WTA 10k Limoge, Wk. 38 Draw (Women's) - 2006

Click Here To Join The 10k Limoge, Wk. 38 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Limoge, Wk. 38 Event Details:

2006-09-18Hard
OutdoorLimoge, France
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Limoge, Wk. 38 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FAudrey Bergot (Q) (FRA)Constance Sibille (Q) (FRA)4-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
SFAudrey Bergot (Q) (FRA)Claire Feuerstein (Q) (FRA)7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
SFConstance Sibille (Q) (FRA)Marie-Perrine Baudouin (Q) (FRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFAudrey Bergot (1) (FRA)Anais Laurendon (1) (FRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFClaire Feuerstein (3) (FRA)Laura Zelder (3) (GER)6-3 6-7(5) 6-0[H2H]
QFConstance Sibille (WC) (FRA)Elodie Caillat (WC) (FRA)6-4 2-6 7-6(6)[H2H]
QFMarie-Perrine Baudouin (7) (FRA)Amandine Cazeaux (7) (FRA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Anais Laurendon (1) (FRA)Clothilde Falconetti (1) (FRA)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R16Audrey Bergot (Q) (FRA)Sylvia Montero (Q) (FRA)6-2 2-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Laura Zelder (3) (GER)Sherazad Benamar (3) (FRA)5-7 6-0 6-2[H2H]
R16Claire Feuerstein (FRA)Alice Tisset (FRA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R16Elodie Caillat (8) (FRA)Alice Bellicha (8) (FRA)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
R16Constance Sibille (Q) (FRA)Karla Mraz (Q) (FRA)7-6(8) 6-2[H2H]
R16Amandine Cazeaux (7) (FRA)Sabina Mediano-Alvarez (7) (ESP)6-2 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Marie-Perrine Baudouin (Q) (FRA)Magalie Girard (Q) (FRA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Anais Laurendon (1) (FRA)Rachael Dillon (1) (IRL)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Clothilde Falconetti (Q) (FRA)Kika Hogendoorn (Q) (NLD)6-4 5-7 6-2[H2H]
R32Audrey Bergot (Q) (FRA)Anna Mydlowska (Q) (POL)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Sylvia Montero (Q) (FRA)Eva De Block (Q) (BEL)2-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Laura Zelder (3) (GER)Betty Dautriat (3) (FRA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Sherazad Benamar (FRA)Chloe Gambey (FRA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Alice Tisset (FRA)Romina Sceats (GBR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Claire Feuerstein (FRA)Tatiana Cutrona (BEL)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Alice Bellicha (8) (FRA)Nathalie Mohn (8) (FRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Elodie Caillat (WC) (FRA)Eleonor Picot (WC) (FRA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Constance Sibille (Q) (FRA)Anne-Valerie Evain (Q) (FRA)6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Karla Mraz (Q) (FRA)Seheno Razafindramaso (Q) (MDG)6-1 1-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Amandine Cazeaux (7) (FRA)Paloma Ruiz-Blanco (7) (ESP)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Sabina Mediano-Alvarez (ESP)Karolina Nowak (GER)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Magalie Girard (FRA)Marion Gaud (FRA)4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Marie-Perrine Baudouin (WC) (FRA)Julie Herve (WC) (FRA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FKika Hogendoorn (1) (NLD)
Anais Laurendon (FRA)
Sherazad Benamar (1) (FRA)
Chloe Gambey (FRA)
6-2 6-4
SFKika Hogendoorn (1) (NLD)
Anais Laurendon (FRA)
Audrey Bergot (1) (FRA)
Magalie Girard (FRA)
2-6 6-3 6-4
SFSherazad Benamar (FRA)
Chloe Gambey (FRA)
Taij Mishma Kumar (AUS)
Laura Zelder (GER)
6-3 6-3
QFKika Hogendoorn (1) (NLD)
Anais Laurendon (FRA)
Bye
QFAudrey Bergot (FRA)
Magalie Girard (FRA)
Severine Augros (FRA)
Caroline Lagedamont (FRA)
6-2 6-0
QFTaij Mishma Kumar (AUS)
Laura Zelder (GER)
Anne-Valerie Evain (FRA)
Anna Mydlowska (POL)
6-4 6-3
QFSherazad Benamar (FRA)
Chloe Gambey (FRA)
Sabina Mediano-Alvarez (ESP)
Paloma Ruiz-Blanco (ESP)
5-7 7-5 6-2
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Audrey Bergot (1) (FRA)Perrine Gauthier (1) (FRA)6-3 5-7 6-0[H2H]
Q1Clothilde Falconetti (2) (FRA)Romina Sceats (2) (GBR)WO[H2H]
Q1Eva De Block (3) (BEL)Alice Tisset (3) (FRA)WO[H2H]
Q1Nathalie Mohn (4) (FRA)Carly Petit (4) (FRA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Seheno Razafindramaso (5) (MDG)Claire Mesnil (5) (FRA)5-7 7-5 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q1Constance Sibille (FRA)Marine Sorg (FRA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Magalie Girard (FRA)Taij Mishma Kumar (AUS)3-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Paloma Ruiz-Blanco (ESP)Gwladys Coeuret (FRA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Perrine Gauthier (1) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Audrey Bergot (FRA)Kimberly Feliu-Charfole (ESP)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Romina Sceats (2) (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Clothilde Falconetti (FRA)Severine Augros (FRA)7-6(3) 6-1[H2H]
Q2Alice Tisset (3) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Eva De Block (BEL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Carly Petit (4) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Nathalie Mohn (FRA)Caroline Lagedamont (FRA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Claire Mesnil (5) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Seheno Razafindramaso (MDG)Melissa Bettens (BEL)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Marine Sorg (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Constance Sibille (FRA)Marion Pereira (FRA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Magalie Girard (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Taij Mishma Kumar (AUS)Ana Miguel-Ivern (ESP)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Paloma Ruiz-Blanco (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Gwladys Coeuret (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]