WTA 10k Lisbon, Wk. 27 Draw (Women's) - 2016

Click Here To Join The 10k Lisbon, Wk. 27 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Lisbon, Wk. 27 Event Details:

2016-07-04Hard
OutdoorPortugal
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Lisbon, Wk. 27 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FMaria Jose Luque Moreno (6) (ESP)Emma Laine (4) (FIN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
SFMaria Jose Luque Moreno (6) (ESP)Samantha Murray (3) (GBR)3-0 Retired[H2H]
SFEmma Laine (4) (FIN)Maria Joao Koehler (PRT)6-7(3) 6-0 7-6(6)[H2H]
QFMaria Jose Luque Moreno (6) (ESP)Laura Gulbe (LVA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFSamantha Murray (3) (GBR)Andrea Ka (FRA)6-1 6-7(5) 6-2[H2H]
QFEmma Laine (4) (FIN)Lea Tholey (8) (FRA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
QFMaria Joao Koehler (PRT)Arabela Fernandez Rabener (ESP)6-1 6-7(7) 6-1[H2H]
R16Laura Gulbe (LVA)Victoria Bosio (1) (ARG)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Maria Jose Luque Moreno (6) (ESP)Emma Hurst (GBR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Samantha Murray (3) (GBR)Naima Karamoko ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Andrea Ka (FRA)Eden Silva (GBR)1-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Lea Tholey (8) (FRA)Claudia Cianci (WC) ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Emma Laine (4) (FIN)Mariana Drazic (CRO)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Arabela Fernandez Rabener (ESP)Laura Sainsbury (GBR)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Maria Joao Koehler (PRT)Estelle Cascino (2) (FRA)6-0 5-7 6-1[H2H]
R32Victoria Bosio (1) (ARG)Yuriko Lily Miyazaki (JPN)6-7(4) 7-6(7) 7-5[H2H]
R32Laura Gulbe (LVA)Rita Vilaca (WC) ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Emma Hurst (GBR)Ines Mesquita (WC) ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Maria Jose Luque Moreno (6) (ESP)Sara Ottomano (SUI)6-4 4-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Samantha Murray (3) (GBR)Mia Nicole Eklund (FIN)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Naima Karamoko ()Elaine Genovese (MLT)6-4 4-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Andrea Ka (FRA)Karolayne Alexandre Da Rosa (BRA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Eden Silva (GBR)Laetitia Sarrazin (5) (FRA)6-4 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Lea Tholey (8) (FRA)Flavia Guimaraes Bueno (BRA)6-4 1-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Claudia Cianci (WC) ()Marcela-Guimaraes Bueno (BRA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Mariana Drazic (CRO)Martina Pradova (CZE)6-1 0-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Emma Laine (4) (FIN)Mathilde Armitano (FRA)7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
R32Arabela Fernandez Rabener (ESP)Ines Murta (7) (PRT)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Laura Sainsbury (GBR)Laura Deigman (GBR)2-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Maria Joao Koehler (PRT)Chiara Quattrone (ITA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Estelle Cascino (2) (FRA)Francisca Jorge (WC) (POL)2-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FEmma Laine (1) (FIN)
Samantha Murray (GBR)
Mathilde Armitano (2) (FRA)
Ines Murta (PRT)
7-6(5) 6-3
SFEmma Laine (1) (FIN)
Samantha Murray (GBR)
Mia Nicole Eklund (3) (FIN)
Martina Pradova (CZE)
6-2 6-2
SFMathilde Armitano (2) (FRA)
Ines Murta (PRT)
Andrea Ka (4) (FRA)
Laetitia Sarrazin (FRA)
4-6 6-3 10-7
QFEmma Laine (1) (FIN)
Samantha Murray (GBR)
Victoria Bosio (ARG)
Estelle Cascino (FRA)
WO
QFMia Nicole Eklund (3) (FIN)
Martina Pradova (CZE)
Mariana Drazic (CRO)
Rita Vilaca ()
6-3 7-6(2)
QFAndrea Ka (4) (FRA)
Laetitia Sarrazin (FRA)
Marcela-Guimaraes Bueno (BRA)
Flavia Guimaraes Bueno (BRA)
6-3 6-4
QFMathilde Armitano (2) (FRA)
Ines Murta (PRT)
Patricia Martins ()
Maria Palhoto ()
6-0 6-0
R16Emma Laine (1) (FIN)
Samantha Murray (GBR)
Laura Sainsbury (GBR)
Dominique Wahl ()
6-3 6-1
R16Victoria Bosio (ARG)
Estelle Cascino (FRA)
Mariana Correa (ECU)
Arabela Fernandez Rabener (ESP)
7-5 7-5
R16Mia Nicole Eklund (3) (FIN)
Martina Pradova (CZE)
Ema Gil Pires (WC) ()
Elizabet Hamaliy (UKR)
6-0 6-0
R16Mariana Drazic (CRO)
Rita Vilaca ()
Francisca Jorge (WC) (POL)
Camila Recalde ()
6-4 6-2
R16Marcela-Guimaraes Bueno (BRA)
Flavia Guimaraes Bueno (BRA)
Mariagiovanna Nanti (ITA)
Rebeca Pereira (BRA)
7-6(6) 6-3
R16Andrea Ka (4) (FRA)
Laetitia Sarrazin (FRA)
Maria Jose Luque Moreno (ESP)
Angeles MORENO Barranquero (ESP)
6-4 6-1
R16Patricia Martins ()
Maria Palhoto ()
Naima Karamoko ()
Sara Ottomano (SUI)
3-6 6-1 10-8
R16Mathilde Armitano (2) (FRA)
Ines Murta (PRT)
Rita Maria BENTES DE OLIVEIRA Pinto (WC) (POL)
Lucia Quiterio (_PO)
6-1 6-4
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Karolayne Alexandre Da Rosa (1) (BRA)Angeles MORENO Barranquero (ESP)6-3 3-6 7-6(0)[H2H]
