WTA 10k Lima, Wk. 43 Draw (Women's) - 2008

Click Here To Join The 10k Lima, Wk. 43 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Lima, Wk. 43 Event Details:

2008-10-20Clay
OutdoorLima, Peru
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Lima, Wk. 43 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FVanesa Furlanetto (4) (ARG)Marina Giral Lores (4) ()6-4 2-6 6-4[H2H]
SFVanesa Furlanetto (Q) (ARG)Julia Samuseva (Q) ()6-3 4-6 7-6(3)[H2H]
SFMarina Giral Lores ()Katarina Poljakova (SVK)6-0 6-2[H2H]
QFJulia Samuseva (Q) ()Patricia Ku Flores (Q) (PER)6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFVanesa Furlanetto (4) (ARG)Andrea Koch-Benvenuto (4) (CHL)7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
QFKatarina Poljakova (6) (SVK)Ingrid Esperanza Vargas Calvo (6) (PER)7-6(4) 5-7 6-3[H2H]
QFMarina Giral Lores ()Paula Ormaechea (ARG)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Julia Samuseva (Q) ()Melina Ferrero (Q) (ARG)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Patricia Ku Flores (WC) (PER)Karen Castiblanco (WC) (COL)7-6(6) 6-7(1) 6-2[H2H]
R16Vanesa Furlanetto (4) (ARG)Bianca Botto (4) (PER)6-4 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Andrea Koch-Benvenuto (CHL)Luciana Sarmenti (ARG)7-5 7-5[H2H]
R16Ingrid Esperanza Vargas Calvo (6) (PER)Isabella Robbiani (6) (PRY)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Katarina Poljakova (SVK)Carla Beltrami (ARG)6-4 3-6 7-6(1)[H2H]
R16Marina Giral Lores ()Barbara Rush (ARG)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Paula Ormaechea (Q) (ARG)Karen Johanna Ramirez Rivera (Q) (COL)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Melina Ferrero (1) (ARG)Tatiana Bua (1) (ARG)2-6 6-2 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Julia Samuseva (Q) ()Paula Cristina Goncalves (Q) (BRA)6-3 Retired[H2H]
R32Patricia Ku Flores (WC) (PER)Guadalupe Moreno (WC) (ARG)7-5 7-5[H2H]
R32Karen Castiblanco (Q) (COL)Nikol Hristova (Q) (BUL)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Vanesa Furlanetto (4) (ARG)Mariana Demichelli Vergara (4) (PER)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Bianca Botto (PER)Gabriela Roux (CHL)5-2 Retired[H2H]
R32Luciana Sarmenti (ARG)Katherine Gabriela Miranda-Chang (PER)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Andrea Koch-Benvenuto (WC) (CHL)Ana Claudia Carbajal Espinosa (WC) (PER)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Ingrid Esperanza Vargas Calvo (6) (PER)Shivika Burman (6) (IND)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Isabella Robbiani (PRY)Maria Claudia Santos Sant'Anna (BRA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Katarina Poljakova (SVK)Ornella Caron (ARG)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Carla Beltrami (LL) (ARG)Daniela Trigo (LL) (BOL)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Marina Giral Lores (5) ()Viky Nunez-Fuentes (5) (COL)6-4 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Barbara Rush (Q) (ARG)Josella Francisca Valderrama Ahumada (Q) ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Karen Johanna Ramirez Rivera (Q) (COL)Emilia Yorio (Q) (ARG)6-4 2-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Paula Ormaechea (Q) (ARG)Fernanda Hermenegildo (Q) (BRA)7-5 7-5[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FKaren Castiblanco (COL)
Andrea Koch-Benvenuto (CHL)
Marina Giral Lores ()
Paula Ormaechea (ARG)
6-7(7) 6-0 [10-3]
SFMarina Giral Lores ()
Paula Ormaechea (ARG)
Shivika Burman (IND)
Katarina Poljakova (SVK)
3-6 6-0 [10-4]
SFKaren Castiblanco (WC) (COL)
Andrea Koch-Benvenuto (CHL)
Bianca Botto (WC) (PER)
Barbara Rush (ARG)
7-6(4) 6-4
QFMarina Giral Lores ()
Paula Ormaechea (ARG)
Guadalupe Moreno (ARG)
Luciana Sarmenti (ARG)
6-3 4-6 [10-3]
QFShivika Burman (4) (IND)
Katarina Poljakova (SVK)
Ana Claudia Carbajal Espinosa (4) (PER)
Patricia Ku Flores (PER)
6-2 6-0
QFBianca Botto (WC) (PER)
Barbara Rush (ARG)
Mariana Demichelli Vergara (WC) (PER)
Ingrid Esperanza Vargas Calvo (PER)
6-1 6-4
QFKaren Castiblanco (COL)
Andrea Koch-Benvenuto (CHL)
Natali Coronel (ARG)
Estefania Donnet (ARG)
6-0 6-1
R16Marina Giral Lores (1) ()
Paula Ormaechea (ARG)
Vanesa Furlanetto (1) (ARG)
Viky Nunez-Fuentes (COL)
6-3 6-3
R16Guadalupe Moreno (ARG)
Luciana Sarmenti (ARG)
Renata Dias (BRA)
Jimena Wu (PER)
6-3 6-4
R16Shivika Burman (4) (IND)
Katarina Poljakova (SVK)
Karen Johanna Ramirez Rivera (4) (COL)
Daniela Trigo (BOL)
6-3 7-6(4)
R16Ana Claudia Carbajal Espinosa (WC) (PER)
Patricia Ku Flores (PER)
Paula Cristina Goncalves (WC) (BRA)
Isabella Robbiani (PRY)
WO
R16Bianca Botto (WC) (PER)
Barbara Rush (ARG)
Ornella Caron (WC) (ARG)
Emilia Yorio (ARG)
6-3 6-1
R16Mariana Demichelli Vergara (PER)
Ingrid Esperanza Vargas Calvo (PER)
Carla Beltrami (ARG)
Gabriela Roux (CHL)
WO
R16Natali Coronel (ARG)
Estefania Donnet (ARG)
Ksenia Moskal (RUS)
Julia Samuseva ()
4-6 6-2 [10-6]
R16Karen Castiblanco (WC) (COL)
Andrea Koch-Benvenuto (CHL)
Melina Ferrero (WC) (ARG)
Talia Rojas (PER)
6-2 6-0
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Julia Samuseva ()Arianna Colffer (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Shivika Burman (2) (IND)Romina Brante (2) ()6-0 7-5[H2H]
Q1Barbara Rush (ARG)Natali Coronel (ARG)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Paula Ormaechea (4) (ARG)Ksenia Moskal (4) (RUS)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Karen Johanna Ramirez Rivera (5) (COL)Renata Dias (5) (BRA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Nikol Hristova (BUL)Paula Espinoza Pena ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q1Josella Francisca Valderrama Ahumada ()Daniela Trigo (BOL)7-5 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q1Melina Ferrero (ARG)Isabella Robbiani (PRY)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Julia Samuseva (1) ()Estefania Donnet (1) (ARG)6-2 7-6(1)[H2H]
Q2Arianna Colffer (USA)Maria Jose Rodriguez ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Shivika Burman (2) (IND)Jimena Wu (2) (PER)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Romina Brante ()Talia Rojas (PER)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Barbara Rush (3) (ARG)Malena Gordo (3) (ARG)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Natali Coronel (ARG)Giuliana Gonzalez-Tolentino (PER)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Paula Ormaechea (4) (ARG)Mariya Kazakova (4) (RUS)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Ksenia Moskal (WC) (RUS)Ximena Siles Luna (WC) (PER)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q2Karen Johanna Ramirez Rivera (5) (COL)Nelo Phiri (5) (USA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Renata Dias (BRA)Mayte Calmet (PER)6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q2Paula Espinoza Pena ()Francesca Del Pozo (PER)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Nikol Hristova (BUL)Francesca Gonzalez ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Daniela Trigo (BOL)Andrea Alberdi (PER)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Josella Francisca Valderrama Ahumada ()Adriana Gonzalez-Tolentino (PER)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Isabella Robbiani (PRY)Nicole Herzog (BRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Melina Ferrero (ARG)Florencia Sanchez-Gil (ARG)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Estefania Donnet (1) (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Julia Samuseva ()Camila Bernal ()6-4 Retired[H2H]
Q3Arianna Colffer (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Maria Jose Rodriguez ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Shivika Burman (2) (IND)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jimena Wu (PER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Romina Brante ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Talia Rojas (PER)Fiorella Maria Jarufe (PER)4-6 6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Malena Gordo (3) (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Barbara Rush (ARG)Aranxta Portugal (PER)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Natali Coronel (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Giuliana Gonzalez-Tolentino (PER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Paula Ormaechea (4) (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Mariya Kazakova (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ximena Siles Luna (PER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ksenia Moskal (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Karen Johanna Ramirez Rivera (5) (COL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Nelo Phiri (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Mayte Calmet (PER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Renata Dias (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Francesca Del Pozo (PER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Paula Espinoza Pena ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Nikol Hristova (BUL)Maria Grazia Tonani (PER)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Francesca Gonzalez ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Daniela Trigo (BOL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Andrea Alberdi (PER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Josella Francisca Valderrama Ahumada ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Adriana Gonzalez-Tolentino (PER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Nicole Herzog (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Isabella Robbiani (PRY)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Florencia Sanchez-Gil (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Melina Ferrero (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]