WTA 10k Les Franqueses Del Valles, Wk. 41 Draw (Women's) - 2009

Click Here To Join The 10k Les Franqueses Del Valles, Wk. 41 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Les Franqueses Del Valles, Wk. 41 Event Details:

2009-10-05Hard
OutdoorLes Franqueses Del Valles, Spain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Les Franqueses Del Valles, Wk. 41 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FIrina Ramialison (4) (FRA)Cindy Chala (4) (FRA)3-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
SFCindy Chala (1) (FRA)Aranza Salut (1) (ARG)6-1 6-3[H2H]
SFIrina Ramialison (WC) (FRA)Farah Abougeib-Selo (WC) (ESP)6-1 5-7 6-3[H2H]
QFAranza Salut (1) (ARG)Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (1) (ESP)3-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFCindy Chala (4) (FRA)Diana Arutyunova (4) ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
QFFarah Abougeib-Selo (6) (ESP)Nicole Thyssen (6) (NLD)6-2 6-7(4) 7-5[H2H]
QFIrina Ramialison (Q) (FRA)Maryna Zanevska (Q) (UKR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Aranza Salut (1) (ARG)Carla Roset-Franco (1) (ESP)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (Q) (ESP)Rebeca Bou-Nogueiro (Q) (ESP)4-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Cindy Chala (4) (FRA)Federica Grazioso (4) (ITA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Diana Arutyunova ()Yevgeniya Kryvoruchko (UKR)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R16Nicole Thyssen (6) (NLD)Melina Gonzalez (6) ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
R16Farah Abougeib-Selo (WC) (ESP)Anna Zaja (WC) (GER)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Maryna Zanevska (Q) (UKR)Ana Belzunce-Crompin (Q) (ESP)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Irina Ramialison (SE) (FRA)Amanda Carreras (SE) (GBR)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Aranza Salut (1) (ARG)Li Xi (1) (CHN)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Carla Roset-Franco (ESP)Bistra Otashliyska (BUL)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (WC) (ESP)Georgina Garcia-Perez (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Rebeca Bou-Nogueiro (LL) (ESP)Anna Abadias Morales (LL) (ESP)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Cindy Chala (4) (FRA)Laura Apaolaza-Miradevilla (4) (ESP)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Federica Grazioso (ITA)Ximena Hermoso (MEX)4-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Yevgeniya Kryvoruchko (UKR)Laura Pous-Tio (ESP)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Diana Arutyunova (LL) ()Maria Bru-Ballara (LL) (ESP)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Nicole Thyssen (6) (NLD)Efrat Mishor (6) (ISR)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Melina Gonzalez ()Carmen Lopez-Rueda (ESP)6-4 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Farah Abougeib-Selo (WC) (ESP)Isabel Rapisarda-Calvo (WC) (ESP)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Anna Zaja (GER)Sara Del Barrio-Aragon (ESP)1-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Maryna Zanevska (8) (UKR)Carla Lucero (8) (ARG)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Ana Belzunce-Crompin (ESP)Sheila Solsona-Carcasona (ESP)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Irina Ramialison (SE) (FRA)Helena Martinez-Soler (SE) (ESP)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Amanda Carreras (Q) (GBR)Garbine Muguruza (Q) (ESP)2-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FXimena Hermoso (MEX)
Garbine Muguruza (ESP)
Efrat Mishor (ISR)
Anna Zaja (GER)
6-2 6-2
SFXimena Hermoso (MEX)
Garbine Muguruza (ESP)
Farah Abougeib-Selo (ESP)
Nadia Lalami (MAR)
6-0 6-4
SFEfrat Mishor (ISR)
Anna Zaja (GER)
Cindy Chala (FRA)
Irina Ramialison (FRA)
6-4 6-7(5) [10-5]
QFXimena Hermoso (1) (MEX)
Garbine Muguruza (ESP)
Sara Del Barrio-Aragon (1) (ESP)
Carmen Lopez-Rueda (ESP)
6-3 2-6 [10-1]
QFFarah Abougeib-Selo (4) (ESP)
Nadia Lalami (MAR)
Sheila Solsona-Carcasona (4) (ESP)
Li Xi (CHN)
6-4 7-5
QFCindy Chala (FRA)
Irina Ramialison (FRA)
Amanda Carreras (GBR)
Lisa Marshall (RSA)
6-3 7-5
QFEfrat Mishor (ISR)
Anna Zaja (GER)
Carla Lucero (ARG)
Aranza Salut (ARG)
WO
R16Sara Del Barrio-Aragon (1) (ESP)
Carmen Lopez-Rueda (ESP)
Bye
R16Ximena Hermoso (MEX)
Garbine Muguruza (ESP)
Bye
R16Sheila Solsona-Carcasona (4) (ESP)
Li Xi (CHN)
Bye
R16Farah Abougeib-Selo (ESP)
Nadia Lalami (MAR)
Bye
R16Cindy Chala (FRA)
Irina Ramialison (FRA)
Bye
R16Amanda Carreras (GBR)
Lisa Marshall (RSA)
Bye
R16Efrat Mishor (ISR)
Anna Zaja (GER)
Maria Bru-Ballara (ESP)
Helena Martinez-Soler (ESP)
7-6(3) 6-0
R16Carla Lucero (ARG)
Aranza Salut (ARG)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Maryna Zanevska (UKR)Montserrat Blasco-Fernandez (ESP)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Garbine Muguruza (2) (ESP)Violetta Degtiareva (2) ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (3) (ESP)Patricia Fargas Osorio (3) (ESP)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q1Melina Gonzalez ()Andrea Rodriguez Company (ESP)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q1Li Xi (5) (CHN)Lisa Marshall (5) (RSA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Efrat Mishor (6) (ISR)Maria Bru-Ballara (6) (ESP)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q1Laura Apaolaza-Miradevilla (7) (ESP)Alice Tisset (7) (FRA)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q1Isabel Rapisarda-Calvo (8) (ESP)Anna Abadias Morales (8) (ESP)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Maryna Zanevska (1) (UKR)Nadia Lalami (1) (MAR)5-7 6-1 4-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Montserrat Blasco-Fernandez (ESP)Yasmine Guimaraes (BRA)WO[H2H]
Q2Garbine Muguruza (2) (ESP)Maria-Jesus Ibanez-Galindo (2) (ESP)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Violetta Degtiareva ()Laura Antonana-Iriarte (ESP)4-6 6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (3) (ESP)Malgorzata Bilska (3) (LUX)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Patricia Fargas Osorio (WC) (ESP)Anna Rodionova (WC) (RUS)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Melina Gonzalez (WC) ()Adina-Alexandra Marinescu (WC) (ROU)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Andrea Rodriguez Company (ESP)Claudia Ortiz Albert (ESP)7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q2Li Xi (5) (CHN)Arabela Fernandez-Rabener (5) (ESP)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Lisa Marshall (RSA)Alejandra Sala-Juste (ESP)6-4 2-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Efrat Mishor (6) (ISR)Helga Pinones (6) ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Maria Bru-Ballara (ESP)Michelle De Groot ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Laura Apaolaza-Miradevilla (7) (ESP)Viktoryia Mun (7) (BLR)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Alice Tisset (FRA)Majoly De Wilde (BEL)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Isabel Rapisarda-Calvo (8) (ESP)Tatiana Silbereisen (8) (LUX)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Anna Abadias Morales (ESP)Diane Cheymol (FRA)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q3Nadia Lalami (1) (MAR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Maryna Zanevska (UKR)Maria Jose Buil Tellaeche (ESP)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Montserrat Blasco-Fernandez (ESP)Ilinca-Thea Anghel (ROU)7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Yasmine Guimaraes (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Garbine Muguruza (2) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Maria-Jesus Ibanez-Galindo (ESP)Eden D'oliveira ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Violetta Degtiareva ()Andrea Lazaro Garcia (ESP)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Laura Antonana-Iriarte (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (3) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Malgorzata Bilska (LUX)Chiara Basso Basset (ITA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Patricia Fargas Osorio (WC) (ESP)Andjela Novcic (WC) (SRB)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Anna Rodionova (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Adina-Alexandra Marinescu (WC) (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Melina Gonzalez ()Carlota Cartes-Andres (ESP)6-2 5-7 7-5[H2H]
Q3Andrea Rodriguez Company (ESP)Ngoc Minh Nguyen ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Claudia Ortiz Albert (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Li Xi (5) (CHN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Arabela Fernandez-Rabener (ESP)Vanda Lukacs (HUN)6-3 1-6 7-6(1)[H2H]
Q3Alejandra Sala-Juste (ESP)Mercedes Giner Gasco (ESP)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Lisa Marshall (RSA)Mikaela Kristofersson (SWE)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Efrat Mishor (6) (ISR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Helga Pinones (WC) ()Georgina Segarra Ferrer (WC) (ESP)WO[H2H]
Q3Maria Bru-Ballara (ESP)Vanessa Foltinger Garcia (ESP)5-7 7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Michelle De Groot ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Laura Apaolaza-Miradevilla (7) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Viktoryia Mun (BLR)Gisela Castany Muniente (ESP)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Alice Tisset (FRA)Jessica Brouwer ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Majoly De Wilde (BEL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Isabel Rapisarda-Calvo (8) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Tatiana Silbereisen (LUX)Amaia Ormazabal-Oregui (ESP)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Anna Abadias Morales (ESP)Melissa Garcia (COL)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Diane Cheymol (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]