WTA 10k Lleida, Wk. 37 Draw (Women's) - 2007

Click Here To Join The 10k Lleida, Wk. 37 Discussion!


Share This...

CLICK BELOW TO SEE ANY OF THIS WEEK'S DRAWS...

10k Lleida, Wk. 37 Event Details:

2007-09-10Clay
OutdoorLleida, Spain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Lleida, Wk. 37 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FHeidi El Tabakh (4) (CAN)Eva Fernandez-Brugues (4) (ESP)6-2 6-3[H2H]
SFHeidi El Tabakh (1Q) (CAN)Madalina Gojnea (1Q) (ROU)6-2 6-2[H2H]
SFEva Fernandez-Brugues (3) (ESP)Sabina Mediano-Alvarez (3) (ESP)6-0 6-2[H2H]
QFMadalina Gojnea (1Q) (ROU)Berta Morata-Flaquer (1Q) (ESP)7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
QFHeidi El Tabakh (4) (CAN)Diana Arutyunova (4) ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
QFEva Fernandez-Brugues (ESP)Sandra Soler-Sola (ESP)6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFSabina Mediano-Alvarez (ESP)Yevheniia Savranska (UKR)7-5 7-5[H2H]
R16Madalina Gojnea (1Q) (ROU)Maite Gabarrus-Alonso (1Q) (ESP)7-6(1) 1-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Berta Morata-Flaquer (ESP)Cynthia Prieto-Garcia (ESP)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Heidi El Tabakh (4) (CAN)Ines Ferrer-Suarez (4) (ESP)6-2 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Diana Arutyunova ()Sylwia Zagorska (POL)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Sandra Soler-Sola (ESP)Francisca Sintes-Martin (ESP)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Eva Fernandez-Brugues (Q) (ESP)Amanda Carreras (Q) (GBR)3-6 6-4 7-5[H2H]
R16Sabina Mediano-Alvarez (ESP)Leticia Costas (ESP)6-4 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Yevheniia Savranska (Q) (UKR)Anna Boada-Plade Llorens (Q) (ESP)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Madalina Gojnea (1Q) (ROU)Lizaan Du Plessis (1Q) (RSA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Maite Gabarrus-Alonso (WC) (ESP)Alla Aleksandrova (WC) ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Cynthia Prieto-Garcia (ESP)Cristina Bala-Abella (ESP)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Berta Morata-Flaquer (Q) (ESP)Olga Kirpicheva (Q) (RUS)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Heidi El Tabakh (4) (CAN)Alice Tisset (4) (FRA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Ines Ferrer-Suarez (WC) (ESP)Montserrat Blasco-Fernandez (WC) (ESP)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Diana Arutyunova ()Samantha Powers (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Sylwia Zagorska (POL)Catarina Ferreira (PRT)6-3 5-7 6-1[H2H]
R32Sandra Soler-Sola (8) (ESP)Matilde Munoz-Gonzalves (8) (ESP)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Francisca Sintes-Martin (Q) (ESP)Ecaterina Vasenina (Q) (MDA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Amanda Carreras (Q) (GBR)Amandine Cazeaux (Q) (FRA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Eva Fernandez-Brugues (WC) (ESP)Sheila Solsona-Carcasona (WC) (ESP)5-7 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Sabina Mediano-Alvarez (LL) (ESP)Carla Venticinque-Torres (LL) (ESP)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Leticia Costas (Q) (ESP)Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (Q) (ESP)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Anna Boada-Plade Llorens (WC) (ESP)Lucia Sainz-Pelegri (WC) (ESP)6-4 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Yevheniia Savranska (LL) (UKR)Marlene Ryan (LL) (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FMadalina Gojnea (3) (ROU)
Sylwia Zagorska (POL)
Catarina Ferreira (3) (PRT)
Sheila Solsona-Carcasona (ESP)
7-6(8) 6-1
SFCatarina Ferreira (1) (PRT)
Sheila Solsona-Carcasona (ESP)
Lisa Marshall (1) (RSA)
Yevheniia Savranska (UKR)
6-4 6-4
SFMadalina Gojnea (4) (ROU)
Sylwia Zagorska (POL)
Lizaan Du Plessis (4) (RSA)
Heidi El Tabakh (CAN)
6-1 6-2
QFLisa Marshall (1) (RSA)
Yevheniia Savranska (UKR)
Olga Kirpicheva (1) (RUS)
Yevgeniya Kryvoruchko (UKR)
6-3 6-1
QFCatarina Ferreira (3) (PRT)
Sheila Solsona-Carcasona (ESP)
Alla Aleksandrova (3) ()
Matilde Munoz-Gonzalves (ESP)
6-3 4-6 [10-3]
QFLizaan Du Plessis (RSA)
Heidi El Tabakh (CAN)
Daisy Ames (USA)
Marlene Ryan (USA)
6-2 6-1
QFMadalina Gojnea (ROU)
Sylwia Zagorska (POL)
Sabina Mediano-Alvarez (ESP)
Francisca Sintes-Martin (ESP)
6-4 6-4
R16Lisa Marshall (1) (RSA)
Yevheniia Savranska (UKR)
Bye
R16Olga Kirpicheva (RUS)
Yevgeniya Kryvoruchko (UKR)
Bye
R16Catarina Ferreira (3) (PRT)
Sheila Solsona-Carcasona (ESP)
Bye
R16Alla Aleksandrova ()
Matilde Munoz-Gonzalves (ESP)
Eva Fernandez-Brugues (ESP)
Lucia Sainz-Pelegri (ESP)
2-6 7-6(9) [10-5]
R16Daisy Ames (USA)
Marlene Ryan (USA)
Bye
R16Lizaan Du Plessis (RSA)
Heidi El Tabakh (CAN)
Bye
R16Sabina Mediano-Alvarez (ESP)
Francisca Sintes-Martin (ESP)
Bye
R16Madalina Gojnea (ROU)
