WTA 10k Le Touquet, Wk. 28 Draw (Women's) - 2006

Click Here To Join The 10k Le Touquet, Wk. 28 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Le Touquet, Wk. 28 Event Details:

2006-07-10Clay
OutdoorLe Touquet, France
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Le Touquet, Wk. 28 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FLaura Thorpe (4) (FRA)Iryna Kuryanovich (4) (BLR)6-2 3-6 6-3[H2H]
SFIryna Kuryanovich (Q) (BLR)Kinnie Laisne (Q) (FRA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
SFLaura Thorpe (3) (FRA)Diana Brunel (3) (FRA)1-6 6-3 3-0 Retired[H2H]
QFKinnie Laisne (1) (FRA)Samia Medjahdi (1) (DZA)6-3 1-6 6-2[H2H]
QFIryna Kuryanovich (4) (BLR)Karla Mraz (4) (FRA)6-4 1-6 6-0[H2H]
QFDiana Brunel (FRA)Alice Bellicha (FRA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
QFLaura Thorpe (6) (FRA)Christina Horiatopoulos (6) (AUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Samia Medjahdi (1) (DZA)Adeline Goncalves (1) (FRA)6-2 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R16Kinnie Laisne (Q) (FRA)Kildine Chevalier (Q) (FRA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Iryna Kuryanovich (4) (BLR)Sylvia Montero (4) (FRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Karla Mraz (Q) (FRA)Nathalie Mohn (Q) (FRA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R16Alice Bellicha (7) (FRA)Marie-Perrine Baudouin (7) (FRA)6-2 5-7 6-2[H2H]
R16Diana Brunel (FRA)Claire Lablans (NLD)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R16Laura Thorpe (6) (FRA)Chloe Gambey (6) (FRA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R16Christina Horiatopoulos (AUS)Berta Morata-Flaquer (ESP)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Samia Medjahdi (1) (DZA)Ines Janbakhsh (1) (GBR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Adeline Goncalves (FRA)Amandine Cazeaux (FRA)3-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Kinnie Laisne (Q) (FRA)Constance Sibille (Q) (FRA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Kildine Chevalier (Q) (FRA)Joanna Carswell (Q) (NZL)7-6(3) 6-1[H2H]
R32Iryna Kuryanovich (4) (BLR)Lynn Blau (4) (LUX)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Sylvia Montero (FRA)Ekaterina Dranets ()6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Nathalie Mohn (Q) (FRA)Natalie Piquion (Q) (FRA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Karla Mraz (Q) (FRA)Alexandra Poorta (Q) ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Marie-Perrine Baudouin (7) (FRA)Anne-Valerie Evain (7) (FRA)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Alice Bellicha (FRA)Adeline Chiang (FRA)6-1 2-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Claire Lablans (NLD)Noemie Scharle (FRA)1-6 6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Diana Brunel (Q) (FRA)Neus Rodriguez-Menendez (Q) (ESP)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Laura Thorpe (6) (FRA)Charlotte Rodier (6) (FRA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Chloe Gambey (Q) (FRA)Tiffany Cornelius (Q) (LUX)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Berta Morata-Flaquer (ESP)Kirsty Woolley (GBR)6-2 1-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Christina Horiatopoulos (AUS)Charlene Vanneste (FRA)3-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FChristina Horiatopoulos (1) (AUS)
Charlene Vanneste (FRA)
Lynn Blau (1) (LUX)
Constance Sibille (FRA)
6-0 6-0
SFChristina Horiatopoulos (1) (AUS)
Charlene Vanneste (FRA)
Marie-Perrine Baudouin (1) (FRA)
Chloe Gambey (FRA)
6-2 6-2
SFLynn Blau (LUX)
Constance Sibille (FRA)
Claire Lablans (NLD)
Alexandra Poorta ()
WO
QFChristina Horiatopoulos (1) (AUS)
Charlene Vanneste (FRA)
Anne-Valerie Evain (1) (FRA)
Alice Hall (FRA)
6-1 7-5
QFMarie-Perrine Baudouin (FRA)
Chloe Gambey (FRA)
Adeline Chiang (FRA)
Ines Janbakhsh (GBR)
6-2 6-3
QFLynn Blau (LUX)
Constance Sibille (FRA)
Kinnie Laisne (FRA)
Natalie Piquion (FRA)
6-2 1-6 6-3
QFClaire Lablans (NLD)
Alexandra Poorta ()
Cecile Baijot (BEL)
Samia Medjahdi (DZA)
6-4 6-4
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Neus Rodriguez-Menendez (1) (ESP)Marion Gaud (1) (FRA)0-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Lynn Blau (2) (LUX)Cecile Baijot (2) (BEL)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Kinnie Laisne (3) (FRA)Sherazad Benamar (3) (FRA)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q1Alexandra Poorta (4) ()Juliette Coupez (4) (FRA)7-6(4) 6-0[H2H]
Q1Tiffany Cornelius (LUX)Harmony Coppin (FRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Nathalie Mohn (FRA)Priscilla Heise (FRA)5-7 6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q1Joanna Carswell (NZL)Claire Carnez (FRA)6-7(4) 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Constance Sibille (FRA)Sara Meghoufel ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Marion Gaud (1) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Neus Rodriguez-Menendez (ESP)Diane Cheymol (FRA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Cecile Baijot (2) (BEL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Lynn Blau (LUX)Maddie Brooks (GBR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Sherazad Benamar (3) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Kinnie Laisne (FRA)Lalatiana Randriamanantena (FRA)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q2Alexandra Poorta (4) ()Julia Moriarty (4) (AUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Juliette Coupez (WC) (FRA)Anne-Charlotte Dufresne (WC) (FRA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Harmony Coppin (FRA)Eleonor Picot (FRA)7-6(9) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Tiffany Cornelius (LUX)Jennifer Bahrman ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Priscilla Heise (FRA)Justine Lelong (FRA)3-6 7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q2Nathalie Mohn (FRA)Celia Respaut (FRA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Claire Carnez (FRA)Marion Leuillier (FRA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Joanna Carswell (NZL)Lucy Warburton (GBR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Constance Sibille (FRA)Lisa Miotti (FRA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Sara Meghoufel ()Alice Hall (FRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]