WTA 10k Les Franqueses Del Valles, Wk. 40 Draw (Women's) - 2007

Click Here To Join The 10k Les Franqueses Del Valles, Wk. 40 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Les Franqueses Del Valles, Wk. 40 Event Details:

2007-10-01Hard
OutdoorLes Franqueses Del Valles, Spain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Les Franqueses Del Valles, Wk. 40 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FCynthia Prieto-Garcia (1) (ESP)Antonia Matic (1) (GER)2-6 6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
SFAntonia Matic (1) (GER)Leticia Costas (1) (ESP)3-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
SFCynthia Prieto-Garcia (ESP)Lizaan Du Plessis (RSA)3-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFAntonia Matic (1) (GER)Farah Abougeib-Selo (1) (ESP)7-6(6) 6-0[H2H]
QFLeticia Costas (4) (ESP)Gajane Vage (4) (EST)6-0 6-3[H2H]
QFCynthia Prieto-Garcia (6) (ESP)Carolina Gago-Fuentes (6) (ESP)2-6 6-0 7-6(5)[H2H]
QFLizaan Du Plessis (RSA)Laetitia Prat (FRA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R16Antonia Matic (1) (GER)Amandine Cazeaux (1) (FRA)5-7 6-1 7-5[H2H]
R16Farah Abougeib-Selo (ESP)Marta Espigado-Delgado (ESP)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Leticia Costas (4) (ESP)Maite Gabarrus-Alonso (4) (ESP)0-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Gajane Vage (Q) (EST)Kirsty Woolley (Q) (GBR)1-2 Retired[H2H]
R16Carolina Gago-Fuentes (6) (ESP)Lucia Cervera-Vazquez (6) (ESP)7-5 7-5[H2H]
R16Cynthia Prieto-Garcia (ESP)Eva Fernandez-Brugues (ESP)6-2 3-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Lizaan Du Plessis (7) (RSA)Ines Ferrer-Suarez (7) (ESP)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Laetitia Prat (FRA)Eugenia Yordanova (BUL)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Antonia Matic (1) (GER)Carla Venticinque-Torres (1) (ESP)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Amandine Cazeaux (FRA)Cynthia Tornil-Marclay (ESP)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Farah Abougeib-Selo (ESP)Cristina Sanchez-Quintanar (ESP)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Marta Espigado-Delgado (Q) (ESP)Ana Miguel-Ivern (Q) (ESP)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Leticia Costas (4) (ESP)Amanda Carreras (4) (GBR)6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Maite Gabarrus-Alonso (Q) (ESP)Li Xi (Q) (CHN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Gajane Vage (Q) (EST)Cristina Bala-Abella (Q) (ESP)1-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Kirsty Woolley (Q) (GBR)Carmen Lopez-Rueda (Q) (ESP)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Carolina Gago-Fuentes (6) (ESP)Laura Apaolaza-Miradevilla (6) (ESP)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Lucia Cervera-Vazquez (Q) (ESP)Lara Arruabarrena (Q) (ESP)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Cynthia Prieto-Garcia (WC) (ESP)Macarena Rodriguez-Capilla (WC) (ESP)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Eva Fernandez-Brugues (ESP)Francisca Sintes-Martin (ESP)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
R32Ines Ferrer-Suarez (7) (ESP)Sheila Solsona-Carcasona (7) (ESP)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Lizaan Du Plessis (RSA)Nerea Piquer-Albisu (ESP)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Eugenia Yordanova (BUL)Samantha Powers (USA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Laetitia Prat (Q) (FRA)Gianna Doz (Q) (CRO)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FDaisy Ames (USA)
Lizaan Du Plessis (RSA)
Gajane Vage (EST)
Maribel Vicente-Joyera (ESP)
6-0 6-2
SFDaisy Ames (USA)
Lizaan Du Plessis (RSA)
Marta Espigado-Delgado (ESP)
Cynthia Prieto-Garcia (ESP)
6-2 1-6 [10-1]
SFGajane Vage (EST)
Maribel Vicente-Joyera (ESP)
Laura Rodriguez-Navas (ESP)
Cynthia Tornil-Marclay (ESP)
6-1 6-1
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Laura Apaolaza-Miradevilla (1) (ESP)Ana Miguel-Ivern (1) (ESP)7-6(8) 6-2[H2H]
Q1Maite Gabarrus-Alonso (ESP)Anna Boada-Plade Llorens (ESP)2-6 6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q1Carmen Lopez-Rueda (ESP)Teresa Pladevall-Oroz (ESP)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Lara Arruabarrena (ESP)Laura Antonana-Iriarte (ESP)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Marta Espigado-Delgado (ESP)Irene Santos-Bravo (ESP)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Gajane Vage (WC) (EST)Helena Martinez-Soler (WC) (ESP)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q1Li Xi (CHN)Alicia Doms Golobart (ESP)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Laetitia Prat (FRA)Ximena Hermoso (MEX)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Ana