WTA 10k Lecce, Wk. 39 Draw (Women's) - 1998

Click Here To Join The 10k Lecce, Wk. 39 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Lecce, Wk. 39 Event Details:

1998-09-21Clay
OutdoorLecce, Italy
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Lecce, Wk. 39 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FAinhoa Goni-Blanco (8) (ESP)Evy Last (8) (BEL)4-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
SFEvy Last (8) (BEL)Katia Altilia (8) (ITA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
SFAinhoa Goni-Blanco (7) (ESP)Angelika Bachmann (7) (GER)7-5 6-4[H2H]
QFEvy Last (1) (BEL)Giulia Casoni (1) (ITA)6-0 5-7 7-5[H2H]
QFKatia Altilia (4LL) (ITA)Susanne Trik (4LL) (NLD)3-6 4-6 7-5[H2H]
QFAngelika Bachmann (7) (GER)Charlotte Aagaard (7) (DNK)6-0 7-5[H2H]
QFAinhoa Goni-Blanco (ESP)Ilona Poljakova (EST)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Giulia Casoni (1) (ITA)Khristen Pietrucha (1) (USA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R16Evy Last (BEL)Mabel Roviti (ITA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Katia Altilia (4LL) (ITA)Victoria Courmes-Benedetti (4LL) (FRA)5-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Susanne Trik (NLD)Claudia Hoffmann-Timm ()7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Angelika Bachmann (7) (GER)Silvia Schiavetti (7) (ITA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R16Charlotte Aagaard (LL) (DNK)Agata Kurowska (LL) (POL)6-3 5-7 6-3[H2H]
R16Ilona Poljakova (EST)Galina Misiuriova (LAT)5-7 6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Ainhoa Goni-Blanco (WC) (ESP)Nathalie Vierin (WC) (ITA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Giulia Casoni (1) (ITA)Annette Zweck (1) (GER)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Khristen Pietrucha (Q) (USA)Federica Bonsignori (Q) (ITA)7-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Mabel Roviti (ITA)Roberta Lamagni (ITA)5-7 7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Evy Last (LL) (BEL)Laurence Poujoulat (LL) (SUI)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Katia Altilia (4LL) (ITA)Aleksandra Radosavljevic (4LL) ()6-2 2-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Victoria Courmes-Benedetti (WC) (FRA)Stefania Chieppa (WC) (ITA)6-3 7-6[H2H]
R32Susanne Trik (NLD)Yaiza Goni-Blanco (ESP)2-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Claudia Hoffmann-Timm ()Maria-Letizia Zavagli (ITA)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Angelika Bachmann (7) (GER)Katya Zenklusen (7) ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Silvia Schiavetti (ITA)Izaskun Bernal (ESP)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Agata Kurowska (LL) (POL)Angela Buergis (LL) (SUI)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Charlotte Aagaard (DNK)Clelia Anfuso (ITA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Ilona Poljakova (6) (EST)Stefanie Haidner (6) (AUT)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Galina Misiuriova (Q) (LAT)Jahnavi Parekh (Q) (IND)6-4 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Nathalie Vierin (ITA)Roberta Borrelli (ITA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Ainhoa Goni-Blanco (ESP)Valentina Mortello (ITA)7-6 6-3[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FKatia Altilia (ITA)
Stefanie Haidner (AUT)
Giulia Casoni (ITA)
Stefania Chieppa (ITA)
6-0 6-2
SFKatia Altilia (ITA)
Stefanie Haidner (AUT)
Flavia Pennetta (ITA)
Roberta Vinci (ITA)
5-7 7-5 6-2
SFGiulia Casoni (ITA)
Stefania Chieppa (ITA)
Ainhoa Goni-Blanco (ESP)
Yaiza Goni-Blanco (ESP)
6-1 6-3
QFKatia Altilia (ITA)
Stefanie Haidner (AUT)
Federica Bonsignori (ITA)
Agata Kurowska (POL)
6-3 7-6
QFFlavia Pennetta (ITA)
Roberta Vinci (ITA)
Victoria Courmes-Benedetti (FRA)
Nathalie Vierin (ITA)
WO
QFAinhoa Goni-Blanco (ESP)
Yaiza Goni-Blanco (ESP)
Khristen Pietrucha (USA)
Susanne Trik (NLD)
6-2 6-3
QFGiulia Casoni (ITA)
Stefania Chieppa (ITA)
Charlotte Aagaard (DNK)
Claudia Hoffmann-Timm ()
6-1 6-1
R16Katia Altilia (ITA)
Stefanie Haidner (AUT)
Bye
R16Federica Bonsignori (ITA)
Agata Kurowska (POL)
Aleksandra Radosavljevic ()
Mabel Roviti (ITA)
6-2 1-0 Retired
R16Flavia Pennetta (ITA)
Roberta Vinci (ITA)
Angelika Bachmann (GER)
Daniela Blanke (ISR)
6-2 6-3
R16Victoria Courmes-Benedetti (FRA)
Nathalie Vierin (ITA)
Angela Buergis (SUI)
Jahnavi Parekh (IND)
WO
R16Khristen Pietrucha (USA)
Susanne Trik (NLD)
Roberta Lamagni (ITA)
Silvia Schiavetti (ITA)
6-1 4-6 6-1
R16Ainhoa Goni-Blanco (ESP)
Yaiza Goni-Blanco (ESP)
Bye
R16Giulia Casoni (ITA)
Stefania Chieppa (ITA)
Evy Last (BEL)
Ilona Poljakova (EST)
6-3 6-1
R16Charlotte Aagaard (DNK)
Claudia Hoffmann-Timm ()
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Khristen Pietrucha (1) (USA)Katia Altilia (1) (ITA)7-6 6-1[H2H]
Q1Annette Zweck (4) (GER)Laurence Poujoulat (4) (SUI)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q1Federica Bonsignori (ITA)Lore De Lille (BEL)6-3 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q1Jahnavi Parekh (IND)Agata Kurowska (POL)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Katia Altilia (1) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Khristen Pietrucha (USA)Evelyn Calo (ITA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Laurence Poujoulat (4) (SUI)Stefania Marini (4) (ITA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Annette Zweck (GER)Esther Stasi (ITA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Lore De Lille (BEL)Claudia Di Trapani (ITA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Federica Bonsignori (ITA)Daniela Santamato (ITA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Agata Kurowska (POL)Marica Scola (ITA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Jahnavi Parekh (IND)Greta Giovine (ITA)6-0 6-1[H2H]