Sylwia Zagorska (POL)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Madalina Gojnea (1WC) (ROU)Marta Espigado-Delgado (1WC) (ESP)6-0 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q1Anna Boada-Plade Llorens (ESP)Carmen Lopez-Rueda (ESP)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q1Amanda Carreras (3) (GBR)Carolina Prats-Millan (3) (ESP)4-6 6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q1Alice Tisset (4) (FRA)Suzy Larkin (4) (GBR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Ecaterina Vasenina (MDA)Kristina Snetkova (RUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Alla Aleksandrova (6) ()Marlene Ryan (6) (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (7) (ESP)Carla Venticinque-Torres (7) (ESP)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Olga Kirpicheva (RUS)Ana Miguel-Ivern (ESP)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Madalina Gojnea (1WC) (ROU)Rocio Lopez-Alberca (1WC) (ESP)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Marta Espigado-Delgado (ESP)Maria Irurzun-Mancera (ESP)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q2Carmen Lopez-Rueda (2) (ESP)Lisa Marshall (2) (RSA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q2Anna Boada-Plade Llorens (WC) (ESP)Irene Santos-Bravo (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Amanda Carreras (3) (GBR)Michelle Schroeder (3) ()6-0 7-5[H2H]
Q2Carolina Prats-Millan (ESP)Alejandra Sala-Juste (ESP)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Alice Tisset (4) (FRA)Romina Sceats (4) (GBR)6-3 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Suzy Larkin (WC) (GBR)Laura Revert-Oroz (WC) (ESP)7-6(6) 6-1[H2H]
Q2Kristina Snetkova (5) (RUS)Lucia Cervera-Vazquez (5) (ESP)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Ecaterina Vasenina (MDA)Mireia Recasens-Horta (ESP)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Marlene Ryan (6) (USA)Laura Apaolaza-Miradevilla (6) (ESP)7-6(5) 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q2Alla Aleksandrova ()Laura Noguera-Aparicio (ESP)4-6 6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Carla Venticinque-Torres (7) (ESP)Viet-Ha Ngo (7) ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (ESP)Cynthia Tornil-Marclay (ESP)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q2Ana Miguel-Ivern (8) (ESP)Eugenia Yordanova (8) (BUL)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Olga Kirpicheva (RUS)Teresa Pladevall-Oroz (ESP)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Madalina Gojnea (1WC) (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Rocio Lopez-Alberca (ESP)Marcella Jones (NZL)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Marta Espigado-Delgado (ESP)Rocio Frej-Vitalle (ESP)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Maria Irurzun-Mancera (ESP)Nela Krejci (CZE)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Lisa Marshall (2) (RSA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Carmen Lopez-Rueda (ESP)Efrat Mishor (ISR)1-6 7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Anna Boada-Plade Llorens (WC) (ESP)Nerea Piquer-Albisu (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Irene Santos-Bravo (ESP)Alba Esteve-Blanch (ESP)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Amanda Carreras (3) (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Michelle Schroeder ()Carmen Lopez-Blanco (ESP)5-7 6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Alejandra Sala-Juste (ESP)Helga Pinones ()7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Carolina Prats-Millan (ESP)Andrea Arques-Garcia (ESP)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Alice Tisset (4) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Romina Sceats (GBR)Daisy Ames (USA)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q3Laura Revert-Oroz (ESP)Natalia Alvarez-Bilbao (ESP)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Suzy Larkin (GBR)Namrata Singh (USA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Lucia Cervera-Vazquez (5) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Kristina Snetkova (WC) (RUS)Andrea Carrera-Mor (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Mireia Recasens-Horta (WC) (ESP)Candela Munoz Giron (WC) (ESP)6-7(5) 6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Ecaterina Vasenina (MDA)Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (ESP)6-3 5-7 6-2[H2H]
Q3Marlene Ryan (6) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Laura Apaolaza-Miradevilla (ESP)Anastasia Poliakova (RUS)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Laura Noguera-Aparicio (ESP)Maribel Vicente-Joyera (ESP)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Alla Aleksandrova ()Macarena Rodriguez-Capilla (ESP)1-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Carla Venticinque-Torres (7) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Viet-Ha Ngo ()Yevgeniya Kryvoruchko (UKR)3-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Cynthia Tornil-Marclay (ESP)Sarah Mclaren (GBR)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (ESP)Lynn Blau (LUX)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Eugenia Yordanova (8) (BUL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ana Miguel-Ivern (ESP)Christina Bonneau (CAN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Teresa Pladevall-Oroz (WC) (ESP)Agueda Areales Badia (WC) (ESP)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Olga Kirpicheva (RUS)Valentina Vasilieva (RUS)6-2 6-3[H2H]