WTA 10k Les Franqueses Del Valles, Wk. 40 Draw (Women's) - 2008

Click Here To Join The 10k Les Franqueses Del Valles, Wk. 40 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Les Franqueses Del Valles, Wk. 40 Event Details:

2008-09-29Hard
OutdoorLes Franqueses Del Valles, Spain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Les Franqueses Del Valles, Wk. 40 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FJustine Ozga (4) (GER)Kristi Miller (4) (USA)4-6 6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
SFJustine Ozga (1) (GER)Ekaterina Ivanova (1) ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
SFKristi Miller (6) (USA)Katarzyna Piter (6) (POL)6-2 3-6 7-5[H2H]
QFEkaterina Ivanova (1) ()Ana Miguel-Ivern (1) (ESP)6-0 6-0[H2H]
QFJustine Ozga (4) (GER)Amanda Carreras (4) (GBR)3-6 6-3 7-6(2)[H2H]
QFKatarzyna Piter (6) (POL)Yera Campos-Molina (6) (ESP)6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFKristi Miller (Q) (USA)Elisa Balsamo (Q) (ITA)6-2 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R16Ekaterina Ivanova (1) ()Bojana Borovnica (1) ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
R16Ana Miguel-Ivern (ESP)Katharina Brown (GBR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Justine Ozga (4) (GER)Maria-Jesus Ibanez-Galindo (4) (ESP)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Amanda Carreras (GBR)Patricia Chirea (ROU)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Katarzyna Piter (6) (POL)Melisa Cabrera-Handt (6) (ESP)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Yera Campos-Molina (ESP)Cynthia Prieto-Garcia (ESP)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Kristi Miller (USA)Kristina Steiert (GER)7-6(3) 6-1[H2H]
R16Elisa Balsamo (ITA)Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO)6-2 2-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Ekaterina Ivanova (1) ()Charlene Seateun (1) (FRA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Bojana Borovnica ()Amandine Cazeaux (FRA)6-2 4-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Ana Miguel-Ivern (ESP)Bouwiena Boer ()7-5 1-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Katharina Brown (GBR)Eugenia Yordanova (BUL)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Justine Ozga (4) (GER)Cindy Chala (4) (FRA)3-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Maria-Jesus Ibanez-Galindo (ESP)Taja Mohorcic (SLO)6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Patricia Chirea (ROU)Cristina Sanchez-Quintanar (ESP)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Amanda Carreras (GBR)Ximena Hermoso (MEX)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Katarzyna Piter (6) (POL)Alicia Doms Golobart (6) (ESP)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Melisa Cabrera-Handt (Q) (ESP)Aleksandra Josifoska (Q) ()7-5 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Cynthia Prieto-Garcia (ESP)Nina Vulovich (USA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Yera Campos-Molina (WC) (ESP)Carla Roset-Franco (WC) (ESP)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Kristina Steiert (5) (GER)Julia Parasyuk (5) ()7-5 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Kristi Miller (USA)Nancy Rustignoli (ITA)5-7 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Sofia Kvatsabaia (WC) (GEO)Mireia Recasens-Horta (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Elisa Balsamo (ITA)Lara Arruabarrena (ESP)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FAleksandra Josifoska ()
Katarzyna Piter (POL)
Bojana Borovnica ()
Cristina Sanchez-Quintanar (ESP)
6-3 2-6 [10-3]
SFAleksandra Josifoska (1) ()
Katarzyna Piter (POL)
Kristi Miller (1) (USA)
Julia Parasyuk ()
6-3 6-2
SFBojana Borovnica (3) ()
Cristina Sanchez-Quintanar (ESP)
Yera Campos-Molina (3) (ESP)
Amanda Carreras (GBR)
6-3 3-6 [13-11]
QFKristi Miller (1) (USA)
Julia Parasyuk ()
Bye
QFAleksandra Josifoska ()
Katarzyna Piter (POL)
Melisa Cabrera-Handt (ESP)
Taja Mohorcic (SLO)
6-3 6-4
QFBojana Borovnica (3) ()
Cristina Sanchez-Quintanar (ESP)
Alicia Doms Golobart (3) (ESP)
Georgina Garcia-Perez (ESP)
6-2 6-4
QFYera Campos-Molina (ESP)
Amanda Carreras (GBR)
Patricia Chirea (ROU)
Nancy Rustignoli (ITA)
2-6 6-3 [10-5]
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Kristi Miller (1) (USA)Plamena Kurteva (1) ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Cindy Chala (FRA)Vanda Lukacs (HUN)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q1Bojana Borovnica (3) ()Melisa Cabrera-Handt (3) (ESP)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Charlene Seateun (FRA)Montserrat Blasco-Fernandez (ESP)6-4 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q1Maria-Jesus Ibanez-Galindo (ESP)Marta Pinyol-Davi (ESP)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Aleksandra Josifoska ()Helen Parish (GBR)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Nina Vulovich (USA)Stefanie Rath (AUT)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Bouwiena Boer ()Garbine Muguruza (ESP)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Kristi Miller (1) (USA)Maria Navarro Cruz (1) (ESP)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Plamena Kurteva ()Vanessa Foltinger Garcia (ESP)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Cindy Chala (2) (FRA)Farah Abougeib-Selo (2) (ESP)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Vanda Lukacs (HUN)Helga Pinones ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Melisa Cabrera-Handt (3) (ESP)Georgina Garcia-Perez (3) (ESP)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Bojana Borovnica ()Daphne Staelens (BEL)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Montserrat Blasco-Fernandez (ESP)Laura Antonana-Iriarte (ESP)7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
Q2Charlene Seateun (FRA)Anna Christine Patrimonio ()7-6(2) 6-0[H2H]
Q2Maria-Jesus Ibanez-Galindo (ESP)Andrea Pont Grau (ESP)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Marta Pinyol-Davi (ESP)Lucie Vecerova (CZE)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Helen Parish (GBR)Elizaveta Anna Nemchinov (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Aleksandra Josifoska ()Yevgeniya Kryvoruchko (UKR)7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
Q2Stefanie Rath (AUT)Clara Matias (ESP)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Nina Vulovich (USA)Alexandra Zaniewski (GBR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Garbine Muguruza (ESP)Cristina Rodriguez Enrich (ESP)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Bouwiena Boer ()Yasmine Guimaraes (BRA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Kristi Miller (1) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Maria Navarro Cruz (ESP)Andrea Mora-Barba (ESP)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Plamena Kurteva ()Rocio Benavent Rojas (ESP)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Vanessa Foltinger Garcia (ESP)Monica Sana Lopez (ESP)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Farah Abougeib-Selo (2) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Cindy Chala (FRA)Amaia Ormazabal-Oregui (ESP)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Vanda Lukacs (HUN)Sophia Bryan-Ajania (USA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Helga Pinones ()Valentina Vasilieva (RUS)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Melisa Cabrera-Handt (3) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Georgina Garcia-Perez (ESP)Nerea Piquer-Albisu (ESP)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Bojana Borovnica (WC) ()Mireia Ripoll Fajeda (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Daphne Staelens (BEL)Natalia Alvarez-Bilbao (ESP)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Laura Antonana-Iriarte (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Montserrat Blasco-Fernandez (ESP)Maider Martin Alonso (ESP)7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Charlene Seateun (FRA)Montserrat De Castro (SWE)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Anna Christine Patrimonio ()Alicia Victorio-Zafra (ESP)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Andrea Pont Grau (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Maria-Jesus Ibanez-Galindo (ESP)Laura Ubeda Lopez (ESP)4-6 6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q3Marta Pinyol-Davi (ESP)Frances Miller (AUS)6-0 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3Lucie Vecerova (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Helen Parish (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Elizaveta Anna Nemchinov (USA)Teresa Pladevall-Oroz (ESP)WO[H2H]
Q3Aleksandra Josifoska ()Marina Colchon-Murillo (ESP)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Yevgeniya Kryvoruchko (UKR)Michelle De Groot ()6-1 0-1 Retired[H2H]
Q3Clara Matias (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Stefanie Rath (AUT)Helena Martinez-Soler (ESP)7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
Q3Alexandra Zaniewski (GBR)Marina Olle-Hurtado (ESP)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Nina Vulovich (USA)Maria Bru-Ballara (ESP)6-1 6-7(1) 7-5[H2H]
Q3Garbine Muguruza (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Cristina Rodriguez Enrich (ESP)Ilinca-Thea Anghel (ROU)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Yasmine Guimaraes (BRA)Julia Comas-Espona (ESP)5-7 6-3 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q3Bouwiena Boer ()ByeBye[H2H]