Miguel-Ivern (1) (ESP)Andrea Arques-Garcia (1) (ESP)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Laura Apaolaza-Miradevilla (ESP)Marlene Ryan (USA)6-2 6-7(6) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Maite Gabarrus-Alonso (2) (ESP)Olga Kirpicheva (2) (RUS)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q2Anna Boada-Plade Llorens (WC) (ESP)Kiyra Jordan (WC) (GBR)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Teresa Pladevall-Oroz (ESP)Sara Moya-Espi (ESP)1-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Carmen Lopez-Rueda (ESP)Eugenia Vertesheva (RUS)2-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Laura Antonana-Iriarte (ESP)Irina Koripenko (RUS)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Lara Arruabarrena (ESP)Montserrat Blasco-Fernandez (ESP)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Irene Santos-Bravo (ESP)Amparo Botella-Boix (ESP)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Marta Espigado-Delgado (ESP)Marcella Jones (NZL)6-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Helena Martinez-Soler (ESP)Clara Matias (ESP)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Gajane Vage (EST)Andrea Mora-Barba (ESP)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q2Li Xi (CHN)Mireia Recasens-Horta (ESP)1-6 7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Alicia Doms Golobart (ESP)Michelle Schroeder ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Laetitia Prat (FRA)Carolina Prats-Millan (ESP)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Ximena Hermoso (MEX)Daisy Ames (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Ana Miguel-Ivern (1) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Andrea Arques-Garcia (ESP)Mireia Ripoll Fajeda (ESP)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Marlene Ryan (USA)Frances Miller (AUS)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Laura Apaolaza-Miradevilla (ESP)Alicia Victorio-Zafra (ESP)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Olga Kirpicheva (2) (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Maite Gabarrus-Alonso (ESP)Magda Riutort-Bou (ESP)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Anna Boada-Plade Llorens (WC) (ESP)Jorxhilda Kostandini (WC) (ALB)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Kiyra Jordan (GBR)Lucie Vecerova (CZE)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Teresa Pladevall-Oroz (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sara Moya-Espi (ESP)Sabrina Stewart (GBR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Carmen Lopez-Rueda (ESP)Georgina Garcia-Perez (ESP)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Eugenia Vertesheva (RUS)Marina Olle-Hurtado (ESP)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Irina Koripenko (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Laura Antonana-Iriarte (ESP)Maribel Vicente-Joyera (ESP)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Montserrat Blasco-Fernandez (ESP)Laura Rodriguez-Navas (ESP)4-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Lara Arruabarrena (ESP)Mona Piller ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Amparo Botella-Boix (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Irene Santos-Bravo (ESP)Amaia Ormazabal-Oregui (ESP)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Marta Espigado-Delgado (ESP)Carla Roset-Franco (ESP)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Marcella Jones (NZL)Sally Stainier (FRA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Clara Matias (ESP)Kristina Snetkova (RUS)4-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Helena Martinez-Soler (ESP)Sandy Djordjic (SWE)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Andrea Mora-Barba (ESP)Bibiana Almeida ()7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
Q3Gajane Vage (EST)Lucia Gallego-Jover (ESP)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Li Xi (CHN)Maral Khalili (CAN)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Mireia Recasens-Horta (ESP)Debora Castany-Muniente (ESP)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Michelle Schroeder ()Helga Pinones ()2-6 7-6(0) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Alicia Doms Golobart (WC) (ESP)Marina Colchon-Murillo (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Laetitia Prat (FRA)Plamena Kurteva ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Carolina Prats-Millan (ESP)Laura Revert-Oroz (ESP)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Ximena Hermoso (MEX)Valentina Vasilieva (RUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Daisy Ames (USA)Laura Noguera-Aparicio (ESP)6-2 6-1[H2H]