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (7) (ESP)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Li Xi (CHN)Yevgeniya Kryvoruchko (UKR)6-2 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Ines Ferrer-Suarez (ESP)Despina Papamichail (GRC)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Sofia Kvatsabaia (Q) (GEO)Alice Tisset (Q) (FRA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Lucia Cervera-Vazquez (5) (ESP)Diana Arutyunova (5) ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Carla Lucero (ARG)Julia Parasyuk ()6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Ximena Hermoso (MEX)Vanda Lukacs (HUN)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Garbine Muguruza (WC) (ESP)Amanda Carreras (WC) (GBR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FSofia Kvatsabaia (1) (GEO)
Avgusta Tsybysheva ()
Ximena Hermoso (1) (MEX)
Garbine Muguruza (ESP)
6-3 6-2
SFSofia Kvatsabaia (1) (GEO)
Avgusta Tsybysheva ()
Patricia Fargas Osorio (1) (ESP)
Carla Roset-Franco (ESP)
7-5 6-2
SFXimena Hermoso (MEX)
Garbine Muguruza (ESP)
Lara Arruabarrena (ESP)
Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (ESP)
2-6 6-3 [10-8]
QFSofia Kvatsabaia (1) (GEO)
Avgusta Tsybysheva ()
Majoly De Wilde (1) (BEL)
Li Xi (CHN)
WO
QFPatricia Fargas Osorio (ESP)
Carla Roset-Franco (ESP)
Julia Parasyuk ()
Nanuli Pipiya ()
7-6(6) 6-3
QFXimena Hermoso (MEX)
Garbine Muguruza (ESP)
Yvonne Cavalle-Reimers (ESP)
Margarita Lazareva ()
4-6 6-2 [10-4]
QFLara Arruabarrena (ESP)
Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (ESP)
Tatiana Bua (ARG)
Carmen Lopez-Rueda (ESP)
6-1 6-4
R16Sofia Kvatsabaia (1) (GEO)
Avgusta Tsybysheva ()
Bye
R16Majoly De Wilde (BEL)
Li Xi (CHN)
Angelina Gordienko (RUS)
Aleksandra Treskunova (RUS)
6-1 6-0
R16Julia Parasyuk (3) ()
Nanuli Pipiya ()
Lucia Cervera-Vazquez (3) (ESP)
Pilar Dominguez-Lopez (ESP)
6-3 6-4
R16Patricia Fargas Osorio (ESP)
Carla Roset-Franco (ESP)
Yasmine Abou Farah-Trigueros (ESP)
Alba Esteve-Blanch (ESP)
6-0 6-0
R16Ximena Hermoso (MEX)
Garbine Muguruza (ESP)
Anna Brazhnikova (SWE)
Hilda Melander (SWE)
7-5 6-0
R16Yvonne Cavalle-Reimers (ESP)
Margarita Lazareva ()
Ines Ferrer-Suarez (ESP)
Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (ESP)
6-4 6-2
R16Lara Arruabarrena (ESP)
Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (ESP)
Violetta Degtiareva ()
Valeria Osadchenko (SWE)
6-3 7-6(3)
R16Tatiana Bua (ARG)
Carmen Lopez-Rueda (ESP)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Lucia Cervera-Vazquez (1) (ESP)Sandra Gonzalez-Salas (1) (ESP)6-7(4) 6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Li Xi (2) (CHN)Hilda Melander (2) (SWE)0-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Carla Roset-Franco (3) (ESP)Amandine Cazeaux (3) (FRA)5-0 Retired[H2H]
Q1Despina Papamichail (4) (GRC)Jessica Ginier (4) (FRA)3-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Pilar Dominguez-Lopez (5) (ESP)Laura Antonana-Iriarte (5) (ESP)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Farah Abougeib-Selo (6) (ESP)Alejandra Sala-Juste (6) (ESP)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q1Majoly De Wilde (7) (BEL)Bianca Koch (7) (GER)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Alice Tisset (FRA)Viktoryia Mun (BLR)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Lucia Cervera-Vazquez (1) (ESP)Yasmine Guimaraes (1) (BRA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Sandra Gonzalez-Salas (ESP)Irina Tregub (RUS)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Li Xi (2) (CHN)Cristina Rodriguez Enrich (2) (ESP)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Hilda Melander (SWE)Maria-Jesus Ibanez-Galindo (ESP)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Carla Roset-Franco (3) (ESP)Carolina Prats-Millan (3) (ESP)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Amandine Cazeaux (FRA)Natasha Starling (GBR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Despina Papamichail (4) (GRC)Helena Martinez-Soler (4) (ESP)3-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Jessica Ginier (FRA)Julie Bigot (BEL)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Pilar Dominguez-Lopez (5) (ESP)Maria Bru-Ballara (5) (ESP)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Laura Antonana-Iriarte (ESP)Maria-Andreina Varela (VEN)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Farah Abougeib-Selo (6) (ESP)Amaia Ormazabal-Oregui (6) (ESP)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Alejandra Sala-Juste (ESP)Rocio Benavent Rojas (ESP)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Majoly De Wilde (7) (BEL)Yvonne Cavalle-Reimers (7) (ESP)6-2 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q2Bianca Koch (GER)Mary-Ann Balint (AUS)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Alice Tisset (8) (FRA)Michelle De Groot (8) ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Viktoryia Mun (BLR)Aleksandra Treskunova (RUS)6-7(5) 7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q3Lucia Cervera-Vazquez (1) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Yasmine Guimaraes (BRA)Jorxhilda Kostandini (ALB)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Sandra Gonzalez-Salas (ESP)Montserrat Blasco-Fernandez (ESP)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Irina Tregub (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Li Xi (2) (CHN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Cristina Rodriguez Enrich (ESP)Natalia Alvarez-Bilbao (ESP)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q3Maria-Jesus Ibanez-Galindo (ESP)Eden D'oliveira ()6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Hilda Melander (SWE)Violetta Degtiareva ()7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q3Carla Roset-Franco (3) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Carolina Prats-Millan (ESP)Beatriz Morales Hernandez (ESP)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Natasha Starling (GBR)Marina Skvortsova (RUS)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Amandine Cazeaux (FRA)Valeria Osadchenko (SWE)6-1 2-6 7-5[H2H]
Q3Despina Papamichail (4) (GRC)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Helena Martinez-Soler (ESP)Angelina Gordienko (RUS)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jessica Ginier (FRA)Arabela Fernandez-Rabener (ESP)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Julie Bigot (BEL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Pilar Dominguez-Lopez (5) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Maria Bru-Ballara (ESP)Andjela Novcic (SRB)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Maria-Andreina Varela (WC) (VEN)Yasmine Abou Farah-Trigueros (WC) (ESP)6-4 7-6(1)[H2H]
Q3Laura Antonana-Iriarte (ESP)Beatriz Juan-Miranzo (ESP)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Farah Abougeib-Selo (6) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Amaia Ormazabal-Oregui (ESP)Ilinca-Thea Anghel (ROU)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Rocio Benavent Rojas (ESP)Kesica Jayapalan (IND)7-6(5) 6-1[H2H]
Q3Alejandra Sala-Juste (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Majoly De Wilde (7) (BEL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Yvonne Cavalle-Reimers (ESP)Gemma Triay-Pons (ESP)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Bianca Koch (GER)Paula Mocete-Talamantes (ESP)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Mary-Ann Balint (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Michelle De Groot (8) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alice Tisset (FRA)Neus Bestard Pomar (ESP)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Aleksandra Treskunova (RUS)Alba Esteve-Blanch (ESP)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Viktoryia Mun (BLR)Yana Sizikova ()3-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]