WTA 10k Lima, Wk. 42 Draw (Women's) - 2008

Click Here To Join The 10k Lima, Wk. 42 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Lima, Wk. 42 Event Details:

2008-10-13Clay
OutdoorLima, Peru
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Lima, Wk. 42 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FBianca Botto (5) (PER)Karen Castiblanco (5) (COL)6-1 6-3[H2H]
SFKaren Castiblanco (5) (COL)Claudia Razzeto (5) (PER)6-4 7-6(1)[H2H]
SFBianca Botto (PER)Paula Cristina Goncalves (BRA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
QFKaren Castiblanco (COL)Katarina Poljakova (SVK)3-6 6-4 7-5[H2H]
QFClaudia Razzeto (4) (PER)Marina Giral Lores (4) ()7-6(5) 6-7(5) 6-1[H2H]
QFBianca Botto (PER)Luciana Sarmenti (ARG)4-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
QFPaula Cristina Goncalves (8) (BRA)Patricia Ku Flores (8) (PER)6-0 2-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Katarina Poljakova (1) (SVK)Viky Nunez-Fuentes (1) (COL)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Karen Castiblanco (Q) (COL)Nicole Herzog (Q) (BRA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Claudia Razzeto (4) (PER)Catalina Arancibia (4) (CHL)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Marina Giral Lores (WC) ()Mariana Demichelli Vergara (WC) (PER)7-6(1) 6-2[H2H]
R16Luciana Sarmenti (ARG)Natali Coronel (ARG)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Bianca Botto (PER)Andrea Koch-Benvenuto (CHL)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Paula Cristina Goncalves (8) (BRA)Ornella Caron (8) (ARG)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Patricia Ku Flores (WC) (PER)Monika Sirilova (WC) (SVK)6-3 1-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Viky Nunez-Fuentes (1) (COL)Gabriela Roux (1) (CHL)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Katarina Poljakova (LL) (SVK)Nikol Hristova (LL) (BUL)6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Nicole Herzog (Q) (BRA)Katherine Gabriela Miranda-Chang (Q) (PER)6-3 6-7(2) 6-4[H2H]
R32Karen Castiblanco (COL)Maria Claudia Santos Sant'Anna (BRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Claudia Razzeto (4) (PER)Ana Claudia Carbajal Espinosa (4) (PER)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Catalina Arancibia (CHL)Fiorella Maria Jarufe (PER)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Mariana Demichelli Vergara (WC) (PER)Paula Ormaechea (WC) (ARG)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
R32Marina Giral Lores (Q) ()Josella Francisca Valderrama Ahumada (Q) ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Luciana Sarmenti (6) (ARG)Guadalupe Moreno (6) (ARG)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Natali Coronel (Q) (ARG)Renata Dias (Q) (BRA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Bianca Botto (PER)Emilia Yorio (ARG)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Andrea Koch-Benvenuto (CHL)Malena Gordo (ARG)7-6(2) 6-2[H2H]
R32Paula Cristina Goncalves (8) (BRA)Julia Samuseva (8) ()7-6(3) 6-1[H2H]
R32Ornella Caron (Q) (ARG)Daniela Trigo (Q) (BOL)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Patricia Ku Flores (PER)Shivika Burman (IND)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Monika Sirilova (Q) (SVK)Ingrid Esperanza Vargas Calvo (Q) (PER)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FKaren Castiblanco (1) (COL)
Andrea Koch-Benvenuto (CHL)
Marina Giral Lores (1) ()
Paula Ormaechea (ARG)
6-2 6-1
SFKaren Castiblanco (1) (COL)
Andrea Koch-Benvenuto (CHL)
Paula Cristina Goncalves (1) (BRA)
Isabella Robbiani (PRY)
4-6 6-2 [10-6]
SFMarina Giral Lores ()
Paula Ormaechea (ARG)
Claudia Razzeto (PER)
Gabriela Roux (CHL)
6-1 7-6(4)
QFKaren Castiblanco (1) (COL)
Andrea Koch-Benvenuto (CHL)
Bianca Botto (1) (PER)
Barbara Rush (ARG)
6-3 6-4
QFPaula Cristina Goncalves (BRA)
Isabella Robbiani (PRY)
Ana Claudia Carbajal Espinosa (PER)
Patricia Ku Flores (PER)
6-4 4-6 [10-4]
QFMarina Giral Lores ()
Paula Ormaechea (ARG)
Shivika Burman (IND)
Viky Nunez-Fuentes (COL)
7-6(5) 6-2
QFClaudia Razzeto (PER)
Gabriela Roux (CHL)
Guadalupe Moreno (ARG)
Luciana Sarmenti (ARG)
6-3 7-6(2)
R16Karen Castiblanco (1) (COL)
Andrea Koch-Benvenuto (CHL)
Melina Ferrero (1) (ARG)
Maria-Eugenia Torres (URU)
6-2 6-4
R16Bianca Botto (WC) (PER)
Barbara Rush (ARG)
Romina Brante (WC) ()
Maria Claudia Santos Sant'Anna (BRA)
6-3 6-2
R16Paula Cristina Goncalves (4) (BRA)
Isabella Robbiani (PRY)
Catalina Arancibia (4) (CHL)
Karen Johanna Ramirez Rivera (COL)
7-5 6-3
R16Ana Claudia Carbajal Espinosa (PER)
Patricia Ku Flores (PER)
Renata Dias (BRA)
Jimena Wu (PER)
6-4 6-7(6) [10-4]
R16Marina Giral Lores ()
Paula Ormaechea (ARG)
Ornella Caron (ARG)
Emilia Yorio (ARG)
6-2 6-3
R16Shivika Burman (IND)
Viky Nunez-Fuentes (COL)
Natali Coronel (ARG)
Daniela Trigo (BOL)
7-6(5) 6-1
R16Guadalupe Moreno (ARG)
Luciana Sarmenti (ARG)
Katarina Poljakova (SVK)
Monika Sirilova (SVK)
6-3 6-4
R16Claudia Razzeto (WC) (PER)
Gabriela Roux (CHL)
Katherine Gabriela Miranda-Chang (WC) (PER)
Ximena Siles Luna (PER)
6-1 6-1
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Julia Samuseva ()Nikol Hristova (BUL)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Josella Francisca Valderrama Ahumada ()Arianna Colffer (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Daniela Trigo (BOL)Florencia Sanchez-Gil (ARG)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Monika Sirilova (SVK)Paula Espinoza Pena ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Nicole Herzog (BRA)Melina Ferrero (ARG)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q1Renata Dias (BRA)Lorena Rodriguez Di Laura (PER)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q1Fiorella Maria Jarufe (PER)Jordana Lujan (ARG)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q1Natali Coronel (ARG)Isabella Robbiani (PRY)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Julia Samuseva (1) ()Karen Johanna Ramirez Rivera (1) (COL)6-2 6-7(4) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Nikol Hristova (BUL)Paulina Jorquera (CHL)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Josella Francisca Valderrama Ahumada ()Ana Eugenia Orellana Von Zepelin ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Arianna Colffer (USA)Maria-Fernanda Riveroll (MEX)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Florencia Sanchez-Gil (ARG)Daiana Bazzano (ARG)7-6(2) 6-0[H2H]
Q2Daniela Trigo (BOL)Nelo Phiri (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Paula Espinoza Pena ()Mariya Kazakova (RUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Monika Sirilova (SVK)Adriana Gonzalez-Tolentino (PER)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Nicole Herzog (BRA)Ksenia Moskal (RUS)5-7 6-2 Retired[H2H]
Q2Melina Ferrero (ARG)Ximena Siles Luna (PER)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Lorena Rodriguez Di Laura (PER)Romina Brante ()7-6(5) 6-7(5) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Renata Dias (BRA)Jimena Wu (PER)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Fiorella Maria Jarufe (PER)Camila Bernal ()6-4 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Jordana Lujan (ARG)Maria-Eugenia Torres (URU)1-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Isabella Robbiani (PRY)Mia Fiocca (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Natali Coronel (ARG)Giuliana Gonzalez-Tolentino (PER)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Karen Johanna Ramirez Rivera (1) (COL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Julia Samuseva ()Barbara Rush (ARG)4-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Nikol Hristova (BUL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Paulina Jorquera (CHL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ana Eugenia Orellana Von Zepelin ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Josella Francisca Valderrama Ahumada ()Maria Grazia Tonani (PER)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Arianna Colffer (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Maria-Fernanda Riveroll (MEX)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Daiana Bazzano (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Florencia Sanchez-Gil (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Daniela Trigo (BOL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Nelo Phiri (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Mariya Kazakova (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Paula Espinoza Pena ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Adriana Gonzalez-Tolentino (PER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Monika Sirilova (SVK)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ksenia Moskal (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Nicole Herzog (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ximena Siles Luna (PER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Melina Ferrero (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Romina Brante ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Lorena Rodriguez Di Laura (PER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jimena Wu (PER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Renata Dias (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Camila Bernal ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Fiorella Maria Jarufe (PER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Maria-Eugenia Torres (URU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jordana Lujan (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Isabella Robbiani (PRY)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Mia Fiocca (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Natali Coronel (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Giuliana Gonzalez-Tolentino (PER)ByeBye[H2H]