Q1Laura Gulbe (LVA)Amy Bowtell (IRL)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q1Yuriko Lily Miyazaki (3) (JPN)Daria Shelomentseva (RUS)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Eden Silva (4) (GBR)Anne-Sophie Morandais (WC) ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q1Elaine Genovese (MLT)Maria Palhoto (5) ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Laura Sainsbury (GBR)Catarina Castro Cerqueira (_PO)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Chiara Quattrone (ITA)Mariana Correa (ECU)4-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Naima Karamoko ()Valentina Dancenco (MDA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Karolayne Alexandre Da Rosa (1) (BRA)Elizabet Hamaliy (UKR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Angeles MORENO Barranquero (ESP)Pauline Courcoux (FRA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Amy Bowtell (IRL)Julie Tringa (2) (FRA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Laura Gulbe (LVA)Lara Pedranzini (ITA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Yuriko Lily Miyazaki (3) (JPN)Rebeca Pereira (BRA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Daria Shelomentseva (RUS)Rita Pedroso ()6-4 4-6 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q2Eden Silva (4) (GBR)Anastasija Homutova ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Anne-Sophie Morandais (WC) ()Dominique Wahl ()7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Maria Palhoto (5) ()Sara Orellana ()6-7(2) 6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q2Elaine Genovese (MLT)Katarina Weymouth (GBR)5-7 6-0 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q2Laura Sainsbury (GBR)Rita Maria BENTES DE OLIVEIRA Pinto (POL)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Catarina Castro Cerqueira (_PO)Ana Filipa Santos ()6-4 3-6 7-5[H2H]
Q2Chiara Quattrone (ITA)Nikita Uberoi (USA)6-7(1) 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Mariana Correa (ECU)Luisa Pelayo (POL)4-6 6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Valentina Dancenco (MDA)Patricia Martins ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Naima Karamoko ()Raquel Mateus ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Karolayne Alexandre Da Rosa (1) (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Elizabet Hamaliy (UKR)Tomoe Yazawa (JPN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Angeles MORENO Barranquero (ESP)Solomiya Rohovets (UKR)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Pauline Courcoux (FRA)Arlinda Rushiti ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Julie Tringa (2) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Amy Bowtell (IRL)Rebeca C Silva (_PO)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Laura Gulbe (LVA)Michelle De Groot ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Lara Pedranzini (ITA)Anarita Alves (POL)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Yuriko Lily Miyazaki (3) (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Rebeca Pereira (BRA)Marta Magalhaes ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Rita Pedroso ()Joanna Kondratowicz (GBR)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Daria Shelomentseva (RUS)Andrea Arratia Fernandez (ESP)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Eden Silva (4) (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Anastasija Homutova ()Catarina Zheng (POL)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Anne-Sophie Morandais (WC) ()Elena De Santis (ITA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Dominique Wahl ()Mariagiovanna Nanti (ITA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Maria Palhoto (5) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sara Orellana ()Margarida Abreu (_PO)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Katarina Weymouth (GBR)Joana Neves (_PO)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Elaine Genovese (MLT)Kateryna Baranivska (UKR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Rita Maria BENTES DE OLIVEIRA Pinto (POL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Laura Sainsbury (GBR)Celia Cervino Ruiz (ESP)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Ana Filipa Santos ()Aleksandra Draganova (BUL)5-7 7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Catarina Castro Cerqueira (_PO)Vera Carvalho (_PO)2-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Nikita Uberoi (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Chiara Quattrone (ITA)Barbara Choon ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Mariana Correa (ECU)Mafalda Fernandes ()6-3 6-7(7) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Luisa Pelayo (POL)Beatrice Kight (GBR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Patricia Martins ()Ema Gil Pires ()7-6(5) 6-0[H2H]
Q3Valentina Dancenco (MDA)Maria Ribeiro (_PO)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Raquel Mateus ()Camila Recalde ()6-0 5-1 Retired[H2H]
Q3Naima Karamoko ()Lucia Quiterio (_PO)6-3 6-1[H2H]