WTA 10k Leon, Wk. 22 Draw (Women's) - 2006

Click Here To Join The 10k Leon, Wk. 22 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Leon, Wk. 22 Event Details:

2006-05-29Hard
OutdoorLeon, Mexico
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Leon, Wk. 22 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FBetina Jozami (ARG)Agustina Lepore (ARG)6-3 6-1[H2H]
SFBetina Jozami (ARG)Nina Pantic (USA)6-3 5-7 6-0[H2H]
SFAgustina Lepore (3) (ARG)Mariana Duque-Marino (3) (COL)6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFBetina Jozami (Q) (ARG)Veronica Ruo Qi Li (Q) (USA)6-2 7-5[H2H]
QFNina Pantic (Q) (USA)Lorena Villalobos-Cruz (Q) (MEX)6-7(0) 6-3 6-0[H2H]
QFMariana Duque-Marino (5) (COL)Katie Ruckert (5) (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
QFAgustina Lepore (7) (ARG)Maria Irigoyen (7) (ARG)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Veronica Ruo Qi Li (1Q) (USA)Flavia Mignola (1Q) (ARG)6-4 6-7(4) 6-2[H2H]
R16Betina Jozami (ARG)Sheila Guerberg (ARG)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Lorena Villalobos-Cruz (Q) (MEX)Julianna Gates (Q) (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Nina Pantic (Q) (USA)Courtney Nagle (Q) (USA)2-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Katie Ruckert (5) (USA)Erika Clarke-Magana (5) (MEX)7-5 6-0[H2H]
R16Mariana Duque-Marino (Q) (COL)Nazari Urbina (Q) (MEX)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Maria Irigoyen (7) (ARG)Viky Nunez-Fuentes (7) (COL)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R16Agustina Lepore (ARG)Vanesa Furlanetto (ARG)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Flavia Mignola (1Q) (ARG)Hilda Zuleta-Cabrera (1Q) (ECU)6-2 6-7(3) 6-3[H2H]
R32Veronica Ruo Qi Li (Q) (USA)Paulina Luquin (Q) (MEX)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Betina Jozami (ARG)Lauren Imre (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Sheila Guerberg (WC) (ARG)Gabriela Mejia-Tenorio (WC) (COL)7-6(6) 6-1[H2H]
R32Lorena Villalobos-Cruz (4) (MEX)Andrea Koch-Benvenuto (4) (CHL)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Julianna Gates (USA)Elizabeth Kaufman (USA)6-1 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Courtney Nagle (Q) (USA)Astrid Thomsen (Q) (MEX)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Nina Pantic (USA)Mariana Correa (ECU)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Katie Ruckert (5) (USA)Patricia Holzman (5) (ARG)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Erika Clarke-Magana (Q) (MEX)Catalina Arancibia (Q) (CHL)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Nazari Urbina (LL) (MEX)Stefi Gjine (LL) (CAN)4-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Mariana Duque-Marino (COL)Karen Castiblanco (COL)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Maria Irigoyen (7) (ARG)Martha Montano (7) (MEX)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Viky Nunez-Fuentes (Q) (COL)Nadia Abdala (Q) (MEX)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Agustina Lepore (ARG)Alejandra Granillo (MEX)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Vanesa Furlanetto (ARG)Paula Zabala (COL)6-4 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FMariana Duque-Marino (COL)
Viky Nunez-Fuentes (COL)
Erika Clarke-Magana (MEX)
Courtney Nagle (USA)
7-6(3) 7-6(4)
SFMariana Duque-Marino (1) (COL)
Viky Nunez-Fuentes (COL)
Maria Irigoyen (1) (ARG)
Flavia Mignola (ARG)
6-4 7-5
SFErika Clarke-Magana (3) (MEX)
Courtney Nagle (USA)
Karen Castiblanco (3) (COL)
Lorena Villalobos-Cruz (MEX)
1-6 6-3 6-2
QFMaria Irigoyen (1) (ARG)
Flavia Mignola (ARG)
Sheila Guerberg (1) (ARG)
Hilda Zuleta-Cabrera (ECU)
7-6(2) 6-3
QFMariana Duque-Marino (Q) (COL)
Viky Nunez-Fuentes (COL)
Stefi Gjine (Q) (CAN)
Veronica Ruo Qi Li (USA)
6-4 6-2
QFErika Clarke-Magana (MEX)
Courtney Nagle (USA)
Vanesa Furlanetto (ARG)
Gabriela Mejia-Tenorio (COL)
6-4 3-6 6-2
QFKaren Castiblanco (COL)
Lorena Villalobos-Cruz (MEX)
Andrea Koch-Benvenuto (CHL)
Katie Ruckert (USA)
2-6 6-3 7-6(5)
R16Maria Irigoyen (1) (ARG)
Flavia Mignola (ARG)
Mariana Correa (1) (ECU)
Julianna Gates (USA)
6-1 6-3
R16Sheila Guerberg (ARG)
Hilda Zuleta-Cabrera (ECU)
Pamela Montez (USA)
Astrid Thomsen (MEX)
6-4 6-4
R16Stefi Gjine (4) (CAN)
Veronica Ruo Qi Li (USA)
Elizabeth Kaufman (4) (USA)
Paula Zabala (COL)
7-6(12) 6-4
R16Mariana Duque-Marino (COL)
Viky Nunez-Fuentes (COL)
Lauren Imre (USA)
Jessica Weyreuter (ARG)
6-3 6-4
R16Vanesa Furlanetto (ARG)
Gabriela Mejia-Tenorio (COL)
Patricia Holzman (ARG)
Nina Pantic (USA)
5-7 6-3 7-5
R16Erika Clarke-Magana (WC) (MEX)
Courtney Nagle (USA)
Alejandra Granillo (WC) (MEX)
Martha Montano (MEX)
6-0 6-0
R16Andrea Koch-Benvenuto (Q) (CHL)
Katie Ruckert (USA)
Catalina Arancibia (Q) (CHL)
Agustina Llaver (ARG)
6-4 6-1
R16Karen Castiblanco (COL)
Lorena Villalobos-Cruz (MEX)
Betina Jozami (ARG)
Agustina Lepore (ARG)
6-3 5-7 7-5
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Flavia Mignola (1) (ARG)Lorena Rebolledo (1) (MEX)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Lorena Villalobos-Cruz (2) (MEX)Paola Iovino (2) ()7-5 4-2 Retired[H2H]
Q1Viky Nunez-Fuentes (3) (COL)Karla Miranda (3) (MEX)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Nadia Abdala (4) (MEX)Paulina Luquin (4) (MEX)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q1Courtney Nagle (5) (USA)Thalia Diaz-Barriga (5) (MEX)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Catalina Arancibia (6) (CHL)Maria-Paula Aguirre (6) (ARG)6-0 7-5[H2H]
Q1Veronica Ruo Qi Li (7) (USA)Lais Ogata (7) (BRA)6-0 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q1Nazari Urbina (8) (MEX)Stefi Gjine (8) (CAN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Flavia Mignola (1) (ARG)Catriona Stewart (1) (GBR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Lorena Rebolledo (MEX)Jazmin Hernandez (MEX)4-6 6-3 Retired[H2H]
Q2Lorena Villalobos-Cruz (2) (MEX)Pamela Montez (2) (USA)6-3 4-6 6-1[H2H]
Q2Paola Iovino (WC) ()Victoria Lozano (WC) (MEX)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Viky Nunez-Fuentes (3) (COL)Alejandra Rivero (3) (MEX)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Karla Miranda (WC) (MEX)Michelle Suarez (WC) (MEX)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Paulina Luquin (4) (MEX)Ana-Laura Ochoa-Magana (4) (MEX)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Nadia Abdala (MEX)Agustina Llaver (ARG)7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q2Courtney Nagle (5) (USA)Roxana Alexandru (5) (CAN)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Thalia Diaz-Barriga (A) (MEX)Jessica Weyreuter (A) (ARG)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Catalina Arancibia (6) (CHL)Micaela Acosta (6) (ARG)7-6(4) 6-0[H2H]
Q2Maria-Paula Aguirre (ARG)Maria-Paula Hernandez (MEX)7-6(3) 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Veronica Ruo Qi Li (7) (USA)Constance Alexander (7) (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Lais Ogata (BRA)Phoebe Di Leo (USA)6-2 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Stefi Gjine (8) (CAN)Paula-Catalina Robles-Garcia (8) (COL)5-7 6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Nazari Urbina (MEX)Olivia Marshall (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Women's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Catalina Arancibia (CHL)
Agustina Llaver (ARG)
Constance Alexander (USA)
Alejandra Lozano (MEX)
4-0 4-0
Q1Stefi Gjine (CAN)
Veronica Ruo Qi Li (USA)
Ana-Laura Ochoa-Magana (MEX)
Nazari Urbina (MEX)
1-4 4-1 